KIKI KENDRICK

KIKI KENDRICK by Carl Proctor
Photo: Carl Proctor
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
JO HOLE ASSOCIATES (J H A)
C/O Union Theatre, 229 Union Street, Southwark, London SE1 0LR
Phone: 020-3773 9123
E-mail: info@joholeassociates.com
VOCAL POINT
16 Manette Street, London W1D 4AR
Phone: 020-7419 0700
E-mail: enquiries@vocalpoint.net
WWW: www.vocalpoint.net
Artist's Website: www.kikikendrick.com
Location:London/Manchester
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:41 - 50 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity, Green Card, Writers Guild, BAFTA, BASSC
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Auburn
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Earthy
Voice Quality:Husky

Credits:

Kiki has been cast as Diamond in Game Over by Fidget Films directed by Ben Kent, staring Mark Heap, Sean Verey and Ewen Macintosh. Kiki played Joyce in The Ruffian on the Stair at The Brighton Festival. "Orton's work is given an excellent presentation by a top notch cast” **** Remotegoat.com "Kiki Kendrick eloquently captures its constantly-shifting tone” **** FringeGuru "On the subject of acting, I found all three actors produced exceptional performances. Definitely one to catch!” **** Voicemag "I was held captivated by the scenes unfurling in front of me. Definitely one to catch!” ****

Television Stage Film Short Film Music Video Radio Internet
(spacer)
Television
2015, Television, Merle Dillwood, Doctors, BBC, Matthew Chambers
2013, Television, Nancy Astor, BRITAIN'S SECRET HOMES, BBC, Will Aspinall
2012, Television, Moira, DOCTORS, BBC, Jordan Hogg
2009, Television, Ingrid, WATERLOO ROAD, Shed Productions, Tim Hopewell
2009, Television, Scarlet, CASUALTY, BBC, Will Sinclair
2008, Television, Drugs Councilor, THE RIGHT SIDE OF GOD (pilot), Marosa Power Productions, Justin Donaldson
2007, Television, Wife, VICIOUS CIRCLE, Stink TV, Yann Demange
2007, Television, Kags Neville, DOCTORS, BBC Television, Niall Fraser
2006, Television, Kerry Duggan, HOLBY CITY, BBC Television, David Innes Edwards
2006, Television, Beverly, THE BEARDED LADIES, BBC Television, Dominic Brigstocke
2005, Television, Mrs Powell, MY FAMILY, BBC Television, Dewi Humphreys
2005, Television, Lil Valentine, FUNLAND, BBC Television, Dearbhla Walsh
2004, Television, Sandra, TWO PINTS OF LAGER AND A PACKET OF CRISPS, BBC Television, Gareth Carrivick
2004, Television, Shelly, FAT FRIENDS, Yorkshire Television, John Anderson
2004, Television, Narrator, FROM WIMPS TO WARRIORS, Tiger Aspect, Will Knott & Tim Clifford
2002, Television, Jackie, THE OFFICE, BBC Television, Stephen Merchant/Ricky Gervais
2002, Television, Jane Asheson, COLD FEET, Granada Television, Simon Delaney
2001, Television, Nicola, NIGHT AND DAY, ITV, Nigel Bristow
Stage
2017, Stage, Joyce, RUFFIAN ON THE STAIR, Blue Devil Theatre, Ross Dinwiddy
2016, Stage, Maria, CUTTING CORNERS, Juno Theatre/Salisbury, Kirstie Davis
2015, Stage, Pamela/Pearl, OYSTERS, Eastern Angles (tour), Ivan Cutting
2010, Stage, The Actress, 'NEXT!', Liberated Theatre/Assembly Edinburgh & London, James Barry
2008, Stage, Hilary, THE WOMAN WHO COOKED HER HUSBAND, Theatre Royal, Winchester, James Barry
2007, Stage, Red, MUTTON, Liberated Theatre/Gilded Balloon Edinburgh, Katie Ellwood
2006, Stage, Heidi, I WANT THAT HAIR, Hull Truck Theatre (National Tour), John Godber
2005, Stage, Anna, BABOOSHKA, Liberated Theatre, Pleasance, Edinburgh, Caitriona McLaughlin
2004, Stage, Kelly/Fern, FLY ME TO THE MOON, Hull Truck Theatre/Stephen Joseph Theatre, John Godber
2003, Stage, Fi/Shirl, Raindrops & Roses, Soho Theatre, Steve Keyworth
2003, Stage, Heather Wood, REUNION, The Hull Truck Theatre (National Tour), John Godber
2003, Stage, Jane, INSANE JANE, Pleasance Theatre Edinburgh/Soho Theatre, Emma Blundell
2003, Stage, Tracey, TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT, Soho Theatre, Sam Hoyle
2003, Stage, Doreen, DOWN DOG, Sunny Leith, Underbelly Edinburgh, Richard House
2002, Stage, Rachel, MY BEAUTIFUL LAUNDERETTE, Snap Theatre Company (National Tour), Andy Graham
2001, Stage, Stephanie, LIP SERVICE, Soho/Finborough Theatre/Gilded Balln, Maggie Law/Jill Green/Scott Williams
1998, Stage, Auyutka, CRIME AND PUNISHMENT, The Steam Industry/Finborough Theatre, Phil Willmott
2003, Stage, Tracey, BLIND DATE, Pleasance Theatre, Edinburgh
1998, Stage, Mrs Brenan, WAITING FOR HILLSBOROUGH (Award Winning), Gutted Theatre Company, Lance Nielsen
Film
2017, Feature Film, Diamond, GAME OVER, Fidget Film, Ben Kent
2016, Feature Film, Caroline, LOVE TYPE D, Sasha Collington
2015, Feature Film, Madge, THE VIOLATORS, Red Union Films, Helen Walsh
2014, Feature Film, Nurse, GRIDIRON, Brushy Creek Films, Gary Delaney
2014, Feature Film, Lorraine, WEBCAST, Poor Arthur Productions, Paul Mcghie
2011, Feature Film, Sarah, FRONTMAN, Beat24, Ben Hyland
2009, Feature Film, Mrs Gable, GRAVE TALES, FGS Productions, Don Fearney
2002, Feature Film, Rita, DO I LOVE YOU?, Valiant Doll Productions, Lisa Gornick
2001, Feature Film, Tina Tarrot, REVERB, ShakHouse Productions, Ali Sade
2001, Feature Film, Devina, FIREFALL, Firefall Productions, MichaelTchoubouroff
2001, Feature Film, Detective Chivers, DIAGNOSIS, Catncage Pictures, James Eaves
2000, Feature Film, Eilene, NINE LIVES OF TOMAS KATZ - Honorable Mention EFF, Strawberry Vale Films, Ben Hopkins
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Sophia, PLASTIC FINGERS, Parazoom, David Paradise
2014, Short Film, Sylvia, YELLOW SOCK, Little Balloon, Booker Woodford
2014, Short Film, Gloria, THE STOMACH, Fume Films, Ben Steiner
2014, Short Film, Margaret, EGG, Eskanazi Productions / Left Eye Blind, Alice Trueman
2014, Short Film, Dr Di Lema, APRIL FOOLS, Triggerfish Films, Lisa Thomson
2014, Short Film, Hannah, BARREN, Chenowith Productions, Gregor Levy
2013, Short Film, Melanie Moss, FAWKED, Black Market Cinema, James Root
2013, Short Film, Scarlet, RECESSION, Porcupine Pictures, Beryl Richards
2011, Short Film, Stella, WHITE CHRISTMAS, J&S Films, Stella Ramsden
2011, Short Film, Phoenix, THE CANAL, Gringo Ghost Prods, John Watts
2011, Short Film, Mrs Jenkins, CLOWNING AROUND, Summit for Nuthin Productions, Damien Cullen
2011, Short Film, Ruth, TRUNKS, Satellite Pictures, David Hewitt
2010, Short Film, nurse, LAST TANGO IN CROYDON, Cows Go Moo, Armand Attard
2010, Short Film, Lucy, BAD DOG, Beat24, Ben Hyland
2009, Short Film, Hypnotist, SEE HEAR, Quark Films for Channel 4, Zoe Cartwright
2008, Short Film, Vicky, CAREFUL CARL, Hungry Man, Roderick Fenske
2008, Short Film, Fargo, SERTOILI, SERTOILI, SERTOILI, Tomfoolery Pictures, Adam Wright & Owen Williams
2008, Short Film, The Cleaner, THE TOWEL, Fighting Spirit Productions, Oliver Briginshaw
2008, Short Film, Rita, THE ELEVATOR, Triple T Films, Zuzanna Jochman
2008, Short Film, Paris, HOOD, Lalice Films, Patrick Graham
2008, Short Film, Mother, THIS MUCH I REMEMBER, Bonney and Klein Films, Anthony Klein
2008, Short Film, Mum, THE GREEN, Karl Rooney
2005, Short Film, Thalma, PHOBIAS, Bertie Film, Katie Ellwood
2004, Short Film, Mother, LUMP IN THE ROAD, Black Mole Productions Limited, Heather Dixon
2001, Short Film, Helen, PAT, Levelheaded Productions, Brian Moore
2000, Short Film, Rita, RED VIOLETS, Spectraphonics, Zadoque Lopes
1999, Short Film, Sheila, TRACKS, Aitia Films, Rupert Howe
Music Video
2013, Music Video, Mother, BADGERS, Va Bene Films, Eoin Glaister
2009, Music Video, Page 3 girl, DIRTY CASH, Factory Films, W.I.Z
2007, Music Video, Cheif Hen of 'Angry Mob', KAISER CHIEF'S ANGRY MOB, Factory Films, W.I.Z
2007, Music Video, The Producer, FALLING, Karen Louise, Mark Adcock
2006, Music Video, Wife, CAN'T STOP IN THE MIDDLE, Davy Inc, Tom Stoddard
2001, Music Video, Sun God, THE VERVE'S 'SONNET', Gorgeous Films, Chris Palmer
Radio
2009, Radio, Francine Harpur, THE WHALE IN THE ROOM (TWITR), Resonance FM, James Robinson
Internet
2002, Internet, Tina, SPOOKS, BBC, Ben Evans

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham, Bolton, Cheshire, Cockney, English-Standard, Essex, Greek, Hull, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester*, Russian, Spanish, Welsh-Northern, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Belly Dancing, Jive, Latin American
Performance:Audio Books, Comedy, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics, Basketball, Football, Hockey (field), Judo, Running, Skiing, Stage Combat*, Swimming*, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Alexander Technique, Life Saving, Painting