MARK KEEGAN

MARK KEEGAN by Verona Rose
Photo: Verona Rose
Video Clips See Video Showreel
LONGRUN ARTISTES AGENCY
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
Phone: 01843 639747
Mobile: 07748 723228
E-mail: longrunartistes@icloud.com
WWW: www.longrunartistes.com
Location:
Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:15st. 10lb. (100kg)
Playing Age:45 - 57 years
Appearance:White, Scandinavian, Eastern European
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

Appearing as Virgil in the comedy 'Past Tents' at The White Bear Theatre, London (6th-11th August 2019)

Stage Film Television Short Film Film school Radio Rehearsed Reading Audio Commercial Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Dennis, FLUTTER (Soho Theatre), Compulsive Theatre Company, Gavin Dent
2018, Stage, Uncle Kev/ Diamond Danny, ISTANBUL (Edinburgh Fringe), From The Gut Theatre Company, Max Harrison
2018, Stage, George, PRECIOUS LITTLE TALENT, Blue Butterfly Productions, Brock Elwick
2018, Stage, Father, LOVE AND MONEY, Blue Butterfly Productions, Nancy Sullivan
2018, Stage, Frank, NO MORE MORPHINE, Original Impact Theatre Company, Dinos Psychogios
2018, Stage, Uncle Kev/ Diamond Danny, ISTANBUL (Katzspace, London), From The Gut Theatre Company, Alexander Tol
2017, Stage, Gary Campbell, SAD GIRLS, (Edinburgh Fringe), Troika Theatre Company, Or Ben-Ezra Segal
2017, Stage, Nick, BEHIND THESE GREY WALLS, Encompass Productions, Dan Burman
2017, Stage, Dennis, FLUTTER (Wandsworth Fringe), Compulsive Theatre Company, Gavin Dent
2017, Stage, Gary Campbell, SAD GIRLS, (KatzSpace, London), Troika Theatre Company, Or Ben-Ezra Segal
2017, Stage, Mr. Littleworth, WHERE THERE'S A WILL (British Theatre Challange), Sky Blue Theatre Company, John Mitton
2017, Stage, Greg/ Don, CHERRY (British Theatre Challange), Sky Blue Theatre Company, John Mitton
2017, Stage, Bill, HOLD STILL, THIS WON'T HURT, Original Impact Theatre Company, Alexandria Anfield
2017, Stage, MC & Uncle James, VOICES OF THE GREAT WAR, Threadbare Theatre Company, Lucy Linger
2017, Stage, Frankie, BLUE TENT, Bare Essentials/ Encompass Productions, Sam Dunstan
2017, Stage, Fred, FRED (Stitchin' Fiction - New Writing Night), Stitchin' Fiction, Robert Boulton
2016, Stage, Isa, PRIZES TO GIVE CHILDREN/HOMO, Written Foundations Theatre Company, Brigitte Adela
2016, Stage, Dave Goodwin, CALL IT EVEN, Blackshaw Theatre, Liam Fleming
2016, Stage, Nick, BLAMING THE VICTIM (Stitchin' Fiction New Writing Night), Stitchin' Fiction, Robert Boulton
2015, Stage, Janitor, DRY LAND, Damsel Productions, Hannah Hauer-King
2015, Stage, Dr Ray, PROTOCOLS, Kernel Theatre Company, Riccardo Dujany
2015, Stage, Falstaff/Cassius/Titus Andronicus, SMORGASBARD, Another Way Theatre Company, Chris Chambers
Film
2019, Feature Film, Deacon, GLAMOUR, Lighthouse Release Ltd, Richard Perry
2019, Feature Film, Hunter, I SCREAM ON THE BEACH, TIS Films Limited, Alexander Churchyard
2018, Feature Film, Officer Kenney, DRIVE ME TO THE END, Crucible Films, Richard Summers-Calvert
2019, Feature Film, Guardian, GOITACA, Rodrigo Rodrigues Studios, Rodrigo Rodrigues
2017, Feature Film, Policeman-1, SUMMER CAN WAIT, Le Production Films, Fei Yuzhu
2017, Feature Film, Eddie Mason, SOLDIERS OF EMBERS, Bulldog Films, Danny Cotton
2017, Feature Film, Therapist, KAMSA, Sysan Productions, Vignesh Vyas
2016, Feature Film, Fontaine, INJUSTICE, Perry Pictures, Richard Perry
2016, Feature Film, Barry, ADULT CONTENT, Long Weekend Productions, Dan Hedley
Television
2019, Television, Graham, FLOODLIGHT, Whisper Films, Andrew Ash
2018, Television, Tom, ON ORDER & AWAY (Ep.5), Perry Pictures Ltd, Richard J. Perry
2017, Television, Tom, ON ORDER AND AWAY (Pilot), Perry Pictures Ltd, Richard J. Perry
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Al, THE KINDNESS OF STRANGERS.., Glitterbrick Productions, Henry Leroy-Salta
2019, Short Film, Dad, TINDER DATE CHRONICLES (Episode 3), Studio 44 Media, Daniel Nero
2019, Short Film, Dad, KNOWING THE SCORE, Smoggy Productions, Mark Spayne
2018, Short Film, Brian, GUTTERWITCH, Harry Baker Films, Harry Baker
2017, Short Film, Liam, The DIRECTOR, Shout Out UK Ltd, Patrick Ireland
2017, Short Film, Chris, CAR BOOT CHRIS, Chillsville Films UK, Liam Young
2017, Short Film, James, ONION SKIN, Streamline Films, Joe Donnelly & Laurence Hisee
2017, Short Film, Tommy, MARRAKECH MEMORIES, Lower South Studios, Adam Waugh
2017, Short Film, Father, MÖBIUS: THE SHAPE OF THINGS TO COME, Striking Back Pictures, Michal Golebiowski
2017, Short Film, Holm, MARY CELESTE, Harry Baker Productions, Harry Baker
2017, Short Film, Male Commuter, I NOT E, Beej Harris Film, Beej Harris
2016, Short Film, Robert, THE MILLER REPORT - REBORN, Chuffster, Tom Ransom
2016, Short Film, Alan, The ODESSEY, BEVM Productions, Geoff Bourne
2016, Short Film, Taxi Driver, MUSIC SOUND MACHINE, Arepo Productions, Alberto Bona
2015, Short Film, Frank, FORGETTING FRANK, Dream Storm Studios, Dominic Houghton
2015, Short Film, Bodge, BRICKS & MORTAR, Jay Jay Productions, Jay Shawyer
Film school
2019, Film school, Tim/ Vince, PUNCHING DOWN, University Of Westminster, Christina Penteridou
2018, Film school, Percy, HIDDEN IMAGE, The London Film School, Eric Bloom
2018, Film school, Shopkeeper, CAPTAIN STARDUST, Royal Holloway University, Hollie Hurrell
2018, Film school, Victor Marston, KOS, Cambridge School Of Art, Alessandro Piccato
2017, Film school, Harry, SING FOR ME, Cambridge School of Art, Theo Douchand
2017, Film school, Lyle, HELLO FRIEND, Cambridge School Of Art, Theo Douchand
2016, Film school, David Gopnik, LOVE AND MONEY, Cambridge School Of Art, Theo Douchand
2016, Film school, Andrew, COLD FEET, UCA Farnham, Tomas Fernandes
2016, Film school, Rob, ONE FOR THE ROAD, UCA Farnham, Francesca Gale-Burgess
2016, Film school, Paul, HE'S MADE HIS BED, University Of West London, Amie Cliffen
2016, Film school, Danny Gibbons, PAAN (FRIED IN THE JEWISH FASHION), University Of Sussex, Pronoy Das
2016, Film school, Carl, WANTED, Royal Holloway University, Hollie Hurrell
2016, Film school, Cerbius, WHAT'S THE STORY IN PURGATORY?, Bournemouth University (Talbot Campus), Lorelie Stone
2016, Film school, Cerbius, DEATH IN A BOTTLE, Bournemouth University (Talbot Campus), Lucy Withell
2016, Film school, Terry Wabbson, ELECTRICITY BILLS, Anglia Ruskin University (Cambridge), Jordan Adcock
2016, Film school, Lucien, QUID PRO QUO, University of Portsmouth, Brittney Hall
2016, Film school, Steve Green, THE STAFF ROOM, University of Westminster, Meghan Hadfield
2016, Film school, Simon, MY VICTORIA, The London Film School, Francesco Durante Viola
2016, Film school, The Cigar Man, THE SCRIBBLER, The London Film School, Samuel Francis
2016, Film school, Jack, SHREDS, Goldsmith's University, Divya Rao
2016, Film school, Security Guard, MURDER IN SMALL PLACES, University Of The Arts London (UAL), Mark Jones
2015, Film school, Lester, OPEN DOORS, Bournemouth University (Wiltshire College), Adam Cleverley
2015, Film school, George, FATHERS DAY, Netherhall School, Georgia Knight
2015, Film school, Darryl, THIS IS IT KID, London Film School, Walker Schwartzman
2015, Film school, Glenn, ON THE BENCH, The Met Film School, Patrick Rangeley-Wilson
2015, Film school, Ted, HOT DOG & DONUT, Kingston University, Yang-Chih Tseng (Mango)
2015, Film school, Wayne, FIRST IMPRESSIONS, Guildford University, Aydin Hussein
2015, Film school, The Boss, MONOTONY, Stafford University, Jonathon Read
Radio
2019, Radio, (2012-2019), DJ, SUNDAY BEST (Weekly Radio Show), Ridge Radio
2016, Radio, Cerbius, DEAD ON ARRIVAL (Radio Short), Bournemouth University (Talbot Campus), Lucy Withell
2016, Radio, Jerry, THE KISK OF DEATH (Radio Play), University Of Sussex, Daisy Marshall
Rehearsed Reading
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Mike, SIGNAL FAILURE, Richard Bickley Theatre Company, Richard Bickley
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Lewis, BURNT TO THE GROUND, Base Productions, Charlie Archer
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Ed/Priest, GOOD GIRL, 3 Hot Whiskeys, Maureen O'Connell
Audio
2016, Audio, Simon Badcocke/Various Roles, MARS CORP, MarsCorp/Gorilla Films, David Knight
2015, Audio, Dr Hollins/Various Roles, ENDURANCE, Word of Mouth Productions, Brendan Sheppard
2015, Audio, Radio Announcer, The SEAGULL, Another Way Theatre Company, Chris Chambers
Commercial
2015, Commercial, Gardener, NS&I COMMERCIAL, VINCE Media Ltd, Chris Gane
2015, Commercial, Handyman, IHG REWARDS, Ladoja & Sons, David Schneider
Corporate
2017, Corporate, American Dentist, Xerox Online, Mother Brown Films, Kevin Lee Brown
2017, Corporate, (2016 & 2017), Joe Bailey, Sony (Europe) ROLEPLAY, Sony (Europe)
2017, Corporate, Peter, DISCIPLINARY HEARING (eLearning), SkillBoosters Ltd, Bryan De'Ath
2017, Corporate, (2016 & 2017), Customer (Various), Apple UK ROLEPLAY, Apple UK
2015, Corporate, EBME Manager, Pharmedicare CORPORATE BROCHURE & ONLINE, Pharmedicare Ltd, Chris Shepherd
Further Credits
2017, Viral, Graham, Helen Anderson - Viral Shoot, Yeti Creative, Daniel Byrne
2017, Event, The Priest, The COURT (Secret Brunch), A-Brands, Ali Mahdavi
2017, Event, The Priest, The FUNERAL (Secret Brunch), A-Brands, Ali Mahdavi
2017, Training Film, Erik Backstrom, Dentist Training Scenario, Healthcare Learning Company (HLC), Bryony Upton

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, English-Standard*, Estuary English, Heightened RP, Liverpool, London, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Blues, Guitar, Guitar-Electric, Singer-Songwriter, Singing (general)
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Corporate Roleplay, Disc Jockey (DJ), Live Roleplay, Outdoor Performances, Radio Presenting, Role Play, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Badminton, Cycling, Darts, Football, Golf, Pool, Skiing, Snooker, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:IT Literate, Poker, Writer