Spotlight: BRYONY MOSS

BRYONY MOSS

Spotlight Young Performers

BRYONY MOSS by Anna Hull
Photo: Anna Hull
INCLUSIVE TALENT
Kinnettles, Grange Road, Duxford, CB22 4WF
Phone: 07841 990611
Mobile: 07900 735566
E-mail: agent@inclusivetalent.co.uk
WWW: www.inclusivetalent.co.uk
Location:
Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
Slough, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'2" (158cm)
Weight:9st. (57kg)
Playing Age:15 - 25 years
Actual Age:22 years
Licence Required:No
Appearance:Indian, East Asian
Nationality:British, Indian
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Long
Disability:Cerebral Palsy, Learning disability or difficulty
Voice Quality:Clear
Voice Character:Friendly
  

About me:

Currently rehearsing for Shed Shorts an online cabaret doing “How to be a Kid”, playing: Mum/Nan, The Theatre Shed, 2021

Currently rehearsing for pantomime Aladdin Trouble , playing: villager/ servant/ trader/ salesman, Northside Theatre Productions, 2021

Stage Musical Animation Internet Music Video Cabaret Pantomime Site Specific Still Photography Rehearsed Reading Event Writing Workshop
(spacer)
Stage
2020, Stage, Clover, Animal Farm, Northside Theatre Productions, Mikaela Martinez-Joyce
2020, Stage, Beth Hannah Miller (Lead), Our World, Northside Theatre Company, Liam Jones
2019, Stage, Chorus Narrator/ Dancer, First Draft, Northside Theatre Company, Victoria Dance
2019, Stage, Flint, CapeAbility, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor , Brighton Open Air Theatre & Edinburgh Fringe Festival
2019, Stage, Narrator/Chef, The Witches, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor
2018, Stage, Gerda (Lead), The Snow Queen, The Theatre Shed, Viv Berry
2017, Stage, Fairy Godmother (Lead), The Jerry Springer Christmas Special, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Natasha Bowen
2017, Stage, Paparazzi, The Coaches, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Natasha Bowen
2016, Stage, Fan Girl, A fun day out, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Natasha Bowen
Musical
2018, Musical, Lucinda (Lead), Into the Woods, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Natasha Bowen
2018, Musical, Angry Villager/Dancer, Beauty and the Beast, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Natasha Bowen
2016, Musical, Yonkers/ Vent, Bugsy Malone, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Natasha Bowen
Animation
2020, Animation, Mum/ Egg Mum/ Singer, The Goat, The Shed and Me, Singing Cactus, Tom Fox Connor
Internet
2021, Internet, Song writer/ singer, Comedy Course- The Food Song, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor, Alex Horne
2021, Internet, Riya, Is My Camera On, Northside Theatre Productions, Liam Jones
Music Video
2020, Music Video, Song Writer/ Singer/ Dancer, Music Video Campaign: All the things we want to do, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor
Cabaret
2021, Cabaret, Mum/Nan, Shed Shorts: How to be a Kid, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor
2019, Cabaret, Dancer, Shed Shorts, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor
Pantomime
2021, Pantomime, Villager/Servant/Trader/Salesman, Aladdin Trouble, Northside Theatre Productions, Simon Polley
Site Specific
2019, Site Specific, Clara/Butcher, Bah Humbug, Northside Theatre Company, Simon Polley, Mikaela Martinez-Joyce
Still Photography
2020, Still Photography, Model, Swimwear, Kes- Vir Swimwear, Daksha Mistry
2020, Still Photography, Model, Daytime Makeup for TV Presenters, Iver Makeup Academy, Pinewood Studios, Christine Vidler
2020, Still Photography, Model, BAME Natural Makeup, Iver Makeup Academy, Pinewood Studios, Helen Currie
2019, Still Photography, Model, Crowd Room Workshop, Iver Makeup Academy, Pinewood Studios, Sue Michael
2019, Still Photography, Model for front cover, Model for front cover of RDA Handbook 2019, Riding for the Disabled Association, Caroline Ward
2019, Still Photography, Model, Makeup for TV Presenters, Iver Makeup Academy, Pinewood Studios, Liz Tagg- Wooster
2019, Still Photography, Model, Makeup for TV Presenters, Iver Makeup Academy, Pinewood Studios, Liz Tagg- Wooster
2019, Still Photography, Model, Makeup for different Skin Tones, Iver Makeup Academy, Pinewood Studios, Nora Robertson
2019, Still Photography, Model, Natural Daytime Makeup, Iver Makeup Academy, Pinewood Studios, Nora Robertson
Rehearsed Reading
2020, Rehearsed Reading, Elinor Dashwood, Sense & Sensibility, Sun & Moon Theatre, Melissa Barrett/ David Johnson
Event
2019, Event, Puppeteer, A Merry Muppet Christmas, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor
Writing
2020, Writing, Script Writer/ Song Lyrics Writer, The Goat, The Shed and Me, Singing Cactus, Tom Fox Connor
Workshop
2021, Workshop, Student, Intro to Screen Acting, Actors Studio, Sarah Hannah
2021, Workshop, Student, Comedy: Joke Telling/ Stand Up/ Parody Writing /Improvisation/ TV Sitcoms, The Theatre Shed, Philip Simon, Iffy Afzal, Alex Horne, Adam Hughes, Alice Connor, Sian Britnell, Rob Wilfort
2021, Workshop, Student, Webinar: Become A Children’s TV Presenter, TV Training Academy, Helen Sheppard
2020, Workshop, Student, An Introduction to Screen Writing, Future Learn, Michael Lengsfield
2020, Workshop, Workshop Mentor, Exploring Fair Trade Through Performance, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor
2020, Workshop, Student, Physical Theatre, Frantic Assembly, Gavin Maxwell
2019, Workshop, Student, Script Saturday- Write, Create, Shoot and Edit a Short Film, Resource Productions, Ryan Joyce
2019, Workshop, Workshop Mentor, Shed's Spooky Scenes- An Improvisational Story Day, The Theatre Shed, Alice Connor
2018, Workshop, Student, Audition Techniques for TV, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Amy Ambrose
2018, Workshop, Student, Dance, Buckinghamshire New University, Lauren Vincent
2018, Workshop, Student, Audition Techniques, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Suzanne Shaw
2018, Workshop, Student, Singing Warm Up Techniques, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Keith Hanley
2017, Workshop, Student, Acting for Screen, Stagecoach Performing Arts School, Joshua Ruhle

Skills:

Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Alto, Commercial Dance, Dance (general)
Performance:Children's Theatre, Comedy, Comedy Improv, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Role Play, Story Telling, Voice Acting
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Horse-riding, Horse-riding (pony/small horse), Swimming
Other Skills:Animal Handling, Blogger, Devising, Hair Model, Improvisation, Narration, Photography, Puppetry, Puppetry-Hand

Training:

2016/2018: Stagecoach Performing Arts School

2019/2020: OCR Level 2 Technical Diploma in Performing Arts, Berkshire College of Agriculture

2020/2021: UAL Level 3 Diploma in Performing Arts, Berkshire College of Agriculture