FINLAY ROBERTSON

FINLAY ROBERTSON by Faye Thomas
Photo: Faye Thomas
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
INDEPENDENT TALENT GROUP LTD
40 Whitfield Street, London W1T 2RH
Phone: 020-7636 6565
Fax: 020-7323 0101
E-mail: casting@independenttalent.com
WWW: www.independenttalent.com
ANOTHER TONGUE
10-11 D'Arblay Street (The Basement), London W1F 8DS
Phone: 020-7494 0300
Fax: 020-7494 7080
E-mail: info@anothertongue.com
WWW: www.anothertongue.com
T C A - THE COMMERCIAL AGENCY
12 Evelyn Mansions, Carlisle Place, London, SW1P 1NH
Phone: 020-7233 8100
Mobile: 07879 446579
E-mail: mail@thecommercialagency.co.uk
WWW: www.thecommercialagency.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.finlayrobertson.info
Location:London / Glasgow
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:13st. (83kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Fair
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Laid Back
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Film Television Stage Short Film Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2012, Feature Film, HAMMER OF THE GODS, Vertigo Films, Farren Blackburn
2011, Feature Film, COCKNEYS VS ZOMBIES, 3 Mills Studios, Matthias Hoene
2010, Feature Film, F, Black Robe / Optimum, Johannes Roberts
2009, Feature Film, THE STORY OF, Magnet Films, James Abadi
2009, Feature Film, THE DISAPPEARED, Lost Tribe Productions, Johnny Kevorkian
2006, Feature Film, IN A DAY, Goldcrest Films, Evan Richards
2004, Feature Film, ALFIE, Paramount, Charles Shyer
Television
2016, Television, HUMANS, Kudos, Carl Tibbetts
2014, Television, NEW TRICKS, Wall To Wall/BBC One, Brian Grant
2013, Television, THE CURSE OF EDGAR, Program 33, Marc Dugain
2011, Television, SCOTT & BAILEY, Red, China Moo-Young
2011, Television, BODY FARM, BBC, Diarmuid Lawrence
2009, Television, TAGGART, STV/BBC Scotland, Ian Madden
2009, Television, GARROW'S LAW, BBC One/Twenty Twenty, Peter Lydon
2008, Television, HOW NOT TO LIVE YOUR LIFE, Brown Eyed Boy/BBC 2, Gary Reich
2007, Television, DOCTOR WHO - BLINK, BBC Wales, Hettie MacDonald
2007, Television, PERSUASION, Clerkenwell Films/ITV, Adrian Shergold
2006, Television, LIFE BEGINS II AND III, Granada Television, Various Directors
2006, Television, ROBIN HOOD, Tiger Aspect/BBC ONE, John Mackay
2006, Television, HOTEL BABYLON, Carnival, Andy Wilson
2006, Television, THE BILL, Talkback Television, Nic Phillips
2006, Television, THE WILD WEST - BILLY THE KID, BBC, Tim Robinson
2005, Television, DOC MARTIN, Buffalo Pictures, Ben Bolt
2005, Television, THE GOLDEN HOUR, ITV, Tim Leonardo
2004, Television, NY-LON, Channel 4, Otto Bathurst
2003, Television, HEAR THE SILENCE, Zenith Productions, Tim Fywell
2003, Television, PRIME SUSPECT VI, Granada Television, Tom Hooper
1999, Television, PEAK PRACTICE, Carlton Television, Tim Holloway
Stage
2015, Stage, THE MERCHANT OF VENICE, The Almeida, Rupert Goold
2014, Stage, THE VERTICAL HOUR, Park Theatre, Nigel Douglas
2014, Stage, TOAST, Park Theatre, Eleanor Rhode
2013, Stage, CASUALTIES, Park Theatre, Harry Burton
2013, Stage, RING, Battersea Arts Centre, David Rosenberg
2012, Stage, Actor / Writer, STRONG ARM, Old Vic New Voices / Underbelly Edinburgh, Kate Budgen
2010, Stage, AN INVITATION, Soho Theatre, Nina Steiger / Rebecca Lenkiewicz
2007, Stage, SPEED DEATH OF THE RADIANT CHILD, Plymouth Drum, Chris Goode
2003, Stage, BLOWN, Plymouth Drum, Jimmy Fay
2002, Stage, THE NIGHT HERON, Royal Court Theatre, Ian Rickson
2002, Stage, THE ALCHEMIST, Riverside Studios, Joss Bennathan
1997, Stage, WEEPIE, Edinburgh Fringe, Chris Goode
1996, Stage, KISSING BINGO, Finborough, Helen Raynor
Short Film
2015, Short Film, VINTAGE BLOOD, Hook Pictures, Abigail Blackmore
2011, Short Film, BLACK DUST, Pretzel Films, James Lawes
2009, Short Film, BE GOOD, RSA Films, Barney Cokeliss
2008, Short Film, THE ARCHIVIST, Warp Films, James Lees
2005, Short Film, MATINEE QUEEN, Del Vecchio Productions, Robin Hudson
2004, Short Film, LIFT, Scripthouse Productions, Dean Craig
2001, Short Film, NICE, Channelcom/Panavision, Ben Gregor
Radio
2017, Radio, HERALD OF DISASTER, BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2017, Radio, THE FORSYTE SAGA, BBC Radio 4, Marion Nancarrow
2016, Radio, NORTHANGER ABBEY, BBC Radio 4, Sally Avens
2016, Radio, LITTLE WOMEN, BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
2016, Radio, TOMMIES, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting, David Hunter
2016, Radio, GUDRUN'S SAGA, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
2016, Radio, COOKING IN A BED-SITTER, BBC Radio 4, Emma Fielding
2016, Radio, MARY ROSE, BBC Radio 3, Abigail Le Fleming
2016, Radio, STARDUST, BBC Radio 3, Dirk Maggs
2016, Radio, WATERSHIP DOWN, BBC Radio 3, Mark Beeby
2007, Radio, GOLDFISH GIRL, Abbot Mead Vickers. BBDO, Gordon House
Further Credits
2017, Rehearsed Reading, AN UPPER ROOM BY STEPHEN JEFFREYS, Hampstead Theatre, Stephen Jeffreys
2017, Rehearsed Reading, CLYBOURNE PARK BY BRUCE NORRIS, Alex Turner Productions, Oliver Kaderbhai
2014, Rehearsed Reading, THE VISITOR BY PETER LANTOS, Epsilon Productions / The Park Theatre, Jemma Gross
2010, Rehearsed Reading, THE ASHES BY THOMAS BRADSHAW, Soho Theatre, Steve Marmion
2010, Rehearsed Reading, TWO PERSPECTIVES, Soho Theatre, Zoe Svendsen

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Cornwall, Essex, Geordie, German, Glasgow, Liverpool, Manchester, Northern, RP*, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choreography, Guitar, Rock Singing
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket*, Football, Golf*, Swimming*, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Juggling