Spotlight: MARK CONWAY

MARK CONWAY

MARK CONWAY by Brandon Bishop
Photo: Brandon Bishop
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
NARROW ROAD - JAMES IRESON
1st Floor, 37 Great Queen Street, London WC2B 5AA
Phone: 020-7831 4450
Fax: 020-7379 9777
E-mail: james@narrowroad.co.uk
WWW: www.narrowroad.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:24 - 35 years
Appearance:White, Mediterranean, Eastern European
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Balding
Facial Hair:Full Set

About me:

Was due to be in The Hound of The Baskervilles at East Riding Theatre - April/May - Currently postponed until a later date.

Stage Television Short Film Commercial Radio Rehearsed Reading Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2020, Stage, Tom & various, Beryl (2nd run), The Arcola & East Riding Theatre, Marieke Audsley
2019, Stage, Tom & various, Beryl by Maxine Peake, The Arcola & East Riding Theatre, Marieke Audsley
2019, Stage, Him, Blue Departed by Serafina Cusack, VAULT Festival, Henry C. Krempels
2018, Stage, Sammy, Sammy The Sheep Saves Christmas, Brook Theatre, Nancy Hirst
2018, Stage, Ryan, More Important Things, Half Moon Theatre, Chris Elwell
2018, Stage, Elliot, Ballistic by Alex Packer, King's Head Theatre & UK Tour, Anna Marsland
2017, Stage, Elliot, Ballistic, Pleasance - Edinburgh, Anna Marsland
2017, Stage, Rae, Sex With Robots and Other Devices by Nessah Muthy, Live Theatre, Bobby Brook
2016, Stage, Hector Berlioz, His Wild Imaginings, London Arts Orchestra and Rough Fiction, Simon Pittman
2015, Stage, Razvan, Chicken Dust by Ben Weatherill, Finborough Theatre, Chelsea Walker
2014, Stage, Dizzy, It Never Ends by Julian Poidevin, Theatre503, Bobby Brook
2014, Stage, Alex, Occupied by Carla Grauls, Theatre503, Anna Mors
2013, Stage, Ariel/Caliban, Tiny Tempest, Brighton Dome/Pleasance Theatre Islington, Alex Packer
2012, Stage, René Colbert, While The Sun Shines, Lion and Unicorn Theatre, Marieke Audsley
2012, Stage, Desperate Danny, Ridickless, Sunday Morning at The Centre of the World, Battersea Arts Centre, Amy Draper
2011, Stage, Stoat & Rabbits, Toad, Southwark Playhouse, Dan Bird
2011, Stage, Desperate Danny, Sunday Morning at The Centre of the World, Southwark Playhouse, Amy Draper
2011, Stage, Adam, Showmance by Anna Jordan, Theatre503 Short, Anna Mors
2009, Stage, John Darling, Peter Pan by Stephen Sharkey, Northern Stage, Erica Whyman
2008, Stage, Macbeth, Macbeth, Rose Bruford College, Julian Jones
Television
2010, Television, Stuart Sykes, Law & Order: UK, Kudos Limited, Andy Goddard
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Denver, Pigeons, NFTS Grad, Nick Cinelli
2019, Short Film, Priest, Gloss, JM Productions, Jack McInroy
2017, Short Film, Chris, Cuss Bad Wud, JM Productions, Jack McInroy
2010, Short Film, Charlie McLeish, Elvis Prestwick, Thirty Seven Films, Andrew Ryland
2008, Short Film, Friend, Shadow Observers, BBC, Josh Alward
Commercial
2018, Commercial, Chef, St. Mungo's, Rattling Stick, Josh Carpenter
2017, Commercial, Bazza, Paddy Power, Smuggler, Benji Weinstein
2013, Commercial, Photographer, ZEO, Crossfire Productions, Jim Owen
2012, Commercial, Cup Player, FIFA Street 4, Hungry Man Films
Radio
2009, Radio, Mark, South Kensington, Theatre 503 - Urban Scrawl, Elizabeth Newman
2009, Radio, Val, Ruislip, Theatre 503 - Urban Scrawl, Steve Harper / Marina Caldarone
2009, Radio, Bob / Baz, Vital Statistics, Ravensbourne Audio Drama, Paul Dodgson
2009, Radio, Dennis, Dennis Dies in the Jungle, Ravensbourne Audio Drama, Paul Dodgson
Rehearsed Reading
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Him, Blue Departed, Bush Theatre, Henry C Krempels
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Defendant, Anti-Matter, Finborough Theatre, Carla Kingham
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Various, The Best of Bolton, Bolton Octagon, Elizabeth Newman
Further Credits
2016, Training Film, Dan, BP, BPtv, Tim Frewer
2016, Training Film, Gary, Lloyds Bank, Edge Picture Company, Nick Canner

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, East European, French, German, Lancashire*, Liverpool, Manchester, Multicultural London English (MLE), Northern*, Romanian, RP, Russian, Scottish-Standard, Spanish, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Choreography*, Contact Improvisation*, Contemporary Dance*, Jive, Period Dancing, Tenor
Performance:BASSC-Actor Combatant (pass R & D/Unarmed), Children's Theatre, Physical Theatre, Voice Over + Home Studio, Voice Over + Studio + Source Connect or similar
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Athletics, Badminton, Cycling*, Football*, Rugby, Running*, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Tennis
Other Skills:Aerial Work, Choreographer (professional), DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Handgun Handling, Movement Director/Coach, Puppetry, Theatrical Gun Handling training

Training:

Rose Bruford College - BA(hons) Acting

Spotlight Prize Nominee 2009