SCARLETT MACK

SCARLETT MACK by Annette Shive
Photo: Annette Shive
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
HUNWICK ASSOCIATES LTD
3F1, 44 Howe Street, Edinburgh EH3 6TH
Phone: 0131 225 3860
E-mail: maryam@hunwickassociates.com
Artist's Website: www.scarlettmack.co.uk
Location:
Glasgow City, Scotland, United Kingdom
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:9st. 7lb. (60kg)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Nationality:British, Irish
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural

Credits:

Television Stage Film Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2020, Television, PR, The Nest, BBC, Andy De Emmony
2019, Television, Posh Mum, Demon Headmaster, CBBC, John McKay
2016, Television, Toinette Graphia, Outlander, Left Bank Pictures for Starz, Tall Ships Prod., Metin Hüseyin
2014, Television, Julia Brown, Romance Class, BBC, Stuart Elliott
2014, Television, Various characters, Gigglebox, The Scottish Sun, Gerard McLaughlin
2013, Television, Louise Poise, Rab C Nesbitt, The Comedy Unit, Colin Gilbert
2013, Television, Brian, BADULTS, Comedy Unit Scotland/BBC 3, Ben Kellett
2013, Television, French Presenter, Flange Krammer, Comedy Unit Scotland, Iain Davidson
2012, Television, Lisa Ford, Gerry McMaster Pilot, Comedy Unit Scotland, Rab Christie
2011, Television, Receptionist, Hit and Miss, Sky Atlantic, Sheree Folkson
2010, Television, Beth (Co-LEAD), The Sleeper Effect, Footlong Films, Aiden Belizaire
2010, Television, Val, Volunteer Work Comedy Sketch, Snaffle Films/ Baby Cow Pilot, Dan O'Toole
2009, Television, Mrs Tipster, Ronnie Tipster, Snaffle Films/ Baby Cow Pilot, Dan O'Toole
Stage
2018, Stage, Cassie, Bold Girls, Citizens Theatre Company, Richard Baron
2017, Stage, Helen/Hannah Arendt, Outriders Mexico, Edinburgh Book Festival, Emily Reutlinger
2017, Stage, Scarlett, Tramp Stamp: Who Fed Benny?, Glasgow International Comedy Festival, Michele Gallagher
2015, Stage, Yelena, Vanya, Citizens Theatre Co, Gareth Nicholls
2015, Stage, Regina Engstrand, Ghosts, Tron Theatre Co, Andy Arnold
2015, Stage, Connie Hall, The Effect, Firebrand Theatre Company, Richard Baron
2014, Stage, Lady M, MacBraveheart, Fair Pley and Assembly Rooms Edinburgh, Philip Differ
2014, Stage, Swally/Mary/Madeline Smith, Dare to Care, Stellar Quines Theatre Company, Muriel Romanes
2013, Stage, Edith, Blithe Spirit, Perth Theatre, Johnny McKnight
2012, Stage, Elmire, Tartuffe, RCS, Tony Cownie
2012, Stage, Freya, #Tim&Freya, Pleasance Theatre Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Janey Godley/ Ashley Storrie
2012, Stage, Bobby, EIGHT, NewUpNorth-Scotland TC/Tron Theatre, Mark Stevenson
2012, Stage, Doctor/Ensemble, King Lear, Citizens Theatre Company, Dominic Hill
2012, Stage, Maria, Twelfth Night, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, Ali De Souza
2011, Stage, Bardette, With apologies to the Bard - 5 min theatre, National Theatre of Scotland
2011, Stage, Gin, God wept and the Devil laughed, Come As You Arts NorthWest, Justin MacGregor
2011, Stage, Christine, Mourning Becomes Electra, RSAMD, Mark Stevenson
2011, Stage, Yelena, Uncle Vanya, RSAMD, John Kazek
2010, Stage, Elizabeth, The Play that Killed Me (at the Lowry Theatre), Come As You Arts North West, Justin MacGregor
2010, Stage, Bobby, Eight (at The Lowry Theatre), NewUpNorth Theatre Company, Katie Lewis
2010, Stage, Scarlett, 2012: The End is Nigh at Lost Theatre, London, Come as You Arts Northwest, Justin MacGregor
2009, Stage, Bobby, Eight, NewUpNorth Theatre Company, Trevor MacFarlane
2008, Stage, Donna - amongst others, Fully House Trained, Fully House Trained LTD, Aoibheann Kelly
2006, Stage, Edie Sedgwick, Warhol, Bubble & Squeek Productions, Melanie Rashbrook
Film
2017, Film, Anne-Marie Fawn, Far from the apple tree, Tartan Features, Grant McPhee
2013, Feature Film, Amy, Blackbird, Transgressive North, Jamie Chambers
2009, Film, Sarah (LEAD), Yesterday's Love, In Time Productions, David Gowin
2009, Feature Film, Gemma, Vampyre Diaries, Leviathan Entertainment, Heather Hallett
2009, Film, Zoe, The Meet, Harebrained Films and Waleed Films, Waleed Khalid
2009, Film, Becky, Four Times, Decantillon Films, Timothy Reynard
2008, Film, Ella (F LEAD), Blue Moon, Scene 11 Productions, David Sherret
2008, Feature Film, Scar, K, All Enquiries Productions, Don Allen
2008, Feature Film, Miss Ethania 1950: Crazy Golf Bimbo, Ethania, Budgie Blue Baby Pink Films, Johnny R
2008, Film, Sally Mason (LEAD), Time Burst, Pink Diamond Productions, Dave Gowin
Commercial
2011, Commercial, Girlfriend, Jacamo Xmas Campaign, Jacamo, Cosmo Wallace
2010, Commercial, Lead Female, Tunnocks Caramel Wafer commercial, The Gate Films, Eicke Bettinga
2008, Commercial, Lead Female, Yuuguu advert, Yuuguu/Videojug, Dan Marshall
2008, Commercial, Harrassed Housewife, Main character, Domestos Grotbuster advert, Domestos Grotbuster and Videojug
2006, Commercial, Emma, Promotional Video for Lancaster University, Workshop Productions, Chris Abbot
Further Credits
2018, Viral, Michelle (Regular), Gifted and Gallus, BBC Scotland and Gusman Productions, Neil Bratchpiece
2016, Radio, Multiple Characters (Regular), Lewis Macleod's Wired News, BBC Scotland and Comedy Unit, Gus Beattie
2015, Video Game, Goo Chorus, Grey Goo, Petroglyph Games and Savales, Dana Dorian
2014, Radio, Multiple characters, Lewis MacLeods Wired News, Comedy Unit/ BBC Radio Scotland, Gus Beattie
2013, Workshop, Baby Mary, Mountain, National Theatre of Scotland, Amanda Gaughan
2013, Workshop, Isla, Doggerland, National Theatre of Scotland, Amanda Gaughan
2008, Voice Over, Presenter, Turning Point Training Video, Turning Point, Dan Newton
2008, Voice Over, Presenter, Greens Health and Fitness Advert, Greens Health and Fitness, Dan Newton
2008, Radio, Donna (amongst others), Fully House Trained Comedy sketches, Radio City, Aiobheann Kelly
2008, Interactive Video, Presenter, 'Enjoy', Enjoy Web Marketing, Dan Newton
2008, Infomercial, Presenter, Live and Unsigned Regional Stages, Live & Unsigned in Association with ITV, Chris Grayston
2004, Dance, Principal Dancer, Beauty and the Beastly, LICA, Nigel Stewart

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Southern States, Belfast, Central Scottish*, Cockney, Edinburgh, French, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Liverpool, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Autoharp, Ballroom Dancing, Country Dancing*, Folk Singing*, Latin American, Mezzo-Soprano*, Salsa Dancing, Soprano
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Comedy, Mask, Physical Theatre, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Hockey (field), Horse-riding, Rollerblading, Rowing, Running*, Shooting, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Improvisation, Poi

Training:

Royal Conservatoire of Scotland (formerly RSAMD): 3 YR Acting

Prior to RSAMD: Weekend training courses at RADA, BA Contemporary Theatre at LICA.