OLIVER GATZ

OLIVER GATZ by Kim Hardy
Photo: Kim Hardy
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
T C G ARTIST MANAGEMENT LTD
14 A Goodwin's Court, London WC2N 4LL
Phone: 020-7240 3600
E-mail: info@tcgam.co.uk
WWW: www.tcgam.co.uk
Location:London, Bristol , United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Weight:11st. 3lb. (71kg)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:Indian, Middle Eastern, Pakistani
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Facial Hair:Sideburns
  

Credits:

Currently filming on 'THE NEST'.

Film Television Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2019, Feature Film, Edward, The Nest, Element Pictures, Sean Durkin
2017, Feature Film, Scientist, Justice League, Warner Bros, Zack Snyder
2015, Feature Film, Halim Jones, The Surprise, Isabella Films, Mike Van-Diem
2014, Feature Film, Inderjit, The Turtle & The Sea, Marek Budzyinski
2012, Feature Film, ADR, Jadoo, Air Productions, Amit Gupta
2008, Film, Kevin, Strictly Body and Soul, Red Rose Chain, Joanna Carrick
Television
2017, Television, Nicu Constant, Eastenders, BBC Television, John Dower
2017, Television, Alan, Rellik, HBO/CINEMAX & BBC Television, Sam Miller
2017, Television, Ryan, I Live With Models (Season 2), Comedy Central, Ben Kellett
2017, Television, Ganesh Sutharalingam, The Drug Trial: Emergency at the Hospital, BBC Television, Barbie MacLaurin
2017, Television, Sandy Scott, Crown Court, ITV, Vicky Thomas
2016, Television, Derek, The Windsors, Channel 4, Adam Miller
2016, Television, Darren Page, Hospital People, BBC Television, David Kerr
2016, Television, FD Constable, Guilt, Lionsgate, Gary Fleder
2016, Television, Prem Chandarakar, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Mark Everest
2015, Television, D.I. Yousaf, Hollyoaks, Channel 4, Nicky Higgens
2014, Television, Crew Member, The Missing, BBC / New Pictures, Tom Shankland
2014, Television, Dr Sultan, Emmerdale, ITV, Tracey Rooney
2008, Television, Bilal Adullah, The Glasgow Terror, BBC Television, Toby Sculthorp
2003, Television, Mr Singh, Margery & Gladys, Carlton Television, Geoffrey Sax
2003, Television, Punter, The Last Detective, ITV, Douglas Mackinnon
2002, Television, Francis, Eastenders, BBC Television, Chris Jury
2001, Television, Nadeem, The Bill, Thames Television, Steve Finn
Stage
2015, Stage, Nasir, Seeing The Lights, New Vic Theatre, Peter Leslie-Wild
2013, Stage, Richard Winstanley, The Utility People, Paradigm Theatre, Cat Robey
2013, Stage, Lorenzo, The Merchant of Venice, GB Theatre Co, Louise Hill
2013, Stage, Francis Flute, A Midsummer Night's Dream, GB Theatre Co, Ed Viney
2013, Stage, Sigor, The Lights Turn Upon Me, New Diorama Theatre, Eyal Israel
2013, Stage, Richard Levy, The Palestine Monologues, Ice & Fire Theatre, Christine Bacon
2012, Stage, Mr Johnson, Burning Bird, Synergy Theatre Project/ Unicorn Theatre, Esther Baker
2012, Stage, Jez, Poles Apart, Southwark Playhouse, Suzette Coon
2012, Stage, Don Pedro, Much Ado About Nothing, Riverhouse Arts Theatre, David Cottis
2012, Stage, Hugh Jordan, Transmission, Southwark Playhouse, Tom Hughes
2012, Stage, Adolf Hitler, Hokey Pokey, Tik-Sho-ret Theatre Company, David Betz- Heinemann
2011, Stage, Gepetto & Ensemble, Pinocchio, Halifax Sq Chapel Theatre, Chloe Whitehead
2011, Stage, Jay Gatsby, The Great Gatsby, Proper Job Theatre Co, UK Tour, Jamie Beale
2011, Stage, Berlioz, The Master & Margarita (Research & Development), Complicite, Simon McBurney
2011, Stage, Galip, The Best Men, Etcetera Theatre, Tom Hughes
2010, Stage, Mr Tumnus, The Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe, The Met Theatre, Bury, Ben Cutler
2010, Stage, Jay Gatsby, The Great Gatsby (Research & Development Workshop), Proper Job Theatre Co / Arts Council, Jamie Beale
2009, Stage, Raz, Three Minute Hero, Cock Tavern Theatre, Julie Osman
2009, Stage, Hindley Earnshaw, Wuthering Heights, Lyric Hammersmith, UK Tour, Kristine Landon-Smith
2008, Stage, Ted Owlett, Sam, the highest jumper of them all, Finborough Theatre, David Cottis
2008, Stage, Khalid, A Great Undertaking In Little America, Alma Theatre, Matt Grinter
Further Credits
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Gandhi, When Chaplin met Gandhi, North London Story Fest, David Cottis
2017, Documentary, Voiceover, Seven Days in Summer: Countdown to Partition, BBC Television, Paul Berczeller
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Marcus, Good Karma Hospital, Tiger Aspect, Bill Eagles
2015, Workshop, Various, Yat Method, Room One, James Kemp
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Kali Talkback Readings, Kali Theatre Co/ Tristan Bates Theatre, Helena Bell
2014, Workshop, Various, Michael Chekhov Approach, Dionynsia Productions, Graham Dixon
2014, Short Film, Jason Edward, Home, London Film School, Kyla Simone-Bruce
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Various, Talkback Readings, Kali Theatre Co/ Tristan Bates Theatre, Kate Chapman
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Shafiq, Child Z, Sarah Hehir
2013, Short Film, Dave, Soul Survivor, Verity Richards
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Narrator & Various, Write Now Prisoners Plays, Royal Court, Esther Baker
2012, Workshop, Arlecchino, Masks and Play, Clown-Lab, John Wright
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, All Workers Go To Heaven, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Ioana Paun
2012, Ident, Doctor, Blind Rehabilitation, Channel 4, Tom Tagholm
2012, Workshop, Boy Scout, Clown & Comedy, Mick Barnfather
2012, Workshop, Bop, Professional Practice Mask Workshop, Trestle Theatre Company, Oliver Jones
2011, Comedy, Could I Have A Reach-Around?, Stand-Up & Deliver Course, Amused Moose, Logan Murray
2011, Workshop, Various, Clown, Complicite, Joyce Henderson
2010, Workshop, Meyerholds's Biomechanics, Gennadi Bogdanov
2010, Commercial, Office Worker, Doubters and Shouters, Moxie Productions, Neil Gorringe
2010, Corporate, Faisal, Lloyds Online Learning, Lloyds Bank, Simon De Cintra
2009, Radio, Shalin, Alperton, Theatre 503/Podcast, Sam Webb
2008, Workshop, Various, Classical Texts, National Theatre, Cicely Berry
2007, Radio, Mickey/Policeman, Dead Appealing, Christchurch Studios (Independant Production), Ed Viney
2006, Radio, Clym Yeobright, The Return of the Native, Christchurch Studios, Sue Wilson
2007, Rehearsed Reading, Robert, Blue/Orange, New Vic Theatre, Tim Luscombe
2008, Workshop, Various, Grotowski Workshops, Gdansk, Poland, Krystian Godlewski
2007, Workshop, Berenger, Exit The King, Bristol Old Vic, Robert Bowman
2007, Workshop, Angelo, LSW, London Shakespeare Workout, Dr Bruce Wall
2007, Workshop, Radio Drama Workshop, Independent, Marilyn Imrie
2007, Workshop, Radio Workshop, BBC Television, Marc Beeby
2003, Opera, Soldier, Verdi Aida, Ellen Kent, Mihai Timofti
2002, Workshop, Student, Teaching Shakespeare, Shakespeare's Globe, Mike Alfreds

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Arab, Asian, Australian, Birmingham, Cockney, Indian, Liverpool, London, Middle Eastern, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, Hindi, Punjabi*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Ballet, Baritone, Contemporary Dance, Jazz Dancing, Period Dancing, Recorder, Sight-Reading, Tap
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Corporate Roleplay, Forum Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Bowling, Cricket, Pool, Rugby, Running, Scuba Diving, Stage Combat, Thai Boxing, Weight Training, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Drama Workshop Leader, Impersonation, Improvisation, Narration, Pilates, Story Telling

Training:

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School - 3yrs.