Spotlight: TEDDY KEMPNER

TEDDY KEMPNER

TEDDY KEMPNER by Darren Bell
Photo: Darren Bell
Video Clips See Video Showreel
GARDNER HERRITY LTD
24 Conway Street, London W1T 6BG
Phone: 020-7388 0088
Fax: 020-7388 0688
E-mail: info@gardnerherrity.co.uk
WWW: www.gardnerherrity.co.uk
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Weight:10st. 9lb. (68kg)
Playing Age:55 - 60 years
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue-Grey
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
  

About me:

Film Television Stage
(spacer)
Film
2013, Feature Film, Publican 1, The World's End, Blank Pictures Limited, Edgar Wright
2006, Feature Film, Pablo, Inside the Twin Towers, Dangerous Films, Richard Dale
2004, Feature Film, Stage Manager, De Lovely, De Lovely Prods, Irwin Winkler
2004, Feature Film, Soloman, Dear Wendy, Thomas Vinterberg
2004, Feature Film, Joseph, Manderlay, Lars Von Trier
2003, Feature Film, It's All About Love, Thomas Vinterberg
1999, Feature Film, Hollywood Insider, RKO 281, Labrador Films, Ben Ross
1990, Feature Film, Freddie, Truly, Madly, Deeply, Anthony Minghella
1983, Feature Film, Yeshiva Student, Yentl, Barbra Streisand
Television
2015, Television, Nigel the Pawn Broker, Birds Of A Feather, Retort, Martin Dennis
2011, Television, Reg, Hustle, Kudos, Alrick Riley
2005, Television, Jeweler, BAD GIRLS, Shed Productions, Jamie Wallace
2004, Television, Myles Kynaston, Murder Room, Diarmund Lawrence
2002, Television, Merlin, Sir Gadabout, ITV
2002, Television, Kudzurine, South Bank Show, LWT, Tom Knox
1996, Television, David, Company, BBC Television, Sam Mendes
1995, Television, Davy, Henry IV, BBC, John Caird
1995, Television, Alan Fenn, The Bill, Thames, Lawrence Moody
1994, Television, Jonathan Katz, Love Hurts, BBC / Alomo
1993, Television, Mr Irving, The Boot Street Band, BBC Television, John Smith
1982, Television, Nicholas Nickleby, Channel 4, James Goddard and Trevor Nunn
Stage
2019, Stage, Doctor Wald, Bitter Wheat, Garrick Theatre, David Mamet
2019, Stage, Mr Stopnick, Caroline or Change, Playhouse Theatre, Michael Longhurst
2018, Stage, Mr Stopnick, Caroline or Change, Hampstead Theatre, Michael Longhurst
2017, Stage, Mr Stopnick, Caroline, or Change, Chichester Festival Theatre, Michael Longhurst
2017, Stage, Boolie, Driving Miss Daisy, Theatre Royal Bath Productions, Richard Beecham
2016, Stage, Abner Dillon, 42nd Street, Theatre Musical de Paris- Chatelet, Stephen Mear
2015, Stage, Narrator, Vincent & Flavia: The Last Tango, Adam Spiegel Productions, Karen Bruce
2014, Stage, Tommy Dubrowski, Dance 'Til Dawn, Aldwych Theatre and Tour, Karen Bruce
2013, Stage, Uncle Willie, High Society, Tour, Anna Linstrum
2012, Stage, Miguel, Midnight Tango, Aldwych Theatre and Tour, Karen Bruce
2011, Stage, Rabbi, 66 Books/Ephesus -Schmephesus, Bush Theatre, Mark Rosenblatt
2011, Stage, Miguel, Midnight Tango, Aldwych Theatre, Karen Bruce
2011, Stage, PC Jaffers/DrKemp, The Invisible Man, Menier Chocolate Factory, Ian Talbot
2010, Stage, Herr Schaff, A Month in the Country, Chichester, Jonathan Kent
2010, Stage, Mr Sheinkopf, Fame, Bronovski Productions Montecarlo, Michael Rand
2010, Stage, Uncle Ron, Never Forget, Savoy and Tour, Ed Curtis
2009, Stage, Savinet, Where There's A Will, English Touring Theatre, Peter Hall
2008, Stage, Never Forget, Uncle Ron, Savoy Theatre, Ed Curtis
2007, Stage, Clifford, ACORN ANTIQUES _ THE MUSICAL, N.O 1 Tour, Victoria Wood
2006, Stage, Percey Shorter, Habeus Corpus, Bath Theatre Royal, Peter Hall
2006, Stage, Pompey, MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Bath Theatre Royal, Peter Hall
2005, Stage, Twimble, HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING, Chichester, Martin Duncan
2005, Stage, Man Ray, SIX PICTURES OF LEE MILLER, Chichester, Antony Van Laast
2005, Stage, Snell, The Solid Gold Cadillac, Garrick Theatre, Ian Brown
2003, Stage, Pacific Overtures, Donmar Warehouse, Gary Griffin
2001, Stage, (Brush Up Your Shakespeare), Kiss Me Kate, Victoria Palace Theatre, Michael Blakemore
1998, Stage, Thernadier, Les Miserables, Palace Theatre, London, Ken Caswell
Stage, Nick, 3 Guys Naked From The Waist Down, Donmar Warehouse, Rob Bettinson
Stage, Demetrius, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Regent's Park, Guy Slater
Stage, Buddy Fidler, City of Angels, Prince Of Wales Theatre, Michael Blakemore
Stage, David, Company, Donmar & Albery Theatre, Sam Mendes
Stage, Covielle, Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, National Theatre, Richard Jones
Stage, Nym, Merry Wives Of Windsor, RSC, Trevor Nunn
Stage, Nicholas Nickleby, Royal Shakespeare Company (London and New York), Trevor Nunn
Stage, Clown, Othello, RSC, Ronald Eyre
Stage, Snoopy, Snoopy, Oliver award nomination - Actor in a Musical, Arthur Whitelaw
Stage, Paul, The Kitchen, Royal Court Theatre, Stephen Daldry
Stage, Lurcio, The Swaggerer, Regent's Park, Caroline Smith
Stage, The Three Sisters, Royal Shakespeare Company, Trevor Nunn
Stage, The Trial, Royal National Theatre, Stephen Berkoff
Stage, Svengali, Trilby, Shared Experience, Nancy Meckler
Stage, Feste, Twelfth Night, Regent's Park, Ian Talbot

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Arab, Australian, Canadian, Cockney, French, German, Glasgow, Indian, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Liverpool, London, RP, Scottish-Standard, Yorkshire
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone, Flute, Guitar, Keyboards, Piano, Recorder, Tap
Performance:Stand-up Comic, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Fencing*, Squash*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence