KATHRYN BEAUMONT

KATHRYN BEAUMONT by Jarek Duk
Photo: Jarek Duk
JANET PLATER MANAGEMENT LTD
D Floor, Milburn House, Dean Street, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE1 1LF
Phone: 0191 221 2490
E-mail: magpie@tynebridge.demon.co.uk
WWW: www.jpmactors.com
Location:Newcastle/London
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:10st. 6lb. (66kg)
Playing Age:21 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Assured
Voice Quality:Clear

Credits:

Kathryn has recently completed recording for Home Front, Series 8 for BBC Radio 4 and filming 'Morning' a short for Random Acts, Channel 4

Credits
(spacer)
Credits
2016, Short Film, Murielle, Morning, Random Acts Channel 4, Sebastian Beurkner
2016, Radio, Edie Chadwick, Home Front Series 8, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
2016, Short Film, Counsellor, Rape Crisis Tyneside & Northumberland, Meerkat Films, Katja Roberts
2016, Multimedia, Adelaide Dixon, Reflections, November Club, Cynzia Hardy
2015, Stage, Suzy, Rattle Snake, Open Clasp, Charlotte Bennett
2015, Workshop, Facilitator, Coercive & Controlling Beahviour training, Open Clasp, Catrina McHugh
2015, Radio, Edie Chadwick, Home Front Series 6, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
2015, Radio, Edie Chadwick, Home Front Series 5, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
2015, Stage, Solo performer, I Told You This Would Happen - Touring, ARC, Alex Swift
2015, Stage, Lillian, Bailiffs R&D, LittleMighty, Nick Lane
2015, Stage, Performer, The Mayers Ensemble, The Mayers Ensemble, Pauline Mayers
2014, Radio, Edie Chadwick, Home Front Series 3, BBC Radio 4, Jessica Dromgoole
2014, Stage, Commissioned Artist, Phenomenal People, Fuel, Louise Blackwell
2014, Stage, Solo performer, I Told You This Would Happen, ARC, Touring, Alex Swift
2014, Television, Duty Solicitor, Emmerdale, ITV, John Anderson
2014, Stage, Kathryn, How to Occupy an Oil Rig, TOUR, Daniel Bye & Friends, Sarah Punshon
2013, Stage, Kathryn, How to Occupy an Oil Rig, Daniel Bye & Friends, Dick Bonham & Sarah Punshon
2013, Stage, Eme, A Wondrous Place, Northern Spirit, Chris Meads
2013, Stage, Lyn, Never Rains but it Pours, Sheer Drop, Theatre 503, Tom Latter
2013, Short Film, Lorna, The Woman in the Wall, NFTS, Joe Murtagh
2013, Short Film, Wanda, The Woman Who Borrowed Memories, NFTS, Lesley Manning
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Minnie, Somebody Else, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Tim Welton
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Beatrice, The Old Debauchees, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Tim Welton
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Dona Ana, House of Desires, CASA Festival, Simon Evans
2012, Stage, Kathryn, Ash (How to Occupy an Oil Rig), Daniel Bye & Friends, Dick Bonham
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Emilia Wildenheim, Lovers' Vows, Theatre Royal, Bury St. Edmunds, Colin Blumenthau
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Susan Ashfield, Speed the Plough, Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds, Tim Welton
2011, Stage, Scheherazade & others, Arabian Nights, The Faction Theatre Co., Mark Leipacher
2011, Stage, Julie, Whiff Whaff, Theatre Uncut, Kings Cross, Simon Evans
2010, Stage, Narrator, Sunday Morning at the Centre of the World, Comeback Kid, Sean Turner
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Sketch Show, Tony Kirkwood
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Nora, 'World Domination' Sitcom Saturday, RealDeal Theatre, Olivia Rowe
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Kate, 'Devolution' Rapid Response, Theatre 503, Simon Evans
2010, Stage, Erifila, Madness in Valencia, Trafalgar Studios, London, Black & White Rainbow Prods, Simon Evans
2009, Corporate, Sunny [lead] in a vebatim theatre event, The Exonerated, Rainton Meadow Arena conference, Durham, Simon Evans
2009, Stage, Erifila, Madness in Valencia, White Bear Theatre, London, Black & White Rainbow Prods, Simon Evans
2008, Stage, Anna, The Golden Notebook, InSite Vol.2, Black and White Rainbow, Simon Evans
2007, Stage, Kate, Home By Now, Baltic Museum, Live Theatre, Steve Gilroy
2006, Stage, Wren-Dancer, A Nightingale Sang In Eldon Square, Live Theatre, Newcastle, Max Roberts
2006, Stage, Lady Nijo/Jeanine/Win, Top Girls, Live Theatre, Newcastle, Steve Gilroy
2005, Stage, Queen Anne of Austria, Power, ADC - University Of Cambridge, Dan Deacon
2004, Stage, Irma, The Balcony, ADC - University of Cambridge, Ross McElwain
2003, Stage, Muriel, Habeas Corpus, ADC - University Of Cambridge, Alfie Spencer
2003, Stage, Mrs Eynsford-Hill, Pygmalion, ADC - University Of Cambridge, Tom Stammers
2003, Stage, Mother Of The Girl/Prostitute/Woman 1, Roberto Zucco, ADC - University Of Cambridge, Gerald Garutti
2002, Stage, Lesley, Her Big Chance - Talking Heads, ADC - University Of Cambridge, Matt Margrett
2000, Stage, Thomasina Coverly, Arcadia, The Stage Club, Singapore, Nick Perry
1999, Stage, Ariel, The Tempest, Stage Club, Singapore, Daniel Toyne
2011, Short Film, Various, Short&Shorter, A Robert Tanitch production, Robert Tanitch
2012, Training Film, Spoof Apprentice Contestant, NFU Mutual Conference, The Challenge Factor, Geoff Kershaw
2012, Recording, Susan Ashfield, Speed the Plough, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds, Tim Welton
2013, Corporate, Insurance Agent, NFU Mutual Conference, Challenge Factor, Geoff Kershaw

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Asian, Australian, Geordie*, Northern*, RP*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Lindy Hop, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Dubbing, Live Roleplay, Outdoor Performances, Role Play, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Horse-riding, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Improvisation, Narration, Psychotherapist (UCKP registered), Story Telling

Training:

BA (Hons) English Literature at University of Cambridge

MA in Theatre & Performance Practice - Live Academy

Northumbria University

10 Weeks Intensive Training with Martin Barter

The Meisner Center, Los Angeles