ADRIAN SCHILLER

ADRIAN SCHILLER by Stuart McClymont
Photo: Stuart McClymont
Video Clips See Video Showreel
SCOTT MARSHALL PARTNERS LTD
Holborn Studios, 49-50 Eagle Wharf Road, London, N1 7ED
Phone: 020-7637 4623
Fax: 020-7636 9728
E-mail: info@scottmarshall.co.uk
WWW: www.scottmarshall.co.uk
Location:London, United Kingdom
Height:5'8" (172cm)
Weight:10st. 8lb. (67kg)
Playing Age:36 - 55 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Mediterranean, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Natural
  

Credits:

Film Television Stage Musical Short Film Video Game Commercial
(spacer)
Film
2016, Film, The Man Who Winds His Watch, Ashes In The Snow, Tauras Films, Marius A Markevicius
2016, Film, A Cure For Wellness, Deputy Director, Twentieth Century Fox, Gore Verbinski
2015, Film, Monsieur D'Arque, Beauty and the Beast, Disney, Bill Condon
2015, Feature Film, Rasmussen, The Danish Girl, Pretty Pictures, Tom Hooper
2015, Film, Mr Elliott, The Mercy, Blueprint Pictures, James Marsh
2014, Feature Film, Lloyd George, Suffragette, Ruby Films, Sarah Gavron
2014, Feature Film, Dr Trevellian, Remainder, Tigerlily Films, Omer fast
2014, Feature Film, Dr Clive, Frankenstein, 20th Century Fox, Paul McGuigan
2014, Feature Film, Pierce, Residue; Paramentals Rising, Matador, Alex Garcia
2014, Feature Film, Caiaphas, Son of God, 20th Century Fox & Lightworkers Media, Christopher Spencer
2013, Feature Film, Jean Risse, A Little Chaos, Potboiler Productions, Alan Rickman
2011, Feature Film, Lord Willoughby, The Hollow Crown - Richard II, BBC/Neal St, Rupert Goold
2009, Feature Film, Registrar, Brighton Rock, Rowan Joffe
2008, Feature Film, Mr Thompson, Brightstar, Brightstar, Jane Campion
2008, Feature Film, Forger, Wild Target, Magic Light Pictures, Johnathan Lynn
2007, Feature Film, Goebbels, Good, Good Productions, Vicente Amorim
2005, Feature Film, Shimaiah, The Ten Commandments, Hallmark, Robert Dornhelm
1999, Feature Film, Paul Stewart, RKO-281, Labrador Films/Walt Disney, Ben Ross
Television
2017, Television, Penge, Victoria (Series 2), Mammoth Screen/ITV, Lisa James Larsson
2016, Television, Lucien, Man In An Orange Shirt, Kudos/BBC, Michael Samuels
2015, Television, Penge, Victoria, Mammoth Screen/ITV, Tom Vaughn
2015, Television, Peter Grace, Undercover, BBC One, James Hawes
2014, Television, Sam, Spotless, Canal+, Luke Watson
2014, Television, Sam, Spotless, Tandem Communications, Luke Watson
2014, Television, Tim, Quiet Desperation, Hat-trick, Paul Schlesinger
2013, Television, Charles Highbank, Endeavour 'SWAY', ITV/Mammoth Screen, Andy Wilson
2013, Television, Dr Price, Talking to the Dead, Sky Living, China Moo-Young
2012, Television, Colin Jenner, Holby City, BBC, Sean Glynn
2012, Television, Caiaphas, The Bible, Lightworkers media, Tony Mitchell, Christopher Spencer
2010, Television, Uncle, Dr Who, BBC
2010, Television, Noah Zeitler, Silk, BBC, David Evans
2010, Television, Guiseppe Bini, Aurelio Zen: Vendetta, Left Bank/BBC, John Alexander
2010, Television, John Akers, New Tricks, Wall to Wall/BBC, Phil John
2010, Television, Guard, Coming up: Dip, Channel 4, Lisa Gormick
2009, Television, Hennesssy, Being Human, Touchpaper Television for BBC 3, Colin Teague/Charles Martin
2009, Television, Mr Gryle, Going Postal, Sky TV, Jon Jones
2009, Television, Nick McCann, The Bill, Fremantle Media
2008, Television, Solicitor, Ashes to Ashes, Kudos, Ben Bolt
2008, Television, John Thurloe, The Devil's Whore, Company Pictures/Channel 4, Marc Munden
2007, Television, Transvestite Judge, The IT Crowd, Channel 4, Graham Linehan
2007, Television, Dr Lumb, Suburban Shootout, Gordon Anderson
2007, Television, Peter Colvin, Silent Witness 'Apolcalypse', BBC, Maurice Phillips
2005, Television, Prisoner, Nostradamus, Brynn Higgins
2003, Television, Richard III/Launce/Will Kemp, In Search of Shakespeare, BBC/Maya Vision, Michael Woods
2002, Television, Dominic Collins, Judge John Deed, BBC Television
2001, Television, Fields of Gold, BBC Television, Bill Anderson
2001, Television, Mr Lennox, My Family, BBC Television, Dewi Humphreys
2001, Television, Lover, Surrealismo, BBC4, Richard Curson Smith
1999, Television, Christian, The Kidnap, Stone City Films, Bryn Higgins
1996, Television, Travis, Bugs, Carnival Films (BBC), Andrew Grieve
1995, Television, Colin Trafford, Silent Witness, BBC Television, Noella Smith
1995, Television, Michael Downes, The Bill, Thames Television, A. J. Quinn
1995, Television, Tony, The Chemistry Lesson (Ghosts Series), BBC Television, Terry Johnson
1993, Television, London Doctor, Wide-Eyed & Legless, BBC/Island Films, Richard Loncraine
1992, Television, Gold, Prime Suspect II, Granada Television, John Strickland
1992, Television, Sam Saturday, Channel 4, Alvin Rakoff
Stage
2014, Stage, Reverend John Hale, The Crucible, Old Vic, Yael Farber
2013, Stage, Salvador Dali, Hysteria, Hampstead Theatre, Terry Johnson
2013, Stage, Wabschke, The Captain of Kopenick, National Theatre, Adrian Noble
2012, Stage, Kulygin, The Three Sisters, Young Vic, Benedict Andrews
2011, Stage, Charles Audelle, The Veil, National Theatre, Conor Mcpherson
2011, Stage, The Psychiatrist, Our Private Lives, Royal Court Theatre, Lyndsey Turner
2010, Stage, Alexander, Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, National Theatre, Felix Barrett, Tom Morris
2009, Stage, Willis, Twisted, The Sticking Place/Southwark Playhouse, Hannah Eidenow
2009, Stage, Ian Dury, HIT ME! the Life and Rhymes of Ian Dury, ABFCAP, Chris Langham
2008, Stage, Jacob Marley, A Christmas Carol, Rose Theatre Kingston, Steven Unwin
2008, Stage, Company, The Hour we knew we nothing of eachother, National Theatre, James Macdonald
2007, Stage, DeFlores, The Changeling, English Touring Theatre, Steve Unwin
2007, Stage, Grumio, The Taming of the Shrew, Wilton's Music Hall, Nick Hutchinson
2006, Stage, Tartuffe, Tartuffe, Watermill, Jonathan Munby
2005, Stage, Cassius, Julius Caesar, RSC & Lyric Hammersmith, David Farr
2005, Stage, Panthino, Two Gentlemen of Verona, RSC, Fiona Buffini
2004, Stage, Leicester, Mary Stuart, Nuffield Theatre, Patrick Sandford
2003, Stage, Mr Jaggers, Great Expectations, Bristol Old Vic, Gordon Anderson
2003, Stage, Charles Bovary, Madame Bovary, Shared Experience, Polly Teale
2002, Stage, Malcolm, Macbeth, ATG (Sonia Friedman), Ed Hall
2001, Stage, Berowne, Love's Labour's Lost, Regents Park, Rachel Kavanaugh
2000, Stage, Touchstone, As You Like It, Royal Shakespeare Company, Gregory Doran
2000, Stage, Hamlet, Hamlet, RSC Fringe, Samuel West
2000, Stage, Fluellen, Henry V, Royal Shakespeare Company, Ed Hall
2000, Stage, Mercutio, Romeo And Juliet, Royal Shakespeare Company, Michael Boyd
1999, Stage, Seward, Bats, Manchester Royal Exchange, Braham Murray
1998, Stage, Lucio, Measure for Measure, Royal Shakespeare Company, Michael Boyd
1998, Stage, Ensemble, Roberto Zucco, Royal Shakespeare Company, James Macdonald
1998, Stage, Trinculo, The Tempest, Royal Shakespeare Company, Adrian Noble
1996, Stage, The Porter, Macbeth, Royal Shakespeare Company, Tim Albery
1996, Stage, Dr Julio, The White Devil, Royal Shakespeare Company, Gale Edwards
1996, Stage, Servant to Paris, Troilus and Cressida, Royal Shakespeare Company, Ian Judge
1995, Stage, Brindsley/Julian, Black Comedy/The Public Eye, Watford Palace Theatre, Fiona Laird
1994, Stage, Aston/Gus, The Caretaker/The Dumb Waiter, London City Theatre, Michael Kingsbury
1993, Stage, Ibiza, Eva Peron, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Rachel Kavanaugh
1993, Stage, Jailor, The Walls, Richmond Orange Tree Theatre, Rachel Kavanaugh
1992, Stage, Tailor's Apprentice, Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Royal National Theatre, Richard Jones
1991, Stage, Mandelstam, The Knickers, Hammersmith Lyric Theatre, Phil Jones
Musical
2009, Musical, Ian Dury, HIT ME! The Life and Rhymes of Ian Dury, ABFCAP, Chris Langham
Short Film
2011, Short Film, The Camera Collector, Lot254, Only Things we Love, Toby Meakins
2010, Short Film, Guard, Dip, Channel 4
Video Game
2013, Video Game, Necromancer, Castlevania: Lord of Shadows - Mirror of Fate, Mercury Steam
2012, Video Game, Pirate & Additional voices, Assassins Creed III, Ubisoft, Alex Hutchinson & Shea Wageman
2010, Video Game, Nightcrawler, Fable 3, Lionhead, Kate Saxon
2010, Video Game, Voices, Golden Eye, Activision, Kate Saxon
2010, Video Game, Abbot Dorin, Castlevania: Lord of Shadows, Kojima Productions
2009, Video Game, Magnus Voller, Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings, Amaze Entertainment
2009, Video Game, Voices, Fable III, Lion Head Studios
Commercial
2007, Commercial, Barman, 'A moment of Doubt' Think! campaign, John Hardwick
2007, Commercial, Papillon the Prisoner, 'Prison Break', Canal+, Jonathan Herman
1994, Commercial, Pyjama Man, Vauxhall Tigra, Paul Weiland Film Company

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Cockney, Dublin, French, German, London, RP*, South African, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Bass-Baritone*, Guitar*
Performance:Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Sailing*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Composer, Director, Lyricist, Narration, Poker, Writer