ALICE OSMANSKI

ALICE OSMANSKI by Chris Mann
Photo: Chris Mann
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
A X M
Unit J302, J Block, Biscuit Factory, 100 Clements Road, London, SE16 4DG
Phone: 020-7837 3304
Fax: 020-7837 7215
E-mail: info@axmgt.com
WWW: www.axmgt.com
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:8st. 5lb. (53kg)
Playing Age:20 - 35 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Grey-Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Voice Quality:Low
Voice Character:Mature

Credits:

"Osmanski provides a perfect foil for Richie's Archie... This is a beautifully-portrayed image of a woman desperate to cling on to some hope despite being totally aware of the reality of her situation." https://www.thereviewshub.com/the-entertainer-grand-theatre-wolverhampton/ "her ability to move between roles at high speed in the fast and furious denoument was delicious, and gave a shot of comedy adrenaline to the capacity crowd at the Hen & Chickens." https://thespyinthestalls.com/tag/isaac-saddlesore-and-the-witches-of-drenn/

Stage Audio Commercial Short Film Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, The Entertainer, Simon Friend Entertainment/ Anthology Group, Sean O'Connor
2019, Stage, Child/ Action Man/ Penny Pig/ Hobby, The Velveteen Rabbit, Spinning Wheel Theatre, Amy Wyllie
2018, Stage, Beatrice / Borachio, Much Ado About Nothing, Merely Theatre, Abigail Anderson
2018, Stage, Malcolm/ Lady Macduff/ Witch, Macbeth, Merely Theatre, Abigail Anderson
2019, Stage, Morgan Saddlesore/ Mrs Bumsquat/ Violet Purity, The Adventure of Isaac Saddlesore, Micawber Theatre Company, Callum Hale, Amy Wicks
2018, Stage, Frances, The Chainsaw Manicure, Idle Discourse, Dan Dawes
2018, Stage, Goneril/ Gloucester, Lear, Bears & Vagabonds, Adam Boyle
2017, Stage, Past, Belle, Mrs Cratchit, Old Joe & various, A Christmas Carol, Spinning Wheel Theatre, Amy Wyllie
2017, Stage, Mr Ford, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Merely Theatre, Scott Ellis
2017, Stage, Mrs Medlock/Martha/Ben Weatherstaff, The Secret Garden, Spinning Wheel Theatre, Amy Wyllie
2017, Stage, Alice, Conquest (R&D), Old Vic Workrooms, Jessica Daniels
2016, Stage, Gerda, The Snow Queen, Apollo Theatre Company, Yvonne Arnaud Mill Studio, Lucy Betts
2016, Stage, Fran, Shudder, Criterion Theatre New Writing, Tatty Hennessy
2016, Stage, Davis, 1000 Polar Bears On a Beach in Kent, Little Pieces of Gold, Southwark Playhouse, Eloise Lally
2016, Stage, Poppy, Breydon Crowther, Eastern Angles, Tim Bell
2016, Stage, Ella, Biggest Fear, INK Festival 2016, The Cut Theatre, Julia Sowerbutts
2016, Stage, Woman, 14 Mouthfuls of Air, INK Festival 2016, The Cut Theatre, Roderick Smith
2016, Stage, Sonia, The Other Woman, INK Festival 2016, The Cut Theatre, Julia Sowerbutts
2016, Stage, Understudy Appearance: Viv/ Lady Reading, Somewhere in England, Eastern Angles, Gari Jones/Tom Fox
2016, Stage, Helen Burns, Adele, Mary Rivers, Voice of Jane, Jane Eyre, Rosemary Branch Theatre, Bryony J Thompson
2016, Stage, Lady Thighlust, The Adventures of Isaac Saddlesore and The Puce Pustule, Micawber Theatre, Callum Hale
2015, Stage, Madame Pernelle/Tartuffe/Madame Cleante, Tartuffe, Theatrical Niche, Venetia Twigg
2015, Stage, Poet/Caphis/Timandra, Timon of Athens, The Cambridge Shakespeare Company, Dave Rowan
2015, Stage, Katherine/Moth, Love's Labour's Lost, The Cambridge Shakespeare Company, Jason Moore
2015, Stage, Mariette, The Darling Buds of May, Groundlings Theatre Company, Richard Stride
2015, Stage, Hermia/Snug, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Groundlings Theatre Company, Richard Stride
2015, Stage, Jo/Mother/Teacher, Off The Level, Yvonne Arnaud, Robert Cann/ Adam Forde
2014, Stage, Biondello/Widow, The Taming of The Shrew, Cambridge Shakespeare Company, Marco Ghelardi
2014, Stage, Hermia, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Cambridge Shakespeare Company, Benet Catty
2014, Stage, Laura/Steph, Chelsea's Choice, AlterEgo Creative Solutions, Sean McGrath
2013, Stage, Belle/Mrs Cratchit/Mrs Dilber, A Christmas Carol, Micawber Theatre Company, Mark Scopes, Callum Hale
2013, Stage, Madame, Byron Beloved, Lucky Fin Productions, Rachael Pennell
2012, Stage, Judite, Forgive me for your Betrayal, East 15, Ramiro Silveira
Audio
2018, Audio, Guest Monologue 'Wrapped in Hugs', The Unseen Hour, The Unseen Hour, James Carney
2018, Audio, Madeleine/ various, Wooden Overcoats Live Shows, Wooden Overcoats, John Wakefield/ Andy Goddard
2017, Audio, Calliope, Wooden Overcoats: Season 3 Episode 3 'Rudyard Takes A Hike', Wooden Overcoats, Andy Goddard/ John Wakefield
2017, Audio, Lady Thighlust/ Milly Mudskip/ Mrs Pluckbust, The Adventures of Isaac Saddlesore and The Puce Pustule, Micawber Theatre, Callum Hale
2017, Audio, Drayton Trench, Drayton Trench, Wireless Theatre Company, Mariele Runacre-Temple
2015, Audio, Violet Purity, The Adventures of Isaac Saddlesore and The Witches of Drenn, Micawber Theatre Company, Callum Hale
Commercial
2017, Commercial, Friend, Not Just cottages.com, Nice Shirt Films, Adam Riozzi
2016, Commercial, Girl, KitKat ad competition, Aura Films, Steve Dorrington
2013, Commercial, Girl, Ambiance Commercial, Lightly Frozen Productions, Roy Jones
2002, Commercial, Young girl, St. Ives Groovy Chick Yoghurt, Dolly Films Ltd, Anja
2001, Commercial, Young girl, Onion & Turnip (client - Pizza Hut), Brave Film Company Ltd, Lucid no Podcaminsky
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Sally, Alibi, Sam Ainsworth
2019, Short Film, Alice, First Flush, Maddie Cantanzaro
2017, Short Film, Woman, 360° film project: fragments, Lawrence Parmenter, Lawrence Parmenter
2017, Short Film, Police Officer, Spiral, Film Suffolk, Joshua Dickinson
2017, Short Film, Landlady, The Haunted Hotel, Film Suffolk, Adam Collier
2016, Short Film, Morgan Saddlesore, The Adventures of Isaac Saddlesore, Micawber Theatre, Callum Hale
2015, Short Film, Ali, A Proposal of Sorts, A. Swan Productions, Adam Boyle
2015, Short Film, Carraway, Blank Slate; A Tonic in The Rain, A. Swan Productions, Adam Boyle
2015, Short Film, Jeanette, All The Normal Ones Are Taken, A. Swan Productions, Adam Boyle
2014, Short Film, Mary Penthos, Sariel, Cheesemint Productions, Matthew Stogdon
2014, Short Film, Letitia Beaufort, Sanditon, Aura Films, Steve Dorrington
2014, Short Film, Maria, The Mark, Cheesemint Productions, Matthew Stogdon
Further Credits
2019, Rehearsed Reading, Actor/ deviser, Paper Straws R&D, PearShaped, Jessica Daniels
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Madeleine/ various, Wooden Overcoats Live Shows, Wooden Overcoats, John Wakefield/ Andy Goddard
2017, Rehearsed Reading, Calliope/ Madeleine, Wooden Overcoats, Wooden Overcoats, John Wakefield
2017, Corporate, Jen, Warning Signs, Story Pocket Theatre, Adam Forde, Alison Webber
2016, Rehearsed Reading, Narrator/Tracey Emin, The Leonardo Question, HighTide Festival, Helen Atkinson Wood
2015, Event, Granny, Roald Dahl Messy Adventure, Persil/Roald Dahl HQ, Sarah-Jane Smeeton
2015, Workshop, Bunty Beresford/Mrs Austen/Mrs Crabbett, WWII Evacuation Workshop, Yvonne Arnaud, Robert Cann
2015, Workshop, Lois Lane, Frostman and Superman, Yvonne Arnaud, Robert Cann
2015, Educational, Red Riding Hood/Cinderella/Goldilocks, Ronald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes, Yvonne Arnaud, Robert Cann
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Diana Parker, Sanditon, Chris Brindle Ltd
2014, Television, Ladies fashion assistant, Mr Selfridge, ITV Studios, Rob Evans
2013, Event, Yves Klein, Endometry of the Green Epoch, Kerberos Kollectiv, Declan Jenkins
2012, Street Theatre, Conehead, ESSEXstreetdiversions, The Natural Theatre Company, Mark Bishop
2002, Promo, Young girl, Sparking Reactions - BNFL/The Science Museum, The Producers Commercials & Promos, Rob Coolen
2000, Documentary, Child, Children of the Iron Lung, Granada Television, Ann Hawker

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Standard, Cockney, East Anglian, East European, English-Standard*, Essex, Estuary English, Heightened RP, Irish-Northern, London, Northern, Polish, RP, Russian, Scottish-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Alto, Balinese Dance-Drama, Ballet, Beatboxing (vocal percussion), Choral Singing, Dance (general), Drums-Djembe, Folk Singing, Glockenspiel, Guitar, Jazz Singing, JingJu, Modern Dance, Percussion, Piano, Singing (general), Tap, Trumpet, Ukulele
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, APC Basic Unarmed, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Commedia Dell'Arte, Corporate Roleplay, Mask, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Radio Drama, Role Play, Stand-up Comic, Story Telling, Street Theatre, Theatre In Education, Voice Acting, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cycling, Golf, Netball*, Running, Skipping Rope, Swimming, Table Tennis, Tennis
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Assistant Stage Manager (ASM), Computer Literate, DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Improvisation, Puppetry, Story Telling