COLIN STINTON

COLIN STINTON by Jasin Boland
Photo: Jasin Boland
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
GARDNER HERRITY LTD
24 Conway Street, London W1T 6BG
Phone: 020-7388 0088
Fax: 020-7388 0688
E-mail: info@gardnerherrity.co.uk
WWW: www.gardnerherrity.co.uk
LIP SERVICE CASTING LTD
53A Brewer Street, London W1F 9UH
Phone: 020 7734 3393
Fax: 020 7734 3373
Mobile: 07956 892524
E-mail: bookings@lipservice.co.uk
WWW: www.lipservice.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:12st. 5lb. (78kg)
Playing Age:51 - 65 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity, Green Card, SAG/AFTRA
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown

Credits:

Stage Television Film Radio
(spacer)
Stage
2015, Stage, Franklin/Macklin, Mr Foote's Other Leg, Hampstead Theatre and The Haymarket, Richard Eyre
2014, Stage, Hasler/ Pop, Pajama Game, The Old Vic, Richard Eyre
2013, Stage, MC/Ragg/ Dullfeet, The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Duchess Theatre, Jonathan Church
2013, Stage, Myron 'Old Man' Hasler/ Pop, Pajama Game, Chichester Festival Theatre, Richard Eyre
2012, Stage, MC/Ragg/Dullfeet, The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Chichester Festival Theatre, Jonathan Church
2011, Stage, James, Loyalty, Hampstead Theatre, Edward Hall
2011, Stage, Walter, The Price, The Octagon Theatre and Bolton, David Thacker
2010, Stage, Max Beaverbrook, The Promise, The Orange Tree, Alan Strachan
2009, Stage, General, Mother Courage And Her Children, National Theatre, Deborah Warner
2009, Stage, John, Oleanna, Octagon Theatre, Iqbal Khan
2008, Stage, Dr. Bruener, Rain Man, Apollo Theatre, Terry Johnson
2007, Stage, Uncle Vanya, UNCLE VANYA, Wilton's Music Hall, Hugh Fraser
2005, Stage, Herries, MAN AND BOY, Duchess Theatre, Maria Aitken
2005, Stage, Defence Attorney, ROMANCE, Almeida Theatre, Lindsay Posner
2004, Stage, Ross, THE GOAT, Apollo Theatre, Anthony Page
2002, Stage, McHugh, THE FRONT PAGE, Chichester, Doug Wagner
2000, Stage, Mr. Robinson, THE GRADUATE, Gielgud Theatre & New York, Terry Johnson
1999, Stage, Hermocrates, TRIUMPH OF LOVE, Almeida Theatre, James Macdonald
1998, Stage, Marc & Yvan, ART, Royal George Theatre, Matthew Warchus
1998, Stage, Bobby, THE OLD NEIGHBORHOOD, Duke of York Theatre, Patrick Marber
1997, Stage, Nathan Detroit, GUYS AND DOLLS, Royal National Theatre, Richard Eyre
1996, Stage, Diamond, THE LIGHTS, Royal Court Theatre, Ian Rickson
1995, Stage, Eldon Pike, INDIAN INK, Aldwych Theatre, Peter Wood
Stage, John T Nichols, Twelve Days of Terror, Moonlighting Films, Jack Sholder
Stage, Howard Wagner, Death Of A Salesman, National Theatre, David Thacker
Stage, George Scudder, Sweet Bird Of Youth, National Theatre, Richard Eyre
Stage, Jonny On A Spot, National Theatre, Richard Eyre
Stage, Lawyer For The Prosecution, Machinal, National Theatre, Stephen Daldry
Stage, Jake, Night Of The Iguana, National Theatre, Richard Eyre
Stage, Bobby Gould, Speed The Plow, National Theatre, Gregory Mosher
Stage, Doctor, The Father, National Theatre, David Leveaux
Stage, Happiness, Mr Happiness, National Theatre, Lolly Susi
Stage, Robbie, Wrecked Eggs, National Theatre, David hare
Stage, Curator, The Bay At Nice, National Theatre, David Hare
Stage, Petrov, Futurist, National Theatre, Petrov
Stage, Edmond, Edmond, Royal Court, Richard Eyre
Stage, Waxling, Search & Destroy, Royal Court, Stephen Daldry
Stage, Fabian, Dr Faustus, Magic Theatre, San Francisco, David Mamet
Stage, Mr Robinson, The Graduate, Plymouth Theatre, Terry Johnson
Stage, Joe Taylor, Some Americans Abroad, Lincoln Center, Roger Michell
Stage, James And Bunchy, Vermont Sketches, Ensemble Studio Theatre, Gregory Mosher
Stage, Derek, Quartermaine's Terms, Playhouse 91, Kenneth Frankle
Stage, Angus, Early Warnings, Manhattan Theater Club, Jean Claude van Italie
Stage, Edmond, Edmond, Provincetown Playhouse, Gregory Mosher
Stage, McGahey, Curse of An Aching Heart, Little Theatre (Broadway), Gerry Guiterez
Stage, Feste, Twelth Night, Circle Rep Company, David Mamet
Stage, Feste, Twelth Night, Circle Rep Company, David Mamet
Stage, Glassenap, The Beaver Coat, Circle Rep Company, John Bishop
Stage, Murray, The Water Engine, Plymoth (Broadway), Stephen Schacter
Stage, Card Player, Prairie Du chien, Public Theatre, David Mamet
Stage, Mayor, Th Visit, David Petrarea, Goodman Theater
Stage, Gayev, The Cherry Orchard, Goodman Theater, Gregory Mosher
Stage, Edmond, Edmond, Goodman Theater, Gregory Mosher
Stage, Walter Burns, The Front Page, Michael Maggio, Goodman Theater
Stage, Van Brandt, Lone Canoe, Goodman Theater, Gregory Mosher
Stage, Nick Potter, Holiday, Goodman Theater, Tony Tanner
Stage, Buckley, Native Son, Goodman Theater, Gregory Mosher
Television
2017, Television, Jack Kretchmer, Fearless, Mammoth Screen, Pete Travis
2017, Television, Dean Jackson, Outlander, LBP Outlander, Brendan Maher
2016, Television, Dwight D Eisenhower, Britain's Nuclear Deterrent, BBC, Colin Murray
2014, Television, US Ambassador, Veep, Veep Productions, Armando Ianucci
2009, Television, Morgan, The Agency, Pure Grass Films Ltd, Matthias Hoene
2008, Television, Mr Stanson, Harley Street, Carnival Film & Television Ltd, Barnaby Southcombe
2007, Television, Journalist, HOUSE OF SADDAM, BBC/HBO, Alex Holmes
2007, Television, Alfred Kinsey, CONSENTING ADULTS, BBC/Lion, Richard Curson
2007, Television, President Winters, DOCTOR WHO, BBC, Colin Teague
2006, Television, Kaufmann, A FOR ANDROMIDA, BBC TV, John Strickland
2006, Television, Wallace, BILLY THE KID, BBC TV, Tim Robinson
2006, Television, Justin Jackson, ROAD TO NUREMBERG, BBC TV, Paul Bradshaw
2006, Television, Traynor Styles, SPOOKS, Kudos Spooks Ltd, Kenny Glannan
2006, Television, American Ambassador, TRIAL OF TONY BLAIR, Channel 4, Simon Cellan Jones
2006, Television, Dr Chris Sutton, WIRE IN THE BLOOD, Coastal Productions, AJ Quinn
2005, Television, Anthony Markovitz, Broken News, BBC Television
2005, Television, Buchouski, MY FAMILY, DLT Entertainment, Dewi Humphries
2003, Television, John T Nicholas, TWELVE DAYS OF TERROR, Discovery/Moonlighting Films, Jack Sholder
2013, Television, Hoyt Jackson, Foyle's War, FWAR Productions, Andy Hay
Television, Chris Kraft, Moonshot, Dangerous Films Ltd, Richard Dale
Television, Flight, Spacemen, Impossible Pictures, Jo Ahearne
Television, Mr Simpich, Down To Earth, BBC, Mike Cocker
Television, Celebrity Plastic Surgeon, Manchild, BBC, Audrey Cooke
Television, Al Haig, The Falklands Play, BBC, Michael Samuels
Television, Karp, Walking The Dead, BBC, David Thacker
Television, John McAvoy, Emma Brody, Brody Productions, Stephen Surgett
Television, Shy Pornographer, The Armando Lanuchi Show, Talkback, Armando Lanuchi
Television, Attwater, Frightmares, Dark Realm Productions, Charles Neames
Television, Scott Reisner, Jonathan Creek, BBC, Marcus Mortimer
Television, Hanson, 99-1, Zenith, Terry Johnson
Television, Tony, The 10%ers, Carlton TV, Grant Naylor
Television, Morgan, Remember, NBC, John Herzfeld
Television, Deadly Voyage, HBO, John Mckenzie
Television, Bishop Brian Stanford, A Year In Provence, BBC, David Tucker
Television, Bishop Brian Stanford, A Year In Provence, David Tucker, BBC
Television, Dr Emilio Sylvestri, Ghostwatch, Lesley Manning, BBC
Television, Mike Mulholland, Hostages, Granada, David Wheatley
Television, Mother Love, BBC, Simon Langton
Television, The Ginger Tree, BBC, Anthony Garner
Television, Lou Grady, Saracen, Central, David Tucker
Television, Charlie Dusenberry, Very Peculiar Practice, BBC, David Tucker
Television, Ed Gunman, Yesterdays Dreams, Central, Ian Sharp
Television, Crazy Like A Fox, ABC, Paul Krasny
Television, Paul's Case, American Short Story, Lamont Johnson
Television, The Hamptons, ABC, Burt Brinkerhoff
Film
2017, Feature Film, Daniel Burnham, The Current war, The Weinstein Company, Alfonso Gomez- Rejon
2017, Feature Film, President Roosevelt, Darkest Hour, Clop Films, Joe Wright
2017, Feature Film, NYPD Chief, Show Dogs, NDP Ltd, Raja Gosnell
2017, Feature Film, TV Host, Borg vs McEnroe, SF Studios, Janus Metz Pedersen
2017, Film, Senator of Iowa, Hunter Killer, Twickenham Film Studios, Donovan Marsh
2017, Feature Film, Mr Jones, Beirut, High Wire LLC, Brad Anderson
2012, Feature Film, Teddy Mayer, Rush, Rush Films Ltd, Ron Howard
2011, Film, Freddie, City Slacker, City Slacker Ltd, James Larkin
2010, Feature Film, NYC Cab Driver, Captain America-The First Avenger, Vita Ray Productions, Joe Johnstone
2008, Feature Film, Detective Carter, Freakdog, Dark North Redmist (NI) Ltd, Paddy Breathnach
2007, Feature Film, US Embassy Official, TRANSSIBERIAN, Castelao Productions, Brad Anderson
2006, Feature Film, Neil Daniels, THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM, Bourne Again Ltd, Paul Greengrass
2005, Feature Film, Reverend Donohue, BIG NOTHING, H2O Pictures, Sean Baptiste Andrea
2005, Feature Film, Doctor, REVOLVER, Revolver Prods, Guy Ritchie
2005, Feature Film, Ambassador Norland, SECOND IN COMMAND, Comand Productions, Simon Fellows
2005, Feature Film, Consulate Supervisor, THE KOVAK BOX, Future Films, Daniel Monzon
2004, Feature Film, Immigartion Officer, CLOSER, Aquarium Productions, Mike Nicholls
2004, Feature Film, Jury Foreman, THE JACKET, Jacket Pictures Ltd, John Maybury
2004, Feature Film, Inspector Rogers, THE MACHINIST, Miramax Films, Brad Anderson
2003, Feature Film, Cox, BELLY OF THE BEAST, Fox, Sui-Ting Chiung
2003, Feature Film, Kimbark, PROOF, Proof Productions, John Madden
2001, Feature Film, Mr Marshall, ALI G INDAHOUSE, Working Title, Mark Mylod
2001, Feature Film, Rick Harbinson, QUICKSAND, John McKenzie
2001, Feature Film, Henry Pollard, SPY GAME, Tony Scott
1998, Feature Film, Desmond Curry, THE WINSLOW BOY, David Mamet
1997, Feature Film, Dr Greenwald, TOMORROW NEVER DIES, EON Productions, Roger Spottiswoode
1996, Feature Film, Tom Burnside, IN LOVE AND WAR, Sir Richard Attenborough
1990, Feature Film, Walter B. Wells, HOMICIDE, Bison Films, David Mamet
Film, Walter Thorpe, Chasing Leprechauns, Big Apple, Peter Norris
Film, Foster, Thunderpants, Dragon Pictures, Peter Hewitt
Film, Bill, Muffin, Chocolate Chip Ltd, Eden Diebel
Film, Breitbold, In Hitlers Shadow, Carnival, John McKenzie
Film, The Russia House, UIP / Pathe, Fred Schepesi
Film, Daniel, World Film Services, Sydney Lumet
Film, The Verdict, Fox-Zanuck / Brown, Sydney Lumet
Radio
2016, Radio, Fright Night- Cookie Jar, BBC Radio 4, Mair Bosworth
2015, Radio, Great War of Words/Between The Ears: Into The Valley, Radio 4, Mark Burman
2015, Radio, Upton Sinclair, Louis B Mayer and The Bolshevik Beast, Radio 4, Sally Avens
2014, Radio, Alfred, The Corrections, BBC, Emma Harding
2014, Radio, Ben, Hollywood Ending, BBC Radio 4/ Big Fish Radio, Eoin O' Callaghan
2010, Radio, Walking Home, BBC Radio 4, Ros Ward
2014, Radio, Narrator, For Whom the Bell Tolls, BBC, Sasha Yevtushenko

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Midwest*, American-New England, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard*, American-Western States
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Performance:Voice Over
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence