MORAG CROSS

MORAG CROSS by John Clark
Photo: John Clark
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
WARING & MCKENNA
17 South Molton Street, London W1K 5QT
Phone: 020 7836 9222
Fax: 020 7836 9186
E-mail: dj@waringandmckenna.com
WWW: www.waringandmckenna.com
Location:London
Height:5'5" (165cm)
Weight:8st. 8lb. (54kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Engaging

Credits:

Currently appearing in "Harry Potter and the Cursed Child" at the Palace Theatre - until May 2018

Stage Short Film Television Radio Voice Over Commercial Corporate Choreography
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child, Sonia Friedman Productions, John Tiffany
2016, Stage, Girl, The Little Bird who Stayed for Winter, Peut-Etre Theatre, Daphna Attias
2015, Stage, Frances/Harriet/Reverend, The Ballad of Martha Brown, Angel Exit, Tamsin Fessey/ Pieter Lawman
2015, Stage, Stepmother/Queen, Grimm Tales, Grimm Tales Productions, Philip Wilson
2015, Stage, Viola/Maria, Twelfth Night, Infinite Jest, Eva Alexander
2014, Stage, Too Ticky, Moominland Midwinter, The Egg Theatre Royal Bath/Horse+Bamboo, Lee Lyford/Alison Duddle
2013, Stage, Lady Anne, World Enough and Time, Fluff Productions, Helen Tennison
2013, Stage, Witch, Room on the Broom (Olivier Nominated), Lyric Theatre/Kenny Wax, Olivia Jacobs
2012, Stage, Various, Latke (Research&Dev), Roundhouse/YadArts, Olivia Jacobs/Tim Hibberd
2012, Stage, Elanaba, Square One (Site specific, London/Manchester), Misrule Theatre, Jack Murray
2012, Stage, Miss Plumridge/Head of RAF, The BFG, Derby Live, Ellie Jones
2011, Stage, Brigg, The Flower, Polygon Arts, Gabrielle Lobb
2010, Stage, Witch, Room on the Broom, West End, Olivia Jacobs
2010, Stage, Sally Chisum, The Collected Works of Billy the Kid, Olibec Productions, Chris Bould
2009, Stage, Witch, Room on the Broom, Tall Stories/ABA Hong Kong&Singapore, Olivia Jacobs
2008, Stage, Snowball/Mollie/Muriel, Animal Farm, Tour de Force (world tour), Barry Goldman
2007, Stage, Nurse, Romeo and Juliet, National Theatre, Carl Heap
2006, Stage, Boy, In the Shadow of Trees, Manchester Royal Exchange/Horse+Bamboo, Alison Duddle
2006, Stage, Jane Mortimer, The Garden of Llangoed, The Watermill, Newbury, Ade Morris
2006, Stage, Mouse, The Gruffalo's Child, Tall Stories, Olivia Jacobs
2005, Stage, Mademoiselle de la Croix, A British Guide to French Pop, Tall Stories, Toby Mitchell
2005, Stage, Katherine Baker, The Comedian, The Watermill, Newbury, Ade Morris
2005, Stage, Various Roles, The Snow Dragon, Tall Stories, Toby Mitchell
2004, Stage, Hansel, Hansel and Gretel (Development), Bury St Edmunds Theatre Royal, Colin Blumenau
2004, Stage, Dunyazade, Tales from the Arabian Nights, Forest Forge Theatre Company, David Haworth
2004, Stage, Pussycat, The Owl and the Pussycat, Tall Stories, Olivia Jacobs
2003, Stage, Mrs Knarre, Company of Angels, Horse & Bamboo Theatre, Bob Frith
2003, Stage, Rosie, Four by 4, Soho Theatre, Yael Shavit
2003, Stage, Melisande, Pelleas and Melisande, Camden People's Theatre, Joel Chalfen
2003, Stage, The Little Prince, The Little Prince(R&D), Bury St Edmunds Theatre Royal, Colin Blumenau
2002, Stage, Billy Casper, Kes, Compagnie ACT, Andrew Wilson
2002, Stage, Julia, The Rivals, Onatti Theatre, Andrew Bardwell
2002, Stage, Viola, Twelfth Night, Chester Gateway Theatre, Russ Tunney
2001, Stage, Little girl, Silk Worm, Theatre of Wurzburg, Bibi Jacob
2000, Stage, Diana, All's Well That Ends Well, BAC, Simon Godwin
2000, Stage, Mrs Aouda, Around The World In 80 Days, Compagnie ACT, Andrew Wilson
2000, Stage, Gwendolen, The Importance Of Being Earnest, Compagnie ACT, Andrew Wilson
1999, Stage, Titania/Hippolyta/Snug, A Midsummer's Night's Dream, Strangefish Productions, Rosanna Lowe
1999, Stage, Dancer, Glass In Glass Out, Royal Festival Hall, Aydin Teker
1997, Stage, Hummingbird, Hummingbirds, Young Vic, Rosanna Lowe
1997, Stage, Polina, The Seagull, Cambridge Festival Theatre, Simon Godwin
Short Film
2013, Short Film, Peggy, Suicide is Easy, NFTS, Weronika Tofilska
2012, Short Film, Dora, Lonely Hearts, Third Light Films, Leon Chambers
2012, Short Film, Sonya, The Pains of Youth, Met Film, Jarrod Bryant
2011, Short Film, The Woman, The Dance, Met Film, Chantelle Farrag
2009, Short Film, Sarah, Amazing People: Living with a Handlebar, DaiBoy Productions, David Fynn
1999, Short Film, Baila Con Migo, Baba Productions, Valeria Matzikin
2012, Short Film, Various Roles, Filmmaking Courses, Ealing Studios, Met Film School
Television
2016, Television, Inspector, The Littlest Boho, NerdTV, Sean Grundy
2014, Television, Tina, Doctors, BBC, Nicole Volavka
2014, Television, Jayden's Mum, Unteachables (taster), Little Island, Anthony Philipson
Radio
2009, Radio, Olivia, The Death of Grass, Radio 4, Ellen Dryden
2006, Radio, Girl, The Eliza Stories, Radio 4, Ellen Dryden
2004, Radio, Conchita, A Nice Little Trip to Spain, Radio 4, Ellen Dryden
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, ADR, Vikings, History Channel, Various
2013, Voice Over, Anna/Mother et al, Re-Enactments, Analogue, Liam Jarvis
2009, Voice Over, ADR, Agora, Pinewood, Alejandro Amenabar
2009, Voice Over, ADR, Pope Joan, Feature Film, Sonke Wortmann
Commercial
2013, Commercial, Mum, Tesco Mobile, Smith & Jones, Ulf Johansson
Corporate
2011, Corporate, Jenny/Maggie/Lynne, Skillsbite video, Mind's Eye Media, Charlotte Larsen
Corporate, Various Roles, UBS/RBS/Metroline/Clarks, MaST International, Kit Thacker
Choreography
2017, Choreography, Choreographer, Wilde Creatures, Tall Stories/Nica Burns, Olivia Jacobs
2015, Choreography, Choreographer, Dirty Stop Outs, YMT, Ellie Jones
2014, Choreography, Choreographer, Miss Interpreted, YMT, Ellie Jones
2012, Choreography, Movement director, The BFG, Derby Live, Ellie Jones
2011, Choreography, Choreographer, Mr Benn, Tall Stories, Olivia Jacobs
2009, Choreography, Choreographer, Room on the Broom, Tall Stories, Olivia Jacobs
2006, Choreography, Choreographer, The Gruffalo's Child, Tall Stories, Olivia Jacobs

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney, Edinburgh, French, Glasgow, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, Northern, RP*, Russian, Somerset, Spanish, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Latin, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Ballet, Blues, Cabaret Singing, Choreography, Contemporary Dance*, Greek Dancing, Jazz Dancing*, Keyboards, Oboe, Period Dancing, Piano, Soprano, Tap
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Autocue trained/experienced, Clown, Comedy, Mask, Physical Theatre, Role Play
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Rowing*, Skiing, Squash*, Stage Combat, Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Choreographer (professional), Drama Workshop Leader, Improvisation, Juggling, Mime, Puppetry

Training:

Queens' College, Cambridge

Drama Studio, London