ALEXANDER MCMORRAN

ALEXANDER MCMORRAN by Paul Nicholas Dyke
Photo: Paul Nicholas Dyke
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
THE PHILIP FOSTER COMPANY
16 Carlisle Street, London W1D 3BT
Phone: 020-3390 2063
Mobile: 07739 734343
E-mail: philip@philipfosterco.com
WWW: www.philipfosterco.com
DAMN GOOD VOICES
Chester House, Studio 1:04, 1-3 Brixton Road, London SW9 6DE
Phone: 07702 228185
Mobile: 07809 549887
E-mail: damngoodvoices@me.com
WWW: www.damngoodvoices.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Other:Equity, American Actors UK, CAEA
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
Facial Hair:Beard
  

Credits:

Will be appearing in the new musical "Great Again" at the Vault Festival, 24–28 January, 2018. https://vaultfestival.com/whats-on/great-again-the-musical/

Stage Musical Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2017, Stage, Jody, Lonely Planet, Tabard Theatre, Ian Brown
2016, Stage, Bill, When Bill Met Robert, Slung Low, João Rei Villar
2016, Stage, Eamonn, The Reunion, Brockley Jack, Roberta Zurick
2016, Stage, Psychologist, Ergo Sum, Sleight of Hand, Ellie Chadwick
2015, Stage, Kate (Kajetano), The Taming of the Shrew, Arrow and Traps/New Wimbledon Studio, Ross McGregor
2015, Stage, Friar Laurence/Capulet, Romeo and Juliet, Jackinabox/Bridewell Theatre, John Askew
2014, Stage, Scrooge, A Christmas Carol, Metal Rabbit/Old Red Lion, Gus Miller
2014, Stage, Julius Caesar, Julius Caesar, Proud Haddock, Jimmy Walters
2014, Stage, Friar Laurence, Romeo and Juliet, Jackinabox Productions, John Askew
2014, Stage, Carter, Earthquakes in London, Broadway Theatre, Catford, Adam "Bo" Boland
2014, Stage, Stephano/Boatswain, The Tempest, Oxford Chamber Theatre, Arthur Kincaid
2013, Stage, Thomas Novachek, Venus in Fur, Tristan Bates Theatre, Rodrigo Beilfuss
2013, Stage, Mark Antony, Antony and Cleopatra, LAMDA, Matthew Lloyd
2013, Stage, Gower, Simonides, Antiochus, Bawd, Pericles, Prince of Tyre, The Free Theatre, Sam Gibbs
2013, Stage, Harlequin, The Double Inconstancy, LAMDA, James Kerr
2013, Stage, Mr. Brisk, The Double Dealer, LAMDA, Rodney Cottier
2013, Stage, Teodoro, The Dog in the Manger, LAMDA, William Oldroyd
2013, Stage, Ferdinand, The Duchess of Malfi, LAMDA, Penny Cherns
2012, Stage, Richard, King Richard the Third, LAMDA, Matthew Peover
2012, Stage, Stephen Bellamy, Farragut North, Blank Slate Theatre, Nicky Anderton
2011, Stage, Wong, A Good Woman of Setzuan, Seven Tyrants, David Newham
2011, Stage, Salieri, Amadeus, Vagabond Players, Louise Leroux
2010, Stage, Sebatacheck, One, Almost an Evening, Blank Slate Theatre, Sam Trounce
2010, Stage, Rabbi Kruger, Assembly Line, Neanderthal Festival, Nathan Medd
2009, Stage, Warwick, Saint Joan, Chemainus Theatre Festival, Sarah Rodgers
2007, Stage, Doctor/Man, The Dissociates, Sea Theatre, Bill Devine
2007, Stage, Mic, Alone, Reirart Productions, Sarah Rodgers
2007, Stage, Mr. Tickletext, The Feigned Courtesans, United Players, Sarah Rodgers
Musical
2018, Musical, Leonard, Great Again, Old Sole/Vault Festival, Joseph Cunningham
2016, Musical, Joey the Lips, The Commitments, Phil McIntyre/ATG, CJay Ranger
2015, Musical, R H Macy, A MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET, Madinat Theatre, Dubai, Paul Taylor Mills
2015, Musical, Fredrik Egerman, A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC, Ye Olde Rose And Crown, Tim McArthur
2015, Musical, Malvolio, What You Will, Stage Pioneers, Anna Marsland
2014, Musical, Iser Liberman, Soviet Zion, Lost Theatre, Bronagh Lagan
2014, Musical, Lord Abe, Pacific Overtures, Union Theatre, Michael Strassen
2012, Musical, J. Bruce Ismay, Titanic: A New Musical, Theatre Under the Stars, Max Reimer
2012, Musical, John Jasper, The Mystery of Edwin Drood, Fighting Chance Productions, Ryan Mooney
2010, Musical, Sweeney Todd, Sweeney Todd, Fighting Chance Productions, Ryan Mooney
2010, Musical, Sammy, The Wedding Singer, Fighting Chance Productions, Ryan Mooney
2010, Musical, Reverend Mayor, Snow: The Musical, Whistler Arts Council, Stephen Drover
2009, Musical, Big Jule, Guys and Dolls, Richmond Gateway Theatre, Sarah Rodgers
2009, Musical, McCaffrey/Lt. Billis (u/s), South Pacific, Chemainus Theatre Festival, Jeremy Tow
2008, Musical, Louis, Two River Junction, Rocky Mountaineer, Sarah Rodgers
2008, Musical, Cousin Jimmy, Emily, Richmond Gateway Theatre, Sarah Rodgers
Further Credits
2017, Site Specific, Historian/Wherryman, Juniper Manor, Gingerline, Lauren Partridge
2017, Feature Film, Barfly, Daddy's Girl
2017, Film school, Thomas, The Truth, University of West London, Rebecca Danam
2017, Film school, Paul, Mistake, University for the Creative Arts, Sam Locock
2017, Film school, James, Death by Words, Queen Mary University, Death By Words
2017, Film school, Man, Heart of Gold, London Film School, Mila Solantro
2017, Short Film, Jimmy, London Songbird, Godiva Films, Hayley Everitt
2015, Short Film, Maxim, The Cossack, Wei Shen
2015, Short Film, Corporate Boss, The Sound of London, Draughtsman Films, Daniel Marc Janes
2015, Short Film, John, Mother, Central Film School, Ana de Lima
2015, Film school, Roger, Goldfish, University of the Arts London, Patrick Taylor
2015, Film school, John, Mother, Central Film School, Ana de Lima
2014, Film school, Frank, Limbus, Central Film School, Alex Mill
2014, Film school, Mufasa, TLK, Ravensbourne University, Hannah Robins
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Trevor, A Position of Relative Importance, Tristan Bates, Abbie Lucas
2014, Workshop, Charlie, In My Shoes, Sublime & Ridiculous, Jane Gauntlett
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Alasdair Kennedy, Einstein's Socks, Theatre 503, Bobby Brook
2013, Voice Over, Alex, Suck It Up, Sublime & Ridiculous, Jane Gauntlett
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Duardo, La Dama Boba, LAMDA, Laurence Boswell
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Don Pedro/Quintana, Don Gil of the Green Breeches, LAMDA, Laurence Boswell
2012, Opera, Trifon Semyonovich, Little Apples, Restless Productions, Mallory Catlett
2012, Opera, Padre, The Oval, The Tom Cone Opera Project, Eileen Padgett
2012, Opera, Diver/Houdini, Hover, Redshift, Richard Wolfe
2012, Opera, Mr. C, Secret Service, Fugue Theatre, Kico Gonzales-Risso
2011, Opera, Corbett MacPhee, Supernatural Noir, Fugue Theatre, Kico Gonzales-Risso
2010, Feature Film, Mic, Alone, Tabula Dada, Hayden Wazelle
2010, Short Film, Kevin, Missing, Guesswork Productions, Leslie Anthony
2010, Film school, Jonathan, Joy, UBC Film, Charlotte LaBelle

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard*, American-West Coast*, Canadian*, Dublin, German, Heightened RP, London, RP*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone-High*, Guitar, Piano, Sight-Reading*, Trumpet*
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Mask, Murder Mystery Events, Musical Theatre, Musician-Professional, Physical Theatre, Professional Singer, Role Play, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Baseball, Cycling*, Kayak*, Sailing, Skiing, Stage Combat, Ultimate Frisbee*
Other Skills:Composer, Director, Improvisation

Training:

LAMDA, MA Classical Acting for the Professional Theatre, 2012 - 2013

UBC, BA Music & Maths

Shakespeare and Puppetry - Peter Glanville