MARK ARNOLD

MARK ARNOLD by Michael Wharley
Photo: Michael Wharley
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
I A G (IDENTITY AGENCY GROUP)
95 Grays Inn Road, London WC1X 8TX
Phone: 020 7504 2510
E-mail: casting@identityagencygroup.com
WWW: www.identityagencygroup.com
VOICE SQUAD
76 Park Avenue North, London NW10 1JY
Phone: 020-8450 4451
E-mail: voices@voicesquad.com
WWW: www.voicesquad.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:11st. 11lb. (75kg)
Playing Age:41 - 55 years
Appearance:White
Other:SAG/AFTRA, American Actors UK, AEA
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Clear
  

Credits:

Film Television Stage Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2018, Feature Film, James Haskell, Angel Has Fallen, Millenium Films, Ric Roman Waugh
2018, Feature Film, Chief Sot, Backdraft 2, Universal, Gonzales Lopez-Gallego
2017, Feature Film, Sheriff Parker, Daddy's Girl, Seahorse Filmhouse, Julian Richards
2017, Feature Film, Keeper, Ride, Mood Films, Jacopo Rondinelli
2016, Feature Film, Blade Runner 2, Warner Bros, Denis Villeneuve
2016, Feature Film, Justice League, Dena Films Ltd, Zack Snyder
2016, Feature Film, McCoy, Kingsman: The Golden Circle, Marv Films, Matthew Vaughn
2016, Feature Film, Arnold J. Hatton, Double Face, Eyeworks, Jan Verheyen
2016, Feature Film, Dr. Renard, It Came From The Desert, Roger Pictures, Marko Mikilaakso
2016, Feature Film, Arnold J. Hatton, Double Face, Eyeworks Nv, Jan Verheyen
2015, Feature Film, Cole Porter, FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS, Pathe International, Stephen Frears
2015, Feature Film, Lawrence Brooks, RETURN OF THE DON, Benalex Media, Malcolm Benson
2014, Feature Film, Lead, ABDUCT (Post Production), Abduct Films, Ilyas Kaduji
2014, Feature Film, Lead, GIVING UP THE GHOST, Dirty War, Patricia Guerra Ovín
2014, Feature Film, Boat Captain, GENIUS, Desert Wolf Productions, Michael Grandage
2014, Feature Film, Lead, MILE END, Coup de Grâce Films, Graham Higgins
2014, Feature Film, Supporting, EARLY BIRD, Early Bird Films, Andrew Flynn
2014, Feature Film, Voice, THE BUSKERS + LOU, Indieground Films, Alex Cassun
2012, Feature Film, Lead, AVENGE, Rebel Films, Gregory Christian
2012, Feature Film, Lead, DWELLING: JACK THE GRIPPER (Post Production), Colin Hargraves
2012, Feature Film, Supporting, GERALDINE (Post Production), Sebati Mafate
2012, Feature Film, Supporting, OG GIRLS (Post Production), 1066 Pictures, Andrew Amdsen
2012, Feature Film, Ron Sheridan, THE GUNRUNNER BILLY KANE, Sugartide Films, M.D. Selig
2010, Feature Film, Featured, SEBASTIAN, GruntWorks Entertainment, Gregori J. Martin
2010, Feature Film, Lead, WHAT WOULD JESUS DO?, Nasser Entertainment Group, Thomas Makowski
2009, Feature Film, Supporting, APRIL SHOWERS, April Showers, LLC, Andrew Robinson
2009, Feature Film, Supporting, RECONCILIATION, Clean Freak Productions, Chad Ahrendt
2009, Feature Film, Starring, THE LAST STOP, Brymar Pix, Inc., Kris Kertanian
2009, Feature Film, Featured, WHO SHOT MAMBA?, Lasterday Entertainment, Dustin Pearlman
2008, Feature Film, Featured, AGAINST THE GRAIN, Real Deal Films, Tyrone LaForrest
2008, Feature Film, Supporting, ALIEN ENCOUNTER, 1066 Pictures, Andrew McKenzie
2008, Feature Film, Featured, FAST GIRL, Matador Motion Pictures, Daniel Zirilli
2008, Feature Film, Supporting, JACK RIO, GruntWorks Entertainment, Gregori J. Martin
2006, Feature Film, Lead, LOVE CONQUERS, Jeff Woodward
2006, Feature Film, Lead, SHIMMER, Shimmer Films, Andrew Robinson
1994, Feature Film, Supporting, THREESOME, TriStar Pictures, Andrew Flemming
1994, Feature Film, Supporting, TRANCERS IV, Full Moon Entertainment, David Nutter
1994, Feature Film, Supporting, TRANCERS V, Full Moon Entertainment, David Nutter
1989, Feature Film, Lead, FATAL BET, Dick Tso
1985, Feature Film, Supporting, TEEN WOLF, Atlantic Releasing, Rod Daniel
1981, Feature Film, Dayplayer, ENDLESS LOVE, Polygram, Franco Zefferelli
Television
2018, Television, Charles Kholic, Black Earth Rising, Netflix / BBC, Hugo Blick
2017, Television, Richard Dooley, War on Drugs, October Films, Julian Kemp
2015, Television, Bob Philips, OBSESSION, October Films, Rob Kaplan
2014, Television, Featured, 50 WAYS TO KILL YOUR LOVER, Thumbs Up Productions, Jeremy Freeston
2014, Television, Featured, THE ASSETS, ABC, Peter Medak
2013, Television, Guest Star, THE INTERN, Channel 4
2010, Television, Co-Star, TIM AND ERIC AWESOME SHOW, GOOD JOB!, Adult Swim, Tim Heidecker
2009, Television, Co-Star, CRIMINAL MINDS, Touchstone Television, Karen Gaviola
2008, Television, Recurring, RICK'S PLACE (Pilot Presentation), Lightning Productions, Ted Reynolds
2006, Television, Featured, SARANG SONG (Black Filmmaker Showcase), Showtime, Tamika Miller
2005, Television, Co-Star, DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES, ABC, David Grossman
2005, Television, Co-Star, LAS VEGAS, NBC, Brad Turner
2003, Television, Co-Star, THREAT MATRIX, ABC, Larry Shaw
1997, Television, Guest Star, BOY MEETS WORLD, ABC, Jeff McCracken
1996, Television, Co-Star, WINGS, NBC, Leonard R. Garner
1987, Television, Contract Role, ONE LIFE TO LIVE, ABC, Various
1985, Television, Supporting, ATLANTA CHILD MURDERS, CBS, John Erman
1984, Television, Dayplayer, RITUALS, Syndicated
1984, Television, Contract Role, SANTA BARBARA, NBC, Various
1980, Television, Contract Role, THE EDGE OF NIGHT, ABC, Various
1979, Television, Recurring, GUIDING LIGHT, CBS, Various
1979, Television, Dayplayer, THE DOCTORS, NBC
1979, Television, Guest Star, THE NEW VOICE, PBS/WGBH, Pablo Cabrera
1979, Television, Supporting, MY OLD MAN, CBS, John Erman
Stage
2017, Stage, Angels in America, National Theatre, Marianne Elliott
2014, Stage, Leonard, COMPANION PIECE, Concorde Theatre Company, Abbie Lucas
2012, Stage, Darren, THE INAPPROPRIATNESS OF LOVE, Paradigm Theatre Company, Catherine Robey
2010, Stage, Man, OLIVER & HANNAH, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, Daniel Henning
2009, Stage, David Caldwell, SPIN ALLEY, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, Warren Davis
2008, Stage, Sheldon Smith, GUESTS, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, J. Richey Nash
2007, Stage, Bill W., BILL W. AND DR. BOB, Theatre 68, Ronnie Marmo
2007, Stage, V/O, GROOVALOO, Intimate Theatre, Danny Cistone
2007, Stage, George McKellon, PARENT/TEACHER, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival
2006, Stage, Dillon Tabor, A YANKEE TRADER, Virtual Theatre Porject, Ian Vogt
2006, Stage, Arnold, AMERICAN CHEESE, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, Daniel Henning
2006, Stage, Bill W., BILL W. AND DR. BOB, Theatre 68, Ronnie Marmo
2006, Stage, Dick, THE JUKEBOX, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, Jane Lanier
2005, Stage, Bill W., BILL W. AND DR. BOB, Theatre 68, Ronnie Marmo
2005, Stage, Father, SPEAKS LIKE SILENCE, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, Kirsten Sanderson
2004, Stage, Ebby/T. Henry, BILL W. AND DR. BOB, Theatre 68, Ronnie Marmo
2004, Stage, Doctor, ON THE BRINK, Theatre 68
2004, Stage, Adult Andy, THE LOVE CYCLE, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, Amita Balla
2003, Stage, Brother/Various, AS IS, Blank Theatre Company, Daniel Henning
2003, Stage, Bob, THE WALL, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, Greg Thirloway
2002, Stage, James, SOME PEOPLE, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival, Warren Davis
2001, Stage, Fred, The Imaginary Woman, Blank Theatre Company/Young Playwrights Festival
1996, Stage, Geoffrey, ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR, Capital Rep/Albany, NY
1996, Stage, Arthur (U), PSYCOPATHIA SEXUALIS, Mark Taper Forum, Daniel Sullivan
1992, Stage, Brian, FRAN AND BRIAN, Arkansas Reperatory, Cliff Fannin Baker
1992, Stage, Andrew, I HATE HAMLET, Jupiter Theatre, Florida, Avery Schreiber
1992, Stage, Callimico, THE MANDRAKE, Portland Stage Company, Richard Hamburger
1991, Stage, Charlie Fox, SPEED-THE-PLOW, Shelterhouse/Cincinnatti Playhouse In the Park, Jay Raphael
1990, Stage, Pale, BURN THIS, Capital Rep/Albany, NY, Bruce Bouchard
1990, Stage, M. Aubin, LOVE BY THE BOLT, Austin, Texas
1983, Stage, Joel, CHANGE FROM ROUTINE, Double Image Theatre
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Featured, THIS EARTH, Tom Nicol
2015, Short Film, Supporting, FRAGMENTED, Nicholas James Cruz
2014, Short Film, Supporting, I AM THE DOORWAY, MJR Films, Matthew Joseph Rowney
2013, Short Film, Lead, TRACY MAY, Hayley Holbrook
2013, Short Film, Man, COUNTERPART, Vernon Films, Adrian Sitaru
2013, Short Film, Lead, SOFTLY,SOFTLY, Mutaintuta Productions, Astrid de Berardinis
2013, Short Film, Preacher, SWEET 6TEEN, Fidget Films, Ben Kent
2013, Short Film, Henchard, THE BELLS OF CASTERBRIDGE, Rewind: Play, Keira Brown
2013, Short Film, Supporting, THE LAST MOMENTS OF POE AND NINA, London Film School, Nikolai Hamel
2013, Short Film, Professor Murrahy, THE LOVE NOT TAKEN, TizRheaD Motion Pictures, Tyler O'Connor
2013, Short Film, Lead, TRACY MAY, Met Film, Hayley
2012, Short Film, Supporting, THE LAST SUPPER, Aaron Holly
2012, Short Film, Richard, YOU LOVE ME, Chrome Productions, Gez Medinger
2012, Short Film, Lead, YOU LOVE ME, Chrome Productions, Gez Medinger
2011, Short Film, Lead, A PERSISTENT ILLUSION, Brian Frager
2011, Short Film, Supporting, BELOW (Post Production), Taylor Maxwell
2011, Short Film, Lead, CHINESE TAKEOUT, James Brandenburg
2011, Short Film, Supporting, CRANBERRY SAUCE, Taylor Gledhill
2011, Short Film, Supporting, IT'S A MAGICAL LIFE, Majek Pictures, Michael Koerbel
2011, Short Film, Lead, NO GOOD DEED, Jessica Hendricks
2011, Short Film, Supporting, SILENCIO FUERTE (HARD SILENCE), Ozzy Villazon
2011, Short Film, Lead, SOLDIER'S HORSE, Michael Nes
2011, Short Film, Lead, STAGE MOTHER, Leonardo Campaner
2011, Short Film, Supporting, THE BULLET CATCHER, Jonathan Thompson
2011, Short Film, Lead, THE MANSFIELD MEMOIRS, Lone Falcon Films, Jeff Prahl
2010, Short Film, Supporting, A BRIEF LESSON IN THERMODYNAMICS, Jesse Robinson
2010, Short Film, Supporting, A LATE CHRISTMAS, Michael Aronson
2010, Short Film, Supporting, ACTS OF GOD (Post Production), Anthony Bushman
2010, Short Film, Lead, aWake, Patrick Dawn
2010, Short Film, Lead, BEING AND SOMETHINGNESS, Ed Moore
2010, Short Film, Lead, FOR THE MOMENT, Joey Harris
2010, Short Film, Lead, GRAZIE, Kelly Nygaard
2010, Short Film, Lead, LEGALLY BLIND, Alex Maggi
2010, Short Film, Lead, MAD WORLD, Michael Cox
2010, Short Film, Lead, PALM COUNTY, Nick Erickson
2010, Short Film, Featured, PICTURE THIS, Majek Pictures, Michael Koerbel
2010, Short Film, Supporting, RAMPAGE SUPERSTAR, Michael Ballaschk
2010, Short Film, Supporting, RICOCHET, Bella Dash, Basel Owies
2010, Short Film, Supporting, SOMETHING'S WRONG WITH PETER, Davern Wright
2009, Short Film, Supporting, A BOX FULL OF RED, Derek Weil
2009, Short Film, Lead, A PRAYER FOR THE UMPIRE, Cloned Sheep Entertainment, Charlie Houle
2009, Short Film, Supporting, AN AMERICAN JOURNALIST, Mark Coger
2009, Short Film, Supporting, CALF'S DELIGHT, Michael Callahan
2009, Short Film, Supporting, IF I ONLY HAD A PLAN, Michelle Goetsch
2009, Short Film, Supporting, INVOLVEMENT, William Sullivan
2009, Short Film, Featured, MIRACLE, Headlong Entertainment, Xochitl Gonzalez
2009, Short Film, Supporting, NUMBER 87, Tom's Undies: A Motion Picture Company, Adair Cole
2009, Short Film, Lead, SLOW PITCH IN RELIEF, Mark Cummins
2009, Short Film, Lead, THE GOOD GUY, Michael Koerbel
2008, Short Film, Supporting, A FOUR CENT CAROL, Rob Steiner
2008, Short Film, Lead, CAUGHT IN PARADISE, Ean Perrotti
2008, Short Film, Lead, COLLECTIBLES, Miranda Yousef
2008, Short Film, Lead, CROSSING THE CANYON, Michael Robinson
2008, Short Film, Lead, DELAYED, Michael Klein
2008, Short Film, Supporting, DETACHED, Jesse Carlson
2008, Short Film, Supporting, IT'S A WONDERFUL DEATH, Logan Burdick
2008, Short Film, Featured, JOLANKA, Patryk Chlastawa
2008, Short Film, Supporting, KILL, MY LOVELY, Justin Seibel
2008, Short Film, Supporting, LAST WALRUS, Will Brown Hernandez
2008, Short Film, Lead, LONGEVITY, Trevor Fernando
2008, Short Film, Supporting, NEGOTIATIONS, Joey Harris
2008, Short Film, Supporting, NELAND CIRCLE, Sean O'Brien
2008, Short Film, Lead, PURGE, Take Flight Films, Brad Kammlah
2008, Short Film, Featured, SANTO 3000, Colin Mika
2008, Short Film, Supporting, THE GALLERY, Russell Aziz
2008, Short Film, Supporting, THE MAGNIFICENT CHARLIE GREENE, Eddie Quintana
2008, Short Film, Lead, THE STUDEBAKERS: EPISODE 1 - MONEY, PLEASE!, Red and Tan Productions, Joe McClean
2008, Short Film, Lead, WHITE SHEEP, Basel Owies
2007, Short Film, Featured, AFUERA, Florencia Krochik
2007, Short Film, Lead, BINDING, Emily Henke
2007, Short Film, Supporting, BLOOD AND BLUE, Zack Savitz
2007, Short Film, Featured, BOBBY FISCHER, Christian Filipella
2007, Short Film, Lead, BROKEN, Brusta Brown
2007, Short Film, Lead, DOUBLE TAKE, Michael Koerbel
2007, Short Film, Featured, FIRST NIGHT, Montoya Films, Martin Spanjers
2007, Short Film, Supporting, GAY AND PROUD, Paul Benton
2007, Short Film, Supporting, GOD AND COUNTRY, Ali Nakai
2007, Short Film, Featured, KING OF HEARTS, Alberto Belli
2007, Short Film, Supporting, LIFE AFTER, David Odio
2007, Short Film, Lead, NEGOTIATIONS, Ethan Cushing
2007, Short Film, Supporting, PARTHENABE, Alexandra Fisher
2007, Short Film, Featured (V/O), PLIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD, Michael Klein
2007, Short Film, Supporting, SOLEIL, Jessica McMunn
2007, Short Film, Lead, THE COST, Josh Babich
2007, Short Film, Lead, THE NOON ROOM, Patryk Chlastawa
2007, Short Film, Supporting, THE WATCHMAKER, Brusta Brown
2007, Short Film, Supporting, TICKETS PLEASE, Alexander Jacobs
2006, Short Film, Supporting, ABERRATIONS, VOLUME IV, Sharri Hefner
2006, Short Film, Lead, ALASKA, Anetta Marion
2006, Short Film, Featured, BURN, Nicole Phillips
2006, Short Film, Featured, EXPRESS 831, Ken Ochiai
2006, Short Film, Lead, FACE OF THE ENEMY, Joey Harris
2006, Short Film, Supporting, GRANDPA, Horwitz Independent Productions, Cornelius Uliano
2006, Short Film, Supporting, HOUSE OF MERCHANDISE, Barry McGuire
2006, Short Film, Lead, HOW TO SWIM IN A MAKESHIFT SEA, Anna Schwaber
2006, Short Film, Supporting, I'M SORRY, Rob Milius
2006, Short Film, Supporting, MAKING THE CUT, Corser Communications, Valerie Horwitz
2006, Short Film, Supporting, ONE MOURNING STAR, Patrick Morris
2006, Short Film, Lead, Q & A, A/J Jackson
2006, Short Film, Supporting, THE BOY NEXT STALL, Jonako Donley
2006, Short Film, Featured, THE CYCLE, Tamara Rosenfeld
2006, Short Film, Featured, THE FIRST TIMER, David Wilson
2006, Short Film, Supporting, THE PART OF THE MAN, Kevin Greene
2006, Short Film, Supporting, THE PILL, Fruition Films, Michelle Goetsch
2006, Short Film, Featured, THE QUARRY, John Cheney
2006, Short Film, Featured, THE SPACE RACE, Cornelius Uliano
2006, Short Film, Lead, TRAPPED, Justin Ambrosino
2006, Short Film, Featured, VETERANS DAY, Horwitz Independent Productions, Cornelius Uliano
2006, Short Film, Lead, WINDRUNNER, Jen Morin
2006, Short Film, Lead, WIREHEAD, David Wilson
2006, Short Film, Supporting, WRINKLED, John Harrison
2005, Short Film, Supporting, CAB DRIVER, Hafiz Abdulla
2005, Short Film, Lead, CROSSWALK, Inkee Shinn
2005, Short Film, Lead, DAISIES, Veronica Shamo-Garcia
2005, Short Film, Lead, DUST, Eric Reinecke
2005, Short Film, Supporting, ETERNAL MEMORY, Kim Verstappen
2005, Short Film, Lead, FOR ME, Tiffany Boyle
2005, Short Film, Lead, NORTH KOREA TRAINING, Cornelius Uliano
2005, Short Film, Lead, PATRIARCH, Douglas McKay
2005, Short Film, Supporting, SEX AND GOTHAM CITY, Elisabeth Fies
2005, Short Film, Supporting, THE AGE OF INNOCENCE, Kim Verstappen
2005, Short Film, Lead, THE ASSISTANT, Inhaesio Zha
2005, Short Film, Lead, THE CLOSER, Robert Cosnahan
2004, Short Film, Supporting, ANTI-PERSONNEL, Juan C. Trinidad
2004, Short Film, Supporting, DINNER, Hao Huang
2004, Short Film, Lead, DRIFTER, Jimmy Del Rico
2004, Short Film, Lead, FRIENDS ARE FOREVER, Jimmy Del Rico
2004, Short Film, Lead, HIDDEN, Christopher Koefoed
2004, Short Film, Lead, LOVED AND LOST, John Wrightson
2004, Short Film, Supporting, SOME PEOPLE, Warren Davis
2004, Short Film, Supporting, THE BAND, Christine Beebe
2004, Short Film, Featured, WHO FLEW?, Ryan Hurst
2004, Short Film, Lead, WHY WE DON'T HAVE FLYING CARS, Steven Bello
Further Credits
2015, Internet, Lead, BMW, Made In China, Patrick Van Hautem
2015, Voice Over, NEW YORK CITY TOURISM, Oxford Voice
2015, Music Video, Lead, TAKE HEART, Jeff Prahl
2014, Internet, Guest Star, THE MUSICIAN, DiSparrow Films, Lukas DiSparrow
2014, Training Film, Lead, NATIONAL GRID, Enact Solutions, Rosie Perkin
2013, Voice Over, CBS AFRICA ON AIR PROMOS (2013-15), Chellozone, Various
2014, Training Film, EIB TRAINING, Lessons Learned Ltd
2014, Internet, Radio Voice, A QUICK FORTUNE, Abbie Lucas
2013, Training Film, Presenter, E-LEARNING, My Web Presenters
2013, Commercial, Couple, WORCESTER BOSCH, DRUM, ADAM WELLS
2013, Corporate, CROWD CONTROL & MUSTERING, Live Action Media, Ron Tanner
2013, Corporate, Brian, ROLLS-ROYCE, NV Management, Thomas Verrall
2013, Internet, Tycan Referee, THE CHRONICLES OF SYNTAX, iDare Productions, James Webber
2013, Training Film, Presenter, E-LEARNING, MY WEB PRESENTERS, ALEX PINK
2013, Voice Over, CBS AFRICA PROMOS, CHELLOZONE, Matthew Stott
2013, Voice Over, EXTREME SPORTS CHANNEL IMAGE SPOT, Chellozone, Barry Durkin
2013, Voice Over, HORROR CHANNEL APP, CHELLOZONE, Andrew Viall
2012, Commercial, Lead, HOME24, Stink Berlin, Brian Lee Hughes
2012, Corporate, VODAFONE, Positive Image
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Doctor, GRAND ROUNDS, Granta Publications/Liars' League, Katy Darby
2012, Voice Over, SEASON OF THE DEAD PROMO, Chellozone, Barry Durkin
2011, Internet, Lead, THIS IS HOW RUMORS START, Prospect Park, R.J. Daniel Hanna
2010, Internet, Featured, JOKE 2, Funnyordie, Katherine Cunniha-Eves
2010, Internet, Featured, THE BOARDROOM, ClipCards, Michael Regalbuto
2009, Internet, Recurring, DANGEROUS WOMEN, Strike.TV, Lee Miller
2009, Internet, Guest Star, SCRIPTS & SCRUPLES, Loger, Inc., Roger Newcomb
2008, Internet, Lead, OK!, Jo Cherensky

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-East Coast*, American-Midwest, American-New England, American-New York, American-North East, American-Southern States, American-Standard, American-West Coast, American-Western States, Canadian
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Motion Capture, Writer