TOM BONINGTON

TOM BONINGTON by Pepe Ronnie
Photo: Pepe Ronnie
Video Clips See Video Showreel
AK AGENTS
Phone: 020 3669 7018
E-mail: info@akagents.co.uk
WWW: www.akagents.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.tombonington.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:11st. 4lb. (72kg)
Playing Age:40 - 55 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Balding
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Engaging

Credits:

Stage Film Short Film Commercial Television Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Trevor, How Does That Make You Feel?, Lion and Unicorn, Manuel Bau
2016, Stage, Man, Cut Price, Theatre 503, Paddy Cooper
2012, Stage, Mr Wilson, Gotcha, Bread & Roses Theatre Company, Chloe Mashister
2012, Stage, Padre, Push The Button, Bread & Roses Theatre Company, Joanna Greaves
2010, Stage, Jim the Religious Fanatic, I'm A Londoner, Palladini Productions, Saima Duhare
2009, Stage, Lloyd Webber, The Meeting, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2009, Stage, Pete, Grey Foam, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2008, Stage, Tom (lead), Happy Marriage, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou
2007, Stage, Duncan, Old Man, Doctor, Macbeth, CLR Theatre Company, Jon Lee
2007, Stage, Ralph, Couples Alone Together, Total Theatre, Vivienne Rochester
2007, Stage, Husband, Eleven Lines Eleven Lives - Simple, Total Theatre, Petina Hapgood
2007, Stage, Monsieur, The Gentleman Dancing Master, Total Theatre, Georgina Sowerby
2007, Stage, Colonel, The Ghost Sonata, City Lit, Jon Lee
2007, Stage, Dr Barr, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, CLR Theatre Company, Brian Carter
2006, Stage, Pentheus, Bacchae, City Lit, Jon Lee
2006, Stage, Meerkat, Black by Popular Demand, Total Theatre, Vivienne Rochester
2006, Stage, Jailer, Old Man, Here Comes A Chopper, Total Theatre, Caroline Devlin
2006, Stage, Gloucester, King Lear, Total Theatre, Georgina Sowerby
2006, Stage, Lavrenti, The Caucasian Chalk Circle, City Lit, Jon Lee
2005, Stage, Detective Spivak, The Jumpers, City Lit, Mark Phoenix
2006, Stage, Andrey, Three Sisters, Total Theatre, Caroline Devlin
2005, Stage, Politician, The Blue Room, Total Theatre, Georgina Sowerby
Film
2020, Feature Film, Cardinal Griffin, Maleficent 2, Walt Disney Studios, Joachim Rønning
2018, Feature Film, Tom, My Friend the Polish Girl, Warsaw Pact Ltd, Ewa Banaszkiewicz, Mateusz Dymek
2018, Feature Film, Boss, Kidnap Me, Ikonic Films, Ross Aitken, James Browning
2017, Feature Film, Tim, The Receptionist, Uncanny Film, Jenny Lu
2017, Feature Film, Gary, The Confusion of Tongues, Grand Independent, John Bradburn | James Fair
2016, Feature Film, Father Peters, Mona, Tales From The Motherland Productions, Anthony Abuah
2015, Feature Film, Nasib, David and Goliath, Fallen State Productions, Timothy A Chey
2015, Feature Film, Lionel Foyster, A Haunting at the Rectory, Northbank Entertainment, Andrew Jones
2014, Feature Film, Father Chester, ABCs of Death 2, Drafthouse Films, Julian Gilbey
2014, Feature Film, JD, A Dark Reflection, Fact Not Fiction Films, Tristan Loraine
2013, Feature Film, David Evans, The Somnus Track, Flash Bang Works, Chris Reading
2013, Feature Film, Kyle Parker, Perfect Hunch of an Agoraphobe, Stalwart Pictures, Erwin Jones
2013, Feature Film, Clerk of the Court, Archie, Catch Me Films, Sue Shearing
2012, Feature Film, Harvey Kayne, Prose & Cons, Foreshore Films, Catherine Balavage / Steve McAleavy
2012, Feature Film, Malcolm Beckett (Lead), Brief Intermission, Third Eye Productions, Misha Vertkin
2012, Feature Film, Dr Stephens (Lead), Dissection, AB Productions, Bashar Al-Issa
2012, Feature Film, Stan Midmore, The Profession, Q23 Productions, Alex Gylanders
2012, Feature Film, Tony Benedict, Miles E Benedict, Root to Fruit Media, Jermaine Cameron-Pinnock
2012, Feature Film, John Cotteridge, Hackney's Finest, Framestore / Oyster Films / Ionia Films, Chris Bouchard
2012, Feature Film, Juxta, Through the Lens, Spark in the Dark Productions, Oscar Forshaw Swift
2012, Feature Film, David, The Cave, InDevelopment Films, Nathan Cook
2012, Feature Film, Neville, GoldFish, Ealing Studios, George Fox / Barbara van Schaik
2011, Feature Film, Ubergeek, Pulp, Reels in Motion, Adam Hamdy / Shaun Magher
2011, Feature Film, Father Andrew, The Days Inbetween, Detour Pictures, Stephan George
2011, Feature Film, Neville, Meeting Place, Zelica Films, Jason Croot
2010, Feature Film, Barry, The Shouting Men, Purple Rogue Films, Steve Kelly
2009, Feature Film, Professor Arthur Krantz, Will's Diaries, Quercus Productions, Charis Orchard
2009, Feature Film, Steven, Never Enough Thunder, Number 8 Fencing Wire Productions, Bill Dempster
2008, Feature Film, Tom (co-lead), Off We Go Then, Superteam Productions, Ian Paterson
2008, Feature Film, Grim Reaper, The Private Life of a Tourtured Soul, 8th Day Films, Scott Livingstone
Short Film
2018, Short Film, Medical Lawyer, They Wait For Us, Visitor Studio, George Thomas & Lukas Schrank
2017, Short Film, Barry Tillman, Sunny Hills, Agile Films, Eoin Glaister
2016, Short Film, Clerk - Devil, The Pit and the Pendulum, Compos Mentis Productions, Fiona Bavinton
2013, Short Film, Tom, Bold, Banjo Eyes FIlms, Davide Gentile
2013, Short Film, Geek, Sherlock Holmes and the Stolen Emerald, Céline Terranova
2012, Short Film, Jules, Elegy, Strange Dog Productions, Andreas Munksgaard
2012, Short Film, Barman, Happy Hour, Sweet Doh! Productions, Remy Bazerque
2012, Short Film, Michael, The Beast Next Door, Bugger of a Kid Productions, Bill Hutchens
2012, Short Film, Psychiatrist, My Imaginative Life, Canister Studios, Stella Macdonald
2012, Short Film, Nigel Hofberger, Untethered, Richard Jung Photography, Richard Jung
2011, Short Film, Landlord, Blind Alley, Anything Once Films, Harry Clegg
2011, Short Film, Tom (lead), Hot and Bothered, London Film School / BBC, Gia LaSalvia
2011, Short Film, Howard Kingsley (lead), The Story of Howard Kingsley, YeahSureMan Productions, Ben North
2010, Short Film, Victorian Tour Guide, The Commuter, Generic Productions, Edward McHenry / Rory McHenry
2010, Short Film, Scalpel Man, Derelict, Reel Issues Films / Footprint Films, Simeon Lumgair
2010, Short Film, Norman (lead), The Sweet Life, 3C Films, Gabriel Amarel
2010, Short Film, Harvey (lead), Rabbit, Far Fetched Flicks, Matthew D'Urban Jackson
2010, Short Film, Richard, Another Table, Endless, Martyn Gough
2010, Short Film, Jimmy, Don't Touch Me, Mr Hot Dog Films, Jennifer Potter / Gareth Molan
2010, Short Film, Dick, What the Mind Forgets, Brown Waters, Miran Hawke
2009, Short Film, Gerrard Giles (lead), The Uneventful Life of Gerrard Giles, SinceSeventyNine, David A Smith
2009, Short Film, David (lead), Sounds and Pictures, Write This Down Productions, Serdar Ferit
2009, Short Film, Tom, Light Decision, HEC, Juriaan Booij
2009, Short Film, Passerby, Conformists, Royal College of Art, Juriaan Booij
2009, Short Film, Bransch Industries Scientist, Hälkke 9, Independent, Richard Jung
2009, Short Film, Nicholas White (lead), 41 Hours, UCA Farnham, Georgina Townshend
2009, Short Film, News Reader, Post, Underdog Productions, Rebecca Gower
2008, Short Film, Jonathan (lead), The Value of Hard Work, Stickler Films, James Cooper
2008, Short Film, Lollipop Man (lead), Lollipop Man, Nils Gaard, Michael Axelgaard
2008, Short Film, Ivan, Oh, Baby, Goldsmiths College, Natasha Sung
2008, Short Film, Tony Deer, Punch Drunk, Fidget Films, Ben Kent
2008, Short Film, Joseph (lead), The World Beyond the Wall, Intro Productions, Jason Uzu
2008, Short Film, Daniel, Ping-Pong, Goldsmiths College, Natasha Sung
2008, Short Film, Robin (lead), The Hard Graft, University of Westminster, Sofia Anastassiou
2008, Short Film, Craig (lead), Gone, Best Thursday Productions, Oliver Graham
2007, Short Film, Nigel, A Million Pounds Don't Come For Free, Bursteardrum Films, Samuel Dore
2007, Short Film, Scientist, Life At The End Of Time, Third Mind Productions, Louis Jackson
2007, Short Film, Guard, Terror On Volcanic Island, Spangled Aura Productions, Sarah Gooda
Commercial
2018, Commercial, Man in Bin, Freesat, Outsider, Jim Gilchrist
2018, Commercial, David Riley, BT Plus, Pulse Films, Thirty Two
2018, Commercial, Dancer, I See Vimto In You, Quiet Storm, Trevor Robinson
2018, Commercial, Dave, Paddy Power VAR, Rattling Stick, Andy Mcleod
2018, Commercial, Barry Blitz, Plenty Side by Side, Publicis, Chips
2016, Commercial, Ed, KFC - Secret Santa, Blink Productions, Nick Ball
2014, Commercial, Barry, O2 Priority, Smith and Jones Films, Ulf Johansson
2014, Commercial, Vicar, Fentimans, Coy!, Fern Berresford
2013, Commercial, Trevor, McDonalds Bobbing Heads of Swindon, Academy Films, Us
2013, Commercial, Husband, First Utility, Upstart Films, Lalli Jonsson
2013, Commercial, Cyclist, Halfords Tribes, Mother London, Glue Society
2011, Commercial, Paul, Nokia Symbian Belle, Knucklehead, Malcolm Venville
2011, Commercial, Hero Sunbather, Pimm's Summer Party, Coy, Mark Denton
2011, Commercial, The Boss, Zweifel Crisps, RSA films, Barney Cokeliss
2010, Commercial, Henpecked Husband, Premier Inn, Weilands / RKCR/ Y&R, Paul Weiland
2010, Commercial, Unlucky Joe, Titan Bet, Dab Hand Media, Calle Astrand
2009, Commercial, Erling (lead), 1881 Bus Stop, Paradox, Andreas Riiser
2009, Commercial, IT Guy, Gala Bingo - Lift, Stix Pix, Peter Muggleston
2009, Commercial, Diamond Inspector, Pelephone - Miner, Ronit Mula Productions, Eli Sverdlov
2008, Commercial, Store Manager, Capri-Sun, Hungryman, Hank Perlman
2008, Commercial, Steve Potts, Toshiba Qosmio, Weilands, Ben Rollason
2010, Commercial, Winner, Camelot, Thomas Thomas, Kevin Thomas
Television
2017, Television, Joachim Kroll, World's Most Evil Killers, Woodcut Media, Lloyd Thompson
2017, Television, Doctor George Stevens, Otona no kiso eigo, NHK, Naohiko Tsuchiya
2015, Television, Gerry, Crime Fails, ChannelFlip, Riyad Barmania
2015, Television, Charles, The T-Boy Show, MTA Productions, Quason Matthews
2015, Television, Frank Robards, Suspicion: Shadow of Doubt, October Films, Sam Miller
2014, Television, Auctioneer, Alan Carr's New Year Specstacular, Open Mike Productions, Tom Forbes
2013, Television, George Corbett, EastEnders, BBC, Rupert Such
2012, Television, Philip Spielman, Flat Whites, Max Film, Max De Bowen
2012, Television, Henry, The Street, BBC / Highwood Productions, Ben Field
2012, Television, Trevor Grand, Doin' the Rounds, Bearsick Productions, Ben Radford
2012, Television, Dad, Limelight, UBTV / Cr8 media, Blaise Singh
2011, Television, George, That's English, BBC / EFS Television, Andrew Morgan
2010, Television, Dennis Kipple, Losing the Plot, Fingers In Pies, James Goodenough
2010, Television, Sir Robert Anderson, Jack the Ripper - The Definitive Story, Bulls Eye Lantern, Nirpal Bhogal
2008, Television, Fulton Oursler, Britain’s Nazi King: Revealed, Oxford Film and Television, Clive Maltby
2009, Television, PC Brider, Jack the Ripper in America, Fulcrum TV, John Fothergill
2009, Television, Litvinenko, The Breeze of the Cold War, Al Jazeera / WestBorn Films, Nacer Bedri
Further Credits
2017, Internet, Edward, Armstrong International, H2 Films, Thomas Hefferon
2017, Corporate, Mike, Network Rail Update Briefing Video, Kallidus, Sara Evans
2016, Internet, Giftologist, Giftologist - Get it Right, 1000Heads, Will Riddell
2016, Corporate, Mike, Network Rail Update Briefing Video, Kallidus, Bo Channon
2015, Video Game, multiple, War Game, Kinesthetic Games, Kostas Zarifis
2014, Corporate, Paramedic, It Helps to Talk, Flix Films, Leon Ancliffe
2014, Corporate, Tim, Unison Training film, Leap Films, Lucian Evans
2014, Music Video, Teacher, The 1975 / Heart Out, Agile Films, Adam Powell
2014, Music Video, Jim, Passenger / Scare Away the Dark, Wanda Productions, James Lees
2014, Music Video, Lead, Prime Ministers - Never Leave Again, Third Channel, Santiago Posada
2013, Viral, Ticket Inspector, Our Busiest Branch - Natwest RBS, Archer's Mark, Jonathan Entwistle
2013, Music Video, Glockenspiel Player, Jamie Cullum - Everything You Didn't Do, Nice & Polite, Alexander Brown
2013, Viral, Richard Lord, JustGo Music Launch viral, JustGo Music, Terry Church
2012, Ident, DJ Cheesy, 4Music Christmas, 4Creative, Alex Mathieson
2012, Voice Over, Frank, Frank, Joe McGowan Productions, Joe McGowan
2012, Music Video, Talent Show Judge, Andy Burrows / Because I know That I Can, Chrome Productions, Stephen Parker
2012, Music Video, Head Scientist, Foreign Beggars / Flying to Mars, Burning Reel Productions, Joe Elliot / Mike Tyler
2012, Internet, Gas Engineer, The Silent Killer, Broadcast Media Services, Andrew Cooper
2012, Still Photography, Council Officer, Estate Pictures, Tim Slader Photography, Tim Slader
2012, Still Photography, Businessman, The Stumble, Artist Danilo Correale, Danilo Correale
2012, Still Photography, Middle Manager, Vodafone - One Net, David Stewart Photography, David Stewart
2012, Corporate, Medical Consultant, Training Video, Stoneapple Productions, Steve Horne
2012, Internet, Barry, Jack and Barry, i4Ni media, David Kline
2011, Still Photography, Tech Geek, Sunday Times Tech List, Coy, Sean De Sparengo
2011, Ident, Hangover Hero, Anadin Weather, Sonny London, Zak Emerson & Dan Gifford
2011, Ident, Mature Student, 4OD Misfits, 4Creative, Tom Tagholm
2011, Recording, Dr Richard Barr, Whose Life is it Anyway?, Listening Books, Will Parker
2011, Still Photography, Colin Cheeseman, Canon E-learning, Brightwave, Steve Cartwright
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Baker, Fulfil me Fully, Phil, Acting Like Mad, Sebastian Rex
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Martin, The Clinic, Sturdy Beggars Theatre Co., Derek Goldby
2011, Internet, Mandy - Drag Queen, Donald Newman, Flitter Films, Kristian Mitchell-Dolby
2011, Music Video, Nigel, Camo & Krooked - Make The Call feat. TC, Halcyon Nights, Jack Pirie & Alex Hylands White
2011, Still Photography, Neurologist, Secondary Care, Smile-On, Yolanda Iseley
2011, Still Photography, Dopey Joe, Can, Brightwave, Ben Rector
2011, Voice Over, Various, Poeple I Met Last Week, Potion Pictures, David Newton
2011, Still Photography, Corporate Lawyer, Wingo Dreams, Bick Films, Sarah Bick
2011, Corporate, Professor Dobs, Epigeum E-Learning, Shoot Group, Martin Sterling
2011, Music Video, Lead, J Dilla / Safety Dance, Wasteman Productions, Asim Chaudhry
2011, Corporate, Peeler, Essex Police Museum, Essex Police, Adam Crossland
2010, Promo, Mr Price, Lee Nelson's Well Good Show, BBC3/Red Bee Media, Ollie Parsons
2010, Ident, Edwin Waterhouse, Find My Past, Greenroom Films, Alan Grint
2010, Voice Over, Alan, Blue Monday, Shoot Group, Sam Norton
2010, Voice Over, Cotton Satva, River Tyburn, Ka Chow
2010, Music Video, Prison Officer, Plan B - Prayin', Partizan, Daniel Wolfe
2010, Ident, Artistic Genius, Standard Life, Academy Films, Si Atkinson / Ad Townley
2010, Internet, Dave, Wave of Life, Clone Wolf Productions, Adam Grierson
2010, Radio, Chad, Hector, Fred, Radio sketch show, Two Brits and a Yank, Traci Martin
2010, Music Video, Doctor, Doctor Can, Independent, Robert Bertrand
2009, Music Video, Science Teacher, twenty Twenty - Get Down, Infinite Pictures, Zoe Beck
2009, Internet, Malcolm Flange, Gerbil Roulette, Mirada, Ryan Reddick
2009, Internet, Norman Wrong, The Mk 1 1977 Urban Ejector Seat, Essex Police, Adam Crossland
2009, Music Video, Head Scientist, Gary Go - Engines, Flynn Productions, Mike Baldwin
2009, Radio, Mr Ash, Animatrix, University of Westminster, Nick Goudinakis
2008, Voice Over, Narrator, At Home Abroad, University of Westminster, Sahin Cetinkaya
2008, Ident, Defence Lawyer, 118 118 Law and Order, HSI London, Simon Cole
2008, Recording, Narrator, Georgic IV, American InterContinental University London, Amanda Caldeira
2008, Internet, Detective Jones, Hush, Kayak Productions, Azi Rahman
2008, Voice Over, Colin, Broken Silence, Happenstance Productions, Nathaniel Plevyak
2006, Recording, Various Roles, The Coming Of The King, Total Theatre, Jonathan Dawes
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Meeting, Theatro Technis, George Eugeniou

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New England, American-Standard, Australian, Birmingham*, Black Country, East European, French, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Czech, English
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass-Baritone, Contemporary Dance, Glockenspiel, Piano
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Cycling*, Darts, Stage Combat, Swimming, Table Tennis*, Tennis, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Hand Modelling, Improvisation, Photographic Model