THOMAS COOMBES

THOMAS COOMBES by Phil Sharp
Photo: Phil Sharp
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
EAMONN BEDFORD AGENCY
2nd Floor, 10 Warwick Street, London W1B 5LZ
Phone: 020-7734 9632
E-mail: info@eamonnbedford.com
WWW: www.eamonnbedford.agency
LONDON VOICE BOUTIQUE
Phone: 020 7060 9456
Mobile: 07971 572990
E-mail: steph@londonvoiceboutique.com
WWW: www.londonvoiceboutique.com
Location:London, Essex, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:25 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Thomas recently filmed 6 part Sky Atlantic drama SAVE ME (formerly 'GONE') playing regular 'Goz' alongside Lennie James, Stephen Graham & Suranne Jones. He will next be appearing in Jeff Pope's 'Hatton Garden' on ITV this December. Drama & Comedy reels viewable above.

Television Stage Film Short Film Rehearsed Reading
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Dan Morrison, Lucky Man, Carnival Films for Sky1, Justin Molotnikov & Louise Hooper
2017, Television, Michael 'Goz' Gozdecki (regular), Save me, World Productions for Sky Atlantic, Nick Murphy
2017, Television, Gary Stevenson, Hatton Garden, ITV, Paul Whittington
2017, Television, DS Patrick Dawson, Endeavour, Mammoth Screen for ITV, Jim Field Smith
2016, Television, Brother Anthony (semi-reg), Knightfall, A+E Studios, Douglas MacKinnon
2016, Television, Dwayne Clarke, Prime Suspect 1973, Noho for ITV, David Caffrey
2015, Television, DS Calvin Jones (guest lead), Silent Witness, BBC, David Drury
2015, Television, Keegan Benson, Cuffs, Tiger Aspect for BBC ONE, Anthony Philipson
2015, Television, Edward Hyde, Jekyll & Hyde, ITV, Colin Teague & Joss Agnew
2015, Television, Charlie Burrows, Man Down, Avalon for Channel 4, Al Campbell
2014, Television, Stefan Persson, Wallander, Left Bank Pictures for BBC ONE, Ben Caron
2014, Television, Critias (semi-reg), Atlantis, Urban Myth Films for BBC ONE, Justin Molotnikov & Lawrence Gough
2014, Television, Hesse's Footman, The Scandalous Lady W, Wall to Wall for BBC TWO, Sheree Folkson
2014, Television, Camera Man, Count Arthur Strong, Retort TV for BBC TWO, Graham Linehan
2013, Television, Keith (regular), Him & Her: The Wedding, Big Talk Productions for BBC THREE, Richard Laxton
2013, Television, MI6 Undercover Field Agent, The Honourable Woman, Drama Republic for BBC TWO, Hugo Blick
2013, Television, Wayne Harris (guest lead), Suspects, Newman Street for Channel 5, John Hardwick
2013, Television, PC Ritson, Doctors, BBC, Simon Gibney
2012, Television, Terence Brownlow, Life of Crime, Ecosse Films for ITV, Jim Loach
2012, Television, JMW Turner (lead), The Genius of Turner, Fresh One Productions for BBC TWO, Clare Beavan
2012, Television, David Pitt, Eastenders, BBC, Karl Nielson
Stage
2016, Stage, Oswald, King Lear, Manchester Royal Exchange, Michael Buffong
2015, Stage, Paul, Barbarians, Tooting Arts Club, Found 111, Bill Buckhurst (Observer's Top 10 Theatre 2015)
2015, Stage, Nöjd, The Father, Emily Dobbs Productions, Trafalgar Studios, Abbey Wright
2014, Stage, Colin, Single Spies, Rose Theatre Kingston, Sarah Esdaile
2014, Stage, Gratiano/Prince of Arragon, The Merchant of Venice, The Globe, Bill Buckhurst
2013, Stage, Hench, YEN (Extract from - Winner 2013 Bruntwood Prize), Bush Theatre, Josh Roche
2012, Stage, Paul, BARBARIANS, Tooting Arts Club, Bill Buckhurst *BEST MALE PERFORMANCE* (OFFIES)
2010, Stage, The Mad Hatter, Finding Alice, Lyric Hammersmith & Tricycle (UK Tour), Jessica Swale
2008, Stage, Gilbert, Shooting Clouds, Union Theatre: Heart Productions, Arnaud Mugglestone
2007, Stage, Dickie, The Winslow Boy, Palace Theatre Westcliff, Newpalm Productions, Sally Millest
2007, Stage, Richard Enfield, Jekyll & Hyde, New Wimbldon Theatre Studio, Rosie Lawrence
Film
2016, Feature Film, Jerry, Arcadia, Moon Rocket Media, Tom Large
2014, Feature Film, David, Plan-Z, Burn Hand Films, Stuart Brennan
2013, Feature Film, Simon, Tomoko, Concrete Rose Productions, Baker and Large
2012, Feature Film, Richmond, Scar Tissue, Sterling Pictures, Scott Mitchell
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Prez, Blue, Galleria Pictures Ltd, Joel Stokes
2013, Short Film, Ollie, Vigilante, Mimi Poskitt & Screen Channel TV, Benedict Sanderson
2012, Short Film, Captain Rawlinson, Canis Belli, Chrome Productions, Gez Medinger
2012, Short Film, Paul, The Horsemen, El Scorcho Films, Samuel J. Bailey
2012, Short Film, German Soldier - Lead Role, Barn, Pixelloft Ltd, Nick Bartleet
2011, Short Film, Frank, Love Bug (FILM4 FrightFest 2011), British Horror Film Fest *Best Actor* Fidget Films, Benjamin Kent
2011, Short Film, Andy, Halloween: H33 (FILM4 FrightFest 2011), Jennifer Handorf, James Moran
2011, Short Film, Dean, The Score, Four Corners, Simon Sprackling
2011, Short Film, Terry Croft, Flesh/Blood, 1817 Films, Matthew J. Keats
2010, Short Film, Steve, Cries, Onstreet Films, Verity Healey
2009, Short Film, Lester, Taylors Trophy *(Winner: Crystal Palace Film Festival), Polar Films, Jason McDonald
Rehearsed Reading
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Harold, The Job, NFTS, Soho Theatre, Michael Buffong

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney*, Essex*, Estuary English, German, Liverpool, London*, Manchester, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Period Dancing
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, BADC Standard, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Football, Running, Tai Chi

Training:

Guildford School of Acting, 3 year

BADC (British Academy of Dramatic Combat) - Silver Level 1 & 2. Broad sword, Rapier & Dagger, unarmed