LANE PAUL STEWART

LANE PAUL STEWART by Tony Blake
Photo: Tony Blake
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
WGM TALENT AGENCY
12th Floor Blue Tower, Media City, Manchester M50 2ST
Phone: 0161 850 1095
E-mail: casting@wgmtalent.co.uk
WWW: www.wgmtalent.com
5 Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1LG
Phone: 020 3637 2064
E-mail: casting@wgmtalent.co.uk
Location:Manchester/London
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Beard
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Appearing in A Midsummer Night's Dream in Heaton Park, Manchester 20th July to 6th August 2017

Stage Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Oberon/Theseus, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Feelgood Theatre, Caroline Clegg
2017, Stage, Micky Moore, Card Tricks, Bolton Octagon, Janys Chambers
2016, Stage, Christmas Spirit/Puppeteer, The Mischief Before Christmas, York Theatre Royal & State of Play Theatre, Lizzie Wiggs
2016, Stage, Earthworm/Mysterious Man, James & The Giant Peach, Polka Theatre, Roman Stefanski
2016, Stage, Mick/Jake, The Human Touch, Breathe Out Theatre, Rob Johnston
2015, Stage, Salome/Moominpappa, Moominland Midwinter, Horse and Bamboo, Alison Duddle/Lee Lyford
2015, Stage, Dracula, Dracula, Ribcaged Productions, Owen Phillips
2014, Stage, Earthworm/Mysterious Man, James And The Giant Peach, Watershed Productions Ltd, Roman Stefanski
2014, Stage, Puppeteer, Royal Variety Performance, ITV Studios, Dan Shipton
2014, Stage, Puppeteer/Ensemble, Kate Bush: Before The Dawn, KT Fellowship, Adrian Noble, Sian Williams & Basil Twist
2014, Stage, Fox/Puppeteer, Pinocchio, Breaking Cycles, Benji Reid
2013, Stage, Bus Driver/Puppeteer, Don't Let The Pigeon Drive The Bus!, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Adam Bampton-Smith
2013, Stage, Lennox, Macbeth, Ribcaged Productions, Owen Phillips
2013, Stage, Carl, The Human Touch, Breathe Out Theatre, Rob Johnston
2012, Stage, Fox/Puppeteer, Pinocchio, Breaking Cycles, Benji Reid
2012, Stage, Feste/Orsino, Twelfth Night, The Festival Players, Michael Dyer
2012, Stage, Jimi, The Little Big Club, Premier Stage Productions, Nick George
2011, Stage, Dymatron/Dad, The Night Before Christmas, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Adam Bampton-Smith
2011, Stage, Master Ford, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Pendley Open-Air Shakespeare Festival, Will Edwards/Sarah Branston
2011, Stage, Presenter/Vocalist, Mr Men & Little Miss Party Roadshow, Premier Stage Productions, Jason Francis
2010, Stage, Dymatron/Dad, The Night Before Christmas, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Adam Bampton-Smith
2010, Stage, Groom, Blood Wedding, North Country Theatre, Nobby Dimon
2010, Stage, Caliban/Antonio, The Tempest, The Festival Players, Michael Dyer
2010, Stage, Sergius, Arms and the Man, Michael Friend Productions, Michael Friend
2009, Stage, Dymatron/Dad, The Night Before Christmas, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Adam Bampton-Smith
2009, Stage, Demetrius, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Pendley Shakespeare Open Air Festival, Will Edwards
2009, Stage, Chorus, The Bacchae, Theatre Libre, Arlene Martinez
2008, Stage, Dymotron/Dad, The Night Before Christmas, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Ed Burnside
2008, Stage, Bus Driver/Puppeteer, Don't Let The Pigeon Stay Up Late, Big Wooden Horse Theatre, Adam Bampton-Smith
2008, Stage, Arthur, The Sword In The Stone, Cambridge Touring Theatre, Emma Stroud
2007, Stage, Scrub, The Beaux' Stratagem, Centurion Theatre Company, Michael Sargent
2007, Stage, Narrator/Presenter/Puppeteer, Winter Tales (Chester Zoo Frost Fair), SGA Productions, David Roden
2007, Stage, John Bee, Surfin' Skegness, Arts2u, Gillian Beattie
2006, Stage, Lysander/Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Ragz/Palketto Theatre Company, Fraser Grant
2005, Stage, Aladdin, Aladdin, Showstoppers Productions, Nick Teed/David Lake
2005, Stage, Mark, Now Breathe Out, R J Productions, Ian Karl Moore
2004, Stage, Performer, Lilo & Stitch's Catch The Wave Party, Walt Disney Studios, Emanuel Lenormand
2003, Stage, Alex, Stay in Learning Tour, Impact UK
2002, Stage, George, Pack Up Your Troubles, The Production Crew, Simon Gross
2002, Stage, Sammy, The Night Before Christmas, Pendle Productions, Tim Lince
2001, Stage, Paris, Romeo and Juliet, Lost Theatre Company, Cecil Hayter
2001, Stage, Gerald Croft, An Inspector Calls, C'est Tous Theatre Company, Christine Appleby
2001, Stage, Orsino, Twelfth Night, C'est Tous Theatre Company, Christine Appleby
2000, Stage, Touchstone, As You Like It, University Production at The Dukes Playhouse
2000, Stage, Various-Ensemble, May I Have the Pleasure, University Production, T.C. Howard
1999, Stage, Gabriel, Mad Forest, University Production, Colin Knapp
1999, Stage, Chorus, Iolanthe, University Production at The Dukes Playhouse, Jayne Curry
1995, Stage, Chorus, Kes-The Musical, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, Lawrence Till
Television
2017, Television, Puppeteer, Becca's Bunch, Jam Media/Nickelodeon, Conor Finnegan
2015, Television, Puppeteer, X Factor, Black Skull Productions, Dan Shipton
2015, Television, Puppeteer, Newzoids, Citrus Television, Dominic Brigstocke/George Kane
2014, Television, Puppeteer, Royal Variety Performance, ITV Studios, Dan Shipton
2004, Television, Performer, The Disney Channel, The Disney Channel, Belgium
Further Credits
2017, Arena, Presenter, National Cheerleading Championships, UK Cheerleading Association
2015, Street Theatre, Plucky/Dodo, Festival Puppetry, Thingumajig Theatre, Andrew Kim
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Jake, The Human Touch, Breathe Out Theatre, Rob Johnston
2014, Arena, Presenter, UKCA European Cheerleading Championships, UK Cheerleading Association
2014, Corporate, Presenter, Have We Got News For You, Gemaco, Andrew Howarth
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Man, Facing North (Perspectives), Organised Chaos Productions, Paul Anderton
2013, Feature Film, Production Office Worker, The Lost Generation, Future Artists, Mark Ashmore
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Basil, A Picture of Dorian Gray, Breathe Out Theatre, Rob Johnston
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Laxton, The Roaring Girl, Clio's Company, Lissa Chapman/Jay Venn
2011, Short Film, Ben, Always Again, Camprecios Productions/Blip Media, Estel Camprecios
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Tom, Hit Me Again, The Cock Tavern
2009, Short Film, Punk, Happy Birthday Mrs. H, The Film Theatre Company, Frank Scantori
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Richard, The Best Way, Jacksons Lane Theatre
2008, Voice Over, Chris & Wesley, Boys Will Be Boys, Animation Short, Calvin Davies
2005, Short Film, Thug, I Think, Therefore Am I?, Oceanstorm Films, Nicholas David Lean
2004, Feature Film, Saucepot's Boyfriend, Dead Man's Cards, Aces & Eights Film Production, James Marquand
2004, Dance, Various, Disneyland & Walt Disney Studios Parades, Disneyland Resort Paris
2004, Short Film, Passenger, Connecting, Damyan Filmworks, Dan Turner
2003, Musical, Various Roles, Best of Broadway, Charity Event NSPCC
2002, Feature Film, Sylvester, Rosetta: Prima Donna Assoluta, Water on the Rock, Kenneth D. Barker
2002, Music Video, Ghost, Gentle Ghost, The Dreaming Tree, Simon Goodyear/James Booth
2002, Short Film, Walter, Get the Girl, Apple Seed Productions, Mark Cripps
2001, Short Film, Chris Johnson, Hard Work, Student Film, Ben Hopwood
1998, Musical, Herb, Godspell, University Production

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bolton*, Cockney, French, Heightened RP, Lancashire*, Manchester*, Northern, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Cabaret Singing, Cheerleading*, Cheerleading (Coach)*, Contemporary Dance, Dance (general), Falsetto, Flute, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Lindy Hop, Recorder, Rock 'n' Roll Dance, Swing Dance, Swing Singing
Performance:Acrobatics on Rollerskates, BADC Intermediate, Children's Theatre, Comedy, Compere, Corporate Roleplay, Mask, Meisner Technique, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Promenade Theatre, Role Play, Singer-Professional, Skin Work, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding, Rollerblading, RollerSkating, Stage Combat*, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Animatronics, Computer Literate, DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Event Host (experienced), Improvisation, Narration, Painting, Pottery, Puppetry, Puppetry-Bunraku, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod, Sculpture, Shadow Puppetry, Theatre Design, Workshop Leader