AMY TWEED

AMY TWEED by Steve Lawton
Photo: Steve Lawton
Video Clips See Video Showreel
PERFORMANCE ACTORS AGENCY
137 Goswell Road, London EC1V 7ET
Phone: 020-7251 5716
Fax: 020-7251 3974
E-mail: info@performanceactors.co.uk
WWW: www.performanceactors.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom
Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:28 - 36 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Friendly
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Watch Amy's comedy short film, 'Katherine (from Kraznir)' here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=550eYN0w0xI

Stage Short Film Music Video Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Narrator / Bethany Burke, The Everywhere Bear, Little Angel / Polka / Royal & Derngate, Peter Glanville
2017, Stage, Puppeteer, Your Toys, Slot Machine Theatre, Fiona Creese
2017, Stage, Nurse, Yardbird, Hackney Empire and English National Opera, Ron Daniel
2017, Stage, Brannie, The Full Bronte, Scary Little Girls / Creation Theatre, Shazz Andrew
2017, Stage, Amy, It's Your Round, Scary Little Girls / Creative Scene, Rebecca Mordan
2017, Stage, Chester Tuffnut, Chester Tuffnut (Tour), Gomito Productions / Polka Theatre, Matt Addicot
2016, Stage, Pig / Ensemble, Kipper's Snowy Day, Slot Machine, Fiona Creese / Nicky Blackwell / Nick Tigg
2016, Stage, Chester Tuffnut, Chester Tuffnut, Gomito Productions / Polka Theatre, Matt Addicot
2015, Stage, Pig / Puppeteer, Kipper's Snowy Day, Slot Machine / Norden Farm, Nicky Blackwell / Nick Tigg / Fiona Crease
2015, Stage, Alice, Our Main Story Tonight, Sheriff - Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, Nick Pitt
2015, Stage, Various, Educating Oxford, Flintlock Theatre, Anna Glynn
2015, Stage, Duce, Toilers of the Sea, Lizzie Franks
2015, Stage, Ensemble (sax/clarinet), Rum Culls and Rag Water, The River People, Edward Wren
2015, Stage, Elizabeth, The Full Bronte, Scary Little Girls, Rebecca Mordan
2014, Stage, Pig / Puppeteer, Kipper's Snowy Day, Slot Machine / Norden Farm, Nicky Blackwell, Nick Tigg, Fiona Crease
2014, Stage, Polly, Paper Wings, The Beehive at The Southwark Playhouse, Helen Tennison
2013, Stage, Performer/Puppeteer, One Snowy Night, Slot Machine, The Albany, Nicky Blackwell, Nick Tigg, Fiona Crease
2013, Stage, Ensemble, Rum Culls & Ragwater, The River People / Greenwich Theatre, Edward Wren / Claire Harvey
2013, Stage, Arlecchino, Arlecchino's Revenge, Forte Theatre, Sara Cole
2013, Stage, Miki, Miki, Slot Machine / Fresh Glory Productions, Nick Tigg / Fiona Creese / Nicky Blackwell
2012, Stage, Tim's Mum / Girl in Red / Narrator, Tim & Light, Tucked In Productions, Hal Chambers
2012, Stage, Puppeteer, One Snowy Night, Slot Machine / James Seabright Productions, Nicky Blackwell, Nick Tigg, Fiona Crease
2011, Stage, Tina / Charlie, The Salty Socks of Dunkirk, Shanty Theatre Company, Harry Long , Tim Bell
2010, Stage, Multiple Characters/Puppeteer, One Snowy Night, Slot Machine/Norden Farm, Nicky Blackwell/Nick Tigg/Fiona Crease
2010, Stage, Reggie, The Terrible Tales of the Midnight Chorus, The River People, Edward Wren
2010, Stage, The Summoner / Ensemble, The Canterbury Tales, Tacit Theatre, Tom Daplyn
2009, Stage, The Crone, AngelRust, The River People, Edward Wren
2009, Stage, Musician, The Man in the Moon, Moonstruck Astronaut, Hannah Pantin
2008, Stage, Council Inspector, Danny the Champion of the World, Birmingham Stage Company, Phil Clark
2007, Stage, Ceres/Ensemble, The Tempest, Pendley Shakespeare Festival, Stephen Artus
2007, Stage, Ensemble, As You Like It, Pendley Shakespeare Festival, Fiona Clift
2007, Stage, Ashtray, Last Gasp: The Ashtray Project, cock+bull productions, Jayne Dickinson
2007, Stage, Annette, Better Late, Sophie Lifschutz
2007, Stage, Gran/Saxophonist, It's Only Make Believe, Ovation, John Plews
2006, Stage, Chibiabos/Nawadaha, Hiawatha, Drama Studio London, Kit Thacker
2006, Stage, Miss Muffet, The White Cat - Pantomime, Drama Studio London, Chris Pickles
2006, Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Drama Studio London, Crispin Harris
2006, Stage, Sasha, Wild Honey, Drama Studio London, Lesley Vicarage
2004, Stage, Juliet, Romeo and Juliet (TIE), Mopa Theatre Company, Nic Brownlie
2002, Stage, Shark Girl, West Side Story, Pimlico Opera Company, Michael Moody
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Jeanette Winters, Katherine from Kraznir, John Dumont
2009, Short Film, The Artist (lead), The Perfectionist, Bournemouth University, Kirsten Noel
2007, Short Film, Sam, Firewood, National Film and Television School, Miikka Leskinen
Music Video
2007, Music Video, Checkout Girl, The Hours - Love You More, Flynn Productions, Sam Brown
Further Credits
2019, Training Film, Sam - Manager, Good Aspirations, Blackbridge Communications for Mitchells & Butlers, Katie White
2018, Workshop, Performer, Iris and the Land of Lost Words, Winchester Theatre Royal, Hal Chambers
2017, Corporate, Various, Managing People, Honda, Simon O'Brien
2017, Workshop, Puppeteer, Puppet Philosophy, Barbican Open Lab / Pigdog Theatre, Max Barton
2016, Training Film, Lizzie, Siemens: Unconscious Bias, Steps Drama Ltd, Danny O'Neill
2016, Training Film, Lynne, Nina, Gina, Network Rail: Sentinel 2016, Steps Drama Ltd, Danny O'Neill
2015, Training Film, Jen, Deloitte - Ethical practices, Deolitte / Steps, Danny O' Neill
2014, Internet, Carys, Limbo Episode 1, Martin Franks
2014, Workshop, Mina, Dracula: The Kisses, Scary Little Girls, Helen Tennison
2014, Workshop, Ensemble, Leaper: A Fish Tale, Tucked In Productions, Hal Chambers
2014, Workshop, Mina, Dracula: The Kisses, Scary Little Girls, Helen Tennison
2013, Site Specific, Pamela Mitford, In the Footsteps of the Mitfords, Scary Little Girls / Theatre Chipping Norton, Rebecca Mordan
2013, Educational, Arlecchino, Arlecchino's Revenge, Forte Theatre, Sara Cole
2012, Training Film, Jem, Relate - One Plus One, Blackbarn Media, Danny O'Neill
2011, Training Film, Ivy, You Rang M'Lord, Greasepaint, David Tucker
2010, Training Film, Sylvie, Do You Know Why We're Here?, Orchard Communications (for Lloyds Bank), Paul Henry
2010, Workshop, Little Curiosity, Just So Stories, M.O.D. Productions, Greta Hodge
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Carina/Jazz, Young Britain, TWP/Royal & Derngate, Mike Hayhurst/James Dacre

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, London*, Northern, RP, Welsh-Standard, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Choral Singing, Clarinet, Keyboards, Piano, Singing (general), Soprano Saxophone*, Tenor Saxophone*, Ukulele
Performance:Actor-Musician, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Musician-Professional, Physical Theatre, Story Telling
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Basketball*, Hockey (field), Rollerblading, Skiing, Snowboarding, Stage Combat, Swimming, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Bartender, Choir Conductor, Computer Literate, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Juggling, Needlecraft, Puppetry, Puppetry-Bunraku, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod, Shadow Puppetry, Workshop Leader (Puppetry)
Vocal Range:F3 to E5

Training:

Drama Studio London - 2005/2006