LUISA GUERREIRO

LUISA GUERREIRO by Lesley Cook
Photo: Lesley Cook
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
SECOND SKIN AGENCY
St Mary's Court, Amersham, Bucks HP7 0UT
Phone: 07551 883559
E-mail: office@secondskinagency.com
WWW: www.secondskinagency.com
OH SO SMALL PRODUCTIONS LTD
6 High Street, Penarth, Cardiff CF64 1EY
Phone: 029 2019 1622
Mobile: 07787 788673
E-mail: lisa@ohsosmall.com
WWW: www.ohsosmall.com
Artist's Website: www.luisaguerreiro.co.uk
Location:London
Height:4'9" (144cm)
Weight:7st. 11lb. (49kg)
Playing Age:16 - 35 years
Appearance:Mediterranean, Middle Eastern, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Bright
Voice Character:Engaging
  

Credits:

Luisa is a physical comedy performer with CIRQUE DU SOLEIL and an experienced performance capture performer - Performance Capture Showreel can be referenced at: https://youtu.be/mDclvq9W-B4 . She recently filmed a commercial for Babbel: 'Boss it at Work with Babbel' - currently airing on TV and online. She is currently Executive Producer for Film and Theatre Production Company Old Lamp Entertainment and working with Secret Cinema.

Television Stage Film Video Game Voice Over
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Babbeler (Featured Lead), Boss it at Work with Babbel (Commercial), Blink / Babbel, Wieden & Kennedy
2016, Television, Maria Carvalho (Featured Role), Josh (Series 2), BBC3, David Schneider
2016, Television, Po (Understudy), Teletubbies, DHX Media / Darrall MacQueen, Jack Jameson
2016, Television, Lilly the Koala, B&Q: Let's Create (Commercial), B&Q / WCRS, WCRS
2016, Television, Choreographer / Movement Artist, Go Jetters, CBBC, Ben Harper / Alex Sherwood
2015, Television, Choreographer / Movement Artist (2015-2016), Tree Fu Tom, CBBC / Freemantle Media / Blue Zoo Productions, Mark Barnard
2015, Television, Jane (Supporting Lead), Sprint Mobility as a Service (Commercial), Citizen Films / Sprint, Tim Cole
2015, Television, Siranie, Chips on the Side (Pilot), Hazey Jane Productions, Christopher Lambert
2010, Television, Bonce (Lead), Pilot Children's Programme, Ragdoll Productions Limited, Justin Edgar
Stage
2018, Stage, Christmasaurus (Puppeteer), The Christmasaurus Live, Runaway Entertainment / The Eventim Apollo, Derek Bond
2017, Stage, Magda, Josue & Vasilij, Bucket List, Theatre Ad Infinitum, Nir Paldi
2016, Stage, Alien Body Squeezer & Puppeteer, Goosebumps Kids (Immersive Production), The Immersive Goosebumps Company Limited, Rob Watt
2015, Stage, Multiple Roles / Actor Musician, Things Will Never be the Same Again 1&2, The Tricycle Theatre, Emily Lim & Harry Mackrill
2015, Stage, Jawa & Global Performer, Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Immersive Production), Secret Cinema, Matt Costain & Miguel Hernando Torres
2015, Stage, Beatrice, Much Ado About Nothing (Immersive Production), Tales of Enchantment, Frances White
2014, Stage, Hermia, A Midsummer Night's Dream (Musical & Puppetry), Artstrust Productions, Martin Collins
2014, Stage, Momo, Momo - The Musical, Filament Theatre / Greenwich & Polka Theatre, Sabina Netherclift
2011, Stage, Tortoise, Hare and Tortoise, Tutti Frutti Productions (YTR & Sheffield), Wendy Harris
2010, Stage, Thing 1, Dr Seuss' The Cat in the Hat, The National & Young Vic Theatre, Katie Mitchell
Film
2014, Film, Henchman (Lead Actress), How to be a Villain (Short), Ground Control, Helen O'Hanlon
2013, Film, Yvette (Lead Actress), A Boy's Tale (Short), Jay Sea Productions, James A.A.W Cork
Video Game
2016, Video Game, Young Aloy (Performance Capture), Horizon: Zero Dawn, Guerrilla Games, Mathijs de Jonge
2016, Video Game, Motion Capture Performer / Female Pilot, RIGS Mechanized Combat League / Playstation, SONY Cambridge, PS4
2016, Video Game, The Dark Child & Creatures (Motion Capture), Destiny: Rise of Iron, Bungie, Activision / Centroid
2015, Video Game, Filly (Motion Capture & VO), Filly the Kid, NFTS, Eleanor Silkstone
2013, Video Game, VO / Facial Recognition / MOCAP - Caroline Scott, Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, (Video Game) Ubisoft Montreal, Darby McDevitt
2013, Video Game, VO / Facial Recognition / MOCAP - Jane, Heart and Mind, Centroid & Speech Graphics, Joe Ells & Michael Berger
Voice Over
2017, Voice Over, Mimi, Mimi & Buster: A Day in the Forest, Charlotte Watkins
2016, Voice Over, Creature Voices, Goosebumps Kids (Immersive Production), The Vaults, Rob Watt
2016, Voice Over, Empress Laakh, Drone Swarm (Video Game), Still Alive Studios, Christopher Polus
2016, Voice Over, Character Voices, Fable Legends, Lionhead, Lionhead / Pinewood Studios
2015, Voice Over, Karen (ADR), Damascus Cover (Feature Film), H Films, Daniel Zelik Berk
2015, Voice Over, Child Voices (ages 8-10), Epic Animation: Epic Explorers (Animation), Taylormation, Jon Taylor
2015, Voice Over, Voice-over & Live Action Puppeteer: Collette & Fry, Burnie the Burger (Short), LNF, Leila Newton-Fox
2015, Voice Over, Vocalist, Guitar Hero Live, Pinewood, Glen Gathard / (TBA)
2015, Voice Over, Child & Adult Roles, 2011-2015 Various Roles & Foley in Radio Plays, Wireless Theatre Company, Mariele Runacre Temple
2014, Voice Over, Aki & Granny, Tailless - Animated TV Series, A2A Productions

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, English-Standard, Essex, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, London*, Middle Eastern, Northern, Portuguese, RP, Scottish-Standard, South African, Spanish, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Portuguese
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella*, Aerobics, Contact Improvisation, Dance (general), Recorder*, Singing (general)*, Soprano*, Street Dance
Performance:Actor-Musician, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, BASSC-Advanced Actor Combatant (5 distinctions), BASSC-Knife (distinction), BASSC-Quarterstaff (pass), BASSC-Rapier/Dagger/Unarmed (distinction), BASSC-Small Sword (pass), BASSC-Sword & Shield (distinction), Children's Theatre, Comedy, Commedia Dell'Arte, Green Screen/Chroma Key, Immersive Performance, Motion Capture, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Singer-Professional, Skin Work, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Bungee Jumping, Climbing, Cycling*, Horse-riding, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Sword Fighting*, Trampoline
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Comedy Songwriting, Cow Milking (by hand), Devising, Farm Skills, Improvisation, Military Training/Experience, Motion Capture, Photographic Model, Puppetry, Puppetry-Bunraku, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod, Silver Service, Workshop Leader

Training:

Royal Holloway University, Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, Mocap Vaults, British Academy of Stage and Screen Combat (Advanced), British Action Academy - BLAST Stunt Training Course