SEAN CROFT

SEAN CROFT by Lidia Kowalewicz
Photo: Lidia Kowalewicz
Video Clips See Video Showreel
IDAMOS
103 Elliot Lodge, London SE10 0XN
Phone: 020-3318 0244
E-mail: idamosagency@gmail.com
WWW: www.idamosagency.com
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Paris, Île-de-France, France
Tyne and Wear, England, United Kingdom
Height:5'7" (170cm)
Playing Age:16 - 30 years
Appearance:White
Eye Colour:Blue
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Voice Character:Earthy

Credits:

Recently finished training at École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq on the two year professional course. 2016 - 2018.

Stage Short Film Music Video Ident Film Choreography Rehearsed Reading Workshop Educational Further Credits
(spacer)
Stage
2018, Stage, Ensemble, Escalade - A ballet show goes wrong, École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq, Ensemble Devised
2018, Stage, Mr. X, L'assurance du Hazard - Absurd, École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq, Sean Croft
2018, Stage, Short, Hat Play - Narclownepsie, Nasty Brutish & Short Compagnie, Ensemble Devised
2018, Stage, Chorus & Mystère, Lecoq Soirée, École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq, Ensemble Devised
2018, Stage, Marwan, Marwan - Solo - Geste Minimal soirée Centre Pompidou, Centre Pompidou & Jacques Lecoq School, Sean Croft
2018, Stage, Sam, Innocent Heathens - Melodrama, École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq, Ensemble devised
2017, Stage, Harry, Space.Odyssey, Sean Croft
2015, Stage, Corey, Holding It All In, Ghost Dog Productions, Abigail Morgan
2014, Stage, Ivan Homeless, The Master & Margarita, Fragments International Ensemble, Shane Dempsey
2014, Stage, Ensemble, Seven Jewish Children, Fragments International Ensemble, Shane Dempsey
2014, Stage, Liam, Moving On Up, Theatre ADAD, Karen Kirkwood
2014, Stage, Ryan, Wasted (Easter Tour), Theatre ADAD, Karen Kirkwood
2014, Stage, Ivan Homeless, The Master & Margarita, Fragments International Ensemble, Shane Dempsey
2014, Stage, Liam, Snapped, Theatre ADAD, Karen Kirkwood
2014, Stage, Ryan, Wasted, Theatre ADAD, Karen Kirkwood
2013, Stage, Billy, Billy's Friend, White Horse Theatre Tour 2012 - 2013, Joseph Walsh
2013, Stage, Charles, My Cousin Charles, White Horse Theatre Tour 2012 - 2013, Joseph Walsh
2013, Stage, Vincent, Two Gentlemen (adaptation of Two Gentlemen of Verona), White Horse Theatre Tour 2012 - 2013, Joseph Walsh
2013, Stage, Billy, Billy's Friend, Wild Oats Productions & White Horse Theatre, Joseph Walsh
2012, Stage, Arcite, The Two Noble Kinsmen, Just Enough, John East
2012, Stage, Mark, The Bay, Fragments International Ensemble, Shane Dempsey
2011, Stage, Chorus, A bAcchae, The Yard Theatre, Jay Miller
2011, Stage, Tom (Burying Your Brother in the Pavement), Lights Up Monologue Show, Outhouse Collective, Steven Farah
2011, Stage, Mort, BERLIN, East 15, Shane Dempsey
2011, Stage, Quincey Morris, Dracula, East 15, Chris Main
2010, Stage, Sebastian, Twelfth Night, East 15, Glen Walford
2010, Stage, Cuthbert Chumley, The Tower of London, East 15 & The Royal Armouries, Chris Main
2010, Stage, Pirate, Pirates on the Pier, East 15 & Southend Pier, Nicholas Hall
2010, Stage, Gladiator/Ensemble, Real Britain, East 15 Acting School, Leon Rubin
2009, Stage, 2nd lover & Capitano, Commedia Dell'arte, East15, Geoff Beale
2008, Stage, Ensemble & Solo, National Youth Theatre 2008, National Youth Theatre, John Lightbody
Short Film
2015, Short Film, Philip, Away From Me, London Film School, Anasatsia Raykova
2015, Short Film, Tommy, Eureka Street, London Film School, Piero Cioffi
2015, Short Film, George, Paradise Punch, Independent, Gonçalo Trigo / Inês Sena
2014, Short Film, Ham, Gas Station, Kukla Productions, Kasia Kaczmarek
2014, Short Film, Mouse, Long Live the King, Independent, Mustafa Duzel
2012, Short Film, Simon, Rachel's Heart, Independent, Sean Croft
2012, Short Film, Ultra, Seize The Night - Lenovo Laptop competition entry, Inspired Productions, Moses Adetoba
2012, Short Film, The Boy, Lost & Found, Indie Films, Ashley Cooke
2012, Short Film, Fight/Stunt Performer, Punks Undead, Independant, Joe Ryan-Leah
2012, Short Film, Karza, Dog Eat Dog, Independent, Alex Norris
2011, Short Film, Alex, Discover, Glow Labs, Russell Stopford
2010, Short Film, Highwayman, The Highwayman, East 15 Acting School, Anthony Quinn
2008, Short Film, Lawson, Fodder, Duffel Films, Andrew Coats
2016, Short Film, English Lover, Pain Perdu, Hajar Fekak
Music Video
2013, Music Video, Jay, Rise - The Panda Cubs, Boom Shadow Productions, Robert Frost
2012, Music Video, Stunt Performer, "Memorial" - Dan Le Sac, Monument Media, Dan Peters
2012, Music Video, Joe - Nazi Skinhead, Look At Me Now - Zuby, Independent, David Garcia Amor
Ident
2013, Ident, Older Son, Kenco Millicano Ident, Kenco, Alex Brown
Film
2013, Feature Film, Fin, Across The River, Penguins With Freckles ltd., Warren Malone
2012, Feature Film, Riot Police/Stunt Performer, May I Kill You, Cyclops Vision, Stuart Urban
2012, Feature Film, Hooligan/Stunt Performer, The Ice Cream Wars, Black & Blue Films, Paul Tanter
2012, Feature Film, "Sam" (Scrawny White Lad), Give to me the Life I Love, Pundersons Gardens, Matt Stokes
Choreography
2019, Choreography, Fight Choreographer, Nasty Brutish & Short, Nasty Brutish & Short Compagnie, Ensemble Devised
2015, Choreography, Fight Choreographer, Arcola Youth Theatre Julius Ceaser. King Lear. Twelfth Night, Arcola Theatre, Nick Connaughton, Romana Flello, Barry Fitz
2012, Choreography, Fight Choreographer, The Two Noble Kinsmen, Just Enough, John East
2012, Choreography, Fight Choreographer, Lost & Found Short Film, Indie Films, Ashley Cooke
2011, Choreography, Stunt & Fight choreographer, Female Transport, KDC Theatre, Nick Mouton
2012, Choreography, Fight Choreographer, Maid Marion, White Horse Theatre, Ben Mills
2013, Choreography, Fight Choreographer, Tiger at the Gates, KDC Theatre, Nick Mouton
Rehearsed Reading
2013, Rehearsed Reading, Multiple Characters in Multiple Scripts, Year 10 Script Writing Workshop, Proteus Creation Space, Ben Mills
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Jack, Little Fish, LoNyLa, Shane Dempsey
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Weiner/Todd/Mayor/Lester, Whiskey Hollow, LoNyLa, Shane Dempsey
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Ash, The Madolescents, Runaway Fridge, Stevie Lee
Workshop
2017, Workshop, Theatre Practitioner, NCS Theatre Practitioner, NCS The Challenge, Emma Whitehead
2017, Workshop, Assistant teacher/translator, Movement and Physical theatre of Jacques Lecoq, École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq, Yasuyo Mochizuki
2012, Workshop, Acting Teacher, ongoing lessons in performance skills, Studio 74, Claudine Payne
2011, Workshop, Stage Combat Workshop Leader, West End Stage, West End Stage School, Mark Puddle
2012, Workshop, Workshop Leader, Stage Combat Workshop, Studio 74 Dance School, Claudine Payne
2015, Workshop, Workshop Leader, Stage Combat beginners workshop, Arcola Theatre, Nick Connaughton
Educational
2008, Educational, Ensemble, Diversity Works, Jack drum Arts, Julie Ward
Further Credits
2018, Cabaret, Sunshiner, Sunshine, École Internationale de Théâtre Jacques Lecoq, Devised project
2012, Opera, Isaac, Sacrifices, Vignette Productions & La Nuova Musica, Andy Staples
2012, Still Photography, Estate Youth, The Estate Project, Tim's Pictures
2015, Internet, Hipster Runner, Adidas Energy Take over, Canada London, Roger Guàrdia

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Geordie*, Italian, RP
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Ballet, Foxtrot, Harmonica, Tenor Baritone
Performance:Children's Theatre, Clown, Comedy Improv, Commedia Dell'Arte, Corporate Roleplay, East 15-Advanced Stage Combat (BA Acting/Stage Combat), Immersive Performance, Live Roleplay, Living History, Mask, Outdoor Performances, Physical Comedy, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Public Speaking, Role Play, Scare Actor, Story Telling, Street Theatre, Theatre In Education
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Abseiling, Aikido, Archery, Climbing*, Fencing, Horse-jumping, Horse-riding*, Rugby, Stage Combat*, Surfing
Other Skills:Assistant Director (experienced), Chess, DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Director, Drama Workshop Leader, Horse Training, Improvisation, Mime, Motion Capture, Movement Director/Coach, Photography, Puppetry, Workshop Leader, Workshop Leader (Acting)

Training:

École Internationale de théâtre Jacques Lecoq - Professional course, 2 years. 2016 - 2018

EAST 15 ACTING SCHOOL, BA Hons Acting & Stage Combat, 3 years, 2008 - 2011