IFAN MEREDITH

IFAN MEREDITH by Faye Thomas
Photo: Faye Thomas
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
AHA TALENT LTD
2 Percy Street, London W1T 1DD
Phone: 020 7250 1760
E-mail: mail@ahatalent.co.uk
WWW: www.ahatalent.co.uk
THE VOICE OVER STORE
The Studio, 8 Brompton Close, Brighton BN1 8QD
Phone: 07812 926410
E-mail: info@thevoiceoverstore.co.uk
WWW: www.thevoiceoverstore.co.uk
ELEVATE ENTERTAINMENT
5757 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 460, Los Angeles, CA 90036
Phone: 001 310 557 0100
Fax: 001 310 788 3490
E-mail: Samantha@elevate-ent.com
Location:London
Height:6' (182cm)
Weight:10st. 10lb. (68kg)
Playing Age:28 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Natural
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Ifan opened the inaugural season of plays at The Other Place for the RSC in Stratford. He played the leading character of Joe in "Always Orange" and supporting lead of Archie in "Fall of the Kingdom, Rise of the Footsoldier". The Guardian said: “Ifan Meredith is particularly impressive as Joe, a man who in the moment of explosion sees that his whole life has turned to glass.” (see full review here:- https://www.theguardian.com/stage/2016/aug/03/always-orange-review-the-other-place-stratford-upon-avon-fraser-grace )

Stage Television Radio Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
Stage, Joe, Always Orange, Royal Shakespeare Company, Donnacadh O'Briain
Stage, Archie, Fall of the Kingdom, Rise of the Footsoldier, Royal Shakespeare Company, Nadia Latif
Stage, Friar Peter, Measure for Measure, The Factory (at the Willow Globe), Louis Scheeder
Stage, Gerald Thornton, Time and the Conways, Nottingham Playhouse, Fiona Buffini
Stage, Daniel Defoe / Lord Halifax, Union, The Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh, Mark Thomson
Stage, David, Love and Money, Fresh Target, Paris Erotokritou
Stage, Oberon / Theseus, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre, Matthew Lenton
Stage, Daniel / B, PEEP - SexLife / 69, Natural Shocks / ek, Donnacadh O'Briain
Stage, Ivan Antonov, The Roman Bath, National Theatre of Bulgaria, Russell Bolam
Stage, Angelo, Measure for Measure, Sherman Theatre, Cardiff, Amy Hodge
Stage, Ivan Antonov, The Roman Bath, Arcola Theatre, Russell Bolam
Stage, Major Martin, Mincemeat, Cardboard Citizens, Adrian Jackson
Stage, Vincent, Small Change, Sherman Theatre, Cardiff, Amy Hodge
Stage, Tybalt, Romeo and Juliet, Theatre of Memory (at Middle Temple Hall), Tamara Harvey
Stage, Paul, The English Game, Headlong Theatre, Sean Holmes
Stage, Victor Frankenstein, Frankenstein, Frantic Assembly, Laurie Sansom,Steven Hoggett,Scott Graham
Stage, Benedict Butler, Living Quarters, Edinburgh Lyceum Theatre, John Dove
Stage, Laertes, Hamlet, The Factory, Tim Carroll
Stage, The Leading Man/John Gielgud, Mrs.Pat, Theatre Royal York, Sue Dunderdale
Stage, Don John, Much Ado About Nothing, The Peter Hall Company/Theatre Royal Bath, Peter Hall
Stage, Helmuth Silberberg, And Then They Came For Me, Walk Our Talk Productions, Amanda Wearing
Stage, Hibbert, Journey's End, West End, David Grindley
Stage, Romeo, Romeo and Juliet, Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch, Bob Carlton
Stage, Ferdinand, The Tempest, Almeida Theatre, Jonathan Kent
Stage, Frank Gardner, Mrs Warren's Profession, Manchester Royal Exchange, Helena Kaut-Howsen
Stage, Rudolpho, A View From The Bridge, Sheffield Crucible Theatre, Deborah Paige
Stage, Marchbanks, Candida, Bolton Octagon Theatre, Jo Reid
Stage, Hal, Loot, Theatre Of Comedy, Alan Strachan
Stage, Tom Hackford, The Accrington Pals, C.S.S.D., Roland Jacquarello
Television
Television, Lieutenant John Calloway (Lead), Untitled WWII drama, Expeditionary Productions, Nick Lyon
Television, Ethan, Porn Again, Lucky 17, David Fynn
Television, Ross Halton, Doctors, BBC, Ian Barber
Television, Wendell Johnson, Dark Matters : Monster Study, Wide-Eyed Entertainment/Discovery Channel US, James Tovell
Television, D'Elson, Dark Matters : Mesmerise, Wide-Eyed Entertainment/Discovery Channel US, James Tovell
Television, Alexander Graham Bell, True Stories: Alexander Graham Bell, BBC, Emma Frank
Television, Officer Lowe (Regular), Titanic ( 4x1 hour ), ITV / ABC, Jon Jones
Television, Dave Taylor, Midsomer Murders, Bentley Productions, Simon Langton
Television, Captain Noel Chavasse (Lead), Victoria Cross, Empire Media, Steven Clarke
Television, Jack Fenton (Guest Lead), Holby City, BBC Television, James Strong
Television, Paul Whitevale, Murder City, Granada Television, Ashley Pearce
Television, Harry Arden (Guest Lead), The Royal, Yorkshire Television, Terry McDonough
Television, Dr. Arthur Lanyon, Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde, Working Title, Maurice Phillips
Television, Garth Banks (Guest Lead), Where the Heart Is (2 eps), Anglia Television, Clive Arnold/Terry McDonough
Television, Perry Collins, Sirens, S.M.G., Nick Laughland
Television, Johnny Reynolds (Guest Lead), Peak Practice, Central Television, Sue Dunderdale
Television, Lieutenant Jonathan Engel, Warriors, BBC Television, Peter Kosminsky
Television, Startop, Great Expectations, BBC Television, Julian Jarrold
Television, Alun (Lead), Shadow Falls/A Mind To Kill, Lliniau LLyw, Endaf Emlyn
Television, Keiron (Lead), A Light In The Valley, BBC Wales, Michael Bogdanov
Television, Stephen Bannerman (Lead), The Grand (series 2, 10 eps), Granada Television, Various Directors
Television, Charlie (Guest Lead), Band of Gold (2 eps), Granada Television, Rachel Talalay
Television, Tom Tulliver, The Mill On The Floss, Carnival Films/BBC Television, Graham Theakston
Radio
Radio, Lord Warburton, The Portrait of a Lady, BBC Drama North for Radio 4, Nadia Molinari
Radio, Lamstad, An Enemy of the People, Jarvis and Ayres for BBC Radio 4, Martin Jarvis
Radio, James Madison / Harry Westcote, Jefferson's Garden, Los Angeles Theatre Works, Martin Jarvis
Radio, Roland, Time For One More Question, Audio Drama North for BBC Radio 4, Nadia Molinari
Radio, Thomas Day, The Imperfect Education of Sabrina Sidney, BBC Radio Bristol, Alison Crawford
Radio, Reader, Poetry Please!, BBC Radio Bristol, Sally Heaven
Radio, Bruce Ottley (Lead), The Little Ottley's (5 part series [series 5]), BBC radio 4, Tracey Neale
Radio, Oscar Wilde / Thomas Jennings, Doing Time: The Ballad of Reading Gaol, BBC Radio 4, Duncan McLarty
Radio, Bruce Ottley (Lead), The Little Ottley's (5 part series [series 4]), BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
Radio, Bruce Ottley (Lead), The Little Ottley's (5 part series [series 3]), BBC Radio 4, Tracey Neale
Radio, Sergeant Tom Llewelyn, Behind Enemy Lines, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
Radio, Charlie/Illusionist, Things Might Change or Cease (90 Mins), Radio 3, Nadia Molinari
Radio, Major Martin (Lead), Mincemeat, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting / Adrian Jackson
Radio, Various Roles, The Longview, BBC Radio 3, Neil McCarthy
Radio, Lieutenant Will Carter (Lead), English In Afghanistan, BBC Radio 4, Sasha Yevtushenko
Radio, Daniel/The General (Lead), The Decoy, BBC Radio 4, Faith Collingwood
Radio, Father, A Nightingale Sang On The Fernhurst Road (5 Ep's), BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
Radio, Zed, Nick Silver Can't Sleep, BBC Radio 3, Ariane Koek
Radio, Charles Arundell, Dumb Witness, BBC Radio 4, Enyd Williams
Radio, Michael, A Tiny Light in the Darkness, BBC Radio 4, Lu Kemp
Radio, Desmond, Agatha Christie's Elephants Can Remember, BBC Radio 4, Enyd Williams
Radio, Frank, Mangosteen Mania, BBC Radio Drama North, for Radio 4, Nadia Molinari
Radio, Lysimachus/Lord/Pirate, Pericles, BBC Scotland Radio Drama, for Radio 4, Gaynor MacFarlane
Radio, Morni, Turn in the Fall, BBC Radio Drama North, for Radio 4, Nadia Molinari
Radio, Michael&The Prince, The Adventure of the Christmas Pudding, BBC Radio 4, Enyd Williams
Radio, Richard, Mr.Wonderful, BBC Radio 4, Enyd Williams
Radio, Rowley Cloade, Agatha Christie's Taken at the Flood (5 episodes), BBC Radio 4, Enyd Williams
Radio, North Wales, Redder Ridge, BBC Radio 3 (The Verb), Rob Ketteridge
Radio, Luke, The True Story (10 episodes), BBC Radio 4, David Hunter
Radio, Eric, The Dutch Mariner, BBC Radio 4, Rachel Horan
Radio, Radek, Maigret : A Man's Head, BBC Radio 4, Ned Chaillet
Radio, Henrik, Smiles of a Summer Night, BBC Radio 4, Marion Nancarrow
Radio, Rochester, Codename Astrea (10 episodes), BBC Radio 4, Gemma Jenkins
Radio, Ivor, Touch and Go, BBC Radio 4, Jocelyn Boxall
Radio, Victor/Enrico, Cousin Bette, Catherine Bailey Ltd. for BBC Radio 4, Marilyn Imrie
Radio, Ernesto Panza, Ernesto Panza, BBC World Service, Rachel Horan
Radio, Frank Cheerable, Nicholas Nickelby, BBC Radio 4, Marilyn Imrie/Jeremy Mortimer
Film
Feature Film, Art Critic, Ripley Under Ground, Roger Spottiswoode
Feature Film, Mickey, Metroland, Philip Saville
Further Credits
Video Game, Vector Hyllus (Companion Character), Star Wars: Knights Of The Old Republic, LucasArts/Bioware
Short Film, Len, Sound of Joy, Attwater Productions, Peter Wulff
Video Game, Vector Hyllus (Companion Character), Star Wars: Knights Of The Old Republic, LucasArts/Bioware
Video Game, Lord Kurse & Sergeant Sager, Star Wars: Knights Of The Old Republic, LucasArts/Bioware
Voice Over, Worker, internal paper company health and safety video, Digital Marmalade, David Harrison
Video Game, Empire Public Relatons Officer, Star Wars: Knights Of The Old Republic, LucasArts/Bioware
Corporate, John Smith, HSBC Group Learning, Zing Productions, Matt Lingard
Viral, Student 1, Guinness St Patrick's Day - Man Hug, Epoch Films, Matt Gilmore
Viral, Student 1, Guinness St Patrick's Day - Smiling, Epoch Films, Matt Gilmore
Viral, Student 1, Guinness St Patrick's Day - Conversations with a Stranger, Epoch Films, Matt Gilmore

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Belfast, Birmingham, Cardiff, Cockney, Dublin, Glasgow, Italian, Liverpool, London, Manchester, RP*, Welsh-Northern, Welsh-Southern, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket, Horse-riding, Rollerblading, Rugby, Skiing, Snooker, Stage Combat*, Swimming, Tennis, Volleyball
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

Central School of Speech and Drama, 3yr BA acting.