CLAIRE REDCLIFFE

CLAIRE REDCLIFFE by A P Wilding
Photo: A P Wilding
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
GARDNER HERRITY LTD
24 Conway Street, London W1T 6BG
Phone: 020-7388 0088
Fax: 020-7388 0688
E-mail: info@gardnerherrity.co.uk
WWW: www.gardnerherrity.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:7st. 6lb. (47kg)
Playing Age:21 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short

Credits:

Short film taster http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GBf7yXHzggo&feature=youtu.be Carvery is to have it's premiere at the Palms Springs Film Festival this June. We Love Moses recently had its world premiere at the BFI London Film Festival.

Television Stage Musical Film Short Film Web Series
(spacer)
Television
2015, Television, Dr King, Cuckoo ( Series 3), BBC, Paul Murphy
2014, Television, Dr King, Cuckoo (Series 2), BBC, Ben Taylor
2013, Television, Dr Cath McCall, Doctors, BBC, Lisa Clarke
2011, Television, Hannah Moss, Doctors, BBC, Lisa Clarke
2010, Television, Jade Meadows, Doctors, BBC, Ian Barber
2009, Television, Shannon, Eastenders, BBC, Richard Platt/Paul Annett
2008, Television, Fiona Carr, Holby City, BBC Televsion, Richard Platt
2006, Television, Lisa Patterson, Doctors, BBC Television, Rupert Such
2005, Television, Sister Alice, The Royal, Yorkshire Television, Graeme Harper
2003, Television, Lisa (recurring role), Doctors, BBC Television, Chris Richards
2002, Television, Wendy, Auf Wiedersehen Pet, BBC, Paul Seed
Stage
2015, Stage, 2015-2016 Titania/Hermia, A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Company, US Tour/AFTLS
2014, Stage, Leonato/Hero, Much Ado About Nothing, Actors From The London Stage, US Tour
2013, Stage, Sister Rosa, Cyrano de Bergerac, Grosvenor Park Open Air, Lucy Pitman-Wallace
2013, Stage, Hermia, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Grosvenor Park Open Air, Alex Clifton
2012, Stage, Charlotte, Charlotte's Web, Birmingham Stage Company, Roger Haines
2012, Stage, Dorothy, Stepping Out, Salisbury Playhouse, Adam Penford
2012, Stage, Ann, Outward Bound, Finborough Theatre, Louise Hill
2011, Stage, Melinda, Perchance to Dream, Finborough Theatre, Max Pappenheim
2011, Stage, Donna, A Wordless Thing, Theatre 503, Jim Russell
2011, Stage, Celia, As You Like It, Tamara Harvey/Rob Hastie
2010, Stage, Miss Phoebe, Quality Street, Finborough Theatre, Louise Hill
2010, Stage, Portia, The Merchant of Venice, Tamara Harvey
2009, Stage, Margaret, Much Ado About Nothing, Tamara Harvey
2009, Stage, Nancy Holmes, When We Are Married, West Yorkshire Playhouse and Liverpool Playhouse, Ian Brown
2008, Stage, Estella, Great Expectations, Manchester Library Theatre, Roger Haines
2008, Stage, Ophelia (2008/09), Hamlet, The Factory, Tim Carroll
2007, Stage, Hatty, Tom's Midnight Garden, Manchester Library Theatre, Roger Haines/Liam Steel
2006, Stage, Kit/Shona, Top Girls, Watford Palace and Greenwich Theatre, Kirstie Davies
2006, Stage, Angie, Felt Effects, Theatre 503, Helen Eastman
2004, Stage, Lucy, The Lion,the Witch and the Wardrobe, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Ian Brown
2004, Stage, Eva, Kindertransport, Bolton Octagon Theatre, Mark Babych, Best Actress Nomination for Manchester Evening News Awards
2004, Stage, Erica, Question Time, Arcola Theatre, Andy De La Tour
2003, Stage, Hermia, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Regents Park Open Air, Michael Pennington
2003, Stage, Lucy Lockit, The Beggars Opera, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Geoffrey Beavers
2002, Stage, Maggie, Engaged, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Tim Carroll
2002, Stage, Ophelia, Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead, Theatr Clwyd and national tour, Terry Hands
2002, Stage, Sophia Freelove, The Road To Ruin, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Sam Walters
2001, Stage, Maggie Hobson, Hobson Choice, LAMDA, Colin Cook
Musical
2011, Musical, Melinda, Perchance to Dream, Finborough Theatre, Max Pappenheim
2010, Musical, Bet, Oliver, Ian Talbot
2005, Musical, Dinah Lord (2005/06), High Society, Shaftesbury Theatre, Ian Talbot
2003, Musical, Dinah Lord, High Society, Regents Park Open Air, Ian Talbot
2001, Musical, Ivy Smith, On The Town, LAMDA, Steven Jameson
Film
2001, Film, Charlotte Gray, Channel Four Film
Short Film
2016, Short Film, Ms Knight, We Love Moses, Teng Teng Films, Dionne Edwards
2014, Short Film, Kelly (lead), Carvery, Kieron Quirke
2012, Short Film, SHE (lead), The Busker and the Coin, Five Grooves Productions Limited, Doraly Rosa
Web Series
2017, Web Series, Claire, ISIS HR, We Are Crystals, Ali Zaidi

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, German, Lancashire*, London, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Southern, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Aerobics, Alto, Ballet*, Contemporary Dance*, Flamenco, Irish Step, Jazz Dancing*, Jazz Singing, National Dancing, Opera, Period Dancing, Soprano, Tap*
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Stage Combat*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence