MIKE SENGELOW

MIKE SENGELOW by Wolf Marloh
Photo: Wolf Marloh
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
AHA TALENT LTD
2 Percy Street, London W1T 1DD
Phone: 020 7250 1760
E-mail: mail@ahatalent.co.uk
WWW: www.ahatalent.co.uk
HOBSONS (VOICES)
2 Dukes Gate, Chiswick, London W4 5DX
Phone: 020-8995 3628
Fax: 020-8996 5350
E-mail: voices@hobsons-international.com
WWW: www.hobsons-international.com
GAIL COWAN MANAGEMENT LTD
21 Village Fields Road, Waiau Pa, RD4, Pukekohe 2679, New Zealand
Phone: 00 64 9 232 0350
Fax: 00 64 9 232 0380
E-mail: gail@gcm.co.nz
WWW: www.gcm.co.nz
Accounts, 21 Village Fields Road, Waiau Pa, RD4, Pukekohe 2679, Auckland, New Zealand
Phone: 00 64 9 232 0350
Fax: 00 64 9 232 0380
E-mail: accounts@gcm.co.nz
WWW: www.gcm.co.nz
Location:
West Sussex, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:35 - 45 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Red/Titian
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Cheerful
Voice Quality:Clear
  

Credits:

Stage Television Radio Film Commercial Voice Over Internet
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Various/Director, The Frow Show, 3KG, Mike Sengelow
2018, Stage, The Man with the Newspaper, What Shall We Do With the Cello, Atelier Theatre Company, Vasile Nedelcu
2014, Stage, Wizard/various, Wizard of Oz, Harlow Playhouse/Tunbridge Wells, Tom Swift
2009, Stage, Phil, Factors Unforseen, Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2008, Stage, Vanek, Private View, Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2008, Stage, Tetz, Mountain Hotel, Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2008, Stage, Dick, Leaving, Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2008, Stage, Waiter/Joshua, Wink the Other Eye, Wiltons Music Hall, Angus Barr
2008, Stage, P.C Ping Pong, Aladdin, Spillers Pantomimes, Bev Berridge
2007, Stage, Harry Zinc, Baghdad Baby, Shaky Isles Theatre, Emma Deakin
2006, Stage, Maurice the French Mouse, Jack and the Beanstalk, Wilde Theatre, Bracknell, Lee Harris
2004, Stage, Lead Role, The Play What I Wrote (No.1 Tour), David Pugh Ltd, Michael Gyngell
2004, Stage, Max, Myth,Propaganda & Disaster in Nazi Germany & Contemp.America, Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2001, Stage, Papparazzi No.2, Diana-The Smile That Charmed The World, European Tour, Carl Stracke
2000, Stage, Various Roles, Best of Newsrevue - 20th Anniversary Show, Edinburgh Festival, Kirsty Housley
1999, Stage, Lorenzo/Old Gobbo, The Merchant Of Venice, Lyric Hammersmith Studio, Andrew Wisneski
1998, Stage, Bartley, The Cripple Of Inishmaan, Circa Theatre, Ross Jolly
Television
2018, Television, Middle Aged Man, Born Winner, BBC, Ben Palmer
2016, Television, Doctor, The Crown, Left Bank Pictures/Netflix, Stephen Daldry
2014, Television, Floor Manager, Coalition, Cuba Pictures (Channel Four), Alex Holmes
2011, Television, PET Technician, Law and Order UK, ITV, David O'Neil
2008, Television, Barman, Londoners, Besta Films, Maciec Migas
2006, Television, Parking Warden, Wind-Up TV, BBC1, Darren Sole
2003, Television, Mikey, London Calling, Carrott TV, Carthew Neal
2001, Television, Barman, The Bill, Pearson Television, Susan Tully
2000, Television, Dr Ramsden, Georgina-Duchess Of Devonshire, Channel 4, Justin Hardy
1998, Television, Core Cast (5 Series)., Skitz, Gibson Group, Danny Mulheron
1998, Television, Various (Core Cast), Telly Laughs, Gibson Group, Hori Ahipene
1997, Television, Computer Salesman, Duggan, Gibson Group, Yyvone Mackay
Radio
2012, Radio, (various), Angel at My Table, BBC Radio 4, Karen Rose
2012, Radio, Reader, Steak, BBC Radio 4, Duncan Minshall
2011, Radio, Nathan Tolz, Number 10 (series 5), BBC Radio 4, Clive Brill
2010, Radio, Nathan Toltz, Number 10 (Series 4), BBC Radio 4, Clive Brill
2010, Radio, Reader, The Bear, BBC Radio 3, Gemma Jenkins
2009, Radio, Nathan Tolz, Number 10 (Series 3), BBC Radio4, Clive Brill
2005, Radio, Mikey, The Flight of the Conchords, BBC Radio 2, Will Saunders
2005, Radio, Piers, The Waterbucks, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
Film
2018, Feature Film, Head Technician, Wonder Woman 1984, Warner Bros., Patty Jenkins
2015, Feature Film, News Reporter, The Conjuring II: The Enfield Poltergeist, Mammoth Productions/Warner Bros, James Wan
2012, Film, Stephen, Magnificent Eleven, Angry Badger, Jeremy Wooding
2006, Feature Film, George Fisher, The STDers, Zukon Films, Matt Sunderland
Commercial
2015, Commercial, Dad Taxi, Halifax, Sonny, Guy Manwaring
2014, Commercial, Dad, Sky, Loki, Adam Johnson
2014, Commercial, Man on Bus, The Co-op - Christmas, Gorgeous, Vince Squibb
2014, Commercial, Singing Teacher, BT Sports Community Sheild Promo, BT Sport, Jake Hay
2013, Commercial, Scout Leader, Sunny Delight
2012, Commercial, Businessman, Premier Inn, Thomas Thomas Films, Kevin Thomas
2011, Commercial, Dad, Moonpig.com, Wordley Productions
2011, Commercial, Lead, Barmenia, SieberSee Films, Maurus vom Scheidt
2010, Commercial, Father, Churchill, Hungryman, James Haworth
2010, Commercial, Lion, BBC 'Over the Rainbow' Ident
2009, Commercial, Lead, Currys Ident - The Simpsons, Moxie Films, James Griffiths
2008, Commercial, Lead, Friends Reunited, HMDG, Taika Waititi
2008, Commercial, Son, BBC HD Antiques Roadshow, BBC Red Bee, Jeff Labbe
2008, Commercial, Father, Pedigree Dog Rescue, Addiction, Douglas Ray
2007, Commercial, Lead, Fosters, RSA Films, Nick Livesey
2006, Commercial, Lead, McDonald's Text and Win, Rogue Films, Ron Scalpelo
2006, Commercial, Father, Pick Me Up Magazine, Tom Vaughan, Heresy Films
2005, Commercial, AA Man, Tales From the Roadside, Outsider Productions, Pedro Romanhyi
2004, Commercial, Lead Role, Mind, Body and Kick Ass Moves, BBC3 Ident
2003, Commercial, Crocodile Hunter, Foster's Hit, Saatchi&Saatchi
2003, Commercial, Fighting Businessman, Namco, Soul Kalibur II, Thomas&Thomas
2001, Commercial, Lead Role, Heinz Salad Cream, Rogue Films, Johan Tappert
Voice Over
2015, Voice Over, Dan Carter, Dan Carter:My Story, Heavy Entertainment/Audible
2012, Voice Over, Pokerstars, Scramble
2010, Voice Over, Kiwi Farmer, NZ Lamb Idents, GYROHSR, Rachel Thompson
2010, Voice Over, (Various), Nuclear Industry Asssociation, Whiteloop, Jim Playfoot
2007, Voice Over, Lead Voice, Bruces Juice, Ogilvy & Mather
2006, Voice Over, Various, Tsunami - The Aftermath
Internet
2010, Internet, 1970's Presenter, Samsung Internet TV, Rogue, Will Clark
2010, Internet, Presenter, Protopic, RAPP

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-New York, Australian*, Cockney, French, German, Irish-Southern, London*, New Zealand*, RP, Somerset, South African, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Ballroom Dancing, Cabaret Singing, Contemporary Dance, Country Dancing, Folk Dancing, Freestyle Dance, Jazz Dancing, Jive, Tenor*
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, After Dinner Speaker, Audio Books, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Compere, Master of Ceremonies, Musical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Stand-up Comic, Story Telling, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics, Cricket*, Football*, Golf, Pool*, Rugby, Skiing*, Swimming, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Director, Impersonation, Improvisation, Juggling, Narration, Puppetry

Training:

Arts Educational London