ADAM WITTEK

ADAM WITTEK by Kim Hardy
Photo: Kim Hardy
Video Clips See Video Showreel
Listen to Voice Clips
MRS JORDAN ASSOCIATES
4 Old Park Lane, London W1K 1QW
Phone: 020 3151 0710
Mobile: 07733 883328
E-mail: casting@mrsjordan.co.uk
WWW: www.mrsjordan.co.uk
Phone: 0161-401 0710
E-mail: info@mrsjordan.co.uk
Artist's Website: www.youtube.com/adamwittek
Location:
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Berlin, Germany
Height:5'10" (177cm)
Weight:11st. 7lb. (73kg)
Playing Age:30 - 40 years
Appearance:Eastern European, White
Other:Equity
Eye Colour:Green
Hair Colour:Dark Brown
Hair Length:Short
Facial Hair:Beard

Credits:

Recently in BBC comedy-drama series SHAKESPEARE & HATHAWAY: PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS (www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/m0002vh9) and award-winning refugee drama IN ANOTHER LIFE ('Discovery Award' at BIFA, 'Best UK Feature' at Raindance) ++ Reprised regular role in 2nd season of BBC autism drama series THE A WORD

Television Film Stage Voice Over Commercial Corporate Dance
(spacer)
Television
2019, Television, Dimitri Kapel, SHAKESPEARE & HATHAWAY: PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS (series), BBC Studios, Paul Gibson
2017, Television, David Nowak (Regular), THE A WORD (series), BBC, Tiger Aspect & Keshet International, Peter Cattaneo, Susan Tully, Dominic Leclerc et al
2017, Television, Iwan Przybylski, DOCTORS (series), BBC Studios, David Lewis Richardson
2016, Television, Joseph Goebbels (Regular), HITLER: THE RISE AND FALL (docu series), Channel Four, Discovery & Arrow Media, Stan Griffin
2016, Television, Bernie Lake, 999 KILLER ON THE LINE? (docu series), A+E Networks & Thumbs Up Productions, TJ Sherbrooke
2015, Television, Various Decoys, USTERKA (hidden camera show), TVN Group & Braidmade Films, Blazej Wolny, Emilia Szumiec
2014, Television, Dmitri, POUND FOR POUND (pilot), NBCUniversal & Lucky Giant, Declan Lowney
2014, Television, George, THE ALCOHOLOGIST (pilot), Allen Street Productions & Poseidon Studios, Dann Emmons
2013, Television, Pawel Tuchlin (Lead), KILLERS: BEHIND THE MYTH (docu series), A+E Networks/Sky Vision, John Blystone
Film
2017, Film, Polish Trafficker, IN ANOTHER LIFE (feature), Wingarm, Jason Wingard
2016, Film, Lazar (Lead), LAZAR (short), University of Westminster, Plum Stupple-Harris
2014, Film, Tom, DANS LE NOIR (short), Black House Pictures, Kate Tuck
2014, Film, Maciej (Lead), MONGREL COUNTRY (short), SHP & Mediorite, Ryan Eddleston
2013, Film, The Rep of Heaven & Hell, FAUST'S GROWTH (feature), The British Youth Film Academy, John Eyre, Robin Heap
2011, Film, Undertaker, JULIUS CAESAR (feature), The British Youth Film Academy, Adam Hamilton, John Montegrande
Stage
2017, Stage, Mikal, THE STING, Changing Face & Arcola Theatre, London, Monique Touko
2016, Stage, Stasi Officer, BERLIN 1989 (immersive), Immersive Cult & Loulou's/5 Hertford St, London, Matt Costain
2016, Stage, Mikal, THE STING, Little Pieces of Gold/Southwark Playhouse, Ldn, Sharon Willems
2015, Stage, Calvinu & 4 Waiters, TIME OF MY LIFE, Upstanding Productions/Tabard Theatre, London, Law Ballard
2015, Stage, Benedick (Lead), MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (immersive), Tales of Enchantment, London, Frances White
2014, Stage, Przemek (Lead), DZIÓB W DZIÓB, Polish Artists in London & POSK, London, Margot Przymierska
2013, Stage, Aleksy (Lead), MOONSHINE (rehearsed reading), Menagerie/Mercury Theatre, Colchester, Daniel Buckroyd
2013, Stage, Flyer/Lab Technician, IN THE BEGINNING WAS THE END (immersive), Dreamthinkspeak/National Theatre, London, Tristan Sharps
2012, Stage, Pavel Alexandrovich, ANASTASIA, Walking Thoughts/Pushkin House, London, Kate Sellers
2011, Stage, Wendell Potter (Lead), TO BE TAKEN WITH WATER (verbatim), Accidental Festival/Roundhouse, London, Dominic Rouse
2010, Stage, Frank, SSA: SAME SEX ATTRACTION (devised), Outbox Theatre & Webber Douglas Theatre, London, Ben Buratta
2008, Stage, Dr Burns, BLACK EYED SUSAN, Short+Sweet/Arts Centre, Melbourne, Brenda Addie
2008, Stage, Rosencrantz (lead), ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD, RMIT Link Arts/Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, Lynne Ellis
2007, Stage, Grampy Milk, RAGEBOY, Midsumma & The Coopers Malthouse, Melbourne, Susie Dee
2007, Stage, Lou Reed, THE CHERRY ORCHARD: THROUGH ANDY'S EYES, RMIT Link Arts/Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, Lynne Ellis
Voice Over
2019, Voice Over, English & German Dialogue, CREDIT SUISSE/SMARTER RECRUITMENT (video), Unicorn Training, Al Thompson, Mike Charters
2017, Voice Over, Narrator, HIPPIE TRAILS (audiobook), Dryas Verlag, Reisebuch Verlag & Pinewood Group, Richard Pryke
2017, Voice Over, German Dubbing, INSTANT DEATH (feature), Ohmuthis Welt Synchron, Laura Sophie Helbig
2016, Voice Over, Leszek & Other Voices, QUICKSAND (audio drama), Goethe-Institut, C+C & Sound Disposition, Nikolaj Bendix Skyum Larsen, Duncan Pickstock
2015, Voice Over, Polish Gangster Voices, THE TRIALS OF JIMMY ROSE (series), ITV & GroupM Entertainment, Jane Dauncey
2015, Voice Over, Narrator, THE OBSERVATORY (trailer), Runhoratio & Vault Festival, Sofi Lee-Henson
2014, Voice Over, Black Marketeer & Shopkeepers, THE TOMORROW CHILDREN (video game), Sony, Q-Games & Pinewood Group, Glen Gathard
2004, Voice Over, Radio Presenter, INTERNATIONAL SHOW (radio show), Radio Campus, Örebro, Adam Wittek
Commercial
2019, Commercial, Enemy Soldier, SONY PLAYSTATION/FOXHOLE, BBH, Anonymous Content & OPC, Tim Godsall
2018, Commercial, Premium Fuel Scientist, ESSO/AUTOCOMPLETE, Adam and Eve DDB/MindsEye, Benjamin Green
2018, Commercial, Presenter, SNAP PRODUCTS/CUSTOMISED CATALOGUES, From The Hip Video, Dan Neatherway
2017, Commercial, Grzegorz Milosz Krzysztof Brzeczyszczykiewicz, WYBOROWA/THE CULTURAL ATTACHÉ, Weber Shandwick, Michael Ivens, Janelle Feliciano
2017, Commercial, Hero, RING/CASUAL CRIMEFIGHTER, Dark Energy Films, Jess Scott-Hunter
2016, Commercial, Strutter, MONEYSUPERMARKET/EPIC SQUADS, Mother, Biscuit Filmworks & Pioneer, Noam Murro
2014, Commercial, German Football Fan, BENQ/WE SHARE IT. WE LIVE IT., Haymarket Media Group, Tas Underwood
2014, Commercial, English & German Presenter, BYSTRONIC/BYSOFT 7, Beck and Friends, Bernie Forster
Corporate
2018, Corporate, English & German Presenter, BYSTRONIC @ EUROBLECH 2018 (event), Beck and Friends, Hanover, Peter Beck
2018, Corporate, Customer Service Director, SAP/KEYNOTE FILM (video), Contented Brothers, Christopher Ian Smith
2018, Corporate, Supervisor, HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS/PROJECT ASPIRE (video), MDA Training & Global Roleplay, Carl Medland, Neil Mitchell
2017, Corporate, Team Manager, CREDIT SUISSE/LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION (video), Unicorn Training & Projector Films, Tim Clague
2016, Corporate, English & German Presenter, BYSTRONIC @ EUROBLECH 2016 (event), MGMedia, Hanover, Nadja Haller
2016, Corporate, Senior Engineer, E.ON/DANGEROUS OPPORTUNITIES (video), Duke Corporate Education, Ian Turner, Chris Chung
2015, Corporate, Bored Office Worker, EXPEDIA/TRAVEL CASE STUDY (video), Ogilvy and Mather & Ivory, Jon Morgan, Mike Watson
2013, Corporate, English & German Presenter, FORD @ UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FESTIVAL 2013 (event), Imagination, London, Myriam Zahi
2013, Corporate, English & German Presenter, JCB DANCING DIGGERS @ BAUMA 2013 (event), The Business Creative, Munich, Ben O'Hara
Dance
2011, Dance, Performer, A MUSIC HALL PICK & MIX (cabaret), British Music Hall Society, London, Pamela Parry
2009, Dance, Performer, TELL US WHERE TO GO (devised), Travel Art Dance Company & Dancehouse, Melbourne, Meah Velik-Lord
2008, Dance, Lead Dancer, DIE ROTEN PUNKTE / ROCK BANG! (music video), Tobias and Bartholomew, Jonno Katz
2008, Dance, Performer, ANY REQUESTS? (devised), Travel Art Dance Company & Loop, Melbourne, Liz Bryant, Laura Stitzel & David Lih
2007, Dance, Performer, OPEN ARENA, Travel Art Dance Company & Loop, Melbourne, Meah Velik-Lord

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
East European, English-Standard, French, German*, Italian, London, Polish*, Russian
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, French, German*, Polish*
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Body Popping, Choral Singing, Contact Improvisation, Contemporary Dance, Piano
Performance:Acrobalance, Autocue trained/experienced, Clown, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Mask, Motion Capture, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Role Play
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Abseiling, Badminton, Cycling, Ice Skating, Karate, Skiing, Stage Combat, Swimming*, Tennis, Volleyball*
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Devising, Event Host (experienced), Improvisation, Management Consultant (experienced), Puppetry, Wire Experience-Flying

Training:

Royal Central School of Speech & Drama, London: BA Acting (Collaborative & Devised Theatre)

Travel Art Dance Company, Melbourne: Contemporary & Improvised (Company Member for 1 Year)

British Academy of Stage & Screen Combat, London: Unarmed, Rapier & Dagger (Pass with Distinction)