THOMAS NELSTROP

THOMAS NELSTROP by Idil Sukan
Photo: Idil Sukan
Video Clips See Video Showreel
JANIE JENKINS
Phone: 07961 155072
E-mail: janie@janiejenkins.com
LIP SERVICE CASTING LTD
53A Brewer Street, London W1F 9UH
Phone: 020 7734 3393
Fax: 020 7734 3373
Mobile: 07956 892524
E-mail: bookings@lipservice.co.uk
WWW: www.lipservice.co.uk
3 ARTS
9460 Wilshire Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90212
Phone: 001 310 888 3200
Artist's Website: www.thomasnelstrop.com
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'11" (180cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural

Credits:

Television Voice Over Stage Film Commercial Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Garston, Damned, BBC/What Larks! Productions, Natalie Bailey
2017, Television, Dr Wheelhouse, To Walk Invisible, BBC Grafton House Productions, Sally Wainwright
2016, Television, Mr Capp and others, Class Dismissed Series Two (Regular), BBC, Tracey Rooney
2016, Television, Michael, Mr Selfridge, ITV, Bill Anderson
2015, Television, Mr Capp, Class Dismissed Series One (Regular), BBC, Damian Farrell
2014, Television, Toby (Guest Lead), Pat & Cabbage, ITV (Red), Syd Macartney
2014, Television, Various Characters, GCSE Bitesize, BBC, Matt Holt
2013, Television, Various Roles, For The Win (Pilot), BBC, John Hopkins
2013, Television, Various (Regular), The Impressions Show (Series 1-3), BBC, Angie De Chastelai Smith
2011, Television, Fake Big Howard (guest lead), Little Howard's Big Question, BBC, Dermot Canterbury
2011, Television, Dr Gustav Grippenschaaft, Grippenschaaft (Pilot), BBC, Ben Taylor
2010, Television, Louis Liplinski (Guest Lead), Hotel Trubble, BBC, Natalie Bailey
2010, Television, Ed (guest lead), Doctors, BBC, Graham Moore
2009, Television, Harrison (Regular), Honest (6 Episodes), ITV, Brian Kelly/Julian Holmes
2009, Television, Various (regular), The Best Of The Impressions Show (2 Eps), BBC, Angie De Chastelai Smith
2009, Television, Wesley (guest lead), Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps Christmas Special, BBC, Geoff Posner
2009, Television, Wesley (Regular), Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps (8 Episodes), BBC, Nick Wood
2008, Television, Ben, Doctor Who, BBC, Hettie MacDonald
2008, Television, Various, The Wrong Door (6 Episodes), BBC, Ben Wheatley
2008, Television, Stu, The Jim Jeffries Show (Pilot), Paramount, Adam Wimpenny
2008, Television, Clint, Arcadia (pilot), Talkback Thames, Dewi Humphries
2008, Television, Tour Guide (guest lead), Genie in the House (3 Eps), Nickelodeon, Phil Ox
2007, Television, Dr Gustav Grippenschaaft, Comedy Shuffle, BBC, Michael Buffong
2006, Television, Team Captain, Handbags @ Ten Paces (pilot), Scarlet TV, James Harris
2006, Television, Various, Gum Gum! (pilot), Valmont Films, Robert Llewellyn
2004, Television, Best Man, Eastenders (2 Episodes), BBC, Jamie Annett
Voice Over
Voice Over, Various Roles, Commercial Voice Overs (Available on request)
2015, Voice Over, Various Roles, Dying Light (Video Game), Warner Bros, Haris Orkin
2015, Voice Over, Russell Brand voice match, Army of One, Endgame Entertainment/ Conde Nast Entertainment, Larry Charles
2014, Voice Over, Simon (Runner 3), Zombies! Run! (Video Game), Six To Start, Matt Wieteska
2011, Voice Over, Louis Spence, Prof. Brian Cox, Jools Holland, Reception, BBC Radio 2, Victoria Lloyd
2010, Voice Over, Narrator, Battle of Arnhem - Tour of Duty, Channel 5, Rory Wheeler
2009, Voice Over, Narrator, BBC Learning Zone: Engineering, TV6, George Hodges
2007, Voice Over, Narrator, Living With Kimberly Stewart, Endemol, Paul Coueslant / Sean Hancock
2007, Voice Over, Various, James Kettle's Skyscraping Ambitions, BBC Radio, Pamela Norris
Stage
2016, Stage, Moses (Lead), Not Moses (Arts Theatre), Julian Stoneman Associates, Gary Sinyor
2012, Stage, Various characters, Thomas Nelstrop: Great(ish) Hits, Ditto Productions, Edinburgh Festival, Ben Wilson
2011, Stage, Jonni Music, Popcorn Comedy, Leeds / Reading Festival - Alternative Stage
2011, Stage, Jonni Music, Comedy Rush, Shaftesbury Theatre, Rohan Acharya
2009, Stage, Compere, Comedy Sleepover, Arrowsmith, Golding & Nelstrop
2006, Stage, Steven Tooley, The Plan B Show, Edinburgh Festival, Simeon Goulden
2005, Stage, Michael Jackson & Others, Newsrevue 24/7, Edinburgh Festival, James Harris
2004, Stage, Peter/Sampson, Romeo & Juliet, English Touring Theatre, Stephen Unwin
2002, Stage, Fabrizio, Goodbye Gilbert Harding, New Vic Workshop, David Giles
Film
2012, Feature Film, Prince Novel, Bernie Flame & Others, Rusty Knight (animated film), Caligari, Thomas Bodenstein
2012, Film, Dave, A Day in the Life of a Bathroom Mirror (Short Film), Little Bear Pictures, Phil Hawkins
2007, Feature Film, Jones, The Chemical Wedding, Bill & Ben Productions / Focus Films, Julian Doyle
2007, Film, Niall, A Fitting Tribute (Short Film), Actaeon Films, Daniel Cormack
Commercial
Commercial, Various Roles, (Conflicts available on request)
Further Credits
2016, Radio, Various, Newsjack, BBC Radio 4 Extra, Matt Stronge
2013, Event, Presenter/Writer/Blogger, Social Star Awards (Singapore), Starcount, Dave Snell
2011, Music Video, Jonni Music, Hey Lady! (On the Dancefloor), BBC, Ben Taylor
2011, Music Video, Jonni Music, Walking in Slow Motion, BBC Online, Ben Taylor
2010, Music Video, Jonni Music, Song About You, BBC Online, Ben Taylor
2009, Music Video, Jonni Music, Preoccupied by the War, YouTube, Ben Taylor
2009, Recording, Jonni Music, Me Time - EP, iTunes
2009, Viral, Dr Gustav Grippenschaaft, BBC Comedy Extra, BBC, Ben Taylor
2009, Rehearsed Reading, Various Roles, Baristas, BBC, Ben Fuller
2008, Rehearsed Reading, Seth Mantell, The Bubble, DLT, Bill Diamond
2007, Workshop, Improviser, Little Miss Jocelyn, Brown Eyed Boy, Gary Reich
2006, Workshop, Improviser, Splitting Cells, Brown Eyed Boy, Gary Reich
2005, Workshop, Billy, Killing Faith, New Vic Workshop, Tony Milner

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Arab, Australian, Cockney, Liverpool, Manchester*, Northern*, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Clarinet, Guitar, Guitar-Electric, Harmonica, Mandolin
Performance:Audio Books, Audio Drama, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Dubbing, Musical Comedy, Stand-up Comic, Voice Acting, Voice Over, Writer/Director - Comedy Fringe
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Comedy Songwriting, Composer, Computer Literate, Director, Impersonation, Improvisation, Lyricist, Narration, Writer

Training:

Rose Bruford BA Hons (Acting)