Spotlight: LYNSEY BEAUCHAMP

LYNSEY BEAUCHAMP

LYNSEY BEAUCHAMP by Jennie Scott
Photo: Jennie Scott
Fiona Keddie-Ord
KEDDIE SCOTT ASSOCIATES - LONDON
31 Hatton Garden, London EC1N 8DH
Phone: 020 3490 1050
Mobile: 07786 070543
E-mail: london@keddiescott.com
WWW: www.keddiescott.com
BOHEMIA ENTERTAINMENT GROUP
7471 Melrose Ave Ste 1, Los Angeles CA 90046
Phone: 020 3900 3975
E-mail: uk.bohemia@bohemiaent.com
WWW: www.bohemiaent.com
London
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'4" (162cm)
Weight:8st. 11lb. (56kg)
Playing Age:50 - 58 years
Appearance:White
Nationality:British, American, Canadian
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Hazel
Hair Colour:Salt & Pepper
Hair Length:Long
Voice Character:Intimate
Voice Quality:Warm

About me:

Lynsey spent early 2020 in LA where she studied with Joseph Pearlman. She played Gloucester in Henry VI Pt 2 for The Show Must Go Online, and filmed a verse of Venus & Adonis for Stanzas in Solidarity. Later this year she will film two episodes of Foundation for AppleTV+.

Film Stage Television Short Film Internet Rehearsed Reading Radio Commercial Site Specific Further Credits
(spacer)
Film
2018, Feature Film, Sarah, My Foolish Heart, Pupkin/ VPRO, Rolf van Eijk
2006, Feature Film, Tourist in Morocco, Babel, Paramount, Alejandro Gonzales Inarritu
Feature Film, Ali, Supergirl, Ilya Salkind Productions, Jeannot Szwarc
Stage
2019, Stage, Sister Brigitta, The Pope, Royal and Derngate, Northampton, James Dacre
2016, Stage, Dr Taylor Devine, The Ockerbys on Ice, The Duke's Lancaster, Joe Sumsion
2015, Stage, Ma Bailey, It's A Wonderful Life! - UK Tour, Seabright Productions, Guy Retallack
2014, Stage, Cam, Beethoven's Always Right, Theatre 503 - New Futures, Tom Latter
2014, Stage, Therese Raquin, Theatre Royal Bath & tour, Jonathan Munby
2013, Stage, Mother, Blood Wedding, Courtyard Theatre, Bronagh Lagan
2013, Stage, Aemilia/ The Courtezan, The Comedy of Errors, The Space, Tom Latter
2012, Stage, Mosca, Volpone, The Gatehouse, Kris Hallett
2008, Stage, Donna Lucia, Charley's Aunt, Vienna's English Theatre, Philip Dart
2007, Stage, Pimple, She Stoops to Conquer, Birmingham Rep & UK Tour, Jonathan Munby
Stage, First Citizen, Richard III, Royal Shakespeare Company, Sean Holmes
Stage, Roman Lady, Titus Andronicus, Royal Shakespeare Company, Bill Alexander
Stage, Julia, The Rivals, Bristol Old Vic Theatre, Anthony Cornish
Stage, Sarah, Beside The Sea, Bristol Old Vic Theatre, Anthony Cornish
Stage, Maria, The Heiress, Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford, Patrick Lau
Stage, Junie, Britannicus, Salisbury Playhouse, David Horlock
Stage, Ophelia, Hamlet, Salisbury Playhouse, Karl Hibbert
Stage, Millie, The Cure for Love, Theatre Royal York, Ian Forrest
Stage, Gloria, You Never Can Tell, Theatre Royal York, Andrew Mackinnon
Television
2019, Television, Bridget Manuel, The Beast of Birkenshaw, 3DD/ UKTV/ Netflix, Daniel Kontur
2019, Television, Druid Woman, Britannia 2, Sky Atlantic/ Neal Street/ Vertigo, Luke Watson
2018, Television, Melissa, Cheated, UFA Fiction, Andreas Linke
2017, Television, Anna Rontgen, GENIUS: Einstein, 20th Century Fox/ Imagine/ NatGeo, Minkie Spiro
2015, Television, Eliza Marsh, In The Shadow of Jack, 3DD/ UKTV/ Netflix, Daniel Kontur
2015, Television, Monique Murdoch, Cosy Cove Killings, October Films/ Discovery ID, Jim Greayer
Television, Valerie Finch, Silent Witness: Schism, BBC, Nicholas Renton
Television, Anna, Anna Of The Five Towns, BBC, Martyn Friend
Television, Constance, Sophia and Constance, BBC, Hugh David/Romey Allison
Television, The Tennessee Girl, Tender Is The Night, BBC, Robert Knights
Television, Miss Godwin, Inspector Alleyn Mysteries: Dead Water, BBC, John Woods
Television, Cathy McGee, Kinsey, BBC, Philip Draycott
Television, Kim, Singles, ITV, Alan Dossor
Short Film
2020, Short Film, Contributor, Venus & Adonis, Stanzas in Solidarity, Benjamin Deery
2019, Short Film, Amelia, L'Etoile, Ravensbourne, Rachel Bashford
2018, Short Film, Anna, Muzzle (22 mins), Aspect Film & Video, Adam Etheridge
2018, Short Film, Maxine, Season's Greetings (11 mins), NFTS, Lesley Manning
2017, Short Film, Daisy, Daisy & D (23 mins), The Festivals Company/ Iris Prize, Arkasha Stevenson
2016, Short Film, Sasha, Embryo (12 mins), NUA, Liam O'Neill
2015, Short Film, Melanie, Faithful (14 mins), NFTS, Rory Alexander Stuart
2015, Short Film, Hester, Rachel and The Wulf (22 min), Transcend Pictures, Marcus Hawk
2014, Short Film, Judith, Chalk (23 min), Westminster, Rem Berger
2014, Short Film, Mum, French Cricket (10 min), BFI/ NFTS, Will Pope
Internet
2020, Internet, Mrs Bates/ Narrator, Emma, Sun & Moon Theatre
2020, Internet, Lady Catherine de Bourgh, Mrs Gardiner, Pride and Prejudice, Sun and Moon Theatre
2020, Internet, Duke of Gloucester, Henry VI Part 2, The Show Must Go Online, Rob Myles
Rehearsed Reading
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Nancy Mitford, The Mitfords, Scary Little Girls/ The Theatre Chipping Norton, John Terry
2018, Rehearsed Reading, Judith, The Gentrifiers, BAFTA Rocliffe Showcase - new TV Comedy Writing
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Sylvia, Shangri-La, Finborough Theatre - Vibrant 2014, Simon Dormandy
2014, Rehearsed Reading, Jenny, Goodbye From Me, High Tide, Lily Lowe Myers
Radio
2004, Radio, Luke's Drugs Counsellor, The Archers, BBC, Vanessa Whitburn
Commercial
2014, Commercial, Blindfold Taste Test - Walkers Crisps: Cheesy Beans on Toast, AMV BBDO/ Weilands, Paul Weiland
2014, Commercial, Gio's Journey Home - Go Compare, Fold7/ Another Film Company, Jeff Stark
Site Specific
2017, Site Specific, Rose, Speak Low if You Speak Love, Scaffold Shakespeare Co/ HRP, Tom Latter
Further Credits
2020, Workshop, Actor, Working with Actors, Directors UK, Suri Krishnamma

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-California, American-East Coast, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Birmingham, Canadian, French, Heightened RP, Hull, Irish-Southern, London, Mid-Atlantic, RP*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Choral Singing, Country Dancing, Folk Dancing, Mezzo-Soprano, Period Dancing, Salsa Dancing, Waltz
Performance:ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Audio Drama, Autocue trained/experienced, Poetry Reading, Repertory
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Archery, Bowling, Cycling, Fencing, Horse-jumping, Horse-riding, Pool, Swimming, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Computer Literate, Devising, Improvisation, IT Literate, Knitting, Meditation Instructor (experienced), Narration, Pottery, Sewing (hand and machine), Tarot Reading, Typing (touch)

Training:

ArtsEd

Equity Member

__________________________________________________________NOTES:

My Foolish Heart, Best Sound Design, Netherlands International Film Festival, 2019

Faithful: Nomination, Best Short Film, Edinburgh International Film Festival, 2015

Chalk: Winner, LA Short Film Festival, 2015