CHLOÉ DOHERTY

CHLOÉ DOHERTY by Jennie Scott
Photo: Jennie Scott
Video Clips See Video Showreel
IDAMOS
103 Elliot Lodge, London SE10 0XN
Phone: 020-3318 0244
E-mail: idamosagency@gmail.com
WWW: www.idamosagency.com
Artist's Website: www.chlo-doherty.squarespace.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:8st. 3lb. (52kg)
Playing Age:16 - 25 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Scandinavian, White
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Blond(e)
Hair Length:Long
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Precise

Credits:

Chloé is currently performing in a secret immersive project whilst also covering roles in Darling & Edge's interactive pantomime on select dates this Christmas.

Stage Site Specific Television Short Film Commercial Workshop Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Princess Jizzmine (Understudy/Cover), Aladdin and the 'Feast of Wonders', Darling and Edge, Shay Shay
2018, Stage, Dancer, Everything That Rises Must Dance, Complicité, Sasha Milavic Davies
2018, Stage, Puppeteer/Emsemble (Witches & Son of Macduff Arms), Macbeth, Flabbergast Theatre/Wiltons Music Hall, Henry Maynard
2018, Stage, Frances Farmer, Frances Farmer: Zombie Movie Star, Vault/London Horror Festival, Holly Casey
2018, Stage, Ensemble, 300 el x 50 el x 30 el, London International Mime Fest, Toneelhuis/F.C. Bergman
2017, Stage, Fairy Liquid, Beauty and the Feast, Darling and Edge, Oliver Wallace
2017, Stage, Lilac, The Turas Mor, Soho Theatre, Charlotte Bennett/Katie Posner
2017, Stage, Dance Gimp, Late Night Gimp Fight, Soho Theatre, Steve Marmion
2016, Stage, Performer/Deviser, The Contract, Gecko (in Residency), Anna Finkel/Georgina Roberts
2016, Stage, Lucia/Female Chef, Madame Gingerline, Gingerline, Thom Mitchell
2016, Stage, Goddess, Rewild: Theatrical Concert, Barbican Open Lab, Livia Rita/Lindsay Kemp/Lea Anderson
2015, Stage, Mortal Girl, Crystal Me, We Play Project/The Yard Theatre, Dimitris Chimonas
2015, Stage, Nina, The Seagull, Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (GITIS), Vladimir Baycher
2015, Stage, Sleeping Beauty, Kecak Sleeping Beauty, Bali Arts Festival, Nyoman Sedana
2015, Stage, Dancer, Legong/Puspanjali, Bali Arts Festival, Ni Wayan Seniasih
2015, Stage, Lulu, Lulu, East 15 Acting School, Lindsey Higgins/Melly Still
2014, Stage, Dancer, Bolero, NEAT Festival, Michael Pinchbeck
2013, Stage, Wet Nurse, Artaud: A Trilogy, The Lincoln Company, Christopher Greenhall
2012, Stage, Cordelia/Knight, King Lear, Lincolnshire Shakespeare Fortnight, Diane Dubios
2012, Stage, Sugar, The Blue Bird, Arya Madhavan
Site Specific
2019, Site Specific, Under NDA, Under NDA, Under NDA, Matt Costain
2019, Site Specific, Ethereal Girl, The Sound Affect, Les Enfants Terribles (Ikea x Sonos), Joe Hufton
2019, Site Specific, Maze Master, Crystal Maze Live Experience West End, Crystal Maze, Neil Connolly/Matt Stubbs
2019, Site Specific, Spice Merchant/Tiki Witch, Lost Lagoon, Bompas and Parr, Joe Hufton
2018, Site Specific, The Queen (Prince Siegfried’s Mother), Swan Lake: The Great Masked Ball, Arensky Orchestra/Lost Estate/Darling and Edge, James Hurley
2018, Site Specific, Oliana Jung (Fortune Teller), The Swell Mob, Flabbergast Theatre, Henry Maynard/Jordan Chandler
2018, Site Specific, Performer, Widow Series: REBELS, Reuben Feels/Veuve Clicquot, Issie Soden
2018, Site Specific, Somnai/Child Somnai, Somnai, Dot Dot Dot/Ellipsis Entertainment, Emily Mytton/Connie Harrison
2018, Site Specific, Puppeteer (Head & Legs), Elephant Circus 250, Seachange Arts/Tin House, Kate Evans
2018, Site Specific, Ida Cooke, SCOOP: The Wonderful World of Ice Cream, Bompas and Parr, Sophie Larsmon
2018, Site Specific, Seymour Fleming, Alpha Females: Rebels, Fighters, Women, LCF, Karl Rouse
2017, Site Specific, Rave Girl, The Night That Flows, Les Enfants Terribles x Toyota, Joe Hufton
2017, Site Specific, Daphne Lawless, Juniper Manor, Gingerline, Thom Mitchell
2017, Site Specific, Puppeteer/Gameshow Host, Chambers of Flavour V.2, Gingerline, Lauren Partridge
2017, Site Specific, Can-Can Dancer, SHOTGUN WILLIES AND THE WILD WEST, Boomtown Fair, Fergus O'Neill
2016, Site Specific, Mary-Lou, Secret Cinema Presents: Dirty Dancing, Secret Cinema x B&H, Thomas Maller/Miguel Hernando Torres Umba
2016, Site Specific, Mandy Stardust, Don't Ring The Bell! A Game Show Miracle, Reuban Feels for Aussie Hair & Live Nation, Issie Soden
2016, Site Specific, Aussie Dancer, Save Water, Shower With A Friend, Reuban Feels for Aussie Hair & Live Nation, Natalie Marsland
2016, Site Specific, Mermaid/The Housewife, Chamber of Flavour V.2, Gingerline, Dan Gingell
2016, Site Specific, Lead VR Technician, Virtually Dead, Bearded Kitten, Barney Sutton
2016, Site Specific, Lady Arabella Stewart/Baron of the Birds, Chamber of Flavours V.1, Gingerline, Suz Mountford
2015, Site Specific, Julie de Jour, Murder at Mousetrap Manor, Mousetrap Theatre Projects, Harriet Usher
2015, Site Specific, Assistant Director, Home Theatre UK, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Rikki Beadle-Blair
2015, Site Specific, Choreographer/Dancer, You Me Bum Bum Train, You Me Bum Bum Train, Kate Bond & Morgan Llyod
2014, Site Specific, Performer/Narrator (VO), Taming the Night, LPAC, Andrew Westerside
2014, Site Specific, Deviser/Performer, Kitchen, FAITH Drama's Theatre Madness Festival, Concierge Theatre
2013, Site Specific, Physical Performer, Possessed Time, Commissioned by The Usher Gallery
Television
2019, Television, Instagram Queen, Flack (Series 2 Ep 1), Hat Trick Productions (W and Pop TV), Alicia MacDonald
Short Film
2019, Short Film, Posh Lady, The Frost Fair - Old Father Thames 1814, Julia Fullerton Batten LTD/BBC, Julia Fullerton Batten
2018, Short Film, Gallery Statue, Inside The Box, Em Cole LTD, Em Cole
2018, Short Film, Future Citizen, Loading, Central St Martins, Zilu Lin
2017, Short Film, Cyber Girl, Dehumanise Me, Royal College of Art, Em Cole
2016, Short Film, Splosh Gal, Sloppy Seconds, Bompas & Parr, Sam Bompas & Em Cole
2016, Short Film, Daisy (Motion Capture), B.A.R.D.O., NUA, Christopher Speed
2015, Short Film, Her, A Feng Chen Wang Film SS16 (Vogue, Dazed, SHOWstudio, i-D), Royal College of Art, Manny Bonnett
2014, Short Film, Woman, E'toile de Mer, The Lincoln Company, LPAC
2014, Short Film, Maid, La Coquille et Le Clergyman, The Lincoln Company, Tom Gudgeon
2013, Short Film, Nurse, La Coquille et Le Clergyman, The Lincoln Company, Tom Gudgeon
Commercial
2016, Commercial, Waitress, Hellman's Sizzle Shack, Ivory, Ben Marshall
2016, Commercial, Animated Portrait Face, 10% Battery Face: Microsoft Lumia Apps, Microsoft/Text100.com, Ryan Prout
2016, Commercial, Festival Goer, Aussie Hair for V Fest & Creamfields, Reuban Feels, Jim Birkett
Workshop
2018, Workshop, Clown, Clown and Comedy 5 Day Intensive, Mick Barnfather
2018, Workshop, Performer/Deviser, Soho Theatre Cabaret & Drag Lab, Soho Theatre, Bourgeois and Maurice
2017, Workshop, Performer, 1 Day Performance Practice, Punchdrunk, Maxine Doyle
2016, Workshop, Artist, Imagination, Engagement and Education, Punchdrunk Enrichment, Peter Higgin
2016, Workshop, Performer, GECKO Residency, Gecko, Anna Finkel and Georgina Roberts
2016, Workshop, Movement Consultant, Project Cloud, Habib Nasib Nader
2015, Workshop, Mover, Action Analysis/Biomechanics, GITIS Residency, Maria Shmaevich
2015, Workshop, Dancer, Dance Residency, Institute of Arts Indonesia, Ni Wayan Seniasih
2015, Workshop, Puppeteer, Puppet/Mask Residency, Indonesian Institute of Arts, Nyoman Sedana
2014, Workshop, Performer, Motion Capture, Lincoln School of Fine and Performing Arts, Ben Keaton
2014, Workshop, Performer, Advanced Performance Practice, Lincoln School of Fine and Performing Arts, Andrew Westerside
Further Credits
2019, Still Photography, The Scientist, Ikea x Sonos - The Sound Affect, Les Enfants Terribles/Mother London LTD, Fiona Porritt/Adella Tucker
2019, Cabaret, Dabette, Dabbers Bingo, The People Pile, Lauren Bridle
2019, Still Photography, Posh Lady, Frost Fair - Thames Project, Julia Fullerton Batten LTD, Julia Fullerton Batten
2018, Event, Jessie De La Forte (Southern Belle), LET Charity Ball, Les Enfants Terribles, James Seager
2018, Still Photography, Under NDA, Under NDA, Les Enfants Terribles, James Seager/Oliver Lansley
2018, Comedy, Performer/Writer, Stand-up Comedy Lab, Soho Theatre, Andrew Doyle/Gemma Leader
2018, Comedy, Stand-up Comedian, Black Cab Co(medy), Black Cab Coffee, Luke Taylor/Jules Haworth
2018, Comedy, Comedian, Stand-up Comedy Showcase, Soho Young Company, Andrew Doyle/Gemma Leader
2018, Still Photography, Dancer/Aerialist, Feeling Blue, Vogue Italia Online, Eliska Kyselkova
2018, Event, Professor Astrid Newton, The Institute of Flavourology, Gingerline, Jon-Paul Rowden
2018, Still Photography, Politician, Sticks and Stones, Paines Plough, Sofia Stephanou
2018, Event, Palmistry Mermaid, Vaudevillian Vagabonds @ Victorian Bath House, COW Events, Helen Donovan
2018, Event, Marilyn Monroe Clown, Absolut Pink Cathedral (in assoc. Sink The Pink), Elrow x Absolut Vodka, Dajana Fifield
2017, Still Photography, 1950's Vintage Swimmer, Tower Bridge Shoot (Thames Project), Vogue Italia/UK, Julia Fullerton-Batten
2017, Event, Belinda the Bellhop/Grannie Anne, The Immersive Wedding Experience, Pins and Needles, Emma Earle
2017, Event, Daisy Buchanan, Great Gatsby Supper Club, Belarus Free Theatre, Fabien Riggall
2017, Event, Alice, Alice in Wonderland, Belarus Free Theatre, Tom Latchford
2017, Still Photography, Model, The Glorious and The Grotesque, Bompas and Parr, Hana Knizova
2017, Corporate, Aristocrat, Moulin Rouge! Trailer (internal use only), Secret Cinema, Miguel Hernando Torres Umba/Lucy Ridley
2017, Comedy, Various, Comedy Lab Sketch Showcase, Soho Young Company, Lee Griffiths
2017, Comedy, Performer/Writer/Clown, Sketch Comedy Lab, Soho Theatre, Lee Griffiths
2017, Choreography, Choreographer, Bridle (Hotbed: A Festival of Sex), Clamour, Chloé Doherty
2016, Event, Human Mannequin, Emperor's New Clothes Show, LYST/London Fashion Week, Katy Lubin
2016, Dance, Dancer, Dancer Portrait Series, Rosie Collins Photography, Rosie Collins
2016, Event, Monkey Waiter, Dinner at The Twits: 100 Years of Dahl, Bompas and Parr x Les Enfants Terribles, Sophie Larsmon
2016, Choreography, Choreographer, Lulu: A Circus Sex Tragedy, Ugly Collective in residency with Theatre Deli
2016, Choreography, Choreographer, Blackbird, 60 Grit for Three Branch Festival, Lindsey Higgins
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Girl, An Unanswered Prayer, East 15 Acting School & Carol Ann Duffy, George Siena & Heloísa Cardosa
2015, Choreography, Choreographer, Theatre Fullstop's - Christmas Wishlist, Ugly Collective for The Yard, Chloé Doherty
2015, Choreography, Choreographer, The Mechtat-skaya show, Lone Tree Theatre Projects
2015, Rehearsed Reading, Reinfield, Lunatic, East 15 Acting School, Whit Hertford
2014, Choreography, Choreographer, Modernist Event, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, The Lincoln Company
2014, Choreography, Choreographer, Red Shoes Cabaret, MFA Internationals, East 15 Acting School
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Hamlet/Ensemble, Hamlet Machine, LPAC, Andrew Westerside
2014, Multimedia, Lady in Red, The Hotel, Concierge Theatre, Andrew Westerside
2013, Cabaret, Tracey/Dancer, Elegies Cabaret Promo, Cabaret Nova at C Nova/Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Jessica Golby
2013, Musical, Tracey, Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, The Lincoln Company for Edinburgh Fringe Festival, Jessica Golby
2013, Choreography, Choreographer, Little Shop of Horrors, The Lincoln Company, Chloé Doherty

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, English-Standard, Essex, French, Heightened RP, London, Midlands-East*, RP*, Russian, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Russian
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Balinese Dance-Drama, Ballet, Burlesque, Choreography*, Contact Improvisation*, Contemporary Dance, Dance (general)*, Gamelan, Laban, Violin
Performance:Clown, Comedy Improv, Commedia Dell'Arte, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Lip Sync, Mask, Murder Mystery Events, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Promenade Theatre, Role Play, Silks, Skin Work, Stand-up Comic, Story Telling, Street Theatre
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Hula Hooping, Ice Skating (professional), Skipping Rope, Stage Combat, Swimming, Yoga
Other Skills:Aerial Work, Assistant Director (experienced), Biomechanics, Choreographer (professional), Costumier (professional), DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Director, Glass Walker (experienced), Improvisation, Mime, Motion Capture, Palm Reading, Photographic Model, Puppetry, Puppetry-Bunraku, Puppetry-Hand, Sewing (hand and machine), Shadow Puppetry, Tarot Reading, Theatre Design, Wig Maker

Training:

Training:

- RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF THEATRE ARTS (GITIS) Action Analysis, Biomechanics & Stanislavski (Method Acting), 2015

- INDONESIAN INSTITUTE OF ARTS, Mask, Shadow Puppetry & Balinese Dance, 2015

- EAST 15 ACTING SCHOOL, MA Theatre Directing, 1 year, 2014-2015

- LINCOLN SCHOOL OF FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS, 1st Class BA (Hons) Acting, 3 years, 2011-2014

Additional:

- CLOWN AND COMEDY (5-Day intensive), Mick Barnfather, 2018

- SOHO THEATRE YOUNG COMPANY, Comedy Lab (Sketch, Stand-up, Cabaret & Drag), 2017-2018

- PUNCHDRUNK, Performance Practice with Maxine Doyle, 2017

- ALMEIDA/RC ANNIE, Sword Fighting, 2017

- PUNCHDRUNK ENRICHMENT, Imagination, Engagement and Education, 2016

- GECKO, Intensive Physical Theatre Residency, 2016

- BASIC SPACE SITE-SENSITIVE FEST, Exploring Immersive Theatre (One to One, Site Responsive & Design Led Perf), 2016

- UPSWING, Aerial Silks & Hoop (ongoing), 2015-2016

- FLY HIGH YOGA, Aerial Yoga, Ubud, 2015

- CITY ACADEMY/SADLERS WELLS, Burlesque 2015

- EAST 15 ACTING SCHOOL, Laban with Tracey Collier, 2015

- EAST 15 ACTING SCHOOL, Physical Theatre with Melly Still, 2015

- LINCOLN SCHOOL OF FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS, MA Advanced Performance Practice, 2014

- LINCOLN SCHOOL OF FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS, Motion Capture, 2014

- PLANET ICE, Advanced Figure Skating, 2006-2010

- CRESSET SCHOOL OF DANCE, Ballet, 1998-2006