NICOLA WALKER

NICOLA WALKER by Ruth Crafer
Photo: Ruth Crafer
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
REBECCA BLOND ASSOCIATES
69A Kings Road, London SW3 4NX
Phone: 020-7351 4100
Fax: 020-7351 4600
E-mail: info@rebeccablond.com
WWW: www.rebeccablond.com
QVOICE
Top Floor Foresters Hall, 25-27 Westow Street, Crystal Palace, London SE19 3RY
Phone: 020-3141 3737
Fax: 020-7025 0659
E-mail: info@qvoice.co.uk
WWW: www.qvoice.co.uk
Location:London
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Playing Age:36 - 45 years
Appearance:White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Character:Authoritative
Voice Quality:Strong

Credits:

Television Stage Film
(spacer)
Television
2017, Television, Hannah Sterne, The Split, Sister Pictures, Jessica Hobbs
2017, Television, Jane Oliver, Collateral, Forge Entertainment, S.J. Clarkson
2016, Television, Gillian, Last Tango in Halifax IV, Red Productions/BBC, Juliet May
2016, Television, Cassie Stuart, Unforgotten II, Mainstreet Productions, Andy Wilson
2016, Television, Marty, The Circuit, Channel 4, Ben Taylor
2015, Television, Cassie Stuart, Unforgotten, Mainstreet Productions, Andy Wilson
2015, Television, Stevie, River, Kudos/BBC, Richard Laxton/Tim Fywell +
2014, Television, Gillian, Last Tango in Halifax Series III, Red Productions/BBC, Various Directors
2014, Television, Sharon Franklin, Babylon - Series I, Channel 4, Jon S. Baird
2013, Television, Sharon Franklin, Babylon, Channel 4, Danny Boyle
2013, Television, Gillian (BAFTA Best Supporting Actress nomination), Last Tango in Haifax Series II, Red Productions/BBC, Various Directors
2012, Television, Helen, Scott and Bailey, Red, Morag Fullerton
2012, Television, DCI Jo Fontaine, Prisoner's Wives, Tiger Aspect, Harry Bradbeer
2012, Television, Justine, Heading Out, Red Producrions, Natalie Bailey
2012, Television, Gillian, Last Tango in Halfax, Red Productions/BBC, Euros Lyn
2011, Television, Kirsty Doyle, Inside Men, BBC Television, James Kent
2011, Television, Ruth, Spooks - Series 10, Kudos, Various Directors
2010, Television, Wendy, Being Human, Touchpaper TV, Philip John
2010, Television, Ruth, Spooks - Series 9, Kudos, Various Directors
2010, Television, Daniella Russo, Law And Order, Kudos, Andy Goddard
2010, Television, Linda Shand, Luther, BBC Television, Sam Miller
2009, Television, Clara, The Turn of the Screw, BBC Television, Tim Fywell
2009, Television, Ruth, Spooks - Series 8, Kudos, Various Directors
2007, Television, Sally, Oliver Twist, BBC Television, Coky Giedroyc
2007, Television, Joanna Taylor, Torn, TXTV, Sarah Harding
2003, Television, Ruth Evershed, Spooks - Series II-V, BBC Television, Various Directors
2003, Television, Katie Willard, Broken News, BBC Television, John Morton
2001, Television, Helen, People Like Us, BBC Television, Jon Morton
1999, Television, Abbie, Dalziel & Pascoe - A Sweeter Lazarus, BBC Television, Stephen Whittaker
1999, Television, Susan Taylor, Touching Evil Series I-III, Anglia Television, Various Directors
1998, Television, Harriet Ambrose, The Last Train, Granada Television, Stuart Orme/Alex Pillai
1996, Television, Suzy Travis, Chalk - Series I&II, BBC Television, Juliet May
1996, Television, Carol, Pie In The Sky, BBC Television, David Innes-Edwards
1996, Television, Gypsy Jones, A Dance Towards The Music Of Time, Christopher Morahan/Alvin Rakoff
1996, Television, Lucy Diver, Moll Flanders, Granada Television, David Attwood
1998, Television, Harriet Ambrose, The Last Train, Granada Television, Stuart Orme & Alex Pillai
1994, Television, Colette, Milner, BBC Television, John Strickland
1993, Television, Sally, Faith, Central Television, John Strickland
Stage
2015, Stage, Beatrice, A View From The Bridge, Scott Rudin, Lyceum Theatre New York
2015, Stage, Beatrice, A View From The Bridge, Wyndham's Theatre, Ivo Van Hove
2014, Stage, Beatrice, A View From The Bridge, Young Vic, Ivo van Hove
2012, Stage, Judy, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, National Theatre, Marianne Elliott, Olivier Award for Best Supporting Actress
2011, Stage, Viv, Di and Viv and Rose, Hampstead Theatre, Anna Mackmin
2010, Stage, Rachel, Seasons Greetings, National Theatre, Marianne Elliott
2009, Stage, Paula, Mrs Klein, Almeida Theatre, Thea Sharrock
2008, Stage, Lori Drysdale, Gethsemane, National Theatre, Howard Davies
2008, Stage, Relocated, Royal Court, Anthony Neilson
2007, Stage, Betty/Edward, Cloud Nine, Almeida Theatre, Thea Sharrock
2004, Stage, Marie, Fresh Kills, Royal Court, Wilson Milam
2003, Stage, Marianne, Tales From The Vienna Woods, National Theatre, Richard Jones
2003, Stage, Glenna, Edmond, National Theatre, Edward Hall
2002, Stage, Modern Dance For Beginners, Soho Theatre, Jonathan Lloyd
2002, Stage, Free, National Theatre, Thea Sharrock
2002, Stage, Dead Eye Boy, Hampstead Theatre, Jennie Darnell
2001, Stage, Sexual Perversity In Chicago, Sheffied Crucible Theatre, Angus Jackson
2001, Stage, Sally, A Lie Of The Mind, Donmar Warehouse, Wilson Milam
2000, Stage, Kate, Passion Play, Donmar Warehouse & Comedy Theatre, Michael Grandage
1999, Stage, Linda, Fifty Revolutions, Oxford Stage Co. @ Whitehall Theatre, Dominic Dromgoole
1996, Stage, Kelly, Sweetheart, Royal Court, Roxana Silbert
1995, Stage, Liz, Party Tricks, Nottingham Playhouse, Martin Clunes
1995, Stage, Emilia/Pert & Downs, Libertine/The Man Of Mode, Out Of Joint @ Royal Court, Max Stafford Clark
1994, Stage, Griselda, Hated Nightfall, Wrestling School @ Royal Court, Howard Barker
1993, Stage, Katherine, Killing Him, Etcetera Theatre, Crispin Whittell
1992, Stage, Lavinia, Neville Southall's Washbag, Finborough Theatre, David Farr
Film
2004, Feature Film, Rachel, Shooting Dogs (US title Beyond The Gates), BBC Films, Michael Caton Jones
2003, Feature Film, Thunderbirds, Universal, Jonathan Frakes
2000, Feature Film, DS Garland, Shiner, Wise Croft Ltd, John Irvin
1993, Feature Film, Claudia, Four Weddings And A Funeral, Working Title Films, Mike Newell

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
London*
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence