LINDA LARGE

LINDA LARGE by Douglas Kurn
Photo: Douglas Kurn
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
ROSEBERY MANAGEMENT LTD
87 Leonard Street, London EC2A 4QS
Phone: 020-7684 0187
E-mail: admin@roseberymanagement.com
WWW: www.roseberymanagement.com
LONDON VOICEOVER
19 Pound Green, Guilden Morden, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 0JZ
Phone: 020-3086 7986
Mobile: 07703 493513
E-mail: info@londonvoiceover.co.uk
WWW: www.londonvoiceover.co.uk
Location:London/Cardiff/Nottingham, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (157cm)
Weight:12st. (76kg)
Playing Age:51 - 65 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Nationality:British
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Girlish
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Linda will be playing the Jobseeker in 'Elf' on 10th December in Am I Write? at the Union Theatre in London http://www.uniontheatre.biz/am-i-write.html. Rose in Art Lovers: Saturday at the Tate https://youtu.be/Pw63FdAvifw Allianz Commercial 00.26 Head Teacher - https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_detailpage&v=I0rlHGMJ6lQ-

Stage Television Film Voice Over Radio Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2016, Stage, Amanda, Computer Play Play, Drift Shop #5, Laura Clifford
2016, Stage, Charlotte, Miriam, Marlene, Declining the Future, Ashrow Theatre Co., Rowan Scarborough
2013, Stage, The Flying Duchess, Woburn Abbey, Arts 1, Rebecca Carrington
2012, Stage, The Seamstress, Coup, Rosebery Repertory Company, Will Sherriff Hammond
2011, Stage, Rosie de Salle, Ink, Edinburgh Festival Fringe, Laura Lexx
2011, Stage, Ronnie, Crowd, Crow Theatre, Natasha Campbell
2010, Stage, Married Woman, Benchmarks, What's In A Name Productions, Janet Palmer
2010, Stage, Mary, And The Dish Ran Away With The Spoon, Theatre 503, Helen Broughton
2010, Stage, Alyona Ivanova, Madame Raskolnikova, Crime and Punishment, Ashes and Diamonds, Mark Wright
2009, Stage, Puck, Egea, A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Yellowchair Performance Experience, Hugh Allison
2008, Stage, Sue, The Focus Group, Theatre 503, Jemma Llewellyn
2007, Stage, Terri, Thirty-Nine Lovers, Smoke and Mirrors Theatre Company, Jez Bond
2007, Stage, Sissy, Life Support, King's Head Theatre, Hugh Allison
2006, Stage, Manuilicha, The Sorceress, Magic Factory, Dimitri Devdariani
2006, Stage, Polina, The Seagull, Double Edge Theatre Co., Anthony Shrubsall
2006, Stage, Jitsuko, Mad Girl, Magic Factory, Dimitri Devdariani
2005, Stage, Mrs. Lambert, The Pipe Manufacturer's Blue Book, River Run Productions, Stephen Don
2005, Stage, Jeanette, Spring Cleaning, Blue Elephant Theatre Co., Louise Wallis
2004, Stage, Professor Elena Carnell, The Onlookers, University of the Arts, Isobel Bowditch
2004, Stage, Mrs Korobkin, Poshlyopkin, The Government Inspector, Union Theatre Co., Ben De Wynter
2003, Stage, Prostitute, Elf, Artist, La Boheme, Grange Park Opera Company, Dominic Cooke
2003, Stage, Margaret, The Father, Empty Space Productions, Sandra Buch
2003, Stage, Lou's Mother, A Woman, A Dog, A Walnut Tree, Prompt Corner Productions, Robert McWhir
2003, Stage, Olya, Black Milk, English Stage Company, Simon Usher
2002, Stage, Old Woman, Erika, Everywoman, Otherwise Silent Theatre Co., Laura McFall
Television
2014, Television, Miss, Tutor Time, Dynamix TV, Shakella Dedi
2013, Television, Lesley, The Decision (pilot), Channel 5
2013, Television, As self, Alapcharita (talk show): Tagore, ATN Bangla UK
2010, Television, Gillian, Grandma's Junk: What Happens Next?, Teachers TV
2004, Television, Dr. Johnson, Dem Himmel so Nah, UFA Fernsehproduktion, Dieter Kehler
2003, Television, Mrs. F., Lies and Secrets, Asahi TV, Satoru Dendo
2003, Television, Psychologist, The World's Surprising News, Nippon TV, Yasuhiro Takahashi
Film
2016, Film, Christine, I Do Not Sleep, Sophie Monks Kaufman
2015, Film, Linda, The Death of the Author, Federica Pacifico
2013, Film, Rose, Saturday at the Tate, Kino Tate London, Emma Mayson Heald
2012, Feature Film, Elizabeth Harris, Angry Nazi Zombies: Harriet's War, Jinx Media, Alan Ronald
2012, Film, The Receptionist, Silent Treatment, Awake at Night Pictures, Mark Lobatto
2012, Film, Suzanne Gibb, The Black-Scholes Conspiracy, Footprint Films, Tim Bassford
2011, Feature Film, Mrs Bernstein, Where I Belong, Satel Film/Cine Parallel, Fritz Urschitz
2011, Film, Hotel Receptionist, Book of the Dead, New Treatment, Jesse Lawrence
2011, Feature Film, Hedda Zeke, Radiate, See Through Films, Berg Lights
2010, Film, Dorothy, Lipstick, Creative Edge Media, Enes Erbay
2009, Film, Ghost of Rosie Goldstein, Gibbous, Met Film School, Maud Emma Volken
2009, Film, Andrea, Lost Boy, LMFS, Stephanie Robinson
2008, Film, Stella, The Last Straw, Plant Films, Jim McDonnell
2008, Feature Film, Nurse, Diamond Ice'd, Krown Films, Alan Brown
2007, Film, Mum, Urban Life, Krown Films, Alan Brown
2006, Film, Mrs Parker, Peter, Joel Byron
2005, Film, Margery, Tall Tales, tooFarrgone Productions, Rob Farr
2004, Feature Film, Unhappy Customer, On A Plate, Hanlau Films, Neil Jones
2004, Film, Doris, Edna and Doris: Killers, Shadowview Productions, Duncan Brown
2004, Feature Film, Miranda, Two Tales of Tanguy, Equidna Films, Bettina Eberhard
2004, Film, Iris, My Polianthes, New York Film Academy, Julie Rogers
2003, Film, Anne Fuller, Only Silence Knows, Shadowview Productions, Duncan Brown
2003, Film, Joyce, Okay to Drive, Waldobettice Productions, David Waldman
2003, Film, Mrs. Potter, Mr. Jones, SIAD, Robert Waddilove
2003, Feature Film, Anne Fuller, A Gift, Shadowview Productions, Duncan Brown
2003, Film, Joyce, Okay to Drive, Waldobettice Productions, David Waldman
2003, Film, Jan, Sgt. Edwards, Alice, Three Women, Three Stories, Melinby Productions, Marco Ruffatti
Voice Over
2016, Voice Over, Young mum, Halfords Web Video — Learning To Ride, Hangar7, Lucy Anderson
2016, Voice Over, Christine, I Do Not Sleep, Sophie Monks Kaufman
2013, Voice Over, Sue Doyle (ADR), Moonlighting, University of Westminster, Jonas Zimmermann
2005, Voice Over, Anna, Rendezvous, So What Films, Matteo Prezioso
2004, Voice Over, Mother, Right to Left, High Land Productions, Callum Sadler
Radio
2011, Radio, Noah's Wife, Radio Voice, Richie's Mum, The Chronicles of Banania, HuRica Productions, Hugh Allison
2011, Radio, Kate Savage, Tannoy, Unclear Physics: CERN and CERN's Ability, HuRica Productions, Hugh Allison
2010, Radio, Grandmother, Teacher, Columba, Toshima and others, How Life Begins, Magic Factory/Resonance Radio 104.4FM, Dimitri Devdariani
2009, Radio, Sheila Smith, Turning the Tide, Wireless Theatre Company, Fran Kirkham
Further Credits
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Chorus, Theban Woman, Antigone, DoesGood Theatre, Dimitry Devdariani
2014, Event, Reader, Slash Friction, Liars' League, Katy Darby
2014, Role Play, Fainting Patient, NEBDN OSCE exams, Medical Role Players
2013, Site Specific, Mary Malcolm, The London Job, Odd Servants, Elizabeth Quinn
2013, Music Video, Farmer's Wife, James Blake/Life Round Here, Academy Films, Nabil Elderkin
2013, Event, Reader of Do Not Send Help by Anna Clair, LitCrawl London, Liars League, Katy Darby
2013, Educational, Jenny Bradbury, LLB educational video, Legal Network Television Limited, Erica Ryan
2013, Commercial, Teacher, Allianz (School Run), Moxie Pctures, Keith McCarthy
2013, Role Play, Patient (Medical History), NEBDN OSCE Examinations, Medical Role Players UK Ltd.
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Miranda, Woman 3, Seamstress, Outlines (Knuckle, Mrs Spine, Pineapple, Shapes), Reading Rep, Chloe Wicks
2013, Event, Gitanjali reader, Tagore Festival 2013, Tagore Centre UK, Sabarna Mukhophaday
2013, Role Play, Glaucoma Patient, Royal College of Ophthalmology Postgraduate Examinations, Medical Role Play UK Ltd.
2013, Role Play, Fainting Patient, NEBDN OSCE examinations, Medical Role Play (UK) Ltd.
2012, Site Specific, Professor Geraldine Cavendish, Beyond the Grave, Crow Theatre, Natasha Campbell
2012, Role Play, Care Quality Commission Inspector, NEBDN OSCE examinations, Belfast, NEBDN
2012, Event, Gitanjali Reader, Tagore Birthday Celebration, Tagore Centre UK
2011, Event, Reader, Tagore 150, Tagore Centre UK
2010, Event, Reader, Tagore Centre Anniversary Celebration, Tagore Centre UK
2009, Event, Daisy, The Street (Chelsea Flower Show), Without A Paddle, Anna Jordan
2008, Role Play, Surrogate, Medical roleplay (MRCP examinations), Chelsea & Westminster Hospital
2008, Still Photography, Seven Deadly Sins, Douglas Kurn
2008, Still Photography, Unemployed Woman, Stills Shoot, Turn 2 Us, Janie Airey
2007, Comedy, Lady Shagwell, Innocent Village Fete, Beau Production
2005, Comedy, Improvised characters, Your Line Or Mine, Abandon Theatre, Emma Stroud
2005, Role Play, Various Characters, Telephone Training Role Play For Consular Staff, FCO
2004, Comedy, Dotty The Tea Lady, The Everyday Promotion, Northcliffe Newspapers Group
2004, Role Play, Various Characters, Consular Training Role Play, FCO
2013, Corporate, Tech-savvy woman, Standard Life SL Event, VCCP
2012, Corporate, Audrey, Lansley's Bill, ACTion for the NHS, Hugh Allison
2011, Corporate, Social Worker, UNISON Workers, Leap Ltd., Lucian Evans
2010, Corporate, Sarah, Pillar of the Community: Jewish Women's Aid, Nadaav Films, Nadaav Soudry
2010, Corporate, Marianne, Mental Health Awareness training film, NCALT, Bobby Williams
2009, Corporate, Gillian, Social Media, Lewis Global Public Relations, Michael Hay
2006, Corporate, Rachel, Vodafone Family training video, Purple Media, Viv Sharma
2006, Corporate, OSS Agent, Making the Transformation training video, Rapport Creative, Dave Thompson
2005, Corporate, Various Characters, LEQX-R1 Interactive Video, Telliform, Dick Leutey
2004, Corporate, Jenny, Hartwell Customer Service interactive video, Citizen Communication Media, Wilf Keeley
2003, Corporate, Deborah Al Hussain, Death Overseas, Foreign & Commonwealth Office, Tim Bradburn
2003, Corporate, Lily, Business As Usual, Lessons Learned, Tim Parkman
2004, Recording, Recording of word lists for acoustics research acoustics, London South Bank University
2004, Recording, Recording of exam papers for special-needs students, London South Bank University

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New England, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, East European, English-Standard, French, German, Heightened RP, Japanese, Lincoln*, London, Midlands-East*, Norfolk, Northern*, Nottingham*, Welsh-Southern, Yorkshire*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballroom Dancing, Period Dancing, Recorder, Saxophone, Soprano
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Clown, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Corporate Roleplay, Forum Theatre, Green Screen/Chroma Key, Immersive Performance, Live Roleplay, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Role Play, Stand-up Comic, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Improvisation, IT Literate, Photographic Model, TEFL Tutor

Training:

Postgraduate Acting, Drama Studio London, 2002

RADA Summer School (Shakespeare), 2000

Notes: