LUKE TUDBALL

LUKE TUDBALL by Marly Hernandez
Photo: Marly Hernandez
Listen to Voice Clips
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Artist's Website: www.luketudball.com
Location:New York, NY, United States of America
Height:5'8" (173cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:31 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity, Dual Nationality UK/US
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Goatee
Voice Character:Cheerful
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Originally from the UK, Luke is now living and working in the United States as well as internationally. He is always working on new projects and is excited to be directing and producing new work with Tasty Monster Productions. For more the most up to date information please visit his website at www.tastymonsterproductions.com

Stage Musical Rehearsed Reading Television Short Film Voice Over Video Game Educational Radio Event Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Aslan / Tumnus / Edmund / Professor, The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe (US Tour), Traveling Lantern Theatre Company, Peter Wengraf
Stage, Ebenezer Scrooge, A Christmas Carol (US Tour), Traveling Lantern Theatre Company, Peter Wengraf
Stage, Salty / Nixon, Teechers, Wimbledon Studio Theatre, Sylvia Denning
Stage, Berowne, Love's Labour's Lost, Sewell Barn Theatre Company, Ron Jones
Stage, Strivitz, Furnace Four (Gobsmack!), Foundling Theatre Company, Samuel Miller
Stage, Comedian, Happy Hour, Michael Chekhov Theater Company (New York), Michael Horn
Stage, Basem / Randolph, Out of the Flames, Opening Night Entertainment (New York), Dave Marken / Natasha Matallana
Stage, Irish Hercules, Overheard, EndTimes Productions (New York), Greg Cicchino
Stage, Host / Mr Trevor, Naked Holidays NYC, EndTimes Productions (New York), Russell Dobular / Laurie Rae Waugh
Stage, Peter Rudge, The History Boys, The Heights Players, Robert J. Weinstein
Stage, Vladimir Lenin, Exile, Manhattan Repertory Theatre / Multistages, Lorca Peress
Stage, Templeton, Charlotte's Web, The Waterside Theatre, Jo-Ellen Aspinwall
Stage, Captain Amadus / Old Tom (U/S), The Lost Colony, The Waterside Theatre, Robert Richmond / Ken Clifton
Stage, The Waiter, Out of Order, 45th Street Theatre / Michael Chekhov Theatre, Peter Giser
Stage, The Constable, Simon's Pirate Adventure, The Waterside Theatre, Sydney Mitchell
Stage, Mr. Paravicini, The Mousetrap, 1st Stage Theatre Company, Jessica Lefkow
Stage, Patsy (U/S), The New Electric Ballroom, The Studio Theatre, Matt Torney
Stage, Pistol / Nym / Bardolph (U/S), The Merry Wives of Windsor, Shakespeare Theatre Company, Stephen Rayne
Stage, Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Maryland Renaissance Festival, John Sadowsky / Carolyn Spedden
Stage, Mark, Taking Steps, The Colonial Players of Annapolis, Barbara Marder
Stage, Tom, Ferdinand, Tasty Monster Productions, Heather Bagnall
Musical
Musical, Boyd / The Writer, Buskers, Elephant Theatre Productions, David Niman / James Cleeve
Musical, Stig, Stig of The Dump (UK Tour), Image Musical Theatre, Brian Thresh / Robert Hyman
Musical, Paul Gauguin / Street Trader, Vincent - Prisoner of a Dream, Compass Theatre Arts, Julia Sheridan / Paul Crew
Musical, Winnie The Pooh, A Day In The Life of Winnie The Pooh, Merlin International Theatre (Budapest, Hungary), Laszlo Magacs
Musical, The Pirate King, The Pirates of Penzance, Ocean Theatre Company, Andrew Miller / Peter White
Musical, Irish Tenor, The 12 Irish Tenors, Dublin Worldwide Productions, David King / Barry Potts
Musical, Jeff Barry, Leader of The Pack, TheatreZone Florida, Mark Danni
Musical, Prisoner / Guard / Inquisitor, The Man of La Mancha, Gallery Players (New York), Tom Wojtunik / Chris Tilley
Musical, Fred, A Christmas Carol, Underworld Productions (New York), Gina Crusco
Musical, Ensemble, Oklahoma!, The Waterside Theatre, Barbara Dare Hartwig
Musical, Herod, Jesus Christ Superstar, The Waterside Theatre, Carl Curnutte / Ike Webster
Musical, Ashmedai / King Solomon, The Klezmer Nutcracker, Vital Theatre Company, Linda Ames Key
Musical, Gerard Malanga, Pop!, The Studio Theatre 2nd Stage, Keith Allen Baker / Chris Youstra
Musical, Isaac / Guard / Inquisitor, Man of La Mancha, Gallery Players, Tom Wojtunik
Musical, Sam, Personals, Tasty Monster Productions, Luke Tudball / Heather Bagnall
Musical, Robbie Fay, A Man of No Importance, The Berlin Theatre / Talking Horse Productions, Luke Tudball / Heather Bagnall
Musical, Sam, Personals, The Berlin Theatre / Talking Horse Productions, Luke Tudball / Heather Bagnall
Rehearsed Reading
Rehearsed Reading, Long John Silver, Devil and the Deep, Theatre East, Lisa Devine / Josh Freilich
Rehearsed Reading, Johann Most, Love, Sex, Anarchy, Tasty Monster Productions, Luke Tudball / Melissa Bell
Rehearsed Reading, Uncle Pirate, Uncle Pirate, Vital Theatre Company, Jeremy Dobrish
Television
Television, Matt Swift (Staff Nurse), Casualty, BBC Television, A.J.Quinn / Indra Bhose / Jan Sargent
Television, Jim Squires (RSPCA Officer), Patrick's Planet (Intergalactic Patrick), BBC / Tigerlily Films, Dominic Santana
Television, Vincent Mackay (MI5 Driver), Judge John Deed, BBC / One Eyed Dog, G.F.Newman / Andy Hay
Television, Jack Bentley, Born and Bred, BBC, David Innes Edwards
Television, Mitch Johnson, Teachers, Channel 4 / Tiger Aspect, John Alexander / Peter Lydon
Television, Gulf War Veteran (Disabled), Law and Order, NBC Universal (USA), Various
Television, White House Aide, VEEP, HBO, Various Directors
Short Film
Short Film, Michael Timms (Office Manager), Charlotte Love, MDXU Films, Debbie Shephard
Short Film, Crawley, Sortarius, RHUOL Films, Stephen Sheppard
Short Film, John Baker, Smile, MDXU Films, Sammy Leema / Natalie Wexler
Short Film, Sam (Job Centre Clerk), One, One Film Productions, Tony Horgan
Short Film, Ace (Security Guard), Shopaholic Goes Round The Bend, TVU Films, Fiz Ahmet
Short Film, Vince, Afterthought, LSBU Film Productions, Ali Noor
Short Film, Josh, Imogen, LSBU Film Productions, David Westaway
Short Film, Andre, Bitchin' Addicts Anonymous, Can-U-See TV, Marcus D F White / Elena Goyeneche
Voice Over
Voice Over, Ted Bryan, Taxi For One (Award Winning), NSAD Animations, Gemma Carrington
Voice Over, The Author, The Author & The Word (Award Winning), NSAD Animations, Damian Street
Voice Over, Victor Snodgrass, Safe As Houses, NSAD Animations, Neil Cartledge
Voice Over, Newsreader, Lights Out, NSAD Animations, Philip Sofer
Voice Over, Sir Cuffpod, Chess (Award Winning), NSAD Animations, Andy Catling
Voice Over, Base Commander / Medic, Friendly Fire, JLP Productions, John Logan Pierson
Voice Over, Professor Paxipedia (Pax), Let's Talk English!, Transcendent International, Rachel Hoy
Voice Over, BBC Newsreader, Static, Static Film Productions, Josell Ramos
Video Game
Video Game, Various Characters, Dawn of Fantasy, Reverie World Studios, Gordon Farrell
Educational
Educational, Actor Educator, Shakespeare in Action, Stages On The Sound, Shannon Michael Wamser
Educational, Guest Artist & Workshop Leader, Big Arts Week!, Big Arts Week / BBC / Timebank, Guest Directors
Educational, Professor Fusty / Brains / Computer, Studio Secrets, Madame Tussauds (London), Tony Harrison / Dan Clarkson
Educational, Children's Entertainer, Wildlife Theater, Central Park Zoo Schools Theater (New York), Nicole Greevy / Jonathan Ellers
Radio
Radio, Presenter, Nite Nurse, Riverside Radio, Scott Williams
Radio, Presenter, Radio Therapy, Riverside Radio, Steph Smart
Radio, Presenter, The Pharmacy, Riverside Radio, Michael Schaeble
Radio, Presenter, A Friend At Your Bedside, Hospital Radio Reading, Gerard Rocks
Event
Event, Mr Blue, Aardman's Star Academy, Madame Tussauds (London), Laura Watson
Event, Security Guard, FHM - World's Most Beautiful Women, Madame Tussauds (London), Jeff Turner
Event, Voice of Big Brother, Big Brother Diary Room, Madame Tussauds (London), Dan Clarkson
Event, Bosun Samuel Longshank, Pirates of The Caribbean, Madame Tussauds (London), Tony Harrison
Event, The Gruffalo, The Gruffalo and Friends Show (UK Tour), Macmillan Children's Theatre, Julia Donaldson
Event, A Tribute To Stephen Schwartz, Trilby Productions, Tim McArthur / Nigel Lilly
Further Credits
Ident, Voice of God, Loveworld TV, Article 10 / Loveworld TV, Lyndon Nicholson / Dale Smith
Recording, The Town Mouse, The Town Mouse & The Country Mouse, Simon Walters / Nigel Ward
Interactive Video, Referee / Presenter, World Cup Goalstriker, Madame Tussauds (London), Jeff Turner
Internet, Mark, Mobile Pictionary Viral, Maverick Media, Nick Bentley
Video, News Anchor, I Can Cry!, Yellow Giraffe Productions (New York), Miri Ben-Shalom
Site Specific, Scare Actor - Chamber of Horrors, Jekyll & Hyde Club NYC, Jekyll & Hyde Club NYC, Manuel Oliveras
Street Theatre, Actor / Entertainer, Maryland Renaissance Festival, Maryland Renaissance Festival, John Sadowsky / Carolyn Spedden

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bristol, Cockney, Cork, Cornwall, Devon, East Anglian, East European, English-Standard*, Estuary English, Heightened RP, Irish RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, London*, Norfolk, RP*, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballad, Baritone*, Baritone-High*, Baritone-Light*, Bass-Baritone*, Cabaret Singing, Choral Singing*, Classical Singing, Dramatic baritone, Falsetto, Folk Singing, High Baritone*, Jazz Singing, Keyboards, Latin Plainchant, Lyric baritone*, Piano, Rock Singing*, Sight-Reading*, Swing Singing*
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Children's Theatre, Compere, Dubbing, Live Roleplay, Living History, Master of Ceremonies, Murder Mystery Events, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Poetry Reading, Presenting, Professional Singer, Public Speaking, Radio Presenting, Repertory, Role Play, Singer-Professional, Story Telling, Theatre In Education, TV Presenting, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery*, Bowling, Cycling*, Horse-riding, Medieval Sword Fighting, Shooting, Skiing, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Sword Fighting
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Artistic Director, Assistant Director (experienced), Computer Literate, Cooking/Baking, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Event Host (experienced), Improvisation, IT Literate, Musical Theatre Workshop Leader, Narration, Photography, Presentation Coach, Producer (professional), Public Speaking Coach, Puppetry, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod, Singing Teacher/Coach, Story Telling, Technical Theatre, Theatrical Gun Handling training, Tour Guide (experienced), Vocal Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting), Workshop Leader (Puppetry), Writer

Training:

A versatile actor and singer with dual-nationality in the US and the UK, Luke trained at the University of East Anglia and the Royal Central School of Speech & Drama, as well as The Russian School of Acting, 'The Knack' (English National Opera), the National Youth Music Theatre, and the National Youth Choirs of Great Britain. He has also trained at the Actors Centre (London), the Actors Center (Washington DC), and TVI Actors Studio (New York). Luke is a member of British Actors Equity, The Spotlight, SAG-AFTRA, and the Actors Equity Association (USA). He is also Co-Founding Artistic Director of Tasty Monster Productions.