JAMES PARSONS

JAMES PARSONS by Graeme Braidwood
Photo: Graeme Braidwood
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
BMA ARTISTS
78 York Street, London W1H 1DP
Phone: 020 3846 8468
E-mail: info@bmaartists.com
WWW: www.bmaartists.com
Location:London/Birmingham
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:11st. 5lb. (72kg)
Playing Age:40 - 60 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Grey-Green
Hair Colour:Greying
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

Stage Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Dispensation Surfeit, The Dutch Lady, Fred Theatre, Robert Ball
2017, Stage, Duncan/Macduff, Macbeth, Fred Theatre, Robert Ball
2016, Stage, Duke Frederick, The Dark Horse, FRED Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2016, Stage, Mr Gould/The Doctor, Friend Or Foe?, FRED Theatre Company, Peter Mailn
2016, Stage, Michael Carney, A Whistle In The Dark, Albany Theatre, Paul Nolan
2015, Stage, The Porter, Blithe Encounter, FRED Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2015, Stage, Peter/Montague, Romeo and Juliet, FRED Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2015, Stage, Alain, The God Of Carnage, Melting Pot Theatre, Matthew Brockington
2015, Stage, Nick/Mark/Carl, The lasting Sense Of Sudden, FRED Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2014, Stage, Sherlock Holmes, The Hound Of The Baskervilles, Tread The Boards Theatre Company, John-Robert Partridge
2014, Stage, Lady Bracknell, The Importance Of Being Earnest, FRED Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2014, Stage, Perkle/Gary/The Killer, Under The Sun, Big Script, Graeme Braidwood
2014, Stage, Morris Dixon, Present Laughter, Tread The Boards Theatre Co, Keith Myers
2014, Stage, Charles Pooter, The Diary Of A Nobody, FRED Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2014, Stage, Dr G B, That Shakespeare Show, FRED Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2013, Stage, Reece/Myles/Dr Crooks, Awakening, Big Script, Graeme Braidwood
2013, Stage, Willow/Kevin/Derek, 10x10, MRes Birmingham, Shane Ward
2013, Stage, Lawrence, Thinking Straight, Fred Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2012, Stage, Tench/Ivor, Wages Of Sin, Naughty Boys Productions, Graeme Braidwood
2012, Stage, Antonio, The Merchant Of Venice, Fred Theatre Company, Robert Ball
2012, Stage, Eugenia, Love's Cure, Shakespeare Institute Stratford Upon Avon, Robert Ball
2012, Stage, Jim, Where From Here? (5x5), Midlands Arts Centre, Robert Ball
2012, Stage, Rob/Dr Page/Roy, Love! Sex! Confusion!, Big Script, Graeme Braidwood
2012, Stage, Lord Augustus, Lady Windermere's Fan, Blue Orange Arts, Colin Ward
2008, Stage, Sandy, The Poseidon, Olorin Productions, Grace Alexander-Scott
2008, Stage, William Wilberforce, An African's Blood, Historia Theatre, Kate Glover
2007, Stage, Conjuror Trendle, The Withered Arm, Beyond The Last Lamp Theatre Co, Linda James-Campbell
2007, Stage, Montague/Peter, Romeo & Juliet, Elixir Theatre Company, Rebecca Atkinson-Lord
2007, Stage, Various (14 roles), Paris, Peter Langdon Productions, Peter Langdon
2006, Stage, Dame Trot, Jack And The Beanstalk, Struts & Frets, Daniel Tyler
2006, Stage, Paul, Misery, Struts & Frets, Daniel Tyler
2005, Stage, Tresham/Cecil, Five Eleven, Historia Theatre Company, Rebecca Atkinson Lord
2005, Stage, Brighella, The Servant Of Two Masters, Crescent Tour, Gary Dooley
2005, Stage, Glov, The Gamblers, Odyssey Theatre Company, Rogelio Nevares
2005, Stage, Iago, Othello, Crescent Theatre, Gary Dooley
2005, Stage, Bartley McCormick, The Cripple Of Inishmaan, Crescent Theatre, Stewart Snape
2004, Stage, Iago, Othello, Crescent Theatre, Gary Dooley
2004, Stage, Algernon Moncrieff, The Importance of Being Earnest, Encore Theatre Company, Karen Crouch
2003, Stage, Sir Henry Angkatell, Agatha Christie's 'The Hollow', Crescent Theatre, Stewart Snape
2003, Stage, Sir Toby Belch, Twelfth Night, Crescent Tour, Karen Crouch
2003, Stage, Dill, To Kill A Mockingbird, Crescent Theatre, Robert Ball
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Norman Bromley, Don't Stutter, More Than A Londoner, Samantha Williams
2015, Short Film, Michael, Bad Connection, Hull Films, Morwenna Hull
2014, Short Film, Peter Burton, A Good Summer, Great Gate Productions, John Babb
2013, Short Film, Rev Ted O'Hare, Cash & Burns, Silver Seagull Productions, Nic Cooley
2013, Short Film, Adam, Written Off, Tiger Dreams Productions, Sophie Caramigeas
2013, Short Film, Colonel Badd, Badd 2 The Bone, Tiger Dreams Productions, Tony Errico
2013, Short Film, Ryan, Legacy, Trebuchet Films, Alan Campbell
2013, Short Film, Jeff, Wormholes, Dragon Community Projects, James Eaves
2012, Short Film, Jim, The Deadline, thedeadlineseries.com, Graeme Willetts
2012, Short Film, Adam, Raconteur, Delglyn-Carroll Films, Dan Delglyn
2012, Short Film, John, My Ventro, Daniel Grasskamp Productions, Daniel Grasskamp
2011, Short Film, Raphael, Grey, Twopeaseandapod Productions, Darshan Patel
2011, Short Film, Roberts, Because I Made You, Sintheticboi, Melanie Malherbe
2011, Short Film, Lloyd Adams, War Of Horrors, Silver Seagulls Productions, Nic Cooley
2011, Short Film, Phillipe, An Acquired Taste, Emma McGirl Films, Emma McGirl
2011, Short Film, Dave, Happy Birthday, A Jules Rampton Production, Jules Rampton
2011, Short Film, Brendon, Traces, SR Films, Sarah Robert
2010, Short Film, Glen, The Cull, Seven Five Productions, Thomas Whitworth
2010, Short Film, The Convict, Loss, Robert Reilly, RM Picures
2010, Short Film, The Old Man & Brian, The Long Way Home, Arber Sula, Lemogo Films
2010, Short Film, Paul, Orcus, Mediarite Films, Andrew Tarrant
2010, Short Film, Billy, God's Guilty Conscience, GOSH Productions, Danis Crampton
2009, Short Film, Eddie, Dry Stone, Babb Films, John Babb
2009, Short Film, Monty, Fish, Chips and Rock'N Roll, VC3002 Films, William Bates
2009, Short Film, Frank, Clawhammer, Carter Films, Glyn Carter
2009, Short Film, John, Absolution, Majella Films, Andy Hall
2008, Short Film, John, Midtable Mediocrity, Mindriot Productions, Jon Randle
2008, Short Film, Robert Collins, Broadcast, Darkline Entertainment, Karl Holt
2008, Short Film, Frank, Let's Think, MJ Productions, David Abramsky
2008, Short Film, Guy, A Minor Indiscretion, Momento Mori Films, Mark Rogers
2008, Short Film, Nick, Taxi: Nick, Bongo Reef Films, Paul Olding
2007, Short Film, Thomas Knock, Iniquity, James Eaves Films, James Eaves
2007, Short Film, Mike, What Are The Odds?, PV Productions, Lewis Arnold
2007, Short Film, Alistair Denniston, In The National Interest, Philip Martin Films, Philip Martin
2006, Short Film, The Interviewer, The Interview, PV Productions, Simon Redmile
2006, Short Film, Reno, Mr Carvoska, PV Productions, Matthew Jackson
2006, Short Film, The Announcer, Close At Hand, Screen West Midlands/UK Film Council, Jez Alsop
2006, Short Film, Ineffectual Man, Hallowed Ground, Angel Dust Pictures, Mike Bell
2005, Short Film, Peters, Because I Can, Antidote Produxions, Ben Lister
2004, Short Film, The Professor, Love In A Lecture Theatre, On The Bus Productions, Jez Alsop
2004, Short Film, Tom Harper, Zero Option, Hotshot Media Productions, Simon Cox
2003, Short Film, Tarquin Devious, Fruit Graffiti, Thich Brummie Productions, Jez Alsop
Further Credits
2016, Site Specific, Henry J Lawson, Daimler Powerhouse: The War Years, Imagineer, Kathi Leahy
2016, Site Specific, Henry J Lawson, Daimler Powerhouse: The War Years, Imagineer Productions Ltd, Kathi Leahy
2015, Feature Film, Stellman, Parallel Lines, Future Imperfect Pdocutions, Jackie Clark
2015, Feature Film, Harland, Partner In Crime, Mirrored Vision Pictures, Dan Delglyn
2014, Film, Dave, Making Your Past Pay, isore Media, Jason Turner
2013, Feature Film, Rev Carlton, Knock Knock, in post-production, Patrick Coyle
2013, Feature Film, Russell, The Quiet One, In post-productions, Jon Pegg
2010, Television, Sandy, The Poseidon, Olorin Productions, Philip Armstrong
2009, Internet, Charity Manager, Wave Of Life, Clone Wolf Productions, Adam Grierson
2006, Radio, Brint, I, Davros: Purity, Big Finish Productions, Gary Russell
2006, Television, James, On The Edge, BBC Television, Jo Harding
2005, Radio, TV Interviewer, Doctor Who: Thicker Than Water, Big Finish, Gary Russell

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Midwest, Belfast, Birmingham, Black Country, Galway, Heightened RP, Lancashire, London, RP, Welsh-Northern, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Piano
Performance:Audio Drama
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Journalist, Narration