FILIP KRENUS

FILIP KRENUS by Caroline Webster
Photo: Caroline Webster
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Location:London
Height:6'2" (187cm)
Weight:13st. 1lb. (83kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Precise

Credits:

Filip will be appearing in 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' as Bottom (Midsummer Scene Festival, Dubrovnik, Croatia - 24th June - 5th July 2017).

Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Malvolio/Antonio, Twelfth Night, Vienna's English Theatre, Helen Tennison
2016, Stage, Mr X, The Right Ballerina, Pump Out Productions, Matthew Gould
2016, Stage, Malvolio/Antonio, Twelfth Night, Vienna's English Theatre, Helen Tennison
2016, Stage, Polonius/Gravedigger, 'Hamlet', Midsummer Scene Festival, Helen Tennison
2015, Stage, Malvolio/Antonio, 'Twelfth Night', Midsummer Scene Festival, Helen Tennison
2014, Stage, Bottom, 'A Midsummer Night's Dream', Midsummer Scene Festival, Gary Wright
2013, Stage, Cornwall/Ascanius/Head Puppeteer, Lear/Dido, Queen of Carthage (Greenwich Theatre), Lazarus Theatre Company, Ricky Dukes
2012, Stage, Sir Pen, Slickhair Casino, Herr Eberkopf, Peer Gynt: Recharged, Ibsen Stage Company for the Riverside Studios, Terje Tveit
2011, Stage, Rosmer, Rosmersholm, Drama Centre, Andrew Hawkins
2011, Stage, Capulet, Romeo and Juliet, Shakespeare's Globe (Drama Centre), Trevor Rawlins
2011, Stage, Angelo, Measure for Measure, Drama Centre, Paul Goodwin
2011, Stage, Lenatio, Women Beware Women, Drama Centre, Zoe Waites
2011, Stage, Gayev, The Cherry Orchard, Vakhtangov Theatre, Moscow, Irina Pakhomova
2010, Stage, Officer/Captain, Bent, ADK Productions (for Landor and Tabard Theatres), Andrew Keates
2010, Stage, Edward de Vere, Shakespeare Inc., Second Skin Theatre (for Rosemary Branch Theatre), Andy McQuade
2009, Stage, Deputy to Menelaus, Orestes: Re-Examined, Full Tilt Company (for Southwark Playhouse), Emma Gersch
2009, Stage, Faulkland, The Rivals, Of Vast Bigness, William Seaward
2009, Stage, Narrator/Umanosuke/Fudeo, Hell Screen (by Yukio Mishima), Stone Crabs Theatre Company, Kwong Loke
2009, Stage, Duncan, Macbeth, The Faction (The Tabard Theatre), Mark Leipacher
2009, Stage, Sir Benjamin Backbite, The School for Scandal, Red Handed Theatre Company (The Bridewell Theatre), Jessica Swale
2009, Stage, The Lover, Masquerade (Italian Cultural Institute), ICI Commedia dell'Arte Ensemble, Chiara d'Anna
2008, Stage, Brocklehurst/Lord Ingram/Pilot the dog, Jane Eyre, Brockley Jack Theatre, Kate Bannister
2008, Stage, Edward IV, Richard III, The Faction (Brockley Jack Theatre), Mark Leipacher
2008, Stage, Alvin, And Tell Sad Stories of the Deaths of Queens..., East 15 Acting School, Michael Fry
2008, Stage, Tarot Reader, "Citizenship" by Mark Ravenhill, East 15 Acting School, Caroline Eves
2008, Stage, Priest, "Señora Carrar's Rifles" by Bertold Brecht, East 15 Acting School, Caroline Eves
2008, Stage, Henry Cobbett/Old Reaper, The Machine Breakers, East 15 Acting School, John Gillett
2007, Stage, Felicie (evil sister), Beauty and the Beast, East 15 Acting School, John Baxter
2007, Stage, Gunner (Julius Baker), Misalliance, East 15 Acting School, Lois Baxter
2007, Stage, Gayev, The Cherry Orchard, East 15 Acting School, Jill Colby
2007, Stage, Leontes, The Winter's Tale, East 15 Acting School, Lois Baxter
2006, Stage, Giovanni, Tis Pity She's A Whore, East 15 Acting School, Gerry McAlpine
2005, Stage, Dr Fischer, Doctor Fischer On Geneva, East 15 Acting School, Emma Serlin
1998, Stage, Hermes, Arisophanes - Peace, ALBA Theatre Company, Zagreb, Croatia, Marin Blaževic
1998, Stage, Bim/Dreamer, What/Where and Nacht und Träume, ALBA Theatre Company, Zagreb, Croatia, Marin Blaževic
1995, Stage, Son, "Before the Dawn" by Asja Srnec-Todoroviæ, Croatian National Theatre, Osijek, Darko Milas
Further Credits
2016, Feature Film, David, Transmania, Zebra Films, Vlatka Vorkapic
2014, Rehearsed Reading, William Shakespeare, 'The Maid of Bankside' - Jermyn Street Theatre, Honey-tongued Theatre Productions, Gary Wright
2013, Musical, The Bear, 'Hedgehog's Home - Children's Musical', Honey-tongued Theatre Productions, Gary Wright
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Malik, 'Invisible' by Tena Štivicic, Short Shrift Festival at RADA Studios, Eyal Israel
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Jakov, 'A Play About Mirjana and Those Around Her' by Ivor Martinic, Short Shrift Festival at RADA Studios, Gary Wright
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Arik, 'Lights Turn Upon Me' by Oded Liphschitz, Tik Sho Ret Theatre Company (New Diorama Theatre), Eyal Israel
2012, Rehearsed Reading, William Shakespeare, Maid of Bankside, Shakespere's Globe, Jamie Arden
2012, Radio, Wojtek, Gino Ginelli Lives, Wireless Theatre Company, George Maddocks
2011, Television, Patrick, Lara's Choice (episodes 44, 45), NOVA TV, Croatia, Tomislav Rukavina
2009, Choreography, Ensemble, I Wonder..., Sebastian Rex Dance Company, Sebastian Rex
2008, Cabaret, Sir Titus Canbee (soloist), Party in the Past (The Clapham Grand), Caburlesque, Helen Spall
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Zhoro, "Baaahhh!" by Stanislav Stratiev (Pleasance Theatre), "BAAAHHH!" Productions, Stefano Genovese
2008, Cabaret, Ensemble, Cockstockings - musical revue (The Cockpit Theatre), Caburlesque, Wayne Burke
2005, Voice Over, Various voices, Robots - Pixar (Croatian dubbing), Continental Film Zagreb, Croatia, Pavlica Bajsic
2005, Voice Over, Various voices, Incredibles - Pixar (Croatian dubbing), Continental Film, Zagreb, Croatia, Pavlica Bajsic
2008, Voice Over, Football fan (Croatian), Euro 2008 Chants, Sounds Beautiful, Lee Kerr
2007, Workshop, workshop tutor, Introduction into Michael Chekhov technique, Hronov Theatre Festival - Czech Republic
2007, Workshop, workshop tutor, Shakespearean verse workshop, Academy of Performing Arts Osijek, Croatia
2006, Cabaret, Ensemble, The Brecht Cabaret, East 15 Acting School, John Baxter
2008, Short Film, Son, Interview for Life, East 15 Acting School, Edward Hicks
2005, Television, Stalker/Waiter, Kad zvoni? (The Schoolbell) ep. # 17, HRT - Croatian National Television, Vlatka Vorkapic
1996, Cabaret, Leko, "Sketch" by Milan Grgic and Alfi Kabiljo, Vedra Scena Osijek, Croatia, Richard Simonelli
2008, Short Film, Father, Creative Juices, Ravensbourne College of Design and Communication, Kirsty Dua
2009, Rehearsed Reading, White Duke of Buckingham, A Game At Chess, Checkmate Theatre, Robyn Smith

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
East European, French, German, Italian, Polish, RP, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Croatian*, English, German, Italian, Latin, Serbian, Serbo Croat
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Cabaret Singing, Country Dancing, Folk Singing, National Dancing, Period Dancing, Piano, Tenor
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming
Other Skills:Journalist