ANASTASIA RESHETNIKOVA

ANASTASIA RESHETNIKOVA by Ger Adrichem
Photo: Ger Adrichem
Video Clips See Video Showreel
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
Phone: 020-7437 7631
Fax: 020-7437 5881
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Location:
Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Moscow, Russia
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'9" (175cm)
Playing Age:19 - 30 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mixed Race, White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Earthy
Voice Quality:Smooth
  

Credits:

Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Madame Di Genova, A 2016 Love Story, Downstage Left, Andy Cowie
2017, Stage, Mimi, 'Allo 'Allo!, Badhuistheater, Michael Manicardi
2016, Stage, Rosie Redmond, The Plough and the Stars, Badhuistheater, Michael Manicardi
2016, Stage, Minnie Powell, The Shadow of a Gunman, Badhuistheater, Michael Manicardi
2015, Stage, Svetlana, the cabaret singer, Murder at Cafe Noir, Badhuis Theatre, Alex McKenzie, Terrence Sinclair (MD)
2014, Stage, Owl, Forest Nymph, Gruffalo, The Only English-Language Theatre for Children, Martin Cooke
2014, Stage, Stick Lady Love, Stick Man, The Only English-Language Theatre for Children, Martin Cooke
2014, Stage, Princess Paul, Zog, The Only English-Language Theatre for Children, Martin Cooke
2013, Stage, The Cow and The Death, Marino Field, Russian University of Theatre Arts (Educational), S. Zhambalova
2013, Stage, Masha, The Seagull, The Stas Namin Theatre of Music and Drama, Arman Khachatryan
2006, Stage, Bewitched Princess, Bewitched Princess, Moscow Professional Children's Theatre "Bambi", V. Fedorov, A. Kulyamin
2005, Stage, The Snow Queen; The Crow, The Snow Queen, Moscow Professional Children's Theatre "Bambi", V. Fedorov, A. Kulyamin
2003, Stage, The Rat, The Golden Key, or the Adventures of Buratino, Moscow Professional Children's Theatre "Bambi", V. Fedorov, A. Kulyamin
Further Credits
2019, Film, Maya, Farewell, JBK Pictures, Juriaan Koeze
2018, Feature Film, Demetra, A Mystery of a Castle in Tuscany, 11 Cinema, Morena Raffaelli
2018, Feature Film, Jasmine Sadik, Forget To Die, Lasoff Films, Michael Lasoff
2018, Feature Film, Jasmine Sadik, Forget To Die, Lasoff Films, Michael Lasoff
2018, Short Film, Allaine DuPond, A Moment of the Fairest Bravery, Stijn Rombouts
2018, Short Film, Gaia, Gaia, Stijn Rombouts
2018, Short Film, Woman, Leaves Will Fall, Arjen Schotel
2018, Short Film, Actress, The Audition, Independent Film Artists Network (IFAN), Vincent Plu
2017, Film, Elvira Deuntjes, Second Chance, Dragonspirit Movie Productions, Max Davidse
2017, Music Video, Mika, Horizon, Young Valuable Energy Ent, Yve Baya
2017, Short Film, Sophia, Come to my window, Juriaan Koeze
2017, Short Film, Autistic Woman, Messed Up, Dragonspirit Movie Productions, Max Devidse
2017, Short Film, Anastassya Filippovna, The Overcoat, Ian Boisvert
2016, Mobile Phone, Maria, UvA City Stories, Yune Creative Content Company, Jordi Wijnland
2016, Short Film, Iris Koblenko, Paramnesia, Red Sun Media, Andre Badjebeir
2016, Short Film, Kate, The Absurd Life of Kate, TTVBroadcastTower, Matthijs Nijsen
2016, Television, Nadya, House 34, Jokaland Inspirations, Hemang Patel
2015, Music Video, Yune, Life's Electric - Caterpillar (Official Music Video), Korrel Film, Stefan Mandersloot
2015, Short Film, Alyssa, Late delivery, Jokaland Inspirations, Hemang Patel
2015, Short Film, Helen, Marvin's cinema, Bara Films, Sigfus J. Arnason
2014, Musical, Chrissie, Hair, The Stas Namin Theatre of Music and Drama, Bo Crowell, Stas Namin
2014, Musical, The Little Robber Girl, The Snow Queen, The Stas Namin Theatre of Music and Drama, Stas Namin, Gennady Karpov, Valery Zadonskiy
2014, Musical, Madame Coquenard, The Three Musketeers, The Stas Namin Theatre of Music and Drama, Sergey Krasnoperets, Stas Namin
2013, Dance, Crazy Old Woman, Le Bal, Russian University of Theatre Arts (Educational), Dmitry Tomilin
2012, Film, Ira, ...only ourselves, ART Kino, Maksim Shavkin

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Dublin, Dutch, East European, English-Standard, French, German, Italian, Mid-Atlantic, Russian, Spanish
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
Dutch*, English*, Russian*, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Contact Improvisation, Contemporary Dance, Dance (general), Dramatic soprano*, Flamenco, Jazz Dancing, Modern Dance, Piano
Performance:Actor-Singer, APC Basic Unarmed, Autocue trained/experienced, Bare Arms-Theatrical Firearms Course Lv2: Advanced, Comedy Improv, ECSPC Screen Combat Level 1, ECSPC Screen Combat Level 2, Meisner Technique, Musical Theatre, Perdekamp Emotional Method Technique, Professional Singer, Singer-Professional, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Fencing, Horse-riding (Side Saddle), Ice Skating, Snowboarding, Stage Combat
Other Skills:Hand Modelling, Model-professional, Singing Teacher/Coach

Training:

Russian University of Theater Arts - GITIS, Acting, 2008 - 2015

New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts -2018

Dialect coach Lora Mander (private sessions)