JONATHAN PECK

JONATHAN PECK by Enrique Rovira
Photo: Enrique Rovira
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Location:London
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Balding
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural
  

Credits:

Stage Television Film Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Kutch, Feed, Theatre Temoin, Ailin Conant
2017, Stage, Ensemble, The End of Things, Company of Wolves, Ewan Downie
2016, Stage, Gabriel, The Shadow of Heaven, Al Seed, Al Seed
2016, Stage, John, A Brief History of Evil, Company of Wolves, Al Seed
2015, Stage, Romeo, Left or Right, Robin Linde Productions, Myself
2014, Stage, Ensemble, Seven Hungers, Company of Wolves, Ewan Downie
2014, Stage, Myself, Invisible Empire, Company of Wolves, Ewan Downie
2013, Stage, Multi-Role, I'm an Aristocrat Get Me Out of Here, Gonzo Moose, Abigail Anderson
2013, Stage, Ishmael, Moby Dick, Finger in the Pie, Alexander Parsonage
2013, Stage, Gary, Laugh Your Farce Off, Little Bear Theatre, Gabriel Bisset-Smith
2013, Stage, Improviser, The Trilogy, The Improsarios
2012, Stage, Improviser, Lyric Hammersmith & Other UK Venues, The Improsarios
2011, Stage, Bennie, Touch, National Theatre Studio, James Bounds
2011, Stage, Sydney, For Services Rendered, Union Theatre, James Bounds
2011, Stage, Josef Jakobs, Raven Boy, Infectious Theatre, Jennifer Pearcy-Edwards
2011, Stage, Improviser, Lyric Hammersmith & Other UK Venues, The Improsarios
2009, Stage, Maurice, B & B Burglar, Theatre Royal Margate, Mel Cook
2009, Stage, Jake, End Of The Line, Theatre Royal Margate, Toria Banks
2009, Stage, Martin, First Impressions, Theatre Royal Margate, Jamie Allan
2008, Stage, Tony, In the Spirit of Dylan Thomas, Colour House, Christine Buxton
2008, Stage, Chandler, Mrs Eddy, The Colour House Theatre, Christine Buxton
2008, Stage, Sir Tremendous, Three Hours After Marriage, Union Theatre, Blanche McIntyre
2007, Stage, Roger, Indigenous People, The Union Theatre, Elgiva Field
2007, Stage, Tommy Trafford, An Ideal Husband, The Cockpit Theatre, Rebekah Fortune
2007, Stage, Tim, Horst Buchholz, The Union Theatre, Gabby Vautier
2007, Stage, Don Alfonso, The Boy and the Dog Who Walked to the Moon, Edinburgh Festival, Abigail Graham
2007, Stage, Initiator, The Position, The Old Red Lion & Tabard, Emma Blundell
2006, Stage, Speed/Lafew, Rarely Performed Scenes from Shakespeare, The Rose Theatre, David Pearce
2006, Stage, Brutus, Peter, Estragon, Julius Caesar/Peter Pan/Waiting for Godot, Palkettostage (Tour), Sam Razavi
2003, Stage, Anthony, The Keystone of the Pacific, Edinburgh Festival, Annie Ayako Nishime
2003, Stage, Guide, On War (Workshop), Young Vic, Katalin Trencsenyi
2003, Stage, 15 Characters, Watcha Will, Stratford Circus, Louise Jameson
2003, Stage, Harry, The Difficult Unicorn, Southwark Playhouse, Jane Howell
Television
2017, Television, Running Man, The Last Kingdom, BBC, Erik Leijonborg
2017, Television, Butler, The Alienist, Paramount Television, Paco Cabezas
2016, Television, Soldier, Emerald City, NBC, Tarsem Singh
2015, Television, Constable, Guilt, Lionsgate Studio, Gary Fleder
Film
2017, Feature Film, Treasury Monk, Robin Hood, Lionsgate, Otto Bathurst
2012, Feature Film, Rob, The Dinner Date, Rebelligan Films, Win Edson
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Myself, GiffGaff Money, GiffGaff, Dan Jones
2011, Commercial, Mobile, RSA Production Company, Trainline, Sean Mullens
2011, Commercial, Dancer, Best Buy, Sonny London, Jon Burley
2012, Commercial, Cadburys Man, Cadburys Glee, Hypernaked, The Snipper Twins
2011, Commercial, Argument Man, Top Boy, Channel 4, Keith Mccarthy
Further Credits
2017, Site Specific, Jabber, Alice in Wonderland, Bakehouse Factory, Hannah Morris
2017, Site Specific, Machelle Ma Mon, The Demonstration, Robin Linde Productions, Jonathan Peck
2017, Improvisation, Improviser, A Good Job, SPID, Mel Cook
2017, Workshop, Teacher, Acting Techniques Workshop - Budapest
2017, Workshop, Teacher, Bouffon & Theatre Play, Philippe Gaulier
2016, Site Specific, Director, Netflix Special, Netflix
2016, Animation, Robot, Motion Capture, Squeezed Media, Rich Irving
2016, Site Specific, Director, Gingerline - Chamber of Flavour, Reuben Feels
2016, Site Specific, Director, Time To Be Late, Merge Festival
2016, Site Specific, Director, The Demonstration, Merge Festival
2015, Site Specific, Tydo, Become the Night, Reuben Feels, Isabel Soden
2015, Site Specific, Michelle MaMon, Food Demo, Robin Linde Productions, Myself
2015, Site Specific, Humphrey, Gingerline, Reuben Feels, Myself
2015, Site Specific, Rona, Time To Be Late, Merge Festival, Myself
2015, Site Specific, Myself, Bon Appetit, Robin Linde Productions, Myself
2015, Site Specific, Terrence, The Tour, Robin Linde Productions, Myself
2014, Improvisation, Teacher, Improvisation, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
2012, Workshop, Improvisation, Keith Johnstone
2011, Site Specific, Ivan Boleslawsky, The Red Shoes, Secret Cinemas, Dudley Rees
2011, Street Theatre, Puppeteer, Encounter, Creature Encounter, Jamie Duncombe
2011, Voice Over, Hideous Man, Breif Interviews with Hideous Men, Spifflicated Theatre, Evi Stamatiou
2011, Workshop, Actor, Upsetting the Balance, Told by an Idiot, John Wright
2011, Short Film, Jim, The Portrait, El Duende, Enrique Rovira
2011, Short Film, Peter, Peter, The Improsarios, Tai Lawrence
2011, Short Film, Boss, Monday Market, El Duende, Enrique Rovira
2010, Short Film, Max, Beautiful Funeral, El Duende, Enrique Rovira
2010, Music Video, Suicide Driver, Defector X, Tales Around The Fire Ltd, Marcus Yau
2010, Corporate, Roleplay Actor, Metropolitan Police, Bespoke Artists Group, Dan Holt
2010, Workshop, Clown, Spymonkey, Aitor Basauri
2010, Street Theatre, Puppeteer, Corporate Events, Creature Encounter, Jamie Duncombe
2010, Workshop, Told by an Idiot, John Wright & Paul Hunter
2010, Short Film, Boab, How to Conquer Happiness in 8 Simple Steps, El Duende, Enrique Rovira
2010, Short Film, Mike, Barbie, Backbone Productions, Jonathan Brown
2002, Musical, Irving, Babes in Arms, Guildhall, Martin Connor
2002, Short Film, Simon, A World Apart, In The Shadows Productions, Harry Freeland
2001, Radio, Trench, Fools Rush In, Guildhall, Jane Morgan

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Black Country, Cockney, East Anglian, Irish-Southern, London*, Norfolk, Polish, RP*, Russian, Scottish-Standard, Scottish-West Coast, Spanish
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Sign Language (British)
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Jazz Dancing, Jive, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Tango
Performance:Clown, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Live Roleplay, Mask, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Story Telling, Theatre In Education, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Badminton, Fencing, Football, Running, Shooting*, Snooker, Squash, Stage Combat, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artist (Fine Art), Cooking/Baking, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, IT Literate, Mime, Painting, Photography, Sculpture, Silver Service

Training:

The Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Ecole Philippe Gaulier