Spotlight: TRACEY WILKINSON

TRACEY WILKINSON

TRACEY WILKINSON by London Headshots
Photo: London Headshots
PATRICK HAMBLETON MANAGEMENT
Top Floor, 136 Englefield Road, London N1 3LQ
Phone: 020-7226 0947 / 020-7993 5412
Fax: 0870 2848554
Mobile: 07595 306373
E-mail: info@phm.uk.com
Phone: 0141-404 6117
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'1" (154cm)
Weight:9st. 5lb. (59kg)
Playing Age:50 - 60 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Clear

About me:

Stage Television Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Gill, Spiral, Park Theatre, Glen Walford/Kevin Tomlinson
2017, Stage, Jane, Dangling, Southwark Playhouse, Kevin Tomlinson
2017, Stage, Director, God's Waiting Room, King's Head Theatre
2017, Stage, Assistant Director, Nomadic Tempest, Caravan Stage (USA), Paul Kirby
2016, Stage, Director, God's Waiting Room, motormouse
2012, Stage, Heather, Fred's Diner, Chichester, Tim Hoare
2012, Stage, Doris Bapst, Pigeon House, Arcola Theatre, Erica Whyman
2011, Stage, Billie, The Bullet, Royal Shakespeare Company, Vik Sivalingam
2010, Stage, Auntie Doreen, My Dad's A Birdman, The Young Vic, Oliver Mears
2008, Stage, Florrie Hutchinson/ Mrs Kelly/ Henny, Our Friends in the North, Northern stage, Erica Whyman
2007, Stage, Liz Morden, Our countrys good, Liverpool Play house, Edward Dick
2006, Stage, Natasha, In Your Hands, New End theatre, Hampstead, Julian Woolford
1999, Stage, Carol Fitzgibbon, Guiding Star, Royal National Theatre, Gemma Bodinetz
1996, Stage, Felicia, The Price of Meat, Nuffield Theatre, Southampton, Patrick Sanford
1994, Stage, Assistant Director, Andorra, Northern stage Co, Alan Lyddiard
1994, Stage, Genendel, Tiebele And Her Demon, Manchester Library Theatre, Gregory Dityatkovsky
1993, Stage, Squealer, Animal Farm, Northern Stage Theatre Company, Alan Lyddiard
1993, Stage, Anna, Stars In The Morning Sky, Northern Stage Theatre Company, Alan Lyddiard
1992, Stage, Karen, Hawks and Doves, Nuffield Theatre, Southampton, Patrick Sanford
1992, Stage, Joyce, Walter, Official Edinburgh Festival, Hamish Glen
1990, Stage, Mariana, A Curious Accident, Nuffield Theatre, Southampton, Jeremy Raison
1987, Stage, Denise Jones, Woundings, Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester, Greg Hersov
1986, Stage, Binh, No Worries, Young Vic Theatre, Jeremy Bell
1986, Stage, Lep, Small Poppies, The Young Vic, Mathew Marsh
1986, Stage, Sheila, Short Change, Royal Court theatre, Tim Fywell
Television
2017, Television, Affissa (7 eps), Carnival Row, Amazon Studious, Paul McGuigan/Jon Amiel
2016, Television, Jackie Munroe (2 eps), Casualty, BBC, Sean Gleeson/Fiona Watson
2015, Television, Mrs Graham, Outlander (1 ep), Starz/Sony, Metin Hueyin
2014, Television, Mrs Graham, Outlander (2 eps), Sony Pictures, John Dahl / Anna Foerster
2012, Television, Lynn Goodwin, Doctors, BBC, Naill Fraser
2011, Television, Pat, Hebburn (Pilot), Baby Cow, Martin Dennis
2009, Television, Marji Walsh, Doctors, BBC, Matt Carter
2009, Television, Margaret Bishop, George Gently, BBC, Daniel O'hara
2008, Television, Judy Henshaw, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Paul Wroblewski
2007, Television, Florist, After You've Gone, BBC Television, Ed Bye
2003, Television, Edith Smith, Brides in the Bath, Yorkshire Television, Harry Bradbeer
2001, Television, Di Barker, Bad Girls 2001 - 2005, Shed Productions/Carlton, Many Directors
2000, Television, Michelle Jenkins, Holby City, BBC Television, Jim Goddard
1998, Television, Sylvie, Big Cat, BBC Television, Richard Spence
1998, Television, Karen Purvis, Grafters, Granada Television/Coastal, David Richards and Stephen Whittaker
1997, Television, Molly Ainsworth, Heartbeat, Yorkshire Television, Gerry Poulson
1997, Television, Jan Spearitt, Hillsborough, Granada Television, Charles McDougall
1997, Television, Patricia Linzey, Kavanagh QC, Yorkshire Television, Jack Gold
1997, Television, Ellen Naughton, The Bill, Thames Television, Nigel Douglas
1997, Television, Nellie, The Rag Nymph, Yorkshire Television, David Wheatley
1995, Television, Elaine Cox, Our Friends In The North, BBC Television, Simon Cellan-Jones
1991, Television, D I Kate, Firm Friends, Tyne Tees Television/Zenith, David Hayman
1989, Television, Mrs Thickness, A Day in Summer, Yorkshire Television, Bob Mahoney
1987, Television, Abbey Fisher, Casualty, BBC Television, Nigel Douglas
Film
2014, Film, Lorraine, Sink, Mark Gillis
2012, Film, Wendy, Tested, testedfilms, Ben Cookson
2010, Feature Film, Shiela, Toast, Ruby Films, S. J. Clarkson
2010, Feature Film, Jan, Peter, Praslin Pictures, Skip Kite
2000, Feature Film, Geography teacher, Billy Elliot, Working Title, Stephen Daldry
2000, Feature Film, Mrs Caird, Purely Belter, Filmfour 4, Mark Herman
1998, Feature Film, Lucy, Titanic Town, Company Pictures, Roger Michell
1998, Film, Norma Kneedles, Married 2 Malcolm, James Cellan-Jones
Further Credits
2012, Internet, Workshop leader, Urban Reels
2009, Radio, Norma, The Gallery, BBC Radio 4, Alison Hindell
2008, Radio, Leyla, A Secret Place, BBC Radio 4, Clare Grove
2006, Event, Jessie Sutherland, Their Very Own and Golden City, Royal Court Theatre
2005, Radio, Sevaral Plays, Writing the City, BBC Radio drama Manchester, Nadia Molinari Alex Chisholm
1996, Short Film, Hazel, Yellow, Footprint films, Simaon Beaufoy, Billie Eltringham
1993, Workshop, Invitation to attemd Maly Institute/1 month, Educational, Maly Theatre St Petersburg, Lev Dodin
1993, Workshop, Participant, International Workshop Festival, Maly theatre St Petersburg, Lev Dodin
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Various roles, Marikana, Royal Coury Theatre, Sam Pritchard

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Black Country, Bristol, Cockney, Edinburgh, Geordie*, Irish-Northern, Lancashire, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP, Somerset, South African, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Mezzo-Soprano*
Performance:Clown, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Camel-riding, Canoe, Horse-riding*, Parachuting, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Drama Workshop Leader, Fire Eater, Improvisation, Stilt Walking, Story Telling