JOSEPHINE LLOYD-WELCOME

JOSEPHINE LLOYD-WELCOME by Fatimah Namdar
Photo: Fatimah Namdar
Video Clips See Video Showreel
GARDNER HERRITY LTD
24 Conway Street, London W1T 6BG
Phone: 020-7388 0088
Fax: 020-7388 0688
E-mail: info@gardnerherrity.co.uk
WWW: www.gardnerherrity.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:8st. 7lb. (54kg)
Playing Age:51 - 60 years
Appearance:Asian, Mediterranean
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured

Credits:

Film Television Stage
(spacer)
Film
2016, Film, Nadima, We Can Be Heroes, Heroes Production, Claire Downes
2014, Film, Armenian Grandma, The Cut, Bombero International, Fatih Akin
Film, City of Joy, Lightmovie, Roland Joffe
Film, A Dry White Season, Davros Filmd, Euzhan Palcy
Television
2015, Television, Alison Limb, Doctors, BBC, Gary Williams
2012, Television, Mrs Bhatia, Coronation Street, Granada Television, Duncan Foster
2011, Television, Newsagent, Not Going Out, BBC Television, Jamie Rix
2011, Television, Alice, Casualty, BBC Television, Simon Massey
2010, Television, Mrs Rupani, Ideal, BBC Television, Ben Wheatley
2009, Television, Dr Patel, Coronation Street (2eps), Granada Television, Various
2009, Television, Bena Patel, Casualty, BBC Television, Adrian Vitoria
2008, Television, Dr. Patel, Coronation Street (3 Eps), Granada Television, Ian Bevitt
Television, Mrs Rupani, Ideal, BBC Television, Ben Gregor
Television, Hamilton QC, The Debt, BBC Television, Jon Jones
Television, Indra Madhu, Eastenders, BBC Television, Joy Perino
Television, Rosa, The Secret Slave, BBC Television, Sally George
Television, Shaheen, Pork Pie, Channel 4, Charles Lauder
Television, Restaurant Manager, Dangerfield, BBC Television, Robert Knight
Television, Lab Technician, Inspector Morse, ITV, Roy Battersby
Television, Ann Morris - Social Worker, Children's Ward, Granada Television, Richard Signy
Television, Divorce Lawyer, Love Hurts, Alomo Productions
Television, Mother, Holby City, BBC Television
Television, Kate The Lawyer, Amongst Barbarians, BBC Television, Jane Howell
Television, The Doctor, Only Fools and Horses, BBC Television, Tony Dow
Television, The Bill, Thames Television, Various Directors
Television, Cats Eyes, TVS, Ian Toynton
Television, Mira, Jewel In The Crown, Granada Television, Chris Morahan
Television, Mrs Hassan, Tenko, BBC Television, David Tucker/Jeremy Summers
Television, Indira Patel, Agony, London Weekend Television, John Reardon
Television, Presenter, Black And White And Read All Over, Channel 4
Television, Reporter, Dream Stuffing, Channel 4, John Reardon
Television, The Mother, An Arranged Marriage, Central Television, Malcolm Feuerstein
Television, Presenter, Theatre Box, Thames Television
Television, Dr. Powell, Angels, BBC Television
Television, Kay, Love On A Gunboat, BBC Television, Robert Knight
Stage
2014, Stage, Marquise de Merteuil, QUARTET, Blowfish, Alastair Cording
2011, Stage, The Queen, The BFG, Derby Live, Ellie Jones
2011, Stage, Aunty Gita, Bollywood Baraat, Nuffield Theatre, Russ Tunney
Stage, Witch, Hansel and Gretel, Theatre Royal, Stratford East
Stage, Murel The Goat, Animal Farm, Derby Playhouse, Stephen Edwards
Stage, Aladdin's Mother, Abrabian Nights, Derby Playhouse, Stephen Edwards
Stage, Dazzling Medusa, Polka Theatre, R Shannon
Stage, Nurse/Nanny, Lear's Daughters, Yellow Earth/Soho Theatre, David Tse
Stage, Grandmother, My Dad's Corner Shop, Derby Playhouse, Stephen Edwards
Stage, Hijra, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Ian Brown
Stage, The Disputation, New End Hampsted, Bob Kalfin
Stage, Rosemary, Independence Day, Oval Houe, Paul Everitt
Stage, Kaiky/Shirley, Oh Sweet Sita, Tara Arts, Ravi Kapoor
Stage, Nourmahal, Aureng-Zebe, RNT Studio/Northern B'side, Barrie Rutter
Stage, Beatrice Rasponi, The Servant Of Two Masters, Croydon Warehouse Theatre, Ted Craig
Stage, Kirsten, Gasping By Ben Elton, Northampton Royal Theatre, Michael Napier Brown
Stage, Various Roles, Top Girls, Northampton Royal Theatre, Janet Steel
Stage, Mrs Jourdain, Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Tara Arts, Jatinder Verma
Stage, Mrs Mir & The Roc Bird, Wicked Yaar, Royal National Theatre, John Turner
Stage, Clara, The House Of The Spirits, Yorrick Theatre Company, Michael Batz
Stage, The Neighbour, Blood Wedding, Royal National Theatre and Tour, Yvonne Brewster
Stage, Ruthie, Weisman & Copperface - A Jewish Western, Traverse Theatre, Michael Batz
Stage, Sylvie, The Odd Couple, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Ian Wooldrige
Stage, Mertil, Quartet, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Michael Batz
Stage, Ensemble, Hamlet Machine, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Michael Batz
Stage, Frau Death, Mein Kampf, Traverse/Riverside/N'castle, Michael Batz
Stage, Leone, Struggle Of The Black Man, Gate Theatre, London, Michael Batz
Stage, Boudicca, Boudicca's Victory, Riverside Studios, Richard Osborne
Stage, Olivia, Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Jeff Teare
Stage, The Actress, Comedy without Title, Young Vic, Michael Batz
Stage, Alessia, Obscene Fables, Young Vic, Michael Batz
Stage, Mariana, Mariana Pineda, Oval House Theatre, Tessa Schneiderman
Stage, Banoo/Yasmin, Borderline, Nuffield Theatre, Southampton, Michael Fry
Stage, Snake Charmer, Rakshasa Ring, Arts Theatre, Anton Philips
Stage, Mum, New Kid, Arts Theatre, Dennis Foon
Stage, Samantha, Invisible Kids, Arts Theatre, Dennis Food
Stage, Mrs. Elvestead, Hedda Gabler, Upstream Theatre, Madhav Sharma
Stage, Katin, Mother Courage, Theatre Space, Peter Stevenson
Stage, Perdita, A Winter's Tale, Upstream Theatre, Michael Batz
Stage, Kasturbai, Ghandi, Tricycle Theatre, Peter Stevenson
Stage, Madame Wong, Plenty, Bristol Old Vic, David Tucker
Stage, Nerves, Animal, Edinburgh Festival and Tour, Tom McGrath/Kenny Ireland
Stage, Naseem, Prejudice, The Crucible, Sheffield/Old Red Lion, Phil Young
Stage, Najendra, Sisters, Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Claire Venables
Stage, Carte Blanche, Phoenix Theatre, West End Theatre, Clifford Williams
Stage, Pilgrim, Edinburgh Festival, Toby Robertson
Stage, Grandmother, Ma Vie en Rose, Youg Vic / Birmingham Rep, Pete Harris
Stage, Mariana, Mariana Pineda, Oval House Theatre, Tessa Schneiderman

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Caribbean, Indian, London, Midlands-East, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics*, Alto*, Ballroom Dancing*, Blues*, Jazz Dancing*, Latin American*, Rock Singing*
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton*, Lacrosse*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence