STEVE HOPE WYNNE

STEVE HOPE WYNNE by MUG Photography
Photo: MUG Photography
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
MACFARLANE CHARD COMMERCIALS
Beacon House, 113 Kingsway, London WC2B 6PP
Phone: 020 7636 7750
E-mail: commercials@macfarlane-chard.co.uk
WWW: www.macfarlanechardcommercials.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. (70kg)
Playing Age:41 - 50 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Strong
  

Credits:

Commercials Reel : https://m.youtube.com/watch?list=PLNjtLuFc5qxtm0g3cehPQUxYaKuzmwuza&v=tkQWlCtETX0 FILM REEL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rM6II28QakM 'ALL IN THE VALLEY' now released: http://candyladproductions.com/all-in-the-valley/ FEATURE TRAILERS: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1234937/videogallery VOICE REELS: Comercials: http://www.hobsons-international.com/voices/1678/steve__hope_wynne Radio Comedy https://soundcloud.com/stevehopewynne/radio-comedy-broadcast-voices VARIOUS VOICES: http://www.hopewynne.com/voiceartist/

Film Television Comedy Stage Radio Voice Over Video Game Corporate Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2015, Feature Film, Thomas S, Confidential History, Spero Victor Picturs, TBC / Spero Victor
2015, Feature Film, Lisa's father, Never Let Go, Latitude Films, Howard J Ford
2015, Film, The Master, Arnilia Grove, Arnilia Grove Productions, Christophe Streule
2014, Feature Film, Joseph Ballam (protagonist), All In The valley, Candylad Film, Luke Hagan
2014, Feature Film, David MD, Mnemophrenia - Total Cinema, Eirini Konstanidou Motion Pictures, Eirini Konstanidou
2014, Feature Film, Officer Pete Lewis (Co-Lead), Mr Jones, The Soob, Ice Neal
2014, Feature Film, David Simonson (co-protagonist), Perefect Companion (in pre-production), Stagehill Films, George Pavlou
2014, Feature Film, Thomas Reid (co-lead), PSYCHOTIC, Speed Films, Johnny Johnson
2014, Feature Film, Mike, Shongram, Shongram Motion Pictures Limited, Munsur Ali
2014, Feature Film, Sims, The Northern Paradigm, Eavesdrop Films, Mark Hall
2013, Film, Richard Sifkitz (Lead), BIKE by Stephen King, Gwynplaine Productions / Random Download Pictures, David Toms
2013, Film, Max Lewin, Chez Paulette and the After Dark Lure, Anya Lewin Arts Pictures, Anya Lewin
2013, Film, Tommy Moon, The Last Waltz /137 (working title), Woolwich Works, Lisa Brunton Wallace
2012, Film, Patrick Gray (Lead), Mourning Dew, Mourning Dew Productions, Robert
2012, Film, Hector (Antagonist), The Traveller - in production, Connolly Draz Film, Philip Connolly
2012, Film, Caddoc (Co-Lead), The WInde, Reprieve Film & TV, Gavin J Woodward
2011, Film, Husband lead, Memories of Your Devotion, Gripeos Holloway, John Gripeos
2011, Film, Father, Whiteness, Doytcheva LFS, Slava Doytcheva
2010, Film, Mr Stuart (Lead), Morning Mist, Stink Jersey Branchage 48, Gaelle Denis
2010, Film, Mr Stewart (Co-Lead), Morning Mist (Winner Jersey Branchage), Stink, Gaelle Denis
2010, Film, Father, The Birdcage, Switchman, Oleg Loginov
2010, Film, Roman Soldier, The Crossmaker, Anderson Picture LFS, David Anderson
2005, Feature Film, Museum Guardian, Charlie And The Chocolate Factory, Warner Brothers, Tim Burton
2005, Film, Major Peter Stanley RM, Invisible Fleet, Motivation, Anthony Matheson
1997, Feature Film, Duncan, Dog Gone, Andy Fowler Films, Andy Fowler
1997, Feature Film, Ben, The Last Date, IBO Films
1993, Film, Dean Car Salesman, Seekers, Central / La Plante
1986, Feature Film, Daniel the Times Reporter, Anastasia; The Mystery if Anna, NBCTV, Marvin Chomsky
Television
2015, Television, Mark Lewis (News Anchor), Night of the Prom, Sanctuary Films (Tony McHale), Tony McHale
2012, Television, Multiple voice, Outnumbered, Hat Trick Production, Andy Hamilton & Guy Jenkin
2011, Television, Multiple voice, Outnumbered, Hat Trick Productions, Andy Hamilton & Guy Jenkin
2011, Television, David Camoren, The Royal Wedding - Austria Celebrates 2011, Media Consult Vienna, Erna Cuesta
2010, Television, Multiple voice, Outnumbered, Hat Trick Production, Andy Hamilton & Guy Jenkins
2009, Television, Multiple voice, Outnumbered, Hat Trick Productions, Andy Hamilton & Guy Jenkins
2008, Television, Roger Levell, HUSTLE S5 Ep1, KUDOS Film & TV, JAMES STRONG
2006, Television, Dr. Barratt, Footballers' Wives Extra Time II, Shed Productions, Farren Blackburn / Di Burrows
2004, Television, Paulus Oxbridge, According To Bex, BBC Television/Alex Walsh Taylor, Dewi Humphreys
2003, Television, Robin Brandon Politician, Holby City, BBC Television, Colin Bucksey
2003, Television, Simon Courtier, True Crimes - Lady Jane, JAMES STRONG
2002, Television, Peter Stapnall-Phillips, High Stakes, BBC Baron - Humphreys, Dewi Humphreys
2002, Television, James, My Family series II, BBC Television, Dewi Humphreys
2002, Television, Mr. Dexter, Night And Day, ITV Television, Sylvie Boden
1999, Television, Nigel, Game On series III, Carlton Television, John Stroud
1996, Television, John Major Voice Over, Drop The Dead Donkey, Hat Trick Productions, Andy Hamilton / Liddy Oldroyd
1996, Television, Bloke Shot By Dart, Murder Most Horrid, Talkback Productions, Bob Spiers
1993, Television, Presenter & Various Comedy, Parallel 9 LIVE SERIES 1,2 & 3, BBC Roach & Partners, Claire Winyard, Michael Kerrigan,
1993, Television, D.C.I. Plinge, True Crimes, London Weekend Television, Nigel miller
1992, Television, Series regular Leads, parallel 9, BBC Roach & Partners, Michael Kerrigan, Glyn Edwards, Claire Winyard
1991, Television, SOC Officer, The Bill, Thames ITV, Michael Kerrigan, Glyn Edwards, Claire Winyard
1991, Television, Comedy characters, Them and Us, BBC Picture Palace, Sandra Goldbacher
1990, Television, Police Surgeon Williams, The Bill, Thames ITV, Graham Theakston
1990, Television, Police Surgeon (series semi regular), The Bill, ITV Thames, Graham Theakston
Comedy
2014, Comedy, David Camoren, Nigel Fromage standup, David Camoren, Spero Victor Picturs
2010, Comedy, David Camoren ( Co-Writer & Co-Producer), Let The People Decide, ML Associates, Lowe, Macleod Hope-Wynne Production, Loe, MacLeod & Hope-Wynne
Stage
2015, Stage, Volpone, Volpone, Scena Mundi, Cecilia Istria Dorland
2010, Stage, David Camoren ( Co-Writer & Co-Producer), Let The People Decide, ML Associates & Lowe, MacLeod & Hope-Wynne, Lowe, MacLeod & Hope-Wynne
1993, Stage, Soldier, La Ronde, Latchmere, Geoff Swann
1991, Stage, Ebeneezer Scrooge (lead), A Christmas Carol, Watford Palace & Tour, Deborah Shaw
1991, Stage, Horner (lead), The Country Wife, Brighton Actors Co
1991, Stage, Lord Mayor/Pepys (understudy), The Pepyshow, Good Coy Productions, Sue Pomeroy
1990, Stage, Paul Bratter (lead), Barefoot In The Park, Southwold Repertory
1989, Stage, Rosencrant/Osric (multi), Hamlet, Latchmere
1989, Stage, Vanunu (lead), Mordechai Vanunu - Spy, London Fringe Theatre
1988, Stage, Haemon, Antigone, Brighton Royal
1988, Stage, Salesman (lead), Lunch, Brighton Royal
1986, Stage, Wren, Mousetrap, European Tour IT Vienna
1986, Stage, Curley, Of Mice and Men, International Theatre Vienna & European Tour
1986, Stage, Inspector Blore, Then There Were None, European Tour IT Vienna
Radio
2016, Radio, Multiple series regulars, Damn the Torpedoes New Year Special & Series 2016, BFBS / Kirrin Productions, Alison Pritchard / Debbie Arnold
2015, Radio, Multiple series lead regulars, Damn The Torpedoes Christmas Special & Series 2015, BFBS / Kirrin Productions, Alison Pritchard / Debbie Arnold
2015, Radio, Series Lead Regulars, Damn the Torpedoes Winner 2015 New York Radio Awards, BFBS, Alison Pritchard & Debbie Arnold
2014, Radio, Multiple characters, Writer, Co Producer, Damn The Torpedoes, BFBS, Alison Pritchard - Kipod
2014, Radio, Multiple comedy David Camoren Nigel Farage, Mansized Radio, Mansize, Peter Gee (Talksport)
1996, Radio, Multiple Roles over 4 Yrs, Bits From Last Weeks Radio, Radio 1/Eardrum, R Van Dijk/M Simms
Voice Over
Voice Over, TV/Radio/Commercials, Ongoing Work For National & International Agencies
Video Game
2006, Video Game, Father, Perfect Dark Zero, MS Game Studios / Rare Ltd, XBOX 360
2003, Video Game, Sirius Black, Prof Gilderoy Lockhart, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, Warner Brothers, Electroni Arts
2002, Video Game, Various Voices, Prisoner Of War, Wied Games, Codemasters
1999, Video Game, Henchmen Guerillas, Tomorrow Never Dies, MGM Electronic Arts, PlayStation
Corporate
2012, Corporate, Lead Role, Network Rail - Safe Connected Campaign, Archers Mark for Aquaduct Agency, Guy Soulsby
Further Credits
2016, Television Movie, Lead VR Artist, Virtual Reality Project, Spero Victor Pictures, J Johnson
2010, Short Film, Son, Centaur, Lee LFS, Soonil Lee
2010, Short Film, Prime Minister, Election, Boldini LFS, Alberto Boldini
2010, Short Film, Gerard Wilkins (Lead), Price of Gold, De Warren LFS, Danny De Warren
2002, Short Film, Steve Creative, Zag Zig Showreel, Zag Zig R J Philips / Byfield, R J Phillips

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, Birmingham, Cockney, Cornwall, Devon, Geordie, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP*, Somerset, Sussex, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Bass Guitar, Guitar*, Horn*, Keyboards, Saxophone
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Radio Presenting, Story Telling, TV Presenting, Voice Over, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Abseiling, Horse-riding, Parasailing, Rowing*, Running, Scuba Diving*, Shooting, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Impersonation, Improvisation, Military Training/Experience, Narration, Survival Skills, Writer

Training:

ALRA Academy of Live and Recorded Arts. Classics. 3 year Professional Actors BA Hons upgraded from National Diploma. Scholar.