Spotlight: RAQUEL CASSIDY

RAQUEL CASSIDY

RAQUEL CASSIDY by Faye Thomas
Photo: Faye Thomas
HAMILTON HODELL
20 Golden Square, London W1F 9JL
Phone: 020-7636 1221
E-mail: info@hamiltonhodell.co.uk
WWW: www.hamiltonhodell.co.uk
ANOTHER TONGUE
10-11 D'Arblay Street (The Basement), London W1F 8DS
Phone: 020-7494 0300
Fax: 020-7494 7080
E-mail: info@anothertongue.com
WWW: www.anothertongue.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'6" (167cm)
Weight:8st. (51kg)
Playing Age:35 - 50 years
Appearance:Eastern European, Hispanic, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
  

About me:

Showreel - http://www.hamiltonhodell.co.uk/talent/raquel-cassidy/

Television Film Stage Radio Short Film
(spacer)
Television
2018, Television, Rachel, STRANGERS, Two Brothers Pictures/ITV, Paul Andrew Williams
2017, Television, Tamsin Gould, W1A, BBC, John Morton
2016, Television, Dr Eva Vazquez, SILENT WITNESS, BBC, Dudi Appleton
2016, Television, BouBoulina, THE HELLENES, Phaedra Films, Van Ling
2016, Television, Hecate Hardbroom, THE WORST WITCH 1-4, CBBC, Brian Grant
2013, Television, Baxter, DOWNTON ABBEY Series 4, 5 & 6, Carnival/ITV, Various
2015, Television, Lucy, HALF TIME (Pilot), Top Dog Productions, Nick Walker
2015, Television, Hayley, MID MORNING MATTERS WITH ALAN PARTRIDGE (Series 2), Baby Cow/Fosters, Rob Gibbons/Neil Gibbons
2015, Television, Teresa, UNCLE (Series 2 & 3), Baby Cow/BBC, Oliver Refson
2014, Television, Gloria Edwards, VERA (Series 5), ITV, Will Sinclair
2013, Television, Sharon, JONATHAN CREEK, BBC, David Renwick
2013, Television, Lydia Smythson, LAW AND ORDER: UK Series 4, Kudos/ITV, Joss Agnew
2012, Television, Pauline Langlois, LE GRAND, Atlantique Productions, Alfred Lot
2012, Television, Sabine, HEADING OUT, BBC2, Natalie Bailey
2011, Television, Clare Hawkchurch, A TOUCH OF CLOTH, Zeppotron Ltd, Jim O'Hanlan
2011, Television, Diana DeQuetteville, MIDSOMER MURDERS 15: THE DARK RIDER, Bentley Productions, Alex Pillai
2011, Television, Dana Deville, HUSTLE Series 8, Kudos, Roger Goldby
2011, Television, Dr. Waring, DCI BANKS, Left Bank Pictures, Bill Anderson
2011, Television, D.I. Valerie Almond, THE OTHER CHILD, teamWorx Television & Film GmbH, Urs Egger
2011, Television, Foreman Cleaves, DOCTOR WHO Series 6, DW Productions, Julian Simpson
2010, Television, Lady Diana, LAND GIRLS, BBC, Steve Hughes
2009, Television, ELEANOR GREY, ON EXPENSES, BBC, SIMON CELLAN JONES
2009, Television, New Tricks, Wall to Wall TV, Julian Simpson
2008, Television, Mel, Lead Balloon III, Open Mike Productions, Simon Delaney
2008, Television, Kim, No Heroics, Tiger Aspect, Ben Gregor
2007, Television, Monica, Casualty, BBC Television, Ian Barnes
2007, Television, Maureen, Poirot - Mrs McGinty's Dead, Granada Television, Ashley Pearce
2007, Television, Layla, Up Close and Personal, Talkback Thames, David Schneider
2007, Television, Nancy, Moving Wallpaper, Kudos Productions, Various Directors
2007, Television, Mrs Daniels, Sold, Television Productions, Cilla Ware
2007, Television, Joy, Britz, Mentorn, Peter Kosminsky
2006, Television, Jo Porter, Party Animals, World Productions, Brian Gent
2006, Television, Mel, Lead Balloon, Open Mike, Alex Hardcastle
2005, Television, Jane, FM - Comedy Lab, Room 5 Prods/C4, Ian Curtis
2005, Television, Chris, According To Bex, BBC Television, Dewi Humphries
2004, Television, Nadine, Last Rights, Channel 4, Bill Anderson
2004, Television, Lynn, Spine Chillers, BBC Television, Jonathan Gershfield
2004, Television, Chris, Everything I Know About Men, BBC Television, Dewi Humphreys
2003, Television, Cassie, The Worst Week Of My Life, Hat Trick Productions, Dan Zeff
2003, Television, Caroline, Trevor's World of Sport, Hat Trick Productions, Andy Hamilton
2003, Television, Julie Redding, Holby City, BBC Television, Simon Myers
2002, Television, Neve Kirkland, Red Cap, Stormy Pictures, Justin Chadwick
2002, Television, Susan, Teachers (Series 2), Tiger Aspect Productions, Various Directors
2002, Television, Elizabeth Blackwood, Trust, Box Television, John Strickland
2001, Television, Yolanda, Table Twelve, World Productions, Roxanna Silbert
2000, Television, DS Dally Beckett, Thin Ice, BBC Television, Ian White
2000, Television, Mary, Hearts & Bones, United, Tom Shankland
2000, Television, Susan, Teachers (Series 1), Tiger Aspect, Richard Dale
1999, Television, Roz, Nature Boy, BBC Television, Joe Wright
1999, Television, Cheryl Parker, Peak Practice, Central Television, Simon Meyers
1999, Television, Miss Jennings, Perdie, Anglia Television, Faye Gilbert
1999, Television, Lola, The Bill : lola, Thames Television, Ian White
1998, Television, Pamela Boxer, Killer Net, Lynda La Plante, Geoff Sax
Television, Rape Victim, Crimewatch, BBC Television, Daniel Barry
Television, Dentist, Dent D'Amour, PAC Video, Dominic Cassidy
Television, Publisher, Looking Good On Paper, Southampton University, Peter Philips
Television, Aristocrat, Oxbridge Entrance, BCS Fox Video, Peter Bradshaw
Film
2019, Feature Film, Baxter, DOWNTON ABBEY, Carnival Film & Television/Focus Features, Michael Engler
2019, Feature Film, Anne Emmerson, OFFICIAL SECRETS, Classified Films, Gavin Hood
2016, Feature Film, Christina Kanelos, CLIFFS OF FREEDOM, Phaedra Films, Van Ling
2016, Feature Film, Miss Appleton, DEMAIN TOUT COMMENCE, TF1 Films Production, Hugo Gélin
2005, Film, Alice, The Boat People, Fifth Column, Rob Curry
2004, Film, Petra, The Festival, Young Pirate Productions, Annie Griffin
2002, Feature Film, Felicia, Before You Go, Memory of Water Ltd., Lewis Gilbert
Stage
2019, Stage, Jools/Donald J. Trump's Secretary, SHIPWRECK, Almeida Theatre, Rupert Goold
2008, Stage, Various Roles, Shoot/Get Treasure/Repeat, Paines Plough, Roxana Silbert
2006, Stage, Mirandolina, Mirandolina, Manchester Royal Exchange, Jonathan Mumby
2006, Stage, Menu, National Theatre, Anthony Neilson
2005, Stage, Lady Macbeth, Macbeth, Out of Joint, Max Stafford Clark
2005, Stage, Anna Karenina, Anna Karenina, Edinburgh Royal Lyceum, Muriel Romanes
2004, Stage, Maggie, Badnuff, Soho Theatre, Jonathan Lloyd
2003, Stage, Amy, Sunday Father, Hampstead Theatre, Rupert Goold
2003, Stage, Woman, The Flu Season, Gate Theatre, Erica Wyman
2002, Stage, Joyce, Possible worlds, Glasgow Tron Theatre, Adrian Osmond
2001, Stage, Eva, Tree Houses, Exeter Northcott Theatre, Ben Crocker
2000, Stage, Phoebe, Blessings, Old Red Lion, Christine Harmar-Brown
2000, Stage, Lika, The Promise, Liverpool Everyman Theatre, Paddy Cuneen
1999, Stage, Alex, Dog's Barking, The Bush Theatre, Mike Bradwell
1999, Stage, Ruth, THREESOME, LBP Prods/Old Red Lion, Ken McClymont
1998, Stage, Desdemona, Othello, Bury St.Edmunds Theatre Royal, Colin Bluminau
1998, Stage, Juana, The Bone Room, Young Vic Theatre, Mark Currie
1998, Stage, Viola, Twelfth Night, Royal National Theatre, Brigid Larmour
1997, Stage, Miss Fontaine, The Censor, Royal Court Theatre, Anthony Nielson
Stage, Mary/Ruth, Couch Grass And Ribbon, Newbury Watermill Theatre, Kate Beales
Stage, Blind Girl, St James & The Tattoo Man, London New Play Festival, Chrissie Harmar-Brown
Stage, Dr Maria Segundo, Stealing Souls, The Red Room, Shabnam Shabazi
Stage, Mother, The Song From The Sea, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Gail McIntyre
Stage, Mother, Walking With Mr Brownstone, Southwark Playhouse, Eleanor Creed-Miles
Radio
2016, Radio, Ruth, BECAUSE..., BBC Radio 4, Toby Swift
2015, Radio, Suzan, ED REARDON'S WEEK, BBC Radio 4, Dawn Ellis
2015, Radio, Rebecca, MISSING DAD, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2013, Radio, Donna, DYSTOPIA: BILLIONS, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2012, Radio, Narrator, WORDS AND MUSIC: SHOPPING, BBC Radio 3, Ruth Thomson
2011, Radio, Narrator, DALMATIAN MUSE, BBC Radio 4/Sweet Talk Productions, Jeremy Osbourne
2011, Radio, Zhenya, LIFE AND FATE, BBC Radio 4, Jonquil Panting
2011, Radio, Clodia, A THOUSAND KISSES, Freewheel Productions, Pete Atkin
2010, Radio, An Unsuitable, Chris Wallis Productions
2010, Radio, FINAL DEMANDS, Above the Title Productions
2009, Radio, THE MOUSE HOUSE, BBC Radio
2009, Radio, Sweetly Delightful, BLEAK EXPECTATIONS, BBC RADIO
2009, Radio, NORA OWENS, MUGSBOROUGH, PERFECTLY NORMAL PRODUCTIONS, DIRK MAGGS
2008, Radio, The Birthing Project, BBC Radio 4
2008, Radio, Skiing, Radio 4
2008, Radio, Karen, The McKinnon Extradition, Above The Title Productions Ltd, Pete Atkin
2003, Radio, Laura, The Furniture Play, BBC Radio
2000, Radio, Ruth, Baby First, BBC Radio, Marie Ward Lowrie
1999, Radio, Annabel, The Love A Life Can Show Below, BBC Radio 4, Sally Avens
Short Film
2014, Short Film, Mum, THE BALLAD OF LANGLEY LANE, HomeSpunYarn/Stitch, Zak Emerson
2013, Short Film, Emily Eximo, WISDOM, Karl Derrick Ltd., Karl Derrick
2012, Short Film, Mary, TO LEECH, John Loden Ltd, Stephen Leslie

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Standard, Australian, Edinburgh, French, German, Irish-Southern, London, RP*, Spanish
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, German, Spanish*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Flamenco, Guitar
Performance:Clown
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Athletics*, Running*, Swimming*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence