ALEX SCOTT FAIRLEY

ALEX SCOTT FAIRLEY by Isaac Peral
Photo: Isaac Peral
Video Clips See Video Showreel
VSA
186 Shaftesbury Avenue, London WC2H 8JB
Phone: 020-7240 2927
Fax: 020-7240 2930
E-mail: info@vsaltd.com
WWW: www.vsaltd.com
Location:Guildford/London
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:10st. (64kg)
Playing Age:26 - 35 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
  

Credits:

Appearing as The Witch in "Beauty and the Beast" for Millfield Theatre's pantomime season 2018-2019.

Stage Short Film Pantomime Rehearsed Reading Audio Still Photography
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, The Mad Hatter, Alice In Wonderland, Guildford Shakespeare Company, Charlotte Conquest
2018, Stage, Mary Sunshine, Chicago, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron / Chris Stuart Wilson
2018, Stage, James Joyce, Travesties, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron
2018, Stage, Lieutenant Spicer, Quality Street, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Liz Carruthers
2017, Stage, Dexter Haven, High Society, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, John Durnin
2017, Stage, Sidney Hopcroft, Absurd Person Singular, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron
2017, Stage, Bevan, People, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Patrick Sandford
2017, Stage, Matthew Peake / Kelso Truscott / The Beast, The Ruling Class, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, John Durnin
2017, Stage, Hugh Paddick, Round the Horne, Apollo Theatre Company, Tim Astley
2016, Stage, Various Roles, The Shakespeare Revue, Kenny Wax Ltd., Malcolm McKee
2016, Stage, The Big Bad Wolf, The Three Little Pigs, Kenny Wax Ltd., Ewan Jones
2016, Stage, Puppeteer/Monstersaurus, Monstersaurus, Big Wooden Horse Theatre UK Tour, Adam Bampton Smith
2015, Stage, The Mad Hatter, Alice in Wonderland, Guildford Shakespeare Company, Charlotte Conquest
2015, Stage, Feste/Antonio / Narr/Antonio, Twelfth Night / Was Ihr Wollt, Open House Theatre, Vienna, Eric Lomas
2015, Stage, Gruffalo/Fox/Owl/Snake, The Gruffalo's Child, Tall Stories, Bryony Shanahan
2014, Stage, Benvolio/County Paris / Benvolio/Graf Paris, Romeo and Juliet / Romeo und Julia, Open House Theatre, Vienna, Eric Lomas
2014, Stage, Trevor, Pool, Brockley Jack Theatre, Kate Bannister
2014, Stage, Neptune, The Little Mermaid, Dugdale Theatre, Enfield, Marc Day
2014, Stage, Ken, the Barista, The Coffee Shop Monologues, Dugdale Theatre, Enfield, Marc Day
2013, Stage, Guy Jones, A Chorus of Disapproval, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron
2013, Stage, Lord Windermere, Lady Windermere's Fan, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron
2013, Stage, Clerk/Waiter/Ensemble, Hello, Dolly!, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, John Durnin
2013, Stage, Cover Henry Lyppiatt, Present Laughter, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, John Durnin
2013, Stage, Cover Restorer/Assistant, Single Spies, Pitlochry Festival Theatre, Richard Baron
2012, Stage, Doctor Caius/Pistol, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Guildford Shakespeare Company, Caroline Devlin
2012, Stage, Flute/First Fairy, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Guildford Shakespeare Company, Charlotte Conquest
2012, Stage, Sir Brilliant Fashion, The Way To Keep Him, Artifice/Bath International Jane Austen Festival, Kate Napier
2012, Stage, Tuffles, Flahooley!, Sadler's Wells, Ian Marshall-Fisher
2012, Stage, Gerald Croft, An Inspector Calls, Vienna International Theatre, Eric Lomas
2011, Stage, Policeman/Teacher, Blood Brothers, Bill Kenwright Limited (Phoenix Theatre, London), Bob Tomson
2011, Stage, Miguel Correres, Mexican Hayride, Sadler's Wells, Ian Marshall-Fisher
2011, Stage, Devil Bride/Dick/Pope/Emperor/Horse Courser, Doctor Faustus, Creation Theatre, Charlotte Conquest
2010, Stage, Ezekiel North, A Capital Affair, Vienna's English Theatre, Roger Forbes
2010, Stage, Patrick Simmons, A Murder Is Announced, Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre, Sidmouth, Poppy Corbett
2010, Stage, Jack Chesney, Charley's Aunt, Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre, Sidmouth, Imogen Vance
2010, Stage, Murphy Wood, The Secret Diary Of A Chav, Tristan Bates Theatre, Omar Okai
2010, Stage, Bird Puppeteer / Dragon, Room On The Broom, Kenneth H Wax LTD, Olivia Jacobs
2009, Stage, Bus Driver / Puppeteer, Pigeon Party, US/Canadian Tour for Big Wooden Horse, Adam Bampton-Smith
2009, Stage, Speed, The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Yvonne Arnaud/Guildford Shakespeare Company, Joanna Read
2009, Stage, Hortensio, The Taming of the Shrew, Yvonne Arnaud/Guildford Shakespeare Company, Charlotte Conquest
2009, Stage, Spiro Kardopolous, Sudden Deaths, New Farnham Repertory Company, Jeremy Swan/Maurice Thorogood
2008, Stage, Bus Driver, Don't Let The Pigeon Drive The Bus, US National Tour for Big Wooden Horse Theatre Co., Juliet Forster and Adam Bampton-Smith
2007, Stage, Ms Craig, Enjoy, York Theatre Royal, Damien Cruden and Juliet Forster
2007, Stage, Paul Bratter, Barefoot In The Park, Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth, Vernon Thompson
2007, Stage, Bob Phillips, How The Other Half Loves, Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth, Pat Brackenbury
2007, Stage, Ariel, The Tempest, Winchester Theatre Royal, Juliet Forster
2007, Stage, Gruffalo/Fox/Snake/Owl, The Gruffalo's Child, Tall Stories, Olivia Jacobs
2006, Stage, Fox/Owl/Snake, The Gruffalo, Tall Stories/Kenneth H Wax LTD, Olivia Jacobs
2005, Stage, Puppeteer/Taxi Driver, Midnight, Watershed Theatre Company, Vicky Ireland
2004, Stage, Oberon, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Chapterhouse Theatre Company, Phil Stevens
2004, Stage, First Witch/Porter, Macbeth, Union Theatre/Enmasse, William Oldroyd
2003, Stage, Postman/Bus Conductor/Understudy Mr. Lyons, Blood Brothers, Bill Kenwright Limited, Bob Tomson
2003, Stage, David, Nonscene, Garage International, Brian Fillis
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Bargain Bill, The Case, Courtney Gale/William King, Dan Millyard
2014, Short Film, Man in Shower, Lanes Closed, Fancy A Jam Pictures, Jack Pollington
2014, Short Film, Jeff, Sunday Dinner With The Morgans, Fancy A Jam Pictures, Alex Forbes
2014, Short Film, Zack, Communications, Bournemouth Media School, Dovs Rifkins
2014, Short Film, Pete, Tove, University of the Creative Arts, Harry Hansford
2014, Short Film, Brian, Projections On The Wall, RHUL, Elena Osokina
2012, Short Film, Lady Harrop, Lady Harrop Recalls, Dan Hedley, Dan Hedley
2011, Short Film, Elevator Man, The Little Man, University of the Creative Arts, Dan Haslam
2011, Short Film, Lover, Vedova, Mike Buonaiuto Short Films, Mike Buonaiuto
2010, Short Film, Fritz Paradeiser, How To Get Through Life In Six Easy Lessons, Fenton Gray, Fenton Gray
2010, Short Film, Police Officer, In The Headlights, University of the Creative Arts, Dan Haslam
Pantomime
2017, Pantomime, Fleshcreep, Jack And The Beanstalk, Millfield Theatre, Marc Day
2016, Pantomime, Abanazar, Aladdin, Millfield Theatre, Marc Day
2015, Pantomime, Ronnie Jones-Hardup, Cinderella, Millfield Theatre, Marc Day
2014, Pantomime, Carabosse, Sleeping Beauty, Millfield Theatre, Marc Day
2013, Pantomime, King Rat, Dick Whittington, Millfield Theatre, Marc Day
2012, Pantomime, Demon King, Mother Goose, Millfield Theatre, Marc Day
2011, Pantomime, Madame Fifi, Beauty and the Beast, Millfield Theatre, Marc Day
2010, Pantomime, Jordan Hardup, Cinderella, Princes Hall, Aldershot, Robert Hopkins/Tracy Collier
Rehearsed Reading
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Milo Tindle, Sleuth, Farnham Repertory Theatre, Bill Whymper
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Jessamy / Davy, Bon Ton, Artifice, Kate Napier
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Giles, Nailing Custard To The Wall, Apollo Theatre Company/Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Tim Astley
2012, Rehearsed Reading, Alan Turing/Narrator, The Codebreaker, Apollo Theatre Company/Guildford Book Festival, Tim Astley
Audio
2018, Audio, Ant, The Amelia Project, Imploding Fictions, Philip Thorne / Øystein Ulsberg Brager
Still Photography
2012, Still Photography, Painter, Vodafone Red for Business, Vodafone/G2 Joshua

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, French, German, Northern, RP*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Latin
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Tenor
Performance:Children's Theatre, Musical Comedy
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Mountain Hiking, Running, Yoga
Other Skills:Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Editing/Proof-Reading (experienced), Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod

Training:

Jesus College, Oxford University and London School Of Musical Theatre