ALICE COOPER

ALICE COOPER by Scott Cadenhead
Photo: Scott Cadenhead
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Artist's Website: www.alicemarycooper.com
Location:Edinburgh, East Lothian, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:24 - 38 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Nationality:British, Australian
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Natural
Voice Quality:Warm
  

Credits:

Appearing in "Puffin", touring Scotland November 1-25th 2018. Full tour details and dates available at: http://www.independentartsprojects.com/puffin/

Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Alice, Waves, UK & Ireland Tour, Gill Robertson
2016, Stage, Alice, Blue Cow, part of Summer Nights, Blue Room Perth, Australia, Alice Mary Cooper
2016, Stage, Alice, Science in the Spotlight- Blue Cow, Edinburgh International Science Festival, Alice Mary Cooper
2016, Stage, Alice, Waves, Auckland Arts Festival & Alice Mary Cooper, Gill Robertson
2016, Stage, Alice, Waves, New Zealand International Festival & Alice Cooper, Gill Robertson
2016, Stage, Alice, Waves, Summerhall/Edinburgh Festival Fringe, Gill Robertson
2016, Stage, Alice, Waves at Auckland Arts Festival, Auckland, New Zealand, Alice Mary Cooper, Gill Robertson (Catherine Wheels Theatre Company)
2016, Stage, Alice, Waves at New Zealand International Festival, Wellington, Alice Mary Cooper, Gill Robertson (Catherine Wheels Theatre Company)
2015, Stage, Alice (solo piece), The Box, Harlow Playhouse Commission, Peter Collins
2015, Stage, Alice, Waves, Alice Mary Cooper, Imaginate Festival, Gill Robertson (Catherine Wheels)
2015, Stage, Alice, Waves, Alice Mary Cooper & Fringe World Perth, Australia, Gill Robertson
2015, Stage, Alice, Waves- Sydney & Perth Australia, Alice Mary Cooper, Gill Robertson
2014, Stage, Alice, Blue Cow (Part of Pilot Nights, Birmingham MAC), Alice Mary Cooper & Birmingham MAC, Alice Mary Cooper
2014, Stage, Jack, Jack and the Giant, Face 2 Face Theatre Company, Paolo Abate
2014, Stage, Nancy, Spectacular! Spectacular!, Face 2 Face Theatre Company, Andy Glaysher
2014, Stage, Professor Egghead, Survival of the Fittest, Scottish Seabird Centre, Malcolm Watson
2014, Stage, Jane/ Jane's mother/ monkey, Tarzan, Face 2 Face Theatre Company, Lisa Krosniki
2014, Stage, Alice, Waves, Alice Mary Cooper & Imaginate Festival, Edinburgh, Gill Robertson
2014, Stage, Alice, Waves- UK Tour, Alice Mary Cooper, Gill Robertson
2013, Stage, Harriet Potter, Abracadabra, Face 2 Face Theatre Company, Beth Cohen
2013, Stage, Safari Leader, Animal Safari 'The Great Indoors', Alice Mary Cooper & Imaginate Festival, Edinburgh, Alice Mary Cooper
2013, Stage, Anastasia, Derailed, Face 2 Face Theatre Company, Paolo Abate
2013, Stage, Lara, Lost in Space, Face 2 Face Theatre Company, Beth Cohen
2013, Stage, A, Push It!, Scrapyard Theatre, Edinburgh, Caitlin Skinner
2013, Stage, Alice, Waves, Alice Mary Cooper & Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Alice Mary Cooper
2013, Stage, Alice, Waves, Alice Mary Cooper & Art in Action Festival Oxford, Alice Mary Cooper
2012, Stage, Alice/ Bear, The Bears of Willington, Alice Mary Cooper & Griffin Theatre Sydney, Alice Mary Cooper
2012, Stage, Fifi, When Alice (Cooper) met (Prince) Harry, Alice Mary Cooper/ Tuxedo Cat, Alice Mary Cooper
2012, Stage, Fifi, When Alice (Cooper) met (Prince) Harry, Alice Mary Cooper & Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Alice Mary Cooper
2011, Stage, Silvius & Charles, As You Like It, Siren Theatre Company, Sydney, Kate Gaul
2011, Stage, Fifi, Clown Lights Stage (When (Alice) Cooper met (Prince) Harry), Alice Mary Cooper/ Sydney Fringe Festival, Alice Mary Cooper
2011, Stage, Fifi, Clown Lights Stage (When (Alice) Cooper met (Prince) Harry), Alice Mary Cooper/ Melbourne Fringe Festival, Alice Mary Cooper
2011, Stage, Fifi, Clown Lights Stage (When (Alice) Cooper met (Prince) Harry), Alice Mary Cooper/ Adelaide Fringe Festival, Alice Mary Cooper
2002, Stage, Alice, Kinderspeil, Australian Theatre for Young People, David Berthold
Further Credits
2017, Comedy, Fifi, The Bean Counter at Imaginate Festival Opening Weekend, Alice Mary Cooper & Imaginate, Alice Mary Cooper
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Puppeteer & Performer, The Time Machine, Jordan & Skinner, Caitlin Skinner
2017, Street Theatre, Clown, The Museum Builders at Imaginate festival Opening Weekend, AAR Clown Collective & Imaginate
2016, Comedy, The Bean Counter, Imaginate Scratch, Imaginate Festival, Edinburgh, Alice Mary Cooper
2015, Comedy, The Bean Counter, Clown Cabaret Scratch Night, Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh, Plu tot la vie, Clown Stepping & Melanie Jordan, Melanie Jordan, Tim Licata & Saras Fejio
2014, Dance, NA (self), Curious Seed Development, Plan B, Scotland, Curious Seed, Christine Devaney
2014, Educational, Captain Salty Seadog, Call of the Sea, Scottish Seabird Centre, North Berwick, Malcolm Watson
2014, Short Film, Zoe Tolson, Museum Film, Glass Cannon, Stewart Sparkle
2013, Educational, Newton, Ready Teddy Go!, Edinburgh International Science Festival, Edinburgh International Science Festival
2013, Event, Alice, Ella's Wobble (Storytelling), Edinburgh International Science Festival, Sian Bevan
2012, Documentary, Presenter, Cycling in the Woods, Jean Marie TV, Brittany, France, Yann Audic
2012, Site Specific, Girl, Hidden Stories, Begat Theatre, France, Begat Theatre Company
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Julie, Last Cab to Darwin (Film), Jeremy Sims/ Dungog Film Festival, Jeremy Sims
2011, Short Film, Alice, Gwynville, Yann Audic, Yann Audic
2010, Site Specific, Actor & soloist (singer), At The Drive In (Sydney & Broken Hill), Shopfront Contemporary Arts, TJ Eckleberg

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian*, Cockney, Dublin, French, London, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Alto, Charleston, Disco Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Singing (general), Swing Dance
Performance:Actor-Singer, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Mask, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Public Debating, Public Speaking, Story Telling, Street Theatre, Theatre In Education, TV Presenting, Verbatim Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics, Cricket, Cycling, Ice Skating, Kayak, Mountain Biking, Netball*, Swimming*, Volleyball, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Barista (experienced), Cooking/Baking, Devising, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Knitting, Life Modelling, Mime, Photography, Producer (professional), Puppetry, Story Telling, Typing (touch), Workshop Leader, Writer

Training:

Melbourne University, Melbourne, Australia & Queen, Bachelor of Creative Arts (Theatre major), 3 years, 2003-2006

Ecole Philippe Gaulier, Paris, France, First Year Actor Training, 2007-2008