JULIA KRYNKE

JULIA KRYNKE by Iwona Balcy
Photo: Iwona Balcy
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
PIERS NIMMO MANAGEMENT
8 Coningsby Road, London N4 1EG
Phone: 020-8352 0002
Mobile: 07595 301351
E-mail: office@piersnimmo.com
WWW: www.piersnimmo.com
THE AGENCY RED LETTER FILM AGENCY LTD
25 Leeson Street Lower, Dublin 2, Ireland, D02 XD77
Phone: 00 353 1 6618535
Fax: 00 353 1 6766615
E-mail: admin1@tagency.ie
WWW: www.theagency.ie
Location:London, United Kingdom
Playing Age:26 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Red/Titian
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Sympathetic
Voice Quality:Warm

Credits:

Received BEST ACTOR AWARD, AUDIENCE AWARD and CRITICS AWARD for ARTISTIC EXCELLENCE for the role of Gileta in the play "KSIEZNICZKA NA OPAK WYWROCONA" in XX Festiwal Szkol Teatralnych in Poland.

Television Film Short Film Stage Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Dobroslawa, Sick of It, SKY 1, Richard Yee
2017, Television, Regina Meissner, Die Kanzlei, ARD, Germany, Maris Pfeiffer
2016, Television, Maya, The A Word, BBC, Peter Cattaneo, Dominic Leclerc
2016, Television, Natascha Karpenko, Ein Starkes Team: Tödliche Botschaft, UFA FICTION/ZDF, Germany, Maris Pfeiffer
2015, Television, Katrin Vilic, DCI Banks, Left Bank Pictures/ITV, David Richards
2015, Television, Agnieszka, Der Pfarrer und das Mädchen, UFA FICTION/ZDF, Germany, Maris Pfeiffer
2014, Television, Kasia Nowackowicz, Line of Duty, BBC, Daniel Nettheim
2014, Television, Embassy Girl, The Game, BBC, Daniel O'Hara, Niall MacCormick
2013, Television, Ania, Casualty Christmas Red Button, BBC, Sean Gleeson
2013, Television, Mira Ziemska, Lekarze, TVN, Poland, Filip Zylber, Marcin Wrona
2012, Television, Milena Kintrup, Tatort Münster: Das Wunder von Wolbeck, Filmpool, Germany, Matthias Tiefenbacher
2012, Television, Louise, True Love, WTTV/BBC, UK, Dominic Savage
2011, Television, Ania Green, Holby City, BBC, United Kingdom, Reza Moradi
2011, Television, Danuta, Trivia, Grand Pictures, Ireland, Tom Hall
2010, Television, Olga Sarpei, SOKO Leipzig, UFA Fernsehproduktion, Germany, Maris Pfeiffer
2009, Television, Bibi Saparova, Spooks 8, BBC Television, United Kingdom, Alrick Riley
2009, Television, Olenka, The Street, ITV/ BBC, United Kingdom, David Blair
2007, Television, Monika, Plebania, Polish Television, S.A., Poland, Wojciech Solarz & Ewa Pytka
2007, Television, Mela, The English Class, Vision Independent Productions, Ireland, Philip Kampff & Declan Jones
2007, Television, Reporter, Odwróceni, TVN, Poland, Urszula Urbaniak
2006, Television, Julia Derwisz, First Love, ATM Grupa, Poland, Okil Khamidov
2005, Television, Anna Rybik, Kryminalni, TVN, Poland, Piotr Weresniak
2003, Television, Edyta Kartacz, Kasia i Tomek, TVN, Poland, Jurek Bogajewicz
Film
2016, Feature Film, Laura, 'Undocument', Kyla Simone Bruce
2015, Feature Film, Convertible Driver, Avengers: Age of Ultron, Marvel Studios, Joss Whedon
2010, Feature Film, Edyta, Erratum, Harmony Production Lechki Marek, Poland, Marek Lechki
2008, Feature Film, Anna, Foxes, Samson Films, Ireland, Mira Fornay
2006, Feature Film, Maryam, Die of Love, Amir Samavati, Iran, Bijan Birang
2006, Film, Frau 1, Frau 1, Jens Rudolph Filmproduktion, Germany, Jens Rudolph
2005, Film, Assisstant of Emfazy Stefanski, A Few People, A Little Time, Polish Television, Andrzey Baranski
2005, Film, Ruda, Smell of the Coffee, PWSFTvi T, Poland, Barnaba Bonati
2003, Feature Film, Beata, Distant Lights, Bavaria Film, Germany, Hans-Christian Schmid
2003, Film, Jola, Jan, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Eystein Abildsnes
Short Film
2017, Short Film, Alicja, Leash, Reel Issues Films, Harry Lighton
2013, Short Film, Emilija, The Attendant, LFS, UK, Maria Loyter
2013, Short Film, Lule, Flight, Raw Tv, Gillian Pachter
2012, Short Film, Nikki, Lessons in Lifesaving, Delacheroy Films, Nick Cohen
2012, Short Film, Zoe, Mind Closure, LFS, United Kingdom, Eric Grech
2011, Short Film, Charlotte, Mother and Daughter, University of Westminster, UK, Nikka Lorak
2010, Short Film, Woman, Another Table, Endless Film Production, United Kingdom, Martyn Gough
2010, Short Film, Seele, Die acht Räume der Seele, Suki Pictures, Germany, Adrian Lagenbach
2010, Short Film, Yeva, Henry Potter, LFS, United Kingdom, Lue Yuo
2010, Short Film, Reruitment Consultant, Humane Resources, Indpenedent Production,United Kingdom, Jessica Townsend
2010, Short Film, Julia, Julia, Westminster Film School, UK, Rikhil Bahadur
2010, Short Film, Lady, La Conversation, Westminster Film School, United Kingdom, Hexin Zhang
2010, Short Film, Ludmilla, Muse, Massimo Films, United Kingdom, Massimo Salvato
2010, Short Film, Agata, The Birthday Cake, Anthem Films, United Kingdom, Esther Richardson
2010, Short Film, June, The Waitress, Vico Films, Ireland, Michael Goldberg
2009, Short Film, Sophia, Binoculars, Edinburgh College of Art, United Kingdom, Gabriel Foster - Prior
2009, Short Film, Adriana, Split Second, Independent Production, United Kingdom, Riikka Mustakallio
2007, Short Film, Lydia, Die Echoes, Saschko Frey Filmproduktion, Germany, Saschko Frey
2007, Short Film, Aga, Listopad, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Dario Jose Ferrer Hernandez
2007, Short Film, Woman, Nothing Heals Nothing Grows, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Philip Skraba
2006, Short Film, Lane, Hotel, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Chun Soo Park
2006, Short Film, Mother, Picknick, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Nam Kyu Kim
2005, Short Film, Karina, Hen Night, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Gosia Kozera
2005, Short Film, Stranger, Overexposed, WRiTv Katowice, Poland, Barbara Bialowas
2005, Short Film, Mother, Scar, PWSFTviT, Poland, Nam Kyu Kim
2005, Short Film, French Teacher, School of Feelings, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Antek Olejniczak
2005, Short Film, Lover, The String, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Konrad Szczesny
2005, Short Film, Magda, Triangle of Incidents, Soul Seel Media, Poland, Michal Bernardyn
2004, Short Film, Ana, Augenbick, HFF Konrad Wolf, Germany, Tinatin Gurchiani
2004, Short Film, Ewa, Tea with Milk, WRiTv Katowice, Poland, Barbara Bialowas
2003, Short Film, Magda, The Wall, WRiTv Katowice, Poland, Agnieszka Smoczynska
2003, Short Film, Mother, Daughter, Trzy Kropki, PWSFTviT Lodz, Poland, Konrad Szczesny
Stage
2009, Stage, Mrs Alicja, Dementia Diaries, Lewes Live Literature, United Kingdom, Mark C. Hewitt
2008, Stage, Maria Antonina, Nic Co Ludzkie, Scena Prapremier, Poland, Pawel Passini & Piotr Rataiczak
2006, Stage, Monica, Townlands of Brazil, Axis Theatre, Ireland, Ray Yeates
2005, Stage, Naga, Dulle Griet, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Marek Pasieczny
2005, Stage, Barbara Smith, Run for your wife, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Ryszard Nyczka
2005, Stage, Princess, The Tinder Box, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Katarzyna Deszcz
2005, Stage, Hermina, Zona Tenebrarum, Przemyslaw Wasilkowski Studio, Poland, Przemyslaw Wasilkowski
2004, Stage, Maria, Friar Minor, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Stanislaw Brejdygant
2004, Stage, Lady, On The Heights of Despair, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Marcin Jarnuszzkiewicz
2004, Stage, Mary Lennox, The Secret Garden, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Karol Suszka
2004, Stage, Elzbieta, Warsaw Uprising: A Mother's Story, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Kaz Braun
2003, Stage, Rozia, Dozywocie, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Szczepan Szczykno
2003, Stage, Iris, Jealousy, The New Theatre in Lodz, Poland, Aldona Figura
2002, Stage, Gileta, Ksiezniczka na opak wywrocona, PWST Wroclaw, Poland, Remigiusz Brzyk
2002, Stage, Kaleria, Summerfolk, PWST Wroclaw, Poland, Bozena Baranowska
2002, Stage, Sea Devil, The Adventures of Sindbad the Sailor, The Polish Theatre in Warsaw, Poland, Jaroslaw Kiliam
2002, Stage, Zosia, The Wedding, The New Theatre in Poznan, Poland, Janusz Wisniewski
Further Credits
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, House of European History Museum in Brussels, The Voiceover Gallery
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Zibrant Live Conference
2016, Voice Over, Various Characters, Astellas, The Voiceover Gallery
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, Voice Prompts - Telephony System, Expedia
2016, Voice Over, Narrator, W&T Combine Training Course, John Deere
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Corporate, Gilead
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Belissma, Networks Srl
2015, Voice Over, Voice Prompts - Telephony System, Narrator, HGV Levy, The Voiceover Gallery
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Cisco
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, CALZEDONIA CONVENTION, Networks Srl
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, Voice Prompts - Telephony System, HHA eXchange
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Voice Prompts - Telephony System, hotels.com
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Commercial - Calzedonia, Networks Srl
2014, Radio, Mother, Maria, Cyt, Cyt, NFTS/BBC, Marcin Szumilas
2014, Voice Over, Clara, Mother, Clara Goes on Clinical Study, London Creative
2014, Voice Over, Narrator, Commercial - Intimissimi, Networks Srl
2013, Voice Over, Lector, Polish Language Learning App, Eurotalk Ltd
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, Commercial- Calzedonia, Networks Srl
2013, Voice Over, Lector, Kennametal, 2002 Studios
2013, Voice Over, Lector, Delphi, 2002 Studios
2013, Voice Over, Tennis Player, Commercial - Adidas, 24 Productions
2013, Voice Over, Narrator, Commercial - Intimissimi, Networks Srl
2013, Corporate, Zofia, Housing Association MHS, Juice Learning, Morgan Wilson
2012, Voice Over, Narrator, Commercial - Calzedonia, Networks Srl
2010, Corporate, Role Play, Secamb, NHS, Ben Hole
2010, Voice Over, Lector, "Colloquial Polish", Routledge.Taylor & Francis Group, B.W. Mazur

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
Czech, East European*, German, Polish*, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, German, Polish*, Russian, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Flute*, Folk Singing, Jazz Singing, Mezzo-Soprano, Opera, Piano*, Recorder*, Tango
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Fencing*, Horse-riding*, Pilates, Skiing*, Swimming*, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence

Training:

MA in Acting, Ludwik Solski Academy for the Dramatic Arts in Wroclaw, Poland (1998-2002)

Acting, Michael Chekhov Studio London, United Kingdom (2008)

Acting, Academy for Theatre Practices 'Gardzienice', Poland (2001-2003)

Workshops:

'Voice and Body', Zygmunt Molik, The Grotowski Institute, Poland

'Laboratory THE WAY', Rena Mirecka, The Grotowski Institute, Poland

'Bioenergetics. Intense Emotional Response', Gael le Cornec, Footprint Project, UK

'Alexander Technique', Alex Maunder and Refia Sacks, UK

'Meisner Technique', Mark Wakeling, The Actor's Temple, UK