Spotlight: RONALD PELIN

RONALD PELIN

RONALD PELIN by Anne Ling
Photo: Anne Ling
SCHULTZBERG AGENCY
Kungsholmsgatan 38, 11227 Stockholm, Sweden
Phone: 00 46 703808171
E-mail: jonas@schultzbergagency.com
WWW: www.schultzbergagency.com
SPOTLIGHT
7 Leicester Place, London WC2H 7RJ
E-mail: enquiries@spotlight.com
WWW: www.spotlight.com
Artist's Website: www.ronaldpelin.com
Location:
Moscow, Russia
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Tallinn, Harju maakond, Estonia
Height:6'1" (185cm)
Weight:11st. 11lb. (75kg)
Playing Age:20 - 35 years
Actual Age:30 years
Appearance:White, Eastern European, Mediterranean
Nationality:Estonian, Russian
Eye Colour:Brown
Hair Colour:Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:Mid Length
Facial Hair:Full Set
Voice Character:Engaging
Voice Quality:Strong
  

About me:

IMDB: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11018359/

Stage Television Film Short Film
(spacer)
Stage
2019, Stage, Kasparas (Lead), Several Conversations About (Christ), Theatre Praktika (Moscow, Russia), Tadas Montrimas
2019, Stage, Lead, The Monuments of Paese (Veneto, Italy), Eunemesi Art Company, Ruggero Franceschini
2019, Stage, Voice Over, The Lonely City, Multimedia Art Museum (Moscow, Russia), Elena Nenasheva
2018, Stage, Mech, Mjurk (Supporting Role), Baal, The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre, Ivan Komarov
2018, Stage, Best Friend / Lead, After, Meyerhold Theatre Centre (Moscow, Russia), Elena Nenasheva
2017, Stage, Aleksandr Vershinin, Three Sisters, The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre, Viktor Ryzhakov
2017, Stage, Linzmann, Liliom, The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre, Attila Vidnyánszky Jr.
2018, Stage, #whatpoems: to love, Theatre Praktika (Moscow, Russia), Andrey Rodionov & Katya Troepolskaya
2016, Stage, Polonius, Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead, Moscow Art Theatre School, Alyona Anokhina
2016, Stage, Eric Burdon/Roger Waters/Toto Cutugno, A Modern Concert, The 9th Studio of Moscow Art Theatre, Viktor Ryzhakov
2016, Stage, David, Do Not Part With Your Beloved Ones, Moscow Art Theatre School, Georgy Surkov
2016, Stage, Gagarin, 12 Labours of Gagarin, Meyerhold Theatre Centre (Moscow, Russia), Oleg Glushkov
2015, Stage, Nikolai Platonich (Lead), Five Tales About Love, Moscow Art Theatre, Alla Sigalova
2014, Stage, Quentin Compson/Lead, The Sound and the Fury, Moscow Art Theatre School (Moscow, Russia), Viktor Ryzhakov
2014, Stage, Gordey Gordeevich Voron (Supporting), Unmodern Concert, Moscow Art Theatre School, Viktor Ryzhakov
2014, Stage, #whatpoems, Moscow Art Theatre School, Aleksandra Nikolaeva & Sergey Sotnikov
2014, Stage, Aleksey Ivanov, Platonov. First Meeting., Moscow Art Theatre School (Moscow, Russia), Savva Chebotarj
Television
2018, Television, Young Scientist (Lead), Ancient Visualizer, The Jewish Museum and Tolerance Centre, Andrey Tomashevsky
2018, Television, TV Anchor (Voice Over), Bridge, WaiT Media, Konstantin Statskiy
2017, Television, Bacchus (Guest), Emerald, Music Video (Russia), Manizha & Sergey Shubin
2016, Television, Musician (Supporting), The Night of the Arts, Department of culture of Moscow City, Aleksey Myasnikov
2011, Television, George Koval (Guest Star), GRU: Mysteries of Intelligence Service, Docuseries, NTV (Russia), Sergey Ivanov
2011, Television, Episode, Zaytsev+1, TNT, Maksim Pezhemskiy
Film
2021, Feature Film, Impuls, Kalev, Allfilm, Ove Musting
2021, Feature Film, Pirate, Erik Stoneheart, Amrion Productions, Ilmar Raag
2020, Feature Film, Freeport Staff, Tenet, Warner Bros., Christopher Nolan
Short Film
2020, Short Film, Egor (Lead), Come Out Sinner, Baltic Film & Media School, Kseniya Buzhbetskaya
2020, Short Film, Barman (Lead), The Ticket, Industry Film School, Sergey Tsapenkov
2006, Short Film, Teenager (Lead), Friendship, Virta Productions and F-Seitse, Anu Pennanen

Skills:

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
East European, Estonian, Russian*
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English, Estonian, Russian*, Sign Language (American)
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
A Cappella, Ballet, Ballroom Dancing, Baritone, Bass Guitar*, Contact Improvisation, Contemporary Dance, Dance (general), Double Bass, Dramatic baritone, Flamenco, Folk Dancing, Folk Singing, Lyric baritone, Polka, Pop Singing, Singing (general), Tango, Waltz
Performance:Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, Audio Drama, Comedy, Dubbing, Immersive Performance, Interactive Performance, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Poetry Reading, Promenade Theatre, Spoken Word, Story Telling, Strasberg Technique, Theatre In Education, Verbatim Theatre, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Basketball*, Cycling, Fencing, Horse-riding, Swimming*, Wind Surfing, Yoga
Vehicle Licences:Car Driving Licence
Other Skills:Acrobatics

Training:

2012-2016, Moscow Art Theatre School (Moscow, Russia), BA in Acting

2018-2018, The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute (LA, USA), Method Acting

Annual prize of Ivan M. Moskvin-Tarkhanov given to the best student of Moscow Art Theatre School succeeding in the Cycle of Physical Disciplines and Fundamentals of Stage Swordplay, 2016

Finalist of the Russian Film Week in London acting competition, 2019