CHARLOTTE PALMER

CHARLOTTE PALMER by Brandon Bishop
Photo: Brandon Bishop
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
NARROW ROAD - DAN IRESON
1st Floor, 37 Great Queen Street, London WC2B 5AA
Phone: 020-7831 4450
Fax: 020-7379 9777
E-mail: dan@narrowroad.co.uk
WWW: www.narrowroad.co.uk
EARACHE VOICES
73 Beak Street, London W1F 9SR
Phone: 020-7287 2291
Fax: 020-7287 2288
E-mail: enquiries@earachevoices.com
WWW: www.earachevoices.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Playing Age:44 - 55 years
Appearance:Scandinavian, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Mid Length

Credits:

Recently shot a nice role in upcoming TV Series THE STRANGER (Netflix) and appeared in Changeling's Theatre productions of MEASURE FOR MEASURE and BLITHE SPIRIT.

Television Stage Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Carol, The Stranger, Netflix/RED, Daniel O’Hara
2019, Television, Patty Vernon, Treadstone, NBC/Universal, Brad Anderson
2017, Television, Jobsworth, The Revengers (Pilot), ITV Studios, Gallowgate
2017, Television, Hebe (3 Eps), Prime Suspect 1973, NOHO for ITV, David Caffrey
2016, Television, Alison, Witless, Objective Productions for BBC 3, Andrew Chaplin
2014, Television, Kerry, Moving On, BBC/LA Productions, Reece Dinsdale
2013, Television, Lorraine Kitson, Doctors, BBC 1, Dave Beauchamp
2011, Television, People Carrier Mum, The Gates, Feelgood Fiction, Gordon Anderson
2011, Television, Soliciter, Coronation Street, Granada Television, Laurence Moody
2010, Television, Mother (Series Regular), Meet The Parents, Objective, Paul Young
2010, Television, Midwife, Casualty, BBC 1 Television, Richard Platt
2009, Television, Angie Burgess, The Bill, Talkback Thames, Paul Wroblewski
2008, Television, Lucy, Cyber Skiving, Eleven Films, Tim Wright
2007, Television, Cheryl, Eastenders, BBC 1 Television, Richard Platt
2007, Television, Journalist, Whistleblowers, ITV, Richard Clark
2007, Television, Ambulance Women, Pulling, Silver River, Tristram Shapeero
2006, Television, Tracey Clarker, Bodies - Xmas Special, Hatrick for BBC 3, John Strickland
2006, Television, WPC, Recovery, BBC 3 Television, John Strickland
2006, Television, Nurse, Vital Signs, Tiger Aspect/ ITV, Charlie Palmer
2005, Television, Kirsten, My Family, BBC 1 Television, John Bartlett / Dewi Humphries
2005, Television, Mrs. Guest, Our Hidden Lives, Diverse Films/BBC4, MIchael Samuels
2005, Television, photo lab worker, Blessed, Phil Mcintyre Tv, Ben Elton
2005, Television, Shopkeeper, Doc Martin, Buffalo Pictures, Ben Bolt
2005, Television, Suzanne, Extras, BBC 2 Television, Ricky Gervais/Charlie Hanson
2004, Television, Miss Milton, The Last Laugh, BBC 3 Television, Abi Judge/ Paul Holmes
2004, Television, Everything I Know About Men, BBC 1 Television, Alex Walsh-Taylor
2004, Television, Various Roles, The Kumars, Hattrick/BBC 1, Iain Cullen
2004, Television, Various Roles, Hardware, Talkback Thames, Ben Kellet
2004, Television, Core Member, The Pilot Show, Ealing Studios/E4, Damon Beesley/Rob Moore
2004, Television, BBC New Comedy Awards, BBC 3 Television, Sam Donnelly
2003, Television, Zoo Keeper, Absolutely Fabulous, BBC 1 Television, Jo Sargent
2003, Television, Various Core Member, Spy TV, Endemol Productions, Ruth Davies
2003, Television, Mandy, The Dom Joly Show, BBC 3 Television, Richard Webb
2003, Television, Helga Forkbeard, The Vikings, BBC Television, Sarah O'Gorman/Dan Freedman
2002, Television, Policewoman, 15 Storeys High, BBC 3 Television, Mark Nunneley/Phil Bowker
2002, Television, Improviser, Gibberish, Celador Productions, Damon Pattison/Paul Smith
2002, Television, Hooker, My Family, BBC 1 Television, John Bartlett/Dewi Humphreys
2002, Television, Lou (Lead), The People Show, Channel 4/Chrysalis, Gary Reich
2001, Television, All Female Parts, Crunch, HTV, Humphrey James
2001, Television, Gemma, Life As We Know It, BBC 1 Television, Christine Gernon/Steve McCrum
2001, Television, Polly, The People's Harry Enfield, Sky One Television, Dewi Humphreys
2001, Television, Woman, World Of Pub, BBC 1 Television, Jane Berthold
2000, Television, Interviewee, Human Zoo, ITV, Iain Cullen
2000, Television, Team Leader, Never, Never, Channel 4, Julian Jarrold
2000, Television, Sexy Woman, Spaced, Channel 4, Edgar Wright
1999, Television, Jade, Cry Wolf, Alomo/BBC 1 Television, Dewi Humphries
1999, Television, Julia, Small Potato, Channel 4, Andy De Emmony
1999, Television, Madeline Morris, The Bill, Thames Television, Ian White
1998, Television, Stand Up Performance, Net. Comedy Action Time, Carlton Digital, Carlton Televiion
1998, Television, Stand Up Television, Premiere Stand-Up Live!, Live T.V.
1998, Television, Fan, The Vicar of Dibley, BBC 1 Television, Dewi Humphreys
1998, Television, Various Monologues, Women Behaving Badly, BBC 3 Television, Anthony Budd
Stage
2019, Stage, Peggy/Curate, The War Of The Worlds Immersive, Dotdotdot, Jack Pirie
2018, Stage, Madame Arcati, Blithe Spirit, Changeling Theatre, Robert Forknall
2018, Stage, Escalus/Mistress Overdone, Measure for Measure, Changeling Theatre, Robert Forknall
2017, Stage, Mrs Gardner / US Mrs Bennett / US Lady Catherine, Pride and Prejudice, Regents Park Open Air Theatre and National Tour, Deborah Bruce
2015, Stage, Eleanor, Robin Hood & Marian, The New Vic Theatre, Theresa Heskins
2015, Stage, Claudio, Provost, Mariana, Measure for Measure, Eat a Crocodile, Dan Jemmet
2014, Stage, Margaret Thatcher, The Tea Party, Fluff Productions/Park Theatre, Zoe Lafferty
2013, Stage, Duchess of York, Richard III, Changeling Theatre, Rob Forknall
2013, Stage, Rosa, Backbeat, Music Center Los Angeles, David Leveaux
2012, Stage, Rosa, Backbeat, Royal Alexandra Theatre in Toronto, David Leveaux
2012, Stage, Marie, Hitler's Canary (In development), Watford Palace Theatre, Jenifer Toksvig
2011, Stage, White Queen, Alice in Wonderland, New Vic Theatre, Theresa Heskins
2011, Stage, Mum, Skellig (New York Tour), New Victory Theatre NY, Phil Clark
2010, Stage, Miss Flite / Hortense / Mrs Pardiggle, Bleak House, New Vic Theatre, Theresa Heskins
2010, Stage, Mum, SKELLIG, Bloomsbury Theatre, Phil Clark
2009, Stage, Mum, Skellig, The Birmingham Stage Company, Phil Clark
2008, Stage, Various, Ladies In Waiting, Edinburgh Festival
2008, Stage, Ladies In Waiting, Etcetera Theatre/Hens & Chickens, Gareth Corke
2004, Stage, (Two hander) Kate, Honolulu, The Pleasance Theatre Edinburgh, Sam Hoyle
2004, Stage, Patricia Quinn saved my life, The Pleasance Theatre Edinburgh, Sam Hoyle
Stage, Alice, True Dare Kiss, Simmonds Theatre, Steve Gallagher
Stage, Ariel, The Tempest, Simmonds Theatre, Steve Gallagher
Stage, Johnny, The Club, Old Bull Arts Centre, Lesli Ferris
Stage, Comedy Chicken, Jack and the Beanstalk, Latchmere Theatre, Chris Fisher
Stage, Jumping Red Lights, Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmonds, Matt Taylor
Stage, Various Roles, Which Road Now & Fight To Freedom, Theatre of the Gorge, Sian Murray & Margo Cooper
Stage, Laura (Lead), Labyrinth of Desire, The Rose Theatre and The Spanish Embassy London, Jill Downing
Stage, Susie Churchill, Pomp Duck & Circumstance, Berlin Theatre Company, David Shiner
Stage, Improper, The Soho Theatre Studio, Carolina Giametta
Stage, Webley, Game Over, Riverside Studios & Oxford Playhouse, Iam Cameron
Stage, Ben Her, Ben Hur, Croydon Warehouse, Rob Ballard
Stage, Helen of Troy and all female parts, Odessey, Croydon Warehouse, Rob Ballard
Stage, On The Trail of Beachcomer, Emma Lucia
Stage, Janet, Tripterranus, Edinburgh Fringe, Noel Kelly
Stage, George, Three Women in a Boat, Edinburgh Fringe, Dan Evans
Stage, Various Roles, BBC Talent Sitcom Festival, BBC, Catriona Craig and Topher Campbell
Film
2013, Film, Maxine, Back To The Garden, Jon Sanders Films, Jon Sanders/Verve Pictures
2013, Film, Physiotherapist, The Beat Beneath My Feet, Scoop Films, John Williams
2009, Film, Annie, Late September, Sanders Productions, Jon Sanders
2007, Feature Film, Nurse Terri, Low Tide, Sanders Productions, Jon Sanders
2006, Film, W.P.C., Recovery, Tiger Aspect, Andy DeEmmony
2003, Film, Sally, Lovers & Thieves, Independent, Dominic Reyntiens
2002, Film, Felicity, Johnny Be Good, Independent, Dominic Reyntiens
Further Credits
Radio, Francesca, Inferno, BBC Radio 4, Dan Freedman
Radio, Various Roles, Dr Who - Death Comes To Time, BBC Online, Dan Freedman
2014, Short Film, Janet, Bun Oven, Westminster Film School, Christian Cerami
2003, Short Film, Pauline, Gyppo, Tigerlily Films, Chloe Thomas
Commercial, Caroline Williams CEO, Bodyform

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Cockney*, French, Liverpool, London*, RP, West Country
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Flute*, Piano
Performance:Clown, Comedy, Physical Theatre, Stand-up Comic, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Sailing, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence, Motorcycle Licence
Other Skills:Improvisation